Download Print this page

Makita 9005B Parts Breakdown page 2

Makita 9005b disc grinders: specifications
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Fig # Part ID
1 266041-8
1 911241-2
2 341680-6
3 156735-2
3 159710-7
7 181737-9
8 211061-7
8 211088-7
9 341681-4
10 254002-0
11 241517-6
12 516091-6
13 681613-2
14 210005-4
14 211033-2
15 522516-0
16 687010-0
17 263014-2
18 266029-8
18 911290-9
19 263002-9
20 961052-5
21 181737-9
22 962151-6
23 211106-1
23 211129-9
24 253824-5
24 267126-3
25 443051-4
26 254002-0
27 321336-7
28 251259-4
30 315282-4
31 266034-5
31 266148-0
31 911121-2
32 133498-7
32 135040-0
33 224361-6
33 224368-2
33 224378-9
34 224509-0
34 224566-8
34 224568-4
36 854116-1
37 153455-9
37 153548-2
37 153548-2
37 153548-2
37 156734-4
38 191945-4
39 643600-9
40 651128-3
42 911248-8
42 266041-8
43 911143-2
44 182418-8
44 182853-0
44 182853-0
46 265941-9
Parts Breakdown
Part Name
TAPPING SCREW, FLANGE 5X25, 5177B
P.H. SCREW M5X25, 9005B
TOOL REST, 9005B,T1
GEAR HOUSING, 9005B,T1
GEAR HOUSING,9005B,T2
BEVEL GEAR SET,9005B
B. BEARING 6000LLB, 6222DWE
BALL BEARING 6000DDW, 9005B
PLATE, 9005B
WOODRUFF KEY 3, 9217SPC
FAN 70, 9005B
ARMATURE ASSEMBLY,9005B
INS. WASHER, JN3200
BALL BEARING 608DDW, 9031
B. BEARING 608LB, 5091D
FIELD, 9005B
BAND, 9005B
RUBBER PIN 4, 9217SPC
T. SCREW FLANGE PT 5X65,JR3020
P.H. SCREW M5X65, 2711
RUBBER PIN 4, HR2400
RETAINING RING S-12, 9218PBL
BEVEL GEAR SET,9005B
RETAINING RING R-32, 9005B
B. BEARING 6201LLB, 5007NB
BALL BEARING 6201DDW, N9501B
F. WASHER 21, 9005B,T1
FLAT WASHER 22, 6913D
FELT RING 20, 9005B
WOODRUFF KEY 3, 9217SPC
SPINDLE, 9005B
P.H. SCREW M5X16, 9505BH
HOUSING W/O BEARING, 9005B
TAPPING SCREW 4X16, 9524NB
H.S.H. BOLT M4X14, 9005B
P.H. SCREW M4X14, 9217SPC
5 WHEEL COVER
WHEEL COVER ASSEMBLY, 9005B
INNER FLANGE 82, 9505BH
INNER FLANGE 45, 9561CV
INNER FLANGE 45
LOCK NUT, 9005B
LOCK NUT 5/8-45, 9561CV
LOCK NUT 5/8-45, 9005B
NAME PLATE, 9005B
MOTOR HOUSING COMPLETE,9005B
MOTOR HOUSING CPL,9005B
MOTOR HOUSING CPL,9005B
MOTOR HOUSING CPL,9005B
MOTOR HOUSING, JN3200
CARBON BRUSH CB-124, 9045B
BRUSH CAP 6-10, 9005B
SWITCH, 9005B
P.H. SCREW M5X28, HM1500
TAPPING SCREW, FLANGE 5X25, 5177B
P.H. SCREW M4X22, 6211D
HANDLE SET, 9005B
HANDLE SET, 9005B
HANDLE SET, 9005B
TAPPING SCREW M4X18, N1900B
Page 2 of 3
9005B
Quantity
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
2
2/8/2008

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Makita 9005B