Download Print this page

Advertisement

KE-430F
������
BE-438F
PARTS BOOK
�������������������
���������������������
ELECTRONIC DIRECT DRIVE LOCKSTITCH BAR TACKER
ELECTRONIC DIRECT DRIVE LOCKSTITCH BUTTON SEWER
�������� Parts Navigation ����������http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/jpn/
The latest parts information, refer to the Parts Navigation. http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/eng/

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Brother KE-430F

   Summary of Contents for Brother KE-430F

  • Page 1

    KE-430F ������ BE-438F PARTS BOOK ������������������� ��������������������� ELECTRONIC DIRECT DRIVE LOCKSTITCH BAR TACKER ELECTRONIC DIRECT DRIVE LOCKSTITCH BUTTON SEWER �������� Parts Navigation ����������http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/jpn/ The latest parts information, refer to the Parts Navigation. http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/eng/...

  • Page 2

    BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD. KE-430F-00 BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD. BE-438F...

  • Page 3

    Description of model plate ELECTRONIC DIRECT DRIVE LOCKSTITCH BAR TACKER BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD. KE-430F-00 3: Medium-weight materials 5: Heavy-weight materials K: Knitted materials F: Foundation garments ELECTRONIC DIRECT DRIVE LOCKSTITCH BUTTON SEWER BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD. BE-438F...

  • Page 4

    ������������� 1. ������������������������������� 2. ����������������������� 3. ����������������������� 4. ����������������������������������������� ����������������� ��������� A. ����������������������������������������������������������������������� B. ������������������������������������������������������������� C. ������������������������������������������������������������������������� D. ���������������������������������������������������������������� E. ��������������������������������������������� F. ����������������������������������������������������������������������� G. ��������������������������������������������������������������� H. ��������������������������������������������������������������������� J. ����������������������������������������������������������������������� K. ��������������������������������������������������������������������� L. �������������������������������������������������������������������� M. ������������������������������������������������������������������� N. ���������������������������������������������������������������� P1. ����������������������������������������������� P2. ����������������������������������������������� Q.

  • Page 5: Table Of Contents

    Notes for using this parts book 1. This book was prepared based on information available in April 2010. 2. Parts are subject to changes in design without prior notice. 3. Parts supplied as complete assemblies are circled by a dotted line. The part which has the symbol "+"...

  • Page 6: Machine Body

    / Machine body 32 33 20 19 KE-430F/BE-438F-050...

  • Page 7

    1 ��� COLLAR SB0984001 2 ��� BOLT SOCKET M6X20 018062036 2 ��������� WASHER PLAIN M 6 025060236 2 ��������� LABEL CAUTION SA9826001 1 ���������� LABEL, GROUNDING S37060001 1 ������ INJURY MARK SA9957002 1 �������� INJURY MARK SA9957001 1 �������� KE-430F/BE-438F-050...

  • Page 8: Upper Shaft And Needle Bar Mechanism

    / Upper shaft and needle bar mechanism 25 + 30 + 21 58 28 + 42 43 29 + 52 + KE-430F/BE-438F-123...

  • Page 9

    1 ���� BALL BEARING, 6204ZZNR S38710001 1 �������������� SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6 S23651001 4 ���������� �������� -����-����-���� <For KE-430F-03, -0K, -0F> THREAD TAKE-UP CRANK U SB0995101 1 ��������� NEEDLE BAR CRANK U SB1019001 1 ��������� THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER U ASSY SB1002001 1 �������...

  • Page 10

    / Upper shaft and needle bar mechanism 25 + 30 + 21 58 28 + 42 43 29 + 52 + KE-430F/BE-438F-123...

  • Page 11

    SET SCREW SM3.57-40X4.5 144458001 1 ������������� NEEDLE BAR BUSH U SB1023001 1 �������� NEEDLE BAR BUSH D SB1024001 1 �������� �������� -���� <For KE-430F-0�> NEEDLE DPX5…(#14) ���������������� �������� -���� <For KE-430F-0�> NEEDLE DPX5…(#9) ��������������� �������� -���� <For KE-430F-05> NEEDLE DPX17NY…(#19) �������������������...

  • Page 12: Feed Mechanism

    / Feed mechanism 66 + 65 + 30 + 26 + < KE-430F / For KE-430F > 26 + < BE-438F / For BE-438F > KE-430F/BE-438F-202...

  • Page 13

    1 ��������� BOLT SOCKET M4X10 018401036 4 ��������� FEED BAR COVER SB0921001 1 �������� SCREW,M4X8 SA3538001 6 �������� <For KE-430F> ���������� FEED BAR SUB ASSY A SB0799101 1 ��������� <For BE-438F> ���������� FEED BAR SUB ASSY B SB1076001 1 ���������...

  • Page 14

    / Feed mechanism 66 + 65 + 30 + 26 + < KE-430F / For KE-430F > 26 + < BE-438F / For BE-438F > KE-430F/BE-438F-202...

  • Page 15

    BOLT SOCKET M4X8 018400836 2 �������� X-FEED GEAR COVER SB0924001 1 ��������� SCREW, PAN M4X4 062400416 2 ������ <OPTION PARTS> �������� H-POSITION STANDARD PLATE ASSY SA4198001 1 ������������ H-POSITION STANDARD PLATE S42903001 1 ���������� SCREW, W/SOCKET SM4.37 S49955101 2 ��������� KE-430F/BE-438F-202...

  • Page 16: Work Clamp Lifter Mechanism

    / Work clamp lifter mechanism < BE- 438F / For BE- 438F > 45 44 KE-430F/BE-438F-204...

  • Page 17

    BOLT SOCKET M6X16 018061636 2 ��������� BUTTON CLAMP LEVER SA3631001 1 ��������� BUTTON CLAMP LEVER SHAFT SB1079001 1 ����������� WASHER, PLAIN SPECIAL 8 110367001 1 ��� RETAINING RING E6 048060346 1 ����� SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6 012060636 1 ������� KE-430F/BE-438F-204...

  • Page 18: Button Clamp Mechanism (be-438f)

    (BE-438F) / Button clamp mechanism (BE-438F) 10 11 33, 48 17, 45 20, 51 19, 50 23, 46 24, 47 32, 49 < / Option parts > BE-438F-214...

  • Page 19

    E. �������� (BE-438F) / Button clamp mechanism (BE-438F) NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� BUTTON CLAMP HOLDER 153830100 1 ���������� BUTTON CLAMP HOLDER SHAFT 153827001 1 ������������ SET SCREW SOCKET SM4.37-40X6 014680632 2 ������������� BUTTON CLAMP HOLDER HOOK ASSY 151968001 1 ������������...

  • Page 20: F. Lower Shaft Mechanism

    / Lower shaft mechanism 32 + 31 + 25 58 59 34 + 33 + KE-430F/BE-438F-305...

  • Page 21

    SB1258001 1 ������ RUBBER SEAL L SB0790001 1 ������ POSITIONING PLATE SB1204001 1 ������ SCREW PAN M4X6 062400616 2 ������ SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X4 012400436 1 ������� ADJUSTING STUD SA3238101 1 ��������� O RING PW3 081003670 1 ������� KE-430F/BE-438F-305...

  • Page 22: Lubrication

    / Lubrication KE-430F/BE-438F-350...

  • Page 23

    SCREW PAN M4X6 062400616 1 ������ CORD HOLDER U3 SA1394101 1 �������� SCREW PAN M4X6 062400616 1 ������ Y-FEED RACK SHAFT COVER SB0927001 1 ��������� FELT SB0928001 1 ���� GREASE SUPPORT F SB1279101 1 ������ FELT SB1488101 1 ���� KE-430F/BE-438F-350...

  • Page 24: Threading Mechanism

    / Threading mechanism < / Option parts > 29 + KE-430F/BE-438F-401...

  • Page 25

    NEEDLE BAR THREAD GUIDE P.54 1 ���������� <OPTION PARTS> �������� NEEDLE COOLER ASSY 152881101 1 �������� SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6 012060636 1 ������� FELT, 8X15.5 152883000 1 ���������� NEEDLE COOLER THREAD GUIDE 152884001 1 �������� SCREW PAN SM3.57-40X4 062670412 1 ����������� KE-430F/BE-438F-401...

  • Page 26: J. Bobbin Winder Mechanism

    / Bobbin winder mechanism KE-430F/BE-438F-402...

