Page of 64

Scag Power Equipment SW Instructions Manual

Scag power equipment mower operator's manual.
Also See for SW:
Operator's manual - 35 pages
Operator's manual - 35 pages
Operator's manual - 32 pages
MODEL SW
THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE OPERATING
INSTRUCTIONS AND SAFETY INFORMA-
TION FOR YOUR SCAG MOWER. READING
THIS MANUAL CAN PROVIDE YOU WITH
ASSISTANCE IN MAINTENANCE AND AD-
JUSTMENT PROCEDURES TO KEEP YOUR
MOWER PERFORMING TO MAXIMUM EFFI-
CIENCY. THE SPECIFIC MODELS THAT THIS
BOOK COVERS ARE CONTAINED ON THE
INSIDE COVER. BEFORE OPERATING YOUR
MACHINE, PLEASE READ ALL THE INFOR-
MATION ENCLOSED.
© 2004
SCAG POWER EQUIPMENT
DIVISION OF METALCRAFT OF MAYVILLE, INC.
PART NO. 03145
PRINTED 7/04
PRINTED IN USA

   Related Manuals for Scag Power Equipment SW

   Summary of Contents for Scag Power Equipment SW

  • Page 1

    MODEL SW THIS MANUAL CONTAINS THE OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS AND SAFETY INFORMA- TION FOR YOUR SCAG MOWER. READING THIS MANUAL CAN PROVIDE YOU WITH ASSISTANCE IN MAINTENANCE AND AD- JUSTMENT PROCEDURES TO KEEP YOUR MOWER PERFORMING TO MAXIMUM EFFI- CIENCY. THE SPECIFIC MODELS THAT THIS BOOK COVERS ARE CONTAINED ON THE INSIDE COVER.

  • Page 2

    FAILURE TO FOLLOW SAFE OPERATING PRACTICES MAY RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY. * Keep all shields in place, especially the grass discharge chute. * Before performing any maintenance or service, stop the machine and remove the spark plug wire and ignition key. * If a mechanism becomes clogged, stop the engine before cleaning.

  • Page 3: Table Of Contents

    TABLE OF CONTENTS MODEL SW SUBJECT PAGE Introduction ... 1 Direction Reference ... 1 Servicing the Engine ... 1 Symbols ... 2-3 General Safety Instructions ... 4 Signal Words ... 4 Before Operating Considerations ... 4-6 Operation Considerations ... 6-7 Maintenance and Storage ...

  • Page 4: Table Of Contents

    TABLE OF CONTENTS (CONTINUED) SUBJECT PAGE Illustrated Parts List SWM-32", 36" Cutter Deck ... 20-21 SWM-48", 52" Cutter Deck ... 22-23 Notes ... 24 Caster Assembly ... 25 Engine Deck - 15KH, 18KH, 15KA, 17KA, 18HN ... 26-27 Handle Assembly ... 28-29 Instrument Panel ...

  • Page 5: Introduction, Direction Reference, Servicing The Engine

    SEE OPERATOR'S MANUAL USE ONLY SCAG APPROVED ATTACHMENTS AND ACCESSORIES. Attachments and accessories manufactured by companies other than Scag Power Equipment are not approved for use on this machine. Using unapproved attachments, (especially "stand-up" riding attachments) may be hazardous. SCAG APPROVED ATTACHMENTS AND...

  • Page 6: Symbols

    ISO Symbols SYMBOL DESCRIPTION Choke Parking Brake On/Start Off/Stop CE Mark SYMBOL DESCRIPTION Transmission Spinning Blade 48071S Spring Tension on Idler WARNING Falling Hazard FALLING HAZARD USE ONLY SCAG APPROVED RIDING ATTACHMENTS SEE OPERATOR'S MANUAL 481109...

  • Page 7

    SYMBOL DESCRIPTION Fast Continuously Variable - Linear Pinch Point 481039S Hourmeter/Elapsed Operating Hours Thrown Object Hazard Keep Bystanders Away SYMBOL DESCRIPTION Slow Cutting Element - Basic Symbol Cutting Element - Engage Cutting Element - Disengage Read Operator's Manual...

  • Page 8: Signal Words

    GENERAL SAFETY INFORMATION Your mower is only as safe as the operator. Carelessness or operator error may result in serious bodily injury or death. Hazard control and accident prevention are dependent upon the awareness, concern, prudence, and proper training of the personnel involved in the operation, transport, maintenance and storage of the equipment.

  • Page 9

    BEFORE OPERATION CONSIDERATIONS (CONT'D) 4. Always wear appropriate clothing, loose fitting clothing, long hair or jewelry could get tangled in moving parts. Do not operate the machine wearing shorts; always wear adequate protective clothing including long pants. Wearing safety glasses, safety shoes and a helmet is advisable and is required by some local ordinances and insurance regulations.

  • Page 10: Operation Considerations

    BEFORE OPERATION CONSIDERATIONS (CONT'D) ROTATING BLADES NEVER PUT YOUR HANDS INTO THE DISCHARGE CHUTE FOR ANY REASON! Shut off the engine and remove the key and only then use a stick or similar object to remove material if clogging has occurred. 10.

  • Page 11: Maintenance And Storage, Operation Considerations

    OPERATION CONSIDERATIONS (CONT'D) ROTATING BLADES NEVER PUT YOUR HANDS INTO THE DISCHARGE CHUTE FOR ANY REASON! 11. Keep hands and feet away from cutter blades and moving parts. Contact can injure. 12. DO NOT operate without the side discharge chute installed and in the down position.

  • Page 12: Initial Run-in Procedures, Maintenance And Storage, Mower Operation

    MAINTENANCE AND STORAGE (CONT'D) 9. Let the engine cool before storing. 10. DO NOT store the machine near an open flame. 11. Shut off fuel while storing or transporting. 12. Always store gasoline in a safety-approved, red container. 13. Use jack stands to support components when required.

  • Page 13: Mower Operation, Cutter Deck Belt Adjustments

    MOWER OPERATION (CONT'D) PULL UP TO ENGAGE PUSH DOWN TO DISENGAGE -NOTE- When PTO is engaged or (possibly) disengaged, a squealing sound from the underside of the machine is normal. It is caused by the electric clutch plates meshing as the mower comes up to speed.

  • Page 14: Transmission Drive Belt, Drive Control Adjustments, Cutter Deck Adjustments

    CUTTER DECK BELT ADJUSTMENTS (CONT'D) BELT TENSION ADJUSTMENT IDLER DISCHARGE AREA CHECK BLADE DRIVE BELT TENSION HERE Figure 3. Cutter Deck Belt 4. Replace the belt cover. TRANSMISSION DRIVE BELT Adjust the transmission drive belt so that there is about a 3/16"...

  • Page 15: Cutter Deck Adjustments, Blade Height Adjustments, Cutter Blades

    CUTTER DECK ADJUSTMENTS (CONT'D) Caster spacers also can be repositioned to change cutting heights and to change the pitch of the deck. (See Fig Spacers 2002SGB005 Figure 6. Caster Wheel Spacers BLADE HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT Adjusting the blade height can be done by moving any number of the five smaller 1/4"...

  • Page 16: Custom-cut Baffle Adjustment

    CUSTOM-CUT BAFFLE ADJUSTMENT The Custom-Cut Baffle is designed to deliver optimum airflow and superior cutting performance in any type of grass. The Custom-Cut Baffle can be raised or lowered to precisely tailor the deck's performance for the type of grass being cut. The baffle can be set in three (3) different positions for optimum performance.

  • Page 17: Cleaning The Machine

    CHECKING ENGINE CRANKCASE OIL LEVEL The engine oil level should be checked after every 8 hours of operation or daily as instructed in the Engine Operator’s Manual furnished with this mower. CHANGING ENGINE CRANKCASE OIL After the first 5 hours of operation, change the engine crankcase oil and replace the oil filter.

  • Page 18

    LUBRICATION & MAINTENANCE + Grease spindle until grease comes out the relief valve. BREAK-IN 8 HOURS (DAILY) Compatible Greases: 40 HOURS (WEEKLY) 100 HOURS (BIWEEKLY) 500 HRS OR ANNUALLY Check all hardware for proper tightness Change engine oil and filter at 5 hours Check engine oil Remove debris from under belt cover Sharpen cutter blades...

  • Page 19: Troubleshooting Cutting Conditions

    TROUBLESHOOTING CUTTING CONDITIONS CONDITION Stringers - Occasional Low engine RPM Blades of Uncut Grass Ground speed too fast Wet grass Dull blades, incorrect sharpening Deck plugged, grass accumulation Clean underside of deck Width of Deck Belts slipping SGB020 Streaking - Strips of Dull, worn blades Uncut Grass in Cutting Path...

  • Page 20

    TROUBLESHOOTING CUTTING CONDITIONS CONDITION Uneven Cut on Flat Lift worn off of blade Ground - Wavy High-Low Blade upside down Appearance, Scalloped Cut, or Rough Contour Deck plugged, grass accumulation Too much blade angle (deck pitch) Deck mounted improperly Bent spindle area Dull blade Width of Deck SGB020...

  • Page 21

    TROUBLESHOOTING CUTTING CONDITIONS CONDITION Scalping - Blades Low tire pressures Hitting Dirt or Cutting Very Close to Ground speed too fast the Ground Cutting too low Rough terrain Ground speed too fast Wet grass Width of Deck SGB022 Step Cut Blades not mounted evenly Ridge in Center of Cutting Path...

  • Page 22: Technical Specifications

    MODELS ENGINE General Type: Brand / Model: Horsepower: Type: Displacement: Governor: Air Cleaner: Exhaust: Starter/Electrical: Fuel Pump Group: Oil Pump Group: Valve Group: ENGINE DECK Thickness: Fuel Tank: Drive Wheels/Tires: Handle Bars: Date of Issue: July, 2004 Specifications Subject to Change Without Notice TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS SW32-15KA, SW36A-15KA, SW36A-15KH, SW48A-15KA, SW48A-15KH, SW48A-17KA, SW52A-17KA, SW52A-18KH,...

  • Page 23

    Section 3 TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS (CON'T) CUTTER DECKS Type: Construction: Cutting Width: Cutting Height Adjustment: Cutter Blades: Blade Engagement: Discharge Opening: Caster Wheels: Spindles: Spindle Pulleys: Idler Pulley: Idler Arm: Cutter Deck Belts: ADDITIONAL SPECIFICATIONS OPTIONAL ITEMS/ATTACHMENTS Fabric Grass Catcher: Metal Grass Catcher: Turbo-Baffle Hurricane Mulch Kit: Cup Holder:...

  • Page 24

    32" & 36A" CUTTER DECKS SW-SWZ04CD36A...

  • Page 25

    Ref. Part No. Number Description 461708 Cutter Deck (Includes Decals) 461634 Cutter Deck (Includes Decals) 461663 Cutter Spindle Assy. 43312 Spacer, Outside 481022 Tapered Bearing (Two) 43644 Spindle Housing 04001-154 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 4-3/4" Hex Head 43589 Spindle Shaft 04001-77 Bolt, 3/8-16 x 3-1/2"...

  • Page 26

    48A, 52A" CUTTER DECKS 41, 41A 40 39 SW-SWZ05CD48, 52"...

  • Page 27

    Ref. Part No. No. Description 461636 Cutter Deck (Includes decals) 461643 Cutter Deck (Includes decals) 461663 Spindle Assembly 43296 Spacer, Inside 482744 Pulley 481022 Tapered Bearing (Two) 43644 Spindle Housing 48114-04 Grease Fitting Str. 5/16" 43589 Spindle Shaft, Tapered Brng 45037 Idler Pivot 04063-08...

  • Page 28: Notes

    NOTES...

  • Page 29: Caster Assembly

    Tire Only, Caster Wheel 481773 Inner Tube Only (Not Shown) 481768 Hub Assembly 48114-03 Grease Fitting, 45 Degree 1/4-28 481771 Tapered Nut, 5/16-24 481772 Rim Pair, Caster Wheel 481770 Retainer, Bearing, Caster Wheel 481769 Roller Bearing, Caster Wheel CASTER ASSEMBLY SW-SWZ2003CSTR...

  • Page 30

    15 KA 17 KA ONLY 40, 40A ENGINE DECK (1 loc.) 18 HN ONLY SW2005ED...

  • Page 31

    Key, Hi-Pro #9 04017-16 Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4" Hex Head 43085** Wheel Axle (SW36,48 & 52) 43104** Wheel Axle (SW 32) Muffler (Purchase from Kawasaki) 04001-08 Bolt, 5/16-18 X 3/4" Hex Head 04040-14 Flat Washer 1/4" (.312 X .75 X .065) x 04030-03 Lock Wshr.

  • Page 32: Handle Assembly

    HANDLE ASSEMBLY SW 2005 HA...

  • Page 33

    Ref. Part No. No Description 461780 Handle Assembly 421360 Belt Guard 04017-27 Capscrw, 3/8-16 x 1" Serr. Flg. 04041-07 Washer, 3/8" (.391 x .938 x .105) 04021-09 Nut, 3/8-16 Elastic Stop 48755 Spring, Idler 04001-10 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4" Hex Head 04021-10 Nut, 5/16-18 Elastic Stop 04017-05...

  • Page 34: Instrument Panel

    Ref. Part Description 48717 Switch, Neutral Interlock 2A 482814 Throttle Control 2B 48946 Throttle Control 481687 Engagement Switch, Electric Clutch 48609 Key Switch (Includes hardware) 48023 Hour Meter (dealer installed) Screw, #10-32 x .50 Phillips Washer Head 04019-01 Nut, #10-32 Serrated Flange Hex Head 482711 Handle Wire Harness, Manual Start NS 48030-09 Clamp, Wire Harness...

  • Page 35

    Ref. Part No. No. Description 772083A Case, Transmisson 780086A Needle Bearing Grease Spec 780142 Needle Bearing 770061A Case, Transmission 792089A Shift Key 784266 Shift Collar 784376 Shift Rod & Fork 778154 Bevel Gear (42 teeth) 778176 Bevel Pinion (14 teeth-steel) 792077 Steel Ball, 5/16"...

  • Page 36: Engine Deck Wire Harness, Handle Wire Harness

    NEUTRAL INTERLOCK BLACK W/RED STRIPE BLACK BLUE WHITE WHITE YELLOW INSTRUMENT PANEL HARNESS HANDLE WIRE HARNESS MANUAL START PART NO. 482711 BLACK BLK W/RED STRIPE OPERATOR PRESENCE SWITCH HOURMETER BLADE CLUTCH WHITE BLACK MOWER ENGAGE SWITCH SWITCH WHITE HOURMETER ENGINE DECK WIRE HARNESS KOHLER (15 HP &...

  • Page 37: Wire Harness Adapter-honda (18 Hp), Wire Harness Adapter-kawasaki (15 Hp & 17 Hp)

    BLACK RECTIFIER YELLOW WIRE HARNESS ADAPTER KAWASAKI (15 HP & 17 HP) PART NO. 481717 WIRE HARNESS GROUND HONDA (18 HP) ENGINE STATOR PART NO. 482848 CAPACITOR YELLOW WHITE MAIN WIRE HARNESS ADAPTER MAGNETO SW04WH482848 SW2003WH481717...

  • Page 38

    482284 48314 482286 482816 CUTTING HEIGHT ADJUSTMENT DECK MOUNTING HOLE POSITION NUMBER OF CASTER SPACERS (BELOW SUPPORT) NUMBER OF SPACERS ABOVE CUTTER BLADES 2-3/8 2-1/8 2-3/8 MIDDLE 2-5/8 MIDDLE 2-3/4 2-1/2 BOTTOM 3-1/2 BOTTOM 3-3/4 4-3/8 3-5/8 BOTTOM 4-1/8 3-7/8 482816 BEFORE OPERATING Read operator's manual...

  • Page 39

    PARKING BRAKE 482285 WARNING INSTALL BELT COVER BEFORE OPERATING MACHINE READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL 481039 WARNING FALLING HAZARD USE ONLY SCAG APPROVED RIDING ATTACHMENTS SEE OPERATOR'S MANUAL 481109 481483 Hea vy- Duty Comm e rcial 481971 MANUFACTURED UNDER ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING PATENTS: 4,487,006 4,885,903...

  • Page 40

    * Engines and electric starters are covered by the engine manufacturer’s warranty period. * Major drive system components are warranted for two (2) years by Scag Power Equipment. (Parts and labor 1st year; Parts only 2nd year) (Two year warranty exclude fittings, hoses, drive belts). The repair or replacement of the hydraulic pump or hydraulic motor will be at the option of Scag Power Equipment.

  • Page 41

    Scag o afecten la operación, funcionamiento o durabilidad de éste. Scag Power Equipment se reserva el derecho de modificar o mejorar el diseño de cualquier cortacésped sin tener por ello obligación alguna de modificar cualquier cortacésped fabricado con anterioridad. Cualquier otra garantía implícita se limita a un período de garantía de dos (2) años o noventa (90) días en el caso de cortacéspedes destinados a alquiler.

  • Page 42

    Cero lbs. lbs. 43" 43" 80.0" 63.0" 70.0" 42.0" 76.0" 76.0" SWM61A SWM52A bebida. práctica segura forma lateral. descarga cierre cuchillas flujo, directores empernados, combinado hurricane) (eye emplea Hurricane paja mezclador descarga. corte calidad Mejora velocidad. descargar recoger tipo cuerda cúbicos pies capacidad...

  • Page 43

    capas. sujetavasos. litros) (19.0 fabricante. fabricante. fabricante. retroceso. doble. ciclónico. tipo aire filