Download Print this page

Mounting Support Legs; Mounting Leg Bracket - Craftsman SP5373 Owner's Manual

Dust collection system
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

::
4i Support the opposite side of Filtration Housingw_th a
b[()ck of wood_
A;:Ptace:O÷Ring in relief of Inlet pipe (See page!8)
5.: Position Inlet Guardin tine with the threaded holes On
the base of the Filtration Housing.
NOTE: Makesureinlet
Guard is pointing to rear of
machine_
6. Place Iockwasher and flat washer on hex screw and
insert through the holes of the Inlet Guard into the
threaded holes of the Filtration Housing as shown.
7. Complete the process for the other three holes using
same method.
DO NOT SECURE SCREWS AT THIS TIME.
MOUNTING
SUPPORT
LEGS
1. Eocate the following items from the loose parts bag:
Descrlption -
Qty.
A Flat Washers* (5/16 x 11/16 x 3/32) ..... 4
B Hex Screws *(M8 x 1.25 - 12) ......... ...... 4
.....
C Lockwashers* (5/16) ............................. 4
_
CAUTION:
To avoid Injury, keep hands away
from fan blade:
3. Place: lockwasher and flat washer on hex screw and
insert: through the holes in the Support Leg and
secure to the threaded holes inthe Filtration Housing
as shown,
4, Use same method to attach Right Support Leg.
A
B
" Items are shown actual size
LEG
BRACKET
I]
C
5. Secure hex screwswiththe
use of adjustable wrench.
MOUNTING
LEG
BRACKET
1. Locate the following items from the loose parts bag:
Description
Qty.
A Flat Washers* (5/16x 11/16 x 3/32) ..... 4
B Hex Screws* (MS x 1.25 - 12) ............... 4
MOTOR
/
LEG
SUPPOR.r
FLAT
WASHER
.\_b,,._
/
.EX
SCREW
_/HEX
SCREW
LOCKWASHER
____J_"FLA'r
WASHER
IMPELLER
BLOCKS
OF WOOD
2i Insert LegBracket
between the Support Legs and
slide against:the angied fiange of theLeg.
NOTE: i Make _re :h01es in Leg Bracket align with
..........
L
flange of Leg Support and attach to threaded hole of
BrackeL
3. Place flat washer on hex Screw, insertthro ugh angled
4: Repeat steps 2 and 3 using same process on ,other
three holes.

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman SP5373

This manual is also suitable for:

113.299780