  • Page 27

    BOBBIN SUPPORT SA8510101 1 ����� BOBBIN WINDER LEVER SB1098001 1 ������� SPRING SB1096001 1 ����� BOBBIN WINDER BASE SPRING SB1095001 1 �������� TORSION SPRING SB1266001 1 ����� SCREW PAN M4X10 062401006 2 ������� WASHER PLAIN M 4 025040236 2 ��������� KE-430F/BE-438F-402...

  • Page 28: Thread Trimmer Mechanism

    / Thread trimmer mechanism 51 + 33 35 KE-430F/BE-438F-403...

  • Page 29

    K. ����� / Thread trimmer mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� <For KE-430F> ���������� THREAD TRIMMER CAM SB0935001 1 ������ <For BE-438F> ���������� THREAD TRIMMER CAM B SB1206001 1 ������� SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6 S23651001 2 ����������...

  • Page 30

    / Thread trimmer mechanism 51 + 33 35 KE-430F/BE-438F-403...

  • Page 31

    MOTOR BRACKET REAR ASSY SB1082001 1 ������������� BOLT SOCKET M6X14 018061430 3 ��������� WASHER SPRING 2-3 028030246 2 �������� BOBBIN THREAD CLAMP SPRING SB0713001 1 ��������� SCREW PAN M3X4 062300416 2 ������ WASHER PLAIN M 3 025030236 2 ��������� KE-430F/BE-438F-403...

  • Page 32: Thread Wiper Mechanism

    / Thread wiper mechanism KE-430F/BE-438F-405...

  • Page 33

    1 ����� O RING P5 081005070 2 ������ THREAD WIPER ARM ASSY SA3459101 1 �������� SCREW PAN M4X10 062401006 2 ������� WASHER PLAIN M 4 025040236 2 ��������� RETAINING RING E4 048040342 1 ����� OIL CAP SA3464001 1 ������� KE-430F/BE-438F-405...

  • Page 34: M. Tension Release Mechanism

    / Tension release mechanism KE-430F/BE-438F-406...

  • Page 35

    1 ������� WASHER PLAIN M 4 025040236 1 ��������� TENSION RELEASE BAR BUSH SB1192001 2 ������������ TENSION RELEASE BAR SB1089001 1 ������� SOLENOID COVER SB0787001 1 �������� SCREW BIND M4X5 060400516 2 ������� NUT 3 M4 021400306 1 ������� KE-430F/BE-438F-406...

  • Page 36: Thread Nipper Mechanism

    / Thread nipper mechanism KE-430F/BE-438F-409...

  • Page 37

    N. ������ / Thread nipper mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� �������� -����-����-���� <For KE-430F-03, -0K, -0F> THREAD NIPPER D ASSY SB0709001 1 �������� THREAD NIPPER SHOULDER SCREW SA3333001 1 ��������� COLLAR,THREAD NIPPER SA4329001 1 �������� SPACER,THREAD NIPPER SA4330001 1 ��������...

  • Page 38: P1. Control Box Mechanism

    P1 . / Control box mechanism < 230V AC / For Single phase 230V AC > 単相 用 < / For Europe > 欧州向用 KE-430F/BE-438F-502...

  • Page 39

    8 ������� LABEL ELECTRICAL SHOCK 36X150 SA9725001 1 ����������� <�� 230V AC�> <For Single phase 230V AC> <����> <For Europe> CE FILTER BOX ASSY SA9559001 1 ���������� CE FILTER CASE SA9564001 1 ���������� CE FILTER PCB ASSY SA9565001 1 ����������� KE-430F/BE-438F-502...

  • Page 40: P2. Control Box Mechanism

    O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F O F F KE-430F/BE-438F-502...

  • Page 41

    < For General and Asia > TRANSFORMER BOX BMP3010-0000000-3ST4 1 �������� <����> < For China > TRANSFORMER BOX BMP3010-0000001-3ST4 1 �������� <�� 400V�> <For Three phase 400V> <����> <For Europe> TRANSFORMER BOX BMP3010-0000000-4ST4 1 �������� LABEL ELECTRICAL SHOCK 25 X 28 SA9914001 1 ��������������� KE-430F/BE-438F-502...

  • Page 42: Power Supply Equipment Mechanism

    / Power supply equipment mechanism < KE-430F-03, -0K, -0F 用 / For KE-430F-03, -0K, -0F > KE-430F/BE-438F-515...

  • Page 43

    0A5401006 3 ������������ BINDER M150 218859001 2 �������� CORD HOLDER #10 552907000 1 ��������� MARK ATTENTION 30X40 SA4224001 2 ������������ �������� -����-����-���� <For KE-430F-03, -0K, -0F> PULSE MOTOR ASSY T SA8316001 1 ��������� BOLT SOCKET M4X10 018401036 4 ��������� KE-430F/BE-438F-515...

  • Page 44: R. Operation Panel Mechanism

    / Operation panel mechanism KE-430F/BE-438F-530...

  • Page 45

    PANEL PCB ASSY SA9509001 1 �������� PANEL HARNESS SB0553001 1 ������� CABLE TIE 220681001 1 ������������� TAPTITE BIND B M3X10 085311016 5 ������������ CARD COVER SB0566001 1 ������ 4 ���������� WOOD SCREW ROUND M4.5X20 0B0452006 3 ����������� STAPLE 10X20 200190001 KE-430F/BE-438F-530...

  • Page 46: S. Motor Mechanism

    / Motor mechanism KE-430F/BE-438F-650...

  • Page 47

    SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X10 012501032 2 �������� CORD HOLDER L SB0353001 1 ������� SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10 0A4401006 2 ������������ SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10 0A4401006 1 ������������ RESOLVER COVER SA9449001 1 ������� SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8 0A4300806 1 ����������� KE-430F/BE-438F-650...

  • Page 48: Foot Switch Pedal Mechanism (option Parts)

    / Foot switch pedal mechanism (Option parts) KE-430F/BE-438F-651...

  • Page 49

    Q'TY �� <Except for Europe> �������� CONVERSION HARNESS FOOT SW SB1565001 1 ������������� 2-PEDAL FOOT SWITCH ASSY SA6038001 1 ���������� <For Europe only> ������ CONVERSION HARNESS FOOT SW.E SB15660E1 1 ��������������� 2-PEDAL FOOT SWITCH SET 3.E SB15670E1 1 �������������� KE-430F/BE-438F-651...

  • Page 50

    U1 . BE-438F / Auxiliary device (Option parts for BE-438F) BE-438F-944...

  • Page 51

    U1. ������ (BE-438F��������) / Auxiliary device (Option parts for BE-438F) NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� SHANK DEVICE SET 438F SB1563001 1 ������������� SHANK BUTTON CLAMP BRAC. ASSY 142689409 1 �������������� SHANK BUTTON CLAMP BRACKET 154684009 1 ������������ BUTTON CLAMP, A 142677101 1 �������...

  • Page 52

    U2 . BE-438F / Auxiliary device (Option parts for BE-438F) BE-438F-944...

  • Page 53

    U2. ������ (BE-438F��������) / Auxiliary device (Option parts for BE-438F) NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� BUTTON SPACER SET 438D SA6156101 1 �������������� BUTTON SPACER ASSY SA6157101 1 ��������� BASE SA6158101 1 ��� SCALE S09658001 1 ���� BOLT, SM4.37-40X7 S09686001 1 ������������...

  • Page 54: Accessories

    / Accessories 10 9 9 10 15 + < BE-438F / For BE-438F > 49 50 KE-430F/BE-438F-910...

  • Page 55

    025060336 4 �������� WASHER SPRING 2-6 028060246 4 �������� NUT 1 M6 021060106 4 ������� �������� -����-����-����-���� <For KE-430F-03, -05, -0K, -0F> <For BE-438F> ���������� BOBBIN 159613051 1 ��� �������� -���� <For KE-430F-05> <���������> < For USA, Canada and Mexico >...

  • Page 56: Wa. Warning Labels

    Label electrical shock 25 X 28 56 X 43 SA9826-001 Label caution L=16 SA9957-001 Injury mark L=25 SA9957-002 Injury mark S37060-001 Label, grounding 7.5 X 12.5 S37059-001 Label, PE 30 X 40 30 X 40 SA4224-001 Mark attention 30 X40 KE-430F/BE-438F-Wa...

  • Page 57

    / Warning labels / Warning labels / Name of parts Size(mm) Code SB1271-001 68 X 30 Oil warning label JP SB1270-001 68 X 30 Oil warning label EN KE-430F/BE-438F-Wa...

  • Page 58

    Sp . (KE-430F, BE-438F) / Different parts list (KE-430F, BE-438F) KE-430F BE-438F には下記部品が用意されていますので幅広い用途にご活用ください。 KE-430D BE-438D (本縫電子閂止ミシン)、 (本縫電子ボタン付けミシン) と共通です。 ◎ ★ 表中 の部品は、 BAS-311G (プログラム式電子ミシン) と共通です。 ◎ ☆ 表中 の部品は、 The following are standard gauge parts according to each specification. ◎In the following table, parts marked with ★ are common with the KE-430D (Electronic Lockstitch Tacker) &...

  • Page 59

    Sp . (KE-430F, BE-438F) / Different parts list (KE-430F, BE-438F) KE-430D BE-438D (本縫電子閂止ミシン)、 (本縫電子ボタン付けミシン) と共通です。 ◎ ★ 表中 の部品は、 ◎In the following table, parts marked with ★ are common with the KE-430D (Electronic Lockstitch Tacker) & BE-438D (Electronic Lockstitch Button sewer).

  • Page 60: Ga. Gauge Parts List

    Ga . (KE-430F) / Gauge parts list (KE-430F) < Gauge parts > <ゲージ部品> The following are provided as optional gauge parts. オプションのゲージ部品には次のものがあります。 Each work clamp pair and presser pair are used in combination 押え足 押え と送り板は、上下の組合わせになります。 with the feed plate directly below them.

  • Page 61

    Ga . (KE-430F) / Gauge parts list (KE-430F) S46771-001 < LTA1 > S46771-001 < LTA1 > S46774-001 < VBTA1 > / For straight / For straight / For vertical 線閂止 線閂止・沈 縦閂止 bar tacking/submerged) bar tacking) bar tacking) S46770-001 < LTA1 >...

  • Page 62

    Ga . (KE-430F) / Gauge parts list (KE-430F) S46777-001 < KIA1 > S46780-001 < HMA1 > SA2236-001 < HMA1 > / For circular stitching) / For crescent / For crescent 菊穴 半月閂 半月閂 bar tacking) bar tacking) S46779-001 < HMA1 >...

  • Page 63

    / For other needle hole plate その他の針穴板 KE-430F BE-438F SB0952-001 SB0712-001 φ φ φ φ ( C ) ( KE-430F ) / For specially orderd ( KE-430F ) 特注用 SA3817-001 SA4195-001 S59909-001 S59892-001 菱目無し Without lozenge) SA4196-001 (C-65, 66) (C-30) 押え足...

  • Page 64: Index

    �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page 004300513 A - 17 017711412 E - 10 028030246 K - 69 062670712 U1 - 11 011679312 E - 16 018061236 K - 30 028040246 Q 062670812 U1 - 6 012060536 C - 17...

  • Page 65

    �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page 150182000 Z - 21 50 BMP3010-0000000-2ST1 S37059001 P1 - 8 34 SA1982101 J - 23 150183000 Z - 29 P2 - 5+ S37059001 51 SA1984001 J - 27 151968001 E 14 BMP3010-0000000-3ST4...

  • Page 66

    �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page SA3608001 Ga 55 SA6510001 Sp 54 SA9914001 P2 - 7 36 SB0931001 K - 61 SA3609001 Sp 54 SA6511201 Sp SA9914001 51 SB0932001 K - 55 SA3610001 Ga 55 SA6607001 Z - 27...

  • Page 67

    �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page SB1012001 B 4 SB1172001 C - 61 SB1013001 B - 11 4 SB1173001 F SB1014001 B - 13 4 SB1175001 F - 35 SB1018001 B - 29+ 4 SB1179001 M SB1019001 B...

  • Page 68

    ������ PARTS BOOK KE-430F, BE-438F ©2010 Brother Industries, Ltd. All Rights Reserved. SB1257-001.J/E 2010.05.B (1)

This manual also for:

Be-438f

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments:
  • alamin Oct 15, 2016 04:26:
    i want this book.becau​se i don't have my parts book.pleas​e give me for download.
  • MD.Abdus saleq Jun 10, 2015 05:06:
    Need brother industrial sewing machine parts book