Download Print this page

Frigidaire FDB10NRB Factory Parts Catalog

24-inch built-in dishwasher
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

P30L0044.eps P30C0127.eps P30B0032.eps P30U0018.eps P30M0034.eps P30F0022.eps
P30R0045.eps
ELECTROLUX HOME PRODUCTS, INC.
P.O. Box 212378, Augusta, GA 30917
Product No.
FDB10NRBB2
Series
Built-in 24"
Color
black
Owner's Guide
154428101
Service Data Sheet
154441201
Energy Guide
154485201
Installation Instructions 154427301
Market
North America
Publication No.
5995414496
04/08/05
(EN/SERVICE/ECL)
821
Copyright
24-INCH BUILT-IN
DISHWASHER
Model No.
FDB10NRB
©
All rights reserved.

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Frigidaire FDB10NRB

  Related Manuals for Frigidaire FDB10NRB

  Summary of Contents for Frigidaire FDB10NRB

  • Page 1 Product No. FDB10NRBB2 Series Built-in 24" Color black Owner's Guide 154428101 Service Data Sheet 154441201 Energy Guide 154485201 Installation Instructions 154427301 Market North America 24-INCH BUILT-IN P30L0044.eps P30C0127.eps P30B0032.eps P30U0018.eps P30M0034.eps P30F0022.eps DISHWASHER P30R0045.eps ELECTROLUX HOME PRODUCTS, INC. Model No. P.O.
  • Page 2: Control Panel

    Publication No: 5995414496 FDB10NRBB2 CONTROL PANEL 08/04...
  • Page 3 FDB10NRBB2 Publication No: 5995414496 CONTROL PANEL POS. NO PART NO. DESCRIPTION 154443703 Panel, control, black 154401903 Insert, control panel, black 154437801 Timer 154131204 Shield, timer 154095701 Screw, thread rolling, (2), timer 154240403 Switch, rocker/selector, black 154338303 Knob, timer, black 154433001 Vent assy, static dry 154436201 Screw, dry duct, (3)
  • Page 4 Publication No: 5995414496 FDB10NRBB2 DOOR 08/04...
  • Page 5 FDB10NRBB2 Publication No: 5995414496 DOOR POS. NO PART NO. DESCRIPTION 154430501 Spring, door, (2) 154325201 Linkage, door spring, (2) 154093301 Screw, arm assy, (4) 154325304 Arm Assy, LH 154325303 Arm Assy, RH 154400601 Pin, arm assy 154079601 Nut, arm assy, and handle mtg. 154299004 Door, inner assy 154230103...
  • Page 6 Publication No: 5995414496 FDB10NRBB2 08/04...
  • Page 7 FDB10NRBB2 Publication No: 5995414496 POS. NO PART NO. DESCRIPTION 154209204 Tub, plastic 154429101 Strike, door 154211801 Gasket, tub 154200602 Screw, 10-16 x 3/8, hex 154333902 Roller, tub 5303943103 Screw, w/washer, (8) 154239801 Tubing, water inlet 5303318539 Clamp, tubing, (2) 24 # 154411003 Hose, drain 25 #...
  • Page 8: Motor & Pump

    Publication No: 5995414496 FDB10NRBB2 MOTOR & PUMP 08/04...
  • Page 9 FDB10NRBB2 Publication No: 5995414496 MOTOR & PUMP POS. NO PART NO. DESCRIPTION 154247601 Heater 154106201 Nut, heater, (2) 154289801 Shield, heater terminal 154479601 Bracket, heater, (2) 154335301 Cover, volute 154246801 Gasket, sump 154365903 Housing, sump 154246502 Retainer, sump 154414201 Spray arm, lower, w/heat shield 154335201 Nut, spray arm 154348401...
  • Page 10 Publication No: 5995414496 FDB10NRBB2 FRAME 08/04...
  • Page 11 FDB10NRBB2 Publication No: 5995414496 FRAME POS. NO PART NO. DESCRIPTION 154445901 Valve, water 154208701 Brace, front frame 154322903 Toeplate, adjustable, black 154397203 Kickplate Assy, black, w/foam 5300808658 Screw, #8A x .375", black 154409401 Screw, #8-18 x .375 154200601 Screw, #10-16 x 3/8 154419301 Screw, leveling 154209601...
  • Page 12 Publication No: 5995414496 FDB10NRBB2 RACKS 08/04...
  • Page 13 FDB10NRBB2 Publication No: 5995414496 RACKS POS. NO PART NO. DESCRIPTION 154331604 Rack assy, lower 5300808994 Basket, silverware 154331502 Rack assy, upper 154522901 Wheel & bushing assy, upper rack, (8) 5300809927 Cap, slide, (4) 154232701 Slide, rack, (2) 154174502 Wheel & bracket assy, lower rack 08/04 # Functional Parts * Non-Illustrated Parts...