Download Print this page

Frigidaire FDB101SA Factory Parts Catalog

24" built-in dishwasher
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

PRODUCT NO.
FDB101SAW0
MARKET
Sears
SERVICE DATA SHEET # - 154397901
OWNER'S GUIDE # - 154397701
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS # - 154397801
ELECTROLUX HOME PRODUCTS NORTH AMERICA
P.O. Box 212378, Augusta, GA 30917
BASE MODEL NO.
SERIES
FDB101SA
24" Built-in
Publication No.
5995348892
-EN/SERVICE /ECL
FACTORY PARTS CATALOG
COLOR
black/white
010124
©2001 White Consolidated Industries, Inc.
All rights reserved
821
DISHWASHER
24" Built-In
DISHWASHER
Model No.
FDB101SA

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Frigidaire FDB101SA

  Related Manuals for Frigidaire FDB101SA

  Summary of Contents for Frigidaire FDB101SA

  • Page 1 PRODUCT NO. BASE MODEL NO. FDB101SAW0 FDB101SA MARKET Sears SERVICE DATA SHEET # - 154397901 OWNER’S GUIDE # - 154397701 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS # - 154397801 ELECTROLUX HOME PRODUCTS NORTH AMERICA P.O. Box 212378, Augusta, GA 30917 FACTORY PARTS CATALOG SERIES COLOR 24"...
  • Page 2: Control Panel

    Publication No. FDB101SAW0 5995348892 CONTROL PANEL 01/01...
  • Page 3 POS. NO # = Fast Moving Part * = Non-Illustrated Part FDB101SAW0 CONTROL PANEL PART NO DESCRIPTION 154398103 Panel-control,black 154397603 Insert-control pnl,black 154396701 Timer 5303318719 Screw,mtg. 154240403 Switch-selector,rocker ,black 154338303 Knob-timer,black 154345102 Vapor Chamber Assy,w/ vent gasket 154229201 Seal-chamber 154283901 Screw,#8-10 ,3/8 phillips 154394501 Wiring Harness...
  • Page 4 Publication No. FDB101SAW0 5995348892 DOOR 01/01...
  • Page 5 POS. NO 12 # # = Fast Moving Part * = Non-Illustrated Part FDB101SAW0 DOOR PART NO DESCRIPTION 154345902 Spring-door,(2) 154325201 Spring linkage,(2) 154093301 Screw-arm assy,(4) 154325304 Arm Assy,LH 154325303 Arm Assy,RH 154211501 Pin-arm 154079601 Nut-arm assy,(4) 154299002 Door-inner assy 154332701 Grate-liner 154230101...
  • Page 6 Publication No. FDB101SAW0 5995348892 01/01...
  • Page 7 POS. NO 24 # 25 # 28 # 28A* 29 # # = Fast Moving Part * = Non-Illustrated Part FDB101SAW0 PART NO DESCRIPTION 154209204 Tub,plastic 154211601 Strike-door 154211801 Gasket-tub 154200602 Screw,10-16 x 3/8 ,hex 154333901 Roller-tub 5303943103 Screw w/washer,(8) 154239801 Tubing-water inlet 5303318539...
  • Page 8: Motor & Pump

    Publication No. FDB101SAW0 5995348892 MOTOR & PUMP 01/01...
  • Page 9 POS. NO 70 # # = Fast Moving Part * = Non-Illustrated Part FDB101SAW0 MOTOR & PUMP PART NO DESCRIPTION 154247601 Heater 154106201 Nut-heater,(2) 154289801 Shield-heater terminal 154359701 Bracket-heater,(2) 154335301 Cover-volute 154246801 Gasket-sump 154365903 Housing-sump 154246502 Retainer,sump 154335802 Spray arm-lower,w/tower 154335201 Nut-arm support,arm support 154348401...
  • Page 10 Publication No. FDB101SAW0 5995348892 FRAME 01/01...
  • Page 11 POS. NO # = Fast Moving Part * = Non-Illustrated Part FDB101SAW0 FRAME PART NO DESCRIPTION 154359801 Valve-water 154208701 Brace-front 154322903 Toeplate-adjustable 154397203 Kickplate/Baffle Assy,black ,w/ foam 5300808658 Screw,#8A x .375" ,black 154320101 Screw,serr ,#8-18 x 3/8 154200601 Screw-#10-16 x 3/8 154210901 Screw-leveling 154209601...
  • Page 12 Publication No. FDB101SAW0 5995348892 RACKS 01/01...
  • Page 13 POS. NO # = Fast Moving Part * = Non-Illustrated Part FDB101SAW0 RACKS PART NO DESCRIPTION 154331604 Rack assy-lower 5300808994 Basket-Silverware 154331502 Rack assy-upper 5304407064 Wheel & bushing assy,upper rack 5300809927 Cap-slide,(4) 154232701 Slide-rack,(2) 154174501 Wheel & bracket assy,lower rack Publication No.