Download Print this page

Frigidaire FDB101SA Factory Parts Catalog

24" built-in dishwasher
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

PRODUCT NO.
FDB101SAW1
MARKET
North America
SERVICE DATA SHEET # - 154415401
OWNER'S GUIDE # - 154397701
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS # - 154416401
ENERGY GUIDE LABEL # - 154399001
ELECTROLUX HOME PRODUCTS, INC.
P.O. Box 212378, Augusta, GA 30917
BASE MODEL NO.
SERIES
FDB101SA
24" Built-in
Publication No.
5995367256
-EN/SERVICE /ECL
FACTORY PARTS CATALOG
COLOR
black/white
020301
821
©2002 Electrolux Home Products, Inc.
All rights reserved
DISHWASHER
24" Built-In
DISHWASHER
Model No.
FDB101SA

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Frigidaire FDB101SA

  Related Manuals for Frigidaire FDB101SA

  Summary of Contents for Frigidaire FDB101SA

  • Page 1 FACTORY PARTS CATALOG DISHWASHER PRODUCT NO. BASE MODEL NO. SERIES COLOR FDB101SAW1 FDB101SA 24" Built-in black/white MARKET North America SERVICE DATA SHEET # - 154415401 OWNER’S GUIDE # - 154397701 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS # - 154416401 ENERGY GUIDE LABEL # - 154399001 24"...
  • Page 2: Control Panel

    Publication No. FDB101SAW1 5995367256 CONTROL PANEL 03/02...
  • Page 3 FDB101SAW1 Publication No. 5995367256 CONTROL PANEL POS. NO PART NO DESCRIPTION 154398103 Panel,control ,black 154401903 Insert,control panel ,black 154396701 Timer 5303318719 Screw,mtg. 154240403 Switch,rocker/selector ,black 154338303 Knob,timer ,black 154345102 Vapor Chamber Assy,w/vent gasket 154229201 Seal,chamber 154394501 Wiring Harness 154399001 Label,energy guide 154283901 Screw,#8-10 ,3/8 phillips # = Fast Moving Part...
  • Page 4 Publication No. FDB101SAW1 5995367256 DOOR 03/02...
  • Page 5 FDB101SAW1 Publication No. 5995367256 DOOR POS. NO PART NO DESCRIPTION 154345902 Spring,door ,(2) 154325201 Linkage,door spring ,(2) 154093301 Screw,arm assy ,(4) 154325304 Arm Assy,LH 154325303 Arm Assy,RH 154400601 Pin,arm assy 154079601 Nut,arm assy ,(4) 154299002 Door,inner assy 154332701 Grate,liner 154230101 Dispenser,det/rinse aid ,includes #22 154294701 Screw,#7 plas .375 ,(6) ,disp.
  • Page 6 Publication No. FDB101SAW1 5995367256 03/02...
  • Page 7 FDB101SAW1 Publication No. 5995367256 POS. NO PART NO DESCRIPTION 154209204 Tub,plastic 154211601 Strike,door 154211801 Gasket,tub 154200602 Screw,10-16 x 3/8 ,hex 154333902 Roller,tub 5303943103 Screw,w/washer ,(8) 154239801 Tubing,water inlet 5303318539 Clamp,tubing ,(2) 24 # 154411002 Hose,drain 25 # 154209701 Float 154408701 Switch assy,float 29 # 154290204...
  • Page 8: Motor & Pump

    Publication No. FDB101SAW1 5995367256 MOTOR & PUMP 03/02...
  • Page 9 FDB101SAW1 Publication No. 5995367256 MOTOR & PUMP POS. NO PART NO DESCRIPTION 154247601 Heater 154106201 Nut,heater ,(2) 154289801 Shield,heater terminal 154359701 Bracket,heater ,(2) 154335301 Cover,volute 154246801 Gasket,sump 154365903 Housing,sump 154246502 Retainer,sump 154414201 Spray arm,lower ,w/heat shield 154335201 Nut,spray arm 154348401 Clamp,red ,pump 154348501 Clamp,silver ,pump...
  • Page 10 Publication No. FDB101SAW1 5995367256 FRAME 03/02...
  • Page 11 FDB101SAW1 Publication No. 5995367256 FRAME POS. NO PART NO DESCRIPTION 154373301 Valve,water 154208701 Brace,front frame 154322903 Toeplate,adjustable ,black 154397203 Kickplate Assy,black ,w/foam 5300808658 Screw,#8A x .375" ,black 154320101 Screw,serr ,#8-18 x 3/8 154200601 Screw,#10-16 x 3/8 154419301 Screw,leveling 154209601 Cover,junction box 154041001 Screw,plask #1 ,10-10 x 9/16 154200602...
  • Page 12 Publication No. FDB101SAW1 5995367256 RACKS 03/02...
  • Page 13 FDB101SAW1 Publication No. 5995367256 RACKS POS. NO PART NO DESCRIPTION 154331604 Rack assy,lower 5300808994 Basket,silverware 154331502 Rack assy,upper 5304407064 Wheel & bushing assy,upper rack 5300809927 Cap,slide ,(4) 154232701 Slide,rack ,(2) 154174501 Wheel & bracket assy,lower rack # = Fast Moving Part 03/02 * = Non-Illustrated Part...