Download Print this page

Craftsman 2000 Series User Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

USER MANUAL
* Product you purchased may vary from picture shown
© 2018, Craftsman, 701 E. Joppa Road, Towson, MD 21286
WARNING:
injury, user must read instructions before using
product.
SERVICE PARTS
DIRECT ALL INQUIRIES TO CRAFTSMAN CUSTOMER
SERVICE AT 888-331-4569. Outside the United States call your
local distributor. Please provide the Model Number when calling.
LOCATING MODEL # INFORMATION
Model numbers and other information required for service parts is
located on a label on the interior right side.
• The maximum weight for each shelf should be no more than
50 lbs., evenly distributed.
• The maximum static load rating, including contents, should be
no more than 250 lbs.
MAINTENANCE
• Periodically, the surfaces should be cleaned with a mild deter-
gent and water.
• Auto wax will preserve the unit's luster finish. Apply the wax fol-
lowing the instructions provided by the wax manufacturer. The
wax will also help protect the unit against scratches.
• Grease and oil can be removed with most standard cleaning
fluids. For safety, use a nonflammable cleaning fluid.
1
To reduce the risk of
CAPACITIES
F2136

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 2000 Series

No related manuals

  Summary of Contents for Craftsman 2000 Series

  • Page 1 • Grease and oil can be removed with most standard cleaning fluids. For safety, use a nonflammable cleaning fluid. * Product you purchased may vary from picture shown F2136 © 2018, Craftsman, 701 E. Joppa Road, Towson, MD 21286...
  • Page 2: Warranty

    This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also tip. have other rights which vary from state to state. Craftsman, 701 E. Joppa Road, Towson, MD 21286 WARNING • DO NOT alter this product in any manner. For example, do not weld external lockbars or attach electrical equipment.
  • Page 3: Carton Contents

    HARDWARE CARTON CONTENTS TOOLS REQUIRED: A. Side Panel Socket wrench B. Top 3/8” socket C. Back Panel 7/16” deep-well socket D. Shelf 7/16” open end wrench E. Door Left Square F. Door Right Screwdriver, Flathead G. Bottom Screwdriver, Crosstip H. Mounting Bracket Drill 1/8”...
  • Page 4 Items Needed: 1/4-20 x 5/8" Carriage Bolt (Qty: 4) Side panel 1/4-20 x 3/4" Button Head Screw (Qty: 8) 11/32" Washer (Qty: 4) 1/4-20 Serrated Flange Nut (Qty: 12) Process: • Insert top into one end of assembly and attach using (4) bolts, (8) screws, (4) washers, and (12) nuts.
  • Page 5 Items Needed: Items Needed: 1/4-20 x 5/8" Carriage Bolt (Qty: 4) 1/4-20 x 5/8” Carriage Bolt (Qty: 6) 1/4-20 x 3/4" Button Head Screw (Qty: 8) 11/32” Washer (Qty: 6) 11/32" Washer (Qty: 4) 1/4-20 Serrated Flange Nut (Qty: 6) 1/4-20 Serrated Flange Nut (Qty: 12) Process: Process:...
  • Page 6 Items Needed: Items Needed: Leveling Foot (Qty: 4) #8 - 32 x 3/8" Pan Head Screw (Qty: 16) Single Bitted Lock (Qty: 1) Process: Magnet (Qty: 1) • Install (4) leveling feet. Some adjustments may be necessary after cabinet is in desired location. NOTE: Lock on the 48-inch wide floor cabinet is not installed.
  • Page 7 Items Needed: • Align cabinet with a stud. Adjust leveler feet if needed. Grommet (Qty: 2) • Drill 1/8" pilot hole. • Attach cabinet to stud using 14-10 X 3” Screw. Process: • Place the grommet in the holes at back of cabinet. Screw Items Needed: 1/4-20 x 3/4"...
  • Page 8: Operation

    OPERATION Shelf Adjustment • Empty shelf. • Remove fasteners. • Rotate shelf upward and pull forward, as shown. • Move shelf to desired location. • Insert back of shelf in notches, rotate shelf into place and reinstall fasteners. Leveling Foot Adjustment • Adjust leveling foot to desired position with flat head screwdriver or 7/16 open end wrench as shown.
  • Page 9: Manual Del Usuario

    MANUAL DEL USUARIO ADVERTENCIA: Para reducir el riesgo de lesiones, el usuario debe leer todas las instrucciones de seguridad antes de usar el producto. PIEZAS DE RECAMBIO EN LOS ESTADOS UNIDOS, LLAME AL 888-331-4569 PARA PEDIR PIEZAS DE RECAMBIO. Fuera de los Estados Unidos, llame a su distribuidor local.
  • Page 10 Para los términos de la garantía de 90 DÍAS en uso comercial y • te pares sobre los estantes.Puedes caerte o provocar que de renta, consulte el sitio web de la garantía de Craftsman. el producto se vuelque. Esta garantía otorga derechos legales específicos, y usted pudiera tener también otros derechos, que varían de estado a estado.
  • Page 11: Herramientas Necesarias

    FERRETERÍA CONTENIDO DE LA CAJA HERRAMIENTAS NECESARIAS: A. Panel lateral Llave de cubo B. Parte superior Cubo de 3/8” C. Panel trasero Cubo profundo de 7/16” D. Estante Llave de extremo abierto de 7/16” E. Puerta izquierda Cuadrado F. Puerta derecha Destornillador, cabeza plana G.
  • Page 12 Elementos necesarios: Perno con cabeza de hongo de 1/4-20 x 5/8” (Cant.: 4) Panel lateral Tornillo de cabeza ciega de 1/4-20 x 3/4” (Cant: 8) Arandela de 11/32” (Cant: 4) Tuerca con brida dentada de 1/4-20 (Cant.: 12) Proceso: • Inserte la parte superior en un extremo del ensamble y Tuerca sujete con (4) pernos, (8) tornillos, (4) arandelas y (12) tuercas.
  • Page 13 Elementos necesarios: Elementos necesarios: Perno con cabeza de hongo de 1/4-20 x 5/8” (Cant.: 4) Perno con cabeza de hongo de 1/4-20 x 5/8” (Cant.: 6) Tornillo de cabeza ciega de 1/4-20 x 3/4” (Cant: 8) Arandela de 11/32” (Cant: 6) Arandela de 11/32”...
  • Page 14 Elementos necesarios: Elementos necesarios: Pata niveladora (Cant.: 4) Tornillo de cabeza plana #8 - 32 x 3/8” (Cant.: 16) Cerradura de un solo lado (Cant.: 1) Proceso: Imán (Cant.: 1) • Instale (4) patas niveladoras. Se pueden necesitar algunos ajustes una vez que el gabinete está en el lugar NOTA: La cerradura en el gabinete para piso de 48 deseado.
  • Page 15 Elementos necesarios: • Alinee el gabinete con una viga. Ajuste las patas de Sombrerete (Cant.: 2) nivelación de ser necesario. • Perfore un orificio piloto de 1/8”. Proceso: • Sujete el gabinete a la viga con un tornillo de 14-10 X 3”. • C oloque el sombrerete en el orificio en la parte trasera del gabinete. Tornillo Elementos necesarios: Tornillo de cabeza ciega de 1/4-20 x 3/4”...
  • Page 16 FUNCIONAMIENTO Ajuste Estante • Ajuste de los anaqueles • Vacíe la balda. • Quite los seguros. • Gire la balda hacia arriba y tire hacia delante tal y como se muestra. • Cambie la balda a la posición deseada. • Inserte la parte posterior de la balda en las ranuras, gire la balda hasta colocarla en su lugar y vuelva a colocar los seguros.
  • Page 17: Manuel D'utilisation

    MANUEL D’UTILISATION AVERTISSEMENT : Afin de réduire le risque de blessure, l’utilisateur doit lire toutes les instructions de sécurité avant d’utiliser le produit. PIÈCES D’ENTRETIEN AUX ÉTATS-UNIS, CONTACTEZ LE 1-800-262-2161 POUR LES PIÈCES DE RECHANGE. En dehors des États-Unis, appelez votre distributeur local. Veuillez fournir le numéro de modèle lors de l’appel.
  • Page 18: Garantie

    à une tierce personne. Pour en savoir plus sur les con- • NE PAS marcher sur l’étagère. Vous pouvez tomber ou cause ditions d’utilisation commerciale et de location de 90 JOURS, produit à la pointe. consultez le site Web sur la garantie de Craftsman. Cette garantie accorde des droits légaux spécifiques au pro- priétaire de l’outil, qui pourrait aussi avoir d’autres droits selon AVERTISSEMENT l’État ou la province qu’il habite.
  • Page 19: Contenu De L'emballage

    MATÉRIEL CONTENU DE L’EMBALLAGE OUTILS REQUIS : A. Panneau latéral Clé à douille B. Haut Douille de 9.5 mm (3/8 po) C. Panneau arrière Douille longue de 11.1 mm (7/16 po) D. Tablette Clé à fourche de 11.1 mm (7/16 po) E. Porte gauche Équerre F. Porte droite Tournevis, tête plate G. Bas Tournevis, tête cruciforme H. Plaque de fixation Perceuse Mèche de 3.2 mm (1/8 po) A (2) C (2)
  • Page 20 Éléments nécessaires : Boulon de carrosserie de 15.88 mm (1/4 -20 x 5/8) Panneau latéral (Qté : 4) Vis à tête ronde 19.05 mm (1/4 - -20 x 3/4) (Qté : 8) Rondelle de 8.73 mm (11/32 po) (Qté : 4) Écrous à embase cannelée (1/4 - 20) (Qté : 12) Processus : Écrou • Insérer la surface supérieure à un des bouts de l’assemblage et l’immobiliser au moyen de quatre (4) Panneau arrière boulons, huit (8) vis, quatre (4) rondelles et douze (12) écrous.
  • Page 21 Éléments nécessaires : Éléments nécessaires : Boulon de carrosserie de 15.88 mm (1/4 -20 x 5/8) Boulon de carrosserie de 15.88 mm (1/4 -20 x 5/8) (Qté : 4) (Qté : 6) Vis à tête ronde 19.05 mm (1/4 - -20 x 3/4) (Qté : 8) 11/32” Washer (Qty: 6) 11/32" Washer (Qty: 4) Écrous à embase cannelée (1/4 - 20) (Qté : 6) Écrous à embase cannelée (1/4 - 20) (Qté : 12) Processus : Processus : REMARQUE : Les rainures sur les tablettes doivent faire • Insérer le fond au bas de l’assemblage et immobiliser au face vers l’arrière de l’armoire.
  • Page 22 Éléments nécessaires : Éléments nécessaires : Pattes de nivellement (Qté : 4) Vis à tête cylindrique nº 8, 9.5 mm (32 x 3/8 po) (Qté : 16) Verrou à un profil (Qté : 1) Processus : Aimant (Qté : 1) • Installer quatre (4) pattes de nivellement. Il peut être nécessaire de changer le nivellement une fois que REMARQUE : Pour l’armoire de 122 cm (48 po), la l’armoire est à...
  • Page 23 Éléments nécessaires : • Aligner l’armoire sur l’emplacement du montant. Ajuster Œillet (Qté : 2) les pattes de nivellement au besoin. • Percer un avant-trou de 3.2 mm (1/8 po). Processus : • Fixer l’armoire au montant au moyen de la vis de • Placer l’œillet dans le trou à l’arrière de l’armoire. 76.2 mm (3 po).
  • Page 24 FONCTIONNEMENT Réglage de la tablette • Vider la tablette. • Retirer les attaches. • Pivoter la tablette vers le haut et tirer vers l’avant, comme dans l’illustration. • Déplacer la tablette à l’endroit désiré. • Insérez l’arrière de la tablette dans les encoches, la pivoter en place et remettre les attaches.

This manual is also suitable for:

Cmst24800rbCmst23201rb10616611022358