Page of 28
I Run SE
User Manual
Reebok I Run SE Manual 20120418

   Also See for Reebok I Run SE

   Related Manuals for Reebok I Run SE

   Summary of Contents for Reebok I Run SE

  • Page 1

    I Run SE User Manual Reebok I Run SE Manual 20120418...

  • Page 2

    Dear Customer Dear Customer, We are pleased, that you have chosen a Reebok Fitness Equipment. This quality product has been designed for in-home use and has been tested and certified according to the European Norm EN 957-1/6. Please carefully read the instructions prior to assembly and first use and be sure to keep the instructions for reference and maintenance.

  • Page 3

    Technical support: Tel: 0044 (0) 800 440 2459 E-mail: techsupport@rfeinternational.com Advice The owner’s manual is only for the customer reference. Reebok can not be held responsible for mistakes Occurring due to translation or change in technical specification of the product.

  • Page 4

    Precautions Before assembling or using the treadmill, please read the following instructions carefully. They contain important information for use and maintenance of the equipment as well as for your personal safety. Keep these instructions in a safe place for maintenance purposes or for ordering spare parts.

  • Page 5

    Product-Preparation: Follow the steps of the assembly instruction carefully.  Product-Preparation: Only use suitable tools for assembly and ask for assistance if necessary.  Product-Preparation: Only use original Reebok parts as delivered (see checklist).  Product-Preparation: Tighten all adjustable parts to prevent sudden movement while training. ...

  • Page 6

    For this reason, worn or damaged parts should be replaced immediately and the user should refrain from using the equipment until this has been done.  Product-Maintenance: Only use original Reebok replacement parts.  Product-Maintenance: Do not under any circumstances carry out electrical repairs or alterations yourself.

  • Page 7

    Check list...

  • Page 8

    Assembly...

  • Page 9

    Unfold...

  • Page 10

    Unfold...

  • Page 11

    Folding...

  • Page 12

    Folding...

  • Page 13

    Folding...

  • Page 14

    Transport...

  • Page 15

    Correct use Correct biomechanical position: Please refer to the picture. Running straight on the treadmill is made easier by focusing on a fixed object in front of you in the room. Run as if you wanted to approach the object. Always keep a distance which you can reach the front hand bar.

  • Page 16

    Deck lubrication The walking belt has been pre-lubricated at the factory. However, it is recommended that the walking board be checked periodically for lubrication to ensure optimal treadmill performance. Please ensure the lubrication of the running belt is checked every 4-6 weeks after the initial 100 miles/kilometers of use. Every 30 days or 30 hours of operation lift the sides of the walking belt and feel the top surface of the walking board as far as you can reach.

  • Page 17

    Running belt adjustment  This information forms part of the self maintenance and must be carried out periodically by the user* Proper maintenance is very important to ensure your treadmill is always in top working condition. Improper maintenance could cause damage or shorten the life of your treadmill and exceed the LIMITED WARRANTY coverage.

  • Page 18

    Parts diagram...

  • Page 19

    Parts diagram...

  • Page 20

    Parts diagram...

  • Page 21

    Parts diagram...

  • Page 22

    Parts diagram...

  • Page 23

    Wiring diagram...

  • Page 24

    Spare Part list Part No. Part name Quantity Console housing -rear computer Safety Key base Microswitch Safety Key Console housing holder Loudspeaker upper cover Console housing -lower Loudspeaker Computer EVA sticker Loudspeaker lower cover Computer display overlay Computer Button overlay I pod dock holder I pod dock Fold up grip...

  • Page 25

    Spare Part list Part No. Part name Quantity Handlebar cover decorate cover-front Handlebar Foam grip Upright Sleeve ID25XOD31XOD35X13 Transformer Control board Main Frame Rear transport wheel bracket Rear transport axle cap Transportation wheel D16XOD63.5X24 Square foot 60X40X19 M8X30 bump bolt Rear roller tube with shaft Front roller tube with shaft Rubber Cushion...

  • Page 26

    Spare Part list Part No. Part name Quantity Transport wheel bracket Motor Motor holder Driving belt Pu Cushion 8X26X11 Spring ∮ 1.2X10.7X61X33 Light with fix cover Shrapnel 21X13X0.7 Electric outlet holder Switch board holder AC/DC exchange part Fold up foot cover-Left Fold up foot cover-Right Running belt-400X2540X1.6 Side rail L1024mm...

  • Page 27

    Spare Part list Part No. Part name Quantity Round head screw M5X14 M10X53 Screw M3X8 Screw M5X10 Screw M8X30 Screw M6X55 Allen Bolt M6X65 Allen Bolt Outside hex head screw M10X80 Head hex screw M12X25 M5 Thin Nut M8 Locknut M10 Nut 6.5X13X1.5 Washer 6.4X18X1.5 Washer...

  • Page 28

    Reebok...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: