Sign in today to find solutions:

Don't have an account? Sign up

 
OWNERS MANUAL
MANUAL DEL USUARIO
NOTICE D'UTILISATION
Model No.
Modelo No.
Modèle No.
45-0345-062
CAUTION:
Read Rules for
Safe Operation
and Instructions
PRECAUCION:
Lea cuidadosamente
los Procedimientos e
Instrucciones para la
Operación Segura de la
ATTENTION:
Lire et suivre attentivement
les instructions et consignes
de sécurité de cette notice.
PRINTED IN USA
Carefully
Máquina.
the fastest way to purchase parts www.speedepart.com
PUSH/TOW CONVERTIBLE
POLY DUMP CART
CARRETILLA CONVERTIBLE DE VOLTEO
DE EMPUJE Y REMOLQUE, DE POLY
REMORQUE À BASCULE CONVERTIBLE
À POUSSER/TIRER EN POLY
Safety
Assembly
Operation
Maintenance
Parts
Seguridad
Montaje
Operación
Mantenimiento
Piezas de Repuesto
Sécurité
Assemblage
Fonctionnement
Maintenance
Pièces de Rechange
FORM NO. 49167 (REV. 5/06)
Next page ->

Summary of Contents

  • Page 1

    ™ OWNERS MANUAL MANUAL DEL USUARIO NOTICE D’UTILISATION Model No. Modelo No. Modèle No. 45-0345-062 CAUTION: Read Rules for Safe Operation and Instructions Carefully PRECAUCION: Lea cuidadosamente los Procedimientos e Instrucciones para la Operación Segura de la Máquina. ATTENTION: Lire et suivre attentivement les instructions et consignes de sécurité...

  • Page 2: Table Of Contents

    CARTON CONTENTS (Loose Parts in Carton) CONTENIDO DE LA CAJA (Partes Sueltas en la Caja) CONTENU DU CARTON (Pièces en Vrac Dans le Carton) ENGLISH 1. Poly Tray 2. Handle Tube 3. Front Tongue 4. Rear Tongue 5. Latch Stand Plate 6.

  • Page 3

    Ref. Ref. Ref. Quant. Quant. Quant. Description Description Description Hex Bolt, 3/8" x 4" Hex Bolt, 3/8" x 4" Hex Bolt, 3/8" x 4" Hex Bolt, 3/8" x 4" Hex Bolt, 3/8" x 1" Hex Bolt, 3/8" x 1" Hex Bolt, 3/8" x 1" Hex Bolt, 5/16"...

  • Page 4

    Remember, any power equipment can cause injury if operated improperly or if the user does not understand how to operate the equipment. Exercise caution at all times when using power equipment. Look for this symbol to point out important safety precautions. It means -- attention! Become alert! Your safety is involved.

  • Page 5

    ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS TOOLS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLY Screwdriver Hammer 7/16" Wrenches 1/2" Wrenches 9/16" Wrenches NOTE: All 1/4" fl at washers should be assembled so that they rest directly against the poly tray surface. 1. Remove the hardware pack and all loose parts from the carton.

  • Page 6

    8. Assemble the hitch bracket to the front tongue using two 3/8" x 1" hex bolts (B), and 3/8" hex lock nuts (M). Tighten. See fi gure 4. 9. Assemble the leg stand bracket to the front tongue using two 5/16" x 1" hex bolts (C) and 5/16" hex lock nuts (L). Tighten.

  • Page 7

    (F) 5/16" x 3/4" (E) 1/4" x 1" TRUSS HEAD HEX BOLT BOLT (L) 5/16" HEX LOCK NUT (K) 1/4" HEX LOCK NUT FIGURE 8 15. Insert four 1/4" x 1" hex bolts (E) with 1/4" fl at washers (J) down through the tray and the inside holes in the latch stand plate.

  • Page 8

    OPERATION CAUTION: TO AVOID POSSIBLE INJURY, BEFORE RELEASING THE LATCH BE SURE THAT NO ONE IS NEAR THE CART. TOW CART 1. To convert the cart for towing, remove the plastic cap from the tongue. Remove the 4" long clevis pin and hairpin cotter which secure the front tongue in storage position underneath the rear tongue.

  • Page 9

    SLOPE GUIDE (Keep this sheet in a safe place for future reference.) Use this guide to determine if a slope is safe for the operation of your tractor and cart. Refer also to the instructions in your vehicle owners manual.

  • Page 10

    Cualquier equipo movido por motor puede causar lesiones si se opera inadecuadamente o si el usuario no entiende cómo debe operarlo. Manténgase atento y cauteloso siempre que opere el equipo. Este simbolo indica precauciones importantes de seguridad. Signifi ca - ¡atencion! Su seguridad esta en riesgo Lea este manual del usuario antes de tratar de armar u operar la carretilla.

  • Page 11

    ARMADO HERRAMIENTAS REQUERIDAS PARA EL ARMADO Un Destornillador Un Martillo Dos Llaves de 7/16” Dos Llaves de 1/2” Dos Llaves de 9/16” Nota: La mano derecha y la izquierda se determinan desde la posición del operador sentado en el vehículo de arrastre. Nota: las fi...

  • Page 12

    OPERACIÒN PRECAUCIÓN: Para evitar posibles daños personales, antes de soltar el cierre, asegúrese de que no hay nadie junto al carrito. CARRETILLA DE REMOLQUE Para convertir la carretilla en vehículo de remolque, remueva la tapa plástica del elemento de remolque. Remueva el pasador de horquilla de 4”...

  • Page 13

    ESPAÑOL GUIA DE PENDIENTES (Mantenga esta guía en un lugar seguro para referencia futura.) Use esta guía para determinar si la operación de tractor y carrito es segura en una pendiente. Consulte también las instrucciones en el Manual del Usuario de su vehículo.

  • Page 14

    Tout appareil mécanique utilisé incorrectement peut être la cause de blessures. L’utilisateur doit bien en maîtriser le fonctionnement. Observez en tout temps la plus grande prudence lorsque vous utilisez un appareil mécanique. Ce symbole attire l’attention sur des mesures de sécurité importantes. Il signifi e: «Attention, demeurez vigilant, votre sécurité...

  • Page 15

    ASSEMBLAGE OUTILS NÉCESSAIRES (1) tournevis (1) marteau (2) clés 7/16 po (2) clés 1/2 po (2) clés 9/16 po Remarque: La droite et la gauche sont déterminées par rapport à la position de l’opérateur lorsqu’il est assis sur le tracteur. Remarque: Les fi...

  • Page 16

    FONCTIONNEMENT ATTENTION: Afi n d’éviter tout risque de blessure, assurez-vous que personne ne soit près de la charrette lorsque vous relâchez la serrure à ressort. REMORQUAGE Pour remorquer, enlever le capuchon de plastique de la barre d’attelage. Retirer la goupille de chape 4 po et la goupille d’attelage qui maintiennent la barre d’attelage en position d’entreposage.

  • Page 17

    FRANÇAIS GUIDE DE CALCUL D’UNE PENTE (Conservez cette feuille en lieu sûr pour référence future.) Utilisez ce guide afi n de déterminer si une pente est sécuritaire pour l’utilisation de votre tracteur et de la remorque. Voir également les instructions incluses dans votre manuel d’utilisation du tracteur.

  • Page 18

    REPAIR PARTS FOR POLY CART MODEL 45-0345-062...

  • Page 19

    REPAIR PARTS FOR POLY CART MODEL 45-0345-062 REF. REF. REF. REF. REF. PART PART PART PART PART QTY. QTY. QTY. QTY. QTY. 48791 48791 48791 48791 48791 24908 24908 24908 24908 24908 48497 48497 48497 48497 48497 24392 24392 24392...

  • Page 20

    REPAIR PARTS Agri-Fab, Inc. 303 West Raymond Sullivan, IL. 61951 217-728-8388 © 2004 Agri-Fab, Inc. www.agri-fab.com...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0

Latest comments:

×

Select the desired size and copy embed code

Copy your embed code and put on your site: