Download  Print this page

Dyna-Glo DGA480SSP Instruction Manual

4-burner lp gas grill with side burner.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

4-BURNER LP GAS GRILL
WITH SIDE BURNER
MODEL #DGA480BSP/DGA480SSP/DGA480SSP-D
Français p. 26
Français p.
XX
Español p. 51
ANS Z21.58b-2012
CSA 1.6b-2012
Outdoor Cooking
Gas Appliance
ATTACH YOUR RECEIPT HERE
Serial Number
Purchase Date
Questions, problems, missing parts? Before returning to your retailer, call our customer
service department at 1-877-447-4768, 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m., CST, Monday – Friday
or e-mail us at customerservice@ghpgroupinc.com.
Rev. 02/19/14
1
70-10-057

Advertisement

Chapters

   Related Manuals for Dyna-Glo DGA480SSP

   Summary of Contents for Dyna-Glo DGA480SSP

  • Page 1 4-BURNER LP GAS GRILL WITH SIDE BURNER MODEL #DGA480BSP/DGA480SSP/DGA480SSP-D Français p. 26 Français p. Español p. 51 ANS Z21.58b-2012 CSA 1.6b-2012 Outdoor Cooking Gas Appliance ATTACH YOUR RECEIPT HERE Serial Number Purchase Date Questions, problems, missing parts? Before returning to your retailer, call our customer service department at 1-877-447-4768, 8:30 a.m.
  • Page 2: Table Of Contents

    TABLE OF CONTENTS Safety Information ......................... 3 Package Contents ......................... 5 Hardware Contents ........................6 Preparation ........................... 6 Assembly Instructions ........................7 Operating Instructions ........................14 Care and Maintenance ........................17 Troubleshooting ..........................20 Warranty ............................22 Replacement Parts List ........................ 23 Assembler/Installer: This manual contains important information necessary for the proper assembly and safe use of this appliance.
  • Page 3: Safety Information

    SAFETY INFORMATION Please read and understand this entire manual before attempting to assemble, operate or install the product. If you have any questions regarding the product, please call customer service at: 1-877-447-4768, 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m., CST, Monday – Friday. DANGER •...
  • Page 4 SAFETY INFORMATION WARNING • Do not place the grill under overhead combustible construction or awnings. Minimum clearance from sides and back of unit to combustible construction: 36 inches (914.4 mm). NOTE: The installation must conform with local codes or, in the absence of local codes, with either the National Fuel Gas Code, ANSI Z223.1/NFPA 54, Natural Gas and Propane Installation Code, CSA B149.1, or...
  • Page 5: Package Contents

    PACKAGE CONTENTS PART DESCRIPTION QUANTITY PART DESCRIPTION QUANTITY Bottom Shelf Side Burner Control Knob (Sm) Grill Body Locking Caster Left Side Burner Assembly Caster Side Burner Cooking Grate Cart Left Side Panel Cart Right Side Panel Right Shelf Assembly Cart Rear Panel Grease Pan Upper Door Brace Grease Cup...
  • Page 6: Hardware Contents

    HARDWARE CONTENTS (shown actual size) Plain Spring Washer M6 x 12 Washer M4 x 10 Screw Screw M6 x 20 M6 x 16 M5 x 10 Qty. 16 Qty. 16 Screw Screw Screw Qty. 29 Qty. 10 M6x25 Screw Qty. 4 Qty.
  • Page 7: Assembly Instructions

    ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 1. Locate the two locking casters (B) and the two standard casters (C). Secure the two locking casters (B) to the rear of the bottom shelf (A) (the area with the bevel) using four screws (AA) inserted through four spring washers (CC), then through four plain washers (BB) and into the threaded holes on the bottom shelf (A).
  • Page 8 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 3. Insert one screw (AA) halfway into the middle rear threaded hole on both the cart left side panel (D) and cart right side panel (E). Attach the cart rear panel (F) by sliding the keyholes in the cart rear panel (F) over the inserted screws.
  • Page 9 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 5. Remove preassembled screws (GG) from the door handles (J). Insert 2 door handle sleeves (K) into the holes located on the back of the left door assembly (H). Insert 2 screws (GG) into the door handle sleeves (K) and into the threaded holes in the door handle (J).
  • Page 10 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 7. Slip main burner control knobs (M) and side burner control knob (N) onto the valve stems located on the front control panel of the grill body (O). Remove preassembled screws (HH) from the lid handle. Attach the lid handle (U) by inserting two screws (HH) from inside the lid of the grill body (O), through the lid handle bezels (V), into the handle (U) and tightening...
  • Page 11 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 9. Attach two screws (FF) to the grill body (O) as illustrated. Do not fully tighten screws (leave approximately 5 mm). Align the key holes in the left side burner assembly (P) with the two screws (FF) just installed in the grill body (O) and tighten screws.
  • Page 12 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS WARNING: IT IS VERY IMPORTANT TO CHECK AND ENSURE THAT EACH AND EVERY BURNER IS FULLY ENGAGED WITH THE ADJACENT VALVE ORIFICE BEFORE COMPLETING STEP 11. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY RESULT IN FIRE OR VALVE EXPLOSION, POSSIBLY ORIFICE CAUSING SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH.
  • Page 13 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 13. Insert the grease pan (S) into position by sliding it in the grill body (O) from the rear, along the rails located just below the underside of the grill body (O). Insert the grease cup (T) into position by sliding it onto the rails located on the bottom side of the grease pan (S).
  • Page 14: Operating Instructions

    OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS CHECKING FOR LEAKS After all connections are made, check all connections and fittings on the LP gas tank valve, gas hose and regulator for leaks with a water and soap solution. To prevent fire or explosion while testing for a leak: •...
  • Page 15: Connecting The Lp Tank

    OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS Before connection, be sure that there is no debris caught in the outlet of the gas cylinder, outlet of the regulator valve or in the outlet of the burner and burner ports. Connect regulator valve and hand-tighten firmly. Keep the propane cylinder valve closed and disconnect the propane cylinder from the regulator valve when the grill is not in use.
  • Page 16 OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS LIGHTING THE GRILL Before first use: Remove all hangings or plastic straps, if present. Before you cook on your new gas grill, it is important to clean your grill with heat. To do this, operate the grill for approximately 15 minutes with the lid closed and the control knob in the highest position.
  • Page 17: Care And Maintenance

    CARE AND MAINTENANCE COOKING GRATES The best time to burn-off the cooking grates is after every use (approx. 15 minutes). The grill is already hot from cooking thus requiring less fuel to obtain necessary temperature for burn-off. To burn-off or heat clean your grill, turn the burners to highest position and run for 15 minutes with the lid closed.
  • Page 18: Removing The Burner Assembly

    CARE AND MAINTENANCE Warming Rack BURNER ASSEMBLY REMOVING THE BURNER ASSEMBLY 1. Make sure all control knobs are in the OFF position, LP tank valve is closed, and tank Cooking Grates is disconnected from regulator and removed from grill. 2. Open lid and remove warming rack, cooking grates, and heat tents.
  • Page 19: Cleaning The Burner Assembly

    CARE AND MAINTENANCE CLEANING THE BURNER ASSEMBLY – Make sure the grill is cool 1. Turn gas off at the control knobs and propane tank. 2. Disconnect LP gas cylinder from hose and regulator. 3. Remove warming rack, cooking grates and heat tents. 4.
  • Page 20: Troubleshooting

    CARE AND MAINTENANCE The electronic ignition requires 1 “AA” alkaline battery, which is included. WARNING DO NOT mix old and new batteries. DO NOT mix alkaline, standard (Carbon-Zinc), or rechargeable (Nickel-Cadmium) batteries. DO NOT dispose of batteries in fire. Improper disposal may cause batteries to leak or explode. TROUBLESHOOTING If you have any questions regarding the product, please call customer service at 1-877-447-4768, 8:30 a.m.
  • Page 21 TROUBLESHOOTING PROBLEM POSSIBLE CAUSE CORRECTIVE ACTION 1. Use match holder found in The burner will not 1. Match not reaching burners cabinet door. light with a match. (when holding match with hand). 2. Check fuel level and refill tank if 2.
  • Page 22: Warranty

    Niles, IL, USA 60714-3302 Item Name: 4-Burner LP Gas Grill with Side Burner Model #: DGA480BSP/DGA480SSP/DGA480SSP-D Rated BTU: 60,000 BTU/Hr Product Dimension Assembled: L 53 in. x W 22.7 in. x H 46 in. (L 135 cm x W 58 cm x H 117 cm)
  • Page 23: Replacement Parts List

    REPLACEMENT PARTS LIST 36 Complete Sub-assembly...
  • Page 24: Grease Pan

    Cart front door handle sleeve (pack of 1) 102-04021 Cart front door assembly - left - no handle - DGA480BSP 113-04015 Cart front door assembly - left - no handle - DGA480SSP/DGA480SSP-D 70-01-106 Cart front door assembly - right - no handle - DGA480BSP 113-04016...
  • Page 25 LP gas hose and regulator assembly 103-03009 Firebox assembly - includes lid bumpers 113-13002 Control panel - DGA480BSP 113-03007 Control panel - DGA480SSP/DGA480SSP-D 70-01-109 Control knob bezel - main burners (pack of 1) 103-03010 Control knob bezel - side burners (pack of 1) 103-03014 LP gas valve &...
  • Page 26 BARBECUE AU GAZ PROPANE LIQUÉFIÉ À QUATRE BRÛLEURS AVEC BRÛLEUR LATÉRAL MODÈLE #DGA480BSP/DGA480SSP/DGA480SSP-D ANS Z21.58b-2012 CSA 1.6b-2012 Pour la cuisson à l’extérieur Appareil au gaz JOIGNEZ VOTRE REÇU ICI Numéro de série Date d’achat Des questions, des problèmes, des pièces manquantes? Avant de revenir chez votre détaillant, contactez notre service à...
  • Page 27 TABLE DES MATIÈRES Consignes de sécurité ........................28 Contenu de l’emballage ........................ 30 Quincaillerie incluse ........................31 Préparation ........................... 31 Instructions pour l’assemblage ..................... 32 Mode d’emploi ..........................39 Entretien ............................42 Dépannage ..........................45 Garantie ............................47 Liste des pièces de rechange ...................... 48 Assembleur ou installateur : Le présent manuel contient des renseignements importants qui permettent d’assembler l’appareil de façon adéquate et de l’utiliser en toute sécurité.
  • Page 28: Consignes De Sécurité

    CONSIGNES DE SÉCURITÉ Assurez-vous de lire et de comprendre l’intégralité de ce manuel avant de tenter d’assembler, d’utiliser ou d’installer le produit. Si vous avez des questions concernant ce produit, veuillez téléphoner au service à la clientèle au 1 877 447-4768 du lundi au vendredi de 8 h 30 à 16 h 30, HNC. DANGER N’utilisez pas le barbecue dans un endroit présentant un risque d’explosion.
  • Page 29 CONSIGNES DE SÉCURITÉ AVERTISSEMENT • Ne pas utiliser cet appareil sous une surface combustible ou un auvent. Dégagement minimal entre les parois latérales et l'arrière de l'appareil et la construction combustible (914,4 mm (36 po) à partir des parois latérales et 914,4 mm (36 po) à partir de l'arrière). REMARQUE : L'installation doit être effectuée conformément à...
  • Page 30: Contenu De L'emballage

    CONTENU DE L’EMBALLAGE PIÈCE DESCRIPTION QTÉ PIÈCE DESCRIPTION QTÉ Bouton de commande du brûleur latéral Tablette inférieure Roulette avec frein Corps du barbecue Roulette Ensemble de brûleur latéral gauche Panneau latéral gauche du chariot Grille de cuisson du brûleur latéral Ensemble de tablette droite Panneau latéral droit du chariot Cuvette à...
  • Page 31: Quincaillerie Incluse

    QUINCAILLERIE INCLUSE (grandeur réelle) Rondelle Rondelle Vis M6 ordinaire à ressort Vis M4 Vis M5 de 12 mm de 10 mm Vis M6 Vis M6 de 10 mm Qté : 16 Qté : 16 de 20 mm de 16 mm Vis M6 Qté...
  • Page 32: Instructions Pour L'assemblage

    INSTRUCTIONS POUR L’ASSEMBLAGE 1. Repérez les deux roulettes avec frein (B) et les deux roulettes sans frein (C). Fixez les deux roulettes avec frein (B) à l’arrière (sur la partie mince de la tablette inférieure) de la tablette inférieure (A) à l’aide des quatre vis (AA), que vous devez insérer dans les quatre rondelles à...
  • Page 33 INSTRUCTIONS POUR L’ASSEMBLAGE 3. Insérez à moitié une vis (AA) dans le trou central fileté arrière du panneau latéral gauche du chariot (D) et de celui de droite (E). Pour fixer le panneau arrière du chariot (F), glissez les encoches en trou de serrure de ce dernier (F) sur les vis précédemment insérées.
  • Page 34 INSTRUCTIONS POUR L’ASSEMBLAGE 5. Retirez les vis préassemblées (GG) des poignées de porte (J). Insérez les deux manchons de la poignée de porte (K) dans les trous situés à l’arrière de l’ensemble de porte gauche (H). Insérez deux vis (GG) dans les manchons de la poignée de porte (K), puis dans les trous filetés de la poignée de porte (J).
  • Page 35 INSTRUCTIONS POUR L’ASSEMBLAGE 7. Placez le bouton de commande du brûleur principal (M) et le bouton de commande du brûleur latéral (N) sur les tiges de robinet situées sur le panneau de commande avant du corps du barbecue (O). Retirez les vis préassemblées (HH) de la poignée du couvercle (U).
  • Page 36 INSTRUCTIONS POUR L’ASSEMBLAGE 9. Fixez deux vis (FF) au corps du barbecue (O), comme illustré. Ne serrez pas complètement les vis (laissez un jeu d’environ 5 mm). Alignez les encoches en trou de serrure de l’ensemble de brûleur latéral gauche (P) avec les deux vis (FF) que vous venez de poser sur le corps du barbecue (O), puis serrez les vis.
  • Page 37 INSTRUCTIONS POUR L’ASSEMBLAGE AVERTISSEMENT : IL EST TRÈS IMPORTANT DE S’ASSURER QUE CHACUN DES BRÛLEURS EST COMPLÈTEMENT INSÉRÉ DANS L’ORIFICE DU ROBINET ADJACENT AVANT DE PASSER À L’ÉTAPE 11. LE NON-RESPECT DE CETTE CONSIGNE POURRAIT ENTRAÎNER ORIFICE DU ROBINET UN INCENDIE OU UNE EXPLOSION, CE QUI POURRAIT CAUSER DES BLESSURES GRAVES, VOIRE LA MORT.
  • Page 38 INSTRUCTIONS POUR L’ASSEMBLAGE 13. Pour mettre en place la cuvette à graisse (S), glissez-la dans le corps du barbecue (O) à partir de l’arrière, le long des traverses situées juste en dessous de la partie inférieure du corps du barbecue (O). Pour mettre en place le bac ramasse-graisse (T), glissez-le sur les traverses situées sur l’extrémité...
  • Page 39: Mode D'emploi

    INSTRUCTIONS POUR L’ASSEMBLAGE DÉTECTION DES FUITES Après avoir fait tous les branchements, vérifiez s’il y a des fuites en vaporisant de l’eau savonneuse sur le robinet du réservoir de propane liquéfié, le tuyau de gaz et le régulateur. Pour prévenir les incendies ou les explosions lorsque vous tentez de détecter les fuites : •...
  • Page 40 MODE D’EMPLOI Avant de faire le raccord, assurez-vous qu’aucun débris n’obstrue le tuyau de sortie de la bouteille de gaz, du manodétenteur, du brûleur ou des orifices du brûleur. Raccordez le manodétendeur et resserrez-le à la main fermement. Fermez le robinet de la bouteille, puis déconnectez la bouteille de propane du manodétenteur lorsque le barbecue n’est pas utilisé.
  • Page 41 MODE D’EMPLOI ALLUMAGE DU BARBECUE Avant la première utilisation : Retirez toutes les étiquettes et les courroies de plastique, le cas échéant. Avant d’utiliser votre nouveau barbecue au gaz, il est nécessaire de le nettoyer à la chaleur. Pour ce faire, faites fonctionner le barbecue pendant une quinzaine de minutes;...
  • Page 42: Entretien

    ENTRETIEN GRILLES DE CUISSON Il est recommandé de brûler les résidus sur la grille de cuisson environ quinze minutes après chaque utilisation. Le barbecue est encore chaud et nécessite donc moins de gaz pour atteindre la chaleur nécessaire pour brûler les résidus. Pour brûler les résidus ou nettoyer votre barbecue par la chaleur, allumez les brûleurs à...
  • Page 43 ENTRETIEN Grille de maintien ENSEMBLE DE BRÛLEUR au chaud RETRAIT DE L’ENSEMBLE DE BRÛLEUR 1. Assurez-vous que tous les boutons de commande Grilles de sont à la position « OFF » (arrêt), que le robinet du cuisson réservoir de propane liquéfié est fermé et que ce dernier n'est relié...
  • Page 44 ENTRETIEN NETTOYAGE DE L’ENSEMBLE DE BRÛLEUR – Assurez-vous que le barbecue est refroidi. 1. Fermez l’alimentation en gaz en tournant les boutons de commande du barbecue et le robinet de la bouteille de propane. 2. Retirez la bouteille de gaz propane liquéfié du tuyau et du régulateur. 3.
  • Page 45: Dépannage

    ENTRETIEN L’allumage électronique nécessite une pile alcaline « AA » incluse. AVERTISSEMENT N’utilisez PAS de vieilles piles avec des piles neuves. NE combinez PAS des piles alcalines avec des piles ordinaires (carbone-zinc) ou avec des piles rechargeables (nickel-cadmium). NE jetez PAS les piles au feu. Une mise au rebut inadéquate pourrait causer une fuite ou faire exploser les piles.
  • Page 46 DÉPANNAGE PROBLÈME CAUSE POSSIBLE MESURE CORRECTIVE 1. Utilisez le support à allumettes Le brûleur ne 1. L’allumette n’atteint pas les brûleurs situé dans la porte de l’armoire. (lorsque vous la tenez d’une main). s'allume pas à 2. Vérifiez le niveau de gaz et 2.
  • Page 47: Garantie

    60714-3302 Nom de l’article : Barbecue au gaz propane liquéfié à quatre brûleurs avec brûleur latéral de modèle : DGA480BSP/DGA480SSP/DGA480SSP-D Capacité nominale : 60 000 BTU/h Dimensions du produit assemblé : L 135 cm x I 58 cm x H 117 cm (L 53 po x I 22.7 po x H 46 po)
  • Page 48: Liste Des Pièces De Rechange

    LISTE DES PIÈCES DE RECHANGE 36 Sous-ensemble complet...
  • Page 49 Manchon de la poignée de porte avant du chariot (ensemble de un) 102-04021 Ensemble de porte gauche de chariot sans poignée-DGA480BSP 113-04015 Ensemble de porte gauche de chariot sans poignée-DGA480SSP/DGA480SSP-D 70-01-106 Ensemble de porte droite de chariot sans poignée-DGA480BSP 113-04016 Ensemble de porte droite de chariot sans poignée-DGA480SSP/DGA480SSP-D...
  • Page 50 103-03009 Ensemble de foyer, avec heurtoirs de couvercle 113-13002 Panneau de commande-DGA480BSP 113-03007 Panneau de commande-DGA480SSP/DGA480SSP-D 70-01-109 Collerette de bouton de commande du brûleur principal (ensemble de une) 103-03010 Collerette de bouton de commande du brûleur latéral (ensemble de une)
  • Page 51 PARRILLA A GAS PL DE 4 QUEMADORES CON QUEMADOR LATERAL MODELO #DGA480BSP/DGA480SSP/DGA480SSP-D ANS Z21.58b-2012 CSA 1.6b-2012 Cocina en exteriores Electrodoméstico a gas ADJUNTE SU RECIBO AQUÍ Número de serie Fecha de compra ¿Preguntas, problemas, piezas faltantes? Antes de volver a la tienda, llame a nuestro Departamento de Servicio al Cliente al 1-877-447-4768 de 8:30 a.m.
  • Page 52 ÍNDICE Información de seguridad ......................53 Contenido del paquete ........................55 Aditamentos ..........................56 Preparación ........................... 56 Instrucciones de ensamblaje ......................57 Instrucciones de funcionamiento ....................64 Cuidado y mantenimiento ......................67 Solución de problemas ......................... 70 Garantía ............................72 Lista de piezas de repuesto ......................
  • Page 53 INFORMACIÓN DE SEGURIDAD Lea y comprenda completamente este manual antes de intentar ensamblar, usar o instalar el producto. Si tiene preguntas relacionadas con el producto, llame al Servicio al Cliente al: 1-877-447-4768 de 8:30 a.m. a 4:30 p.m., Hora del Centro, de lunes a viernes. PELIGRO •...
  • Page 54 INFORMACIÓN DE SEGURIDAD ADVERTENCIA • No coloque la parrilla debajo de construcciones o cobertizos inflamables. Debe haber un espacio de separación mínimo de 91,44 cm (36”) desde los lados y la parte posterior de la unidad hasta construcciones de material combustible. NOTA: La instalación debe cumplir con los códigos locales o, en su defecto, con el National Fuel Gas Code, ANSI Z223.1/NFPA 54, Natural Gas and...
  • Page 55 CONTENIDO DEL PAQUETE PIEZA DESCRIPCIÓN CANT. PIEZA DESCRIPCIÓN CANT. Estante inferior Quemador lateral perilla de control Rueda con seguro Cuerpo de la parrilla Rueda Lateral izquierdo ensamble del quemador Cocción lateral del quemador parrilla Panel lateral izquierdo del carrito Ensamble de la mesa lateral derecha Panel lateral derecho del carrito Bandeja de recolección de grasa Panel posterior del carrito...
  • Page 56 ADITAMENTOS (se muestran en tamaño real) Arandela Arandela Tornillo lisa M4 x 10 de resorte Tornillo Tornillo Tornillo M6 x 12 Tornillo Cant. 16 Cant. 16 Cant. 10 M5 x 10 M6 x 16 M6 x 20 Tornillo Cant. 29 M6 x 25 Cant.
  • Page 57 INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE 1. Coloque las dos ruedas con seguro (B) y las dos ruedas sin seguro (C). Fije las dos ruedas con seguro (8) a la parte posterior (área del estante inferior con un corte) del estante inferior (A) con cuatro tornillos (AA) insertados en cuatro arandelas de resorte (CC), luego a través de cuatro arandelas lisas (BB) y en los orificios roscados del estante inferior (A).
  • Page 58 INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE 3. Inserte un tornillo (AA) hasta la mitad en el orificio roscado posterior central en ambos paneles laterales del carrito, izquierdo (D) y derecho (E). Fije el panel posterior del carrito (F) deslizando el orificio con forma de cerradura en el panel posterior del carrito (F) sobre los tornillos insertados.
  • Page 59 INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE 5. Retire los tornillos preensamblados (GG) de las manijas de las puertas (J). Inserte 2 manguitos de la manija de la puerta (K) en los orificios ubicados en la parte posterior del ensamble de la puerta izquierda (H). Inserte 2 tornillos (GG) en los manguitos de la manija de la puerta (K) y en los orificios roscados de la manija de la puerta (J).
  • Page 60 INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE 7. Deslice las perillas de control del quemador principal (M) y la perilla de control del quemador lateral (N) en los vástagos de la válvula ubicados en el panel de control frontal del cuerpo de la parrilla (O). Retire los tornillos preensamblados (HH) de la manija de la tapa (U).
  • Page 61 INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE 9. Fije dos tornillos (FF) al cuerpo de la parrilla (O), como se muestra. No apriete completamente los tornillos (deje aproximadamente 5 mm). Alinee los orificios con forma de cerradura del ensamble del quemador lateral izquierdo (P) con los dos tornillos (FF) que acaba de instalar en el cuerpo de la parrilla (O) y apriete los tornillos.
  • Page 62 INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE ADVERTENCIA: ES MUY IMPORTANTE VERIFICAR Y ASEGURARSE DE QUE TODOS LOS QUEMADORES ESTÉN COMPLETAMENTE ACOPLADOS CON EL ORIFICIO DE LA VÁLVULA ADYACENTE ANTES DE FINALIZAR EL PASO 11. NO HACERLO PODRÍA PROVOCAR UN INCENDIO ORIFICIO DE LA VÁLVULA O UNA EXPLOSIÓN, LO QUE POSIBLEMENTE CAUSARÍA LESIONES GRAVES O LA MUERTE.
  • Page 63 INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE 13. Inserte la bandeja de recolección de grasa (S) en posición deslizándola en el cuerpo de la parrilla (O) desde la parte posterior, a lo largo de los rieles ubicados justo bajo la parte inferior del cuerpo de la parrilla (O). Inserte el recipiente para grasa (T) en posición deslizándolo sobre los rieles ubicados en la parte inferior del recipiente...
  • Page 64 INSTRUCCIONES DE FUNCIONAMIENTO BÚSQUEDA DE FUGAS Después de hacer todas las conexiones, verifique que ninguna de las conexiones y los conectores de la válvula del tanque de gas PL, la manguera de gas ni el regulador tenga fugas con una solución de agua y jabón.
  • Page 65 INSTRUCCIONES DE FUNCIONAMIENTO Antes de la conexión, asegúrese de que no haya suciedad en la salida del cilindro de gas, la salida de la válvula del regulador o en la salida y los orificios de los quemadores. Conecte la válvula del regulador y apriete firmemente con la mano.
  • Page 66 INSTRUCCIONES DE FUNCIONAMIENTO ENCENDIDO DE LA PARRILLA Antes del primer uso: Retire todo elemento colgante o correas de plástico, si las hay. Antes de cocinar en la nueva parrilla a gas, es importante limpiar la parrilla con calor. Para hacerlo, haga funcionar la parrilla durante aproximadamente 15 minutos con la tapa cerrada y la perilla de control en la posición más alta.
  • Page 67 CUIDADO Y MANTENIMIENTO REJILLAS DE COCCIÓN El mejor momento para “quemar” la suciedad las rejillas de cocción es después de cada uso (aproximadamente 15 minutos). La parrilla ya está caliente desde la cocción, por lo tanto, requiere menos combustible para obtener la temperatura necesaria para “quemar” la suciedad. Para “quemar”...
  • Page 68 CUIDADO Y MANTENIMIENTO Rejilla para calentar ENSAMBLE DEL QUEMADOR EXTRACCIÓN DEL ENSAMBLE DEL QUEMADOR 1. Asegúrese de que todas las perillas de control se encuentran en la posición de OFF, que la válvula Rejillas de del tanque de PL está cerrada y que el tanque está cocción desconectado del regulador y alejado de la parrilla.
  • Page 69 CUIDADO Y MANTENIMIENTO LIMPIEZA DEL ENSAMBLE DEL QUEMADOR – Asegúrese de que la parrilla esté fría 1. Corte el gas en las perillas de control y en el tanque de propano. 2. Desconecte el cilindro de gas PL de la manguera y el regulador. 3.
  • Page 70 CUIDADO Y MANTENIMIENTO El encendido electrónico requiere 1 batería alcalina “AA”, que viene incluida. ADVERTENCIA NO mezcle baterías antiguas con nuevas. NO mezcle baterías alcalinas, estándar (zinc-carbono) o recargables (níquel cadmio). NO incinere las baterías. Una eliminación incorrecta de las baterías puede provocar que éstas exploten o se filtren.
  • Page 71 SOLUCIÓN DE PROBLEMAS PROBLEMA CAUSA POSIBLE ACCIÓN CORRECTIVA 1. Utilice el porta fósforos ubicado El quemador no se 1. El fósforo no alcanza los en la puerta del gabinete. enciende al utilizar quemadores (cuando sostiene el un fósforo. fósforo con una mano). 2.
  • Page 72 60714-3302 Nombre del artículo: Parrilla a gas PL de 4 quemadores con quemador lateral Modelo #: DGA480BSP/DGA480SSP/DGA480SSP-D Clasificación de BTU: 60.000 BTU/Hr Dimensiones del producto ensamblado: 134,62 cm de largo x 57,66 cm de ancho x 1,17 m de alto (53 in.
  • Page 73 LISTA DE PIEZAS DE REPUESTO 36 Subensamblaje completo...
  • Page 74 Manguito de la manija de la puerta frontal del carrito (paquete de 1) 102-04021 Ensamble de la puerta frontal del carrito: Izquierdo-DGA480BSP 113-04015 Ensamble de la puerta frontal del carrito: Izquierdo -DGA480SSP/DGA480SSP-D 70-01-106 Ensamble de la puerta frontal del carrito: Derecho-DGA480BSP 113-04016...
  • Page 75 Ensamble de la cámara de combustión: Incluye protectores de la tapa 113-13002 Panel de control-DGA480BSP 113-03007 Panel de control-DGA480SSP/DGA480SSP-D 70-01-109 Bisel de la perilla de control: Quemadores principales (paquete de 1) 103-03010 Bisel de la parilla de control: Quemadores laterales (paquete de 1)

This manual is also suitable for:

Dga480bspDga480ssp-d

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: