Download  Print this page

Frigidaire FGX831F Factory Parts Catalog

Laundry center with gas dryer.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

P17L0008.eps P17U0046.eps P17B0048.eps P17c0083.eps P17R0019.eps P17T0057.eps
P17M0016.eps
134769500-G.eps
Electrolux Major Appliances
North & Latin America
P.O. BOX 212378
AUGUSTA, GA 30917
Product No.
FGX831FS0
Market
North America
Color
white
Volts
120
Wiring Diagram
134769500
Owner's Guide
134809600
Installation Instructions 134809200
Energy Guide
134810000
Publication No.
5995480414
06/12/12
(EN/SERVICE/KC)
361
Copyright
LAUNDRY CENTER
WITH GAS DRYER
Model No.
FGX831F
©
2006 Electrolux Home Products, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Advertisement

   Summary of Contents for Frigidaire FGX831F

  • Page 1 North America Color white Volts Wiring Diagram 134769500 Owner's Guide 134809600 Installation Instructions 134809200 Energy Guide 134810000 LAUNDRY CENTER WITH GAS DRYER Model No. Publication No. 5995480414 06/12/12 (EN/SERVICE/KC) © Copyright 2006 Electrolux Home Products, Inc. FGX831F All rights reserved.
  • Page 2 Publication No: 5995480414 FGX831FS0 UPPER CABINET/DRUM HEATER 12/06...
  • Page 3 POS. NO PART NO. 131084710 131168200 131883301 134799902 5303281019 5303281020 3204249 5303207395 131825900 131724300 131205400 5303207394 131477000 131963900 134122532 131636237 131870700 134134700 134036400 131658800 26 # 131843100 131359600 134440000 131382300 5303201200 131202300 131777700 33 # 5304406099 131243800 131084810 131084402 134222900 134156200 131129900 131789400...
  • Page 4 Publication No: 5995480414 FGX831FS0 MOTOR/BLOWER/BELT 12/06...
  • Page 5 Clamp, motor mtg. Motor, dryer drive, with pulley Power Cord, electric svce Shield, access area, cover Screw, hex washer head, 10-32 x 0.375, ground Elbow, exhaust duct Screw, #8 pan head, 10-10B x 0.500, cr/sq drive Bracket, marriage, interior Screw, hex head, 12-24T 0.63...
  • Page 6 Publication No: 5995480414 FGX831FS0 CONTROL PANEL 12/06...
  • Page 7 Wiring Harness, dryer control Knob, rotary, white/dk gray Switch, pressure, 3 position, 3/4 hp Clamp, hose, pressure switch Wiring Harness, washer control, w/temp switch Timer, washer Button, start switch, white, push type Switch, push start Screw, cr pan head, 8-32 x 0.250, thread forming...
  • Page 8 Publication No: 5995480414 FGX831FS0 LOWER CABINET/TOP 12/06...
  • Page 9 Pin, panel locator Pin, panel locator, front Cabinet Assy, white, back and sides Bracket, marriage, RH Bracket, marriage, LH Lock, lid, w/ext switch Panel, washer top, white Dispenser, bleach Spring, lid assist Screw, pan head, 8-18AB x 0.375 Publication No: 5995480414 12/06...
  • Page 10 Publication No: 5995480414 FGX831FS0 MOTOR/TUB 12/06...
  • Page 11 Cap, agitator, standard, slim Seal, agitator cap Cover, splash tub, with seal • Seal, splash cover Capacitor, motor Hose, water inlet, 4 ft., hose & washer Washer, inlet hose Clamp Hose Assy, ATC, w/nozzle, clamp Agitator, standard, slim Tub, spin, w/lint filter Screw, trunion, 5/16-18 x 0.625, (5)
  • Page 12 Publication No: 5995480414 FGX831FS0 TRANSMISSION P17M0016 12/06...
  • Page 13 134197900 26 # 5303279394 134810000 # Functional Parts * Non-Illustrated Parts FGX831FS0 TRANSMISSION DESCRIPTION Stud, agitator cap Hub, drive, agitator Transmission, service kit Screw, hex washer head, 1/4-20 x 0.437 Seal Assy, tub, transmission Energy Guide Publication No: 5995480414 12/06...
  • Page 14 Publication No: 5995480414 FGX831FS0 WIRING DIAGRAM 12/06...

This manual is also suitable for:

Fgx831fs0

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: