Download Print this page

Frigidaire FDB10NRB Factory Parts Catalog

24" built-in dishwasher
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

PRODUCT NO.
FDB10NRBB0
MARKET
North America
SERVICE DATA SHEET # - 154414801
OWNER'S GUIDE # - 154428101
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS # - 154427301
ENERGY GUIDE LABEL # - 154399001
ELECTROLUX HOME PRODUCTS, INC.
P.O. Box 212378, Augusta, GA 30917
BASE MODEL NO.
SERIES
FDB10NRB
24" Built-in
Publication No.
5995375952
-EN/SERVICE /ECL
FACTORY PARTS CATALOG
COLOR
black
020722
©2002 Electrolux Home Products, Inc.
821
All rights reserved
DISHWASHER
24" Built-In
DISHWASHER
Model No.
FDB10NRB

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Frigidaire FDB10NRB

  Related Manuals for Frigidaire FDB10NRB

  Summary of Contents for Frigidaire FDB10NRB

  • Page 1 PRODUCT NO. BASE MODEL NO. FDB10NRBB0 FDB10NRB MARKET North America SERVICE DATA SHEET # - 154414801 OWNER’S GUIDE # - 154428101 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS # - 154427301 ENERGY GUIDE LABEL # - 154399001 ELECTROLUX HOME PRODUCTS, INC. P.O. Box 212378, Augusta, GA 30917...
  • Page 2 Publication No. FDB10NRBB0 5995375952 CONTROL PANEL 07/02...
  • Page 3 POS. NO # = Fast Moving Part * = Non-Illustrated Part CONTROL PANEL PART NO DESCRIPTION 154398103 Panel,control ,black 154401903 Insert,control panel ,black 154396701 Timer 5303318719 Screw,mtg. 154240403 Switch,rocker/selector ,black 154338303 Knob,timer ,black 154345102 Vapor Chamber Assy,w/vent gasket 154229201 Seal,chamber 154420701 Wiring Harness 154399001...
  • Page 4 Publication No. FDB10NRBB0 5995375952 DOOR 07/02...
  • Page 5 POS. NO # = Fast Moving Part * = Non-Illustrated Part DOOR PART NO DESCRIPTION 154413301 Spring,door ,(2) 154325201 Linkage,door spring ,(2) 154093301 Screw,arm assy ,(4) 154325304 Arm Assy,LH 154325303 Arm Assy,RH 154400601 Pin,arm assy 154079601 Nut,arm assy ,and handle mtg. 154299002 Door,inner assy 154332701...
  • Page 6 Publication No. FDB10NRBB0 5995375952 07/02...
  • Page 7 POS. NO 24 # 25 # 29 # # = Fast Moving Part * = Non-Illustrated Part PART NO DESCRIPTION 154209204 Tub,plastic 154429101 Strike,door 154211801 Gasket,tub 154200602 Screw,10-16 x 3/8 ,hex 154333902 Roller,tub 5303943103 Screw,w/washer ,(8) 154239801 Tubing,water inlet 5303318539 Clamp,tubing ,(2) 154411002 Hose,drain...
  • Page 8 Publication No. FDB10NRBB0 5995375952 MOTOR & PUMP 07/02...
  • Page 9 POS. NO 70 # # = Fast Moving Part * = Non-Illustrated Part MOTOR & PUMP PART NO DESCRIPTION 154247601 Heater 154106201 Nut,heater ,(2) 154289801 Shield,heater terminal 154359701 Bracket,heater ,(2) 154335301 Cover,volute 154246801 Gasket,sump 154365903 Housing,sump 154246502 Retainer,sump 154414201 Spray arm,lower ,w/heat shield 154335201 Nut,spray arm 154348401...
  • Page 10 Publication No. FDB10NRBB0 5995375952 FRAME 07/02...
  • Page 11 POS. NO # = Fast Moving Part * = Non-Illustrated Part FRAME PART NO DESCRIPTION 154373301 Valve,water 154208701 Brace,front frame 154322903 Toeplate,adjustable ,black 154397203 Kickplate Assy,black ,w/foam 5300808658 Screw,#8A x .375" ,black 154320101 Screw,serr ,#8-18 x 3/8 154200601 Screw,#10-16 x 3/8 154419301 Screw,leveling 154209601...
  • Page 12 Publication No. FDB10NRBB0 5995375952 RACKS 07/02...
  • Page 13 POS. NO # = Fast Moving Part * = Non-Illustrated Part RACKS PART NO DESCRIPTION 154331604 Rack assy,lower 5300808994 Basket,silverware 154331502 Rack assy,upper 5304407064 Wheel & bushing assy,upper rack 5300809927 Cap,slide ,(4) 154232701 Slide,rack ,(2) 154174501 Wheel & bracket assy,lower rack 5995375952 07/02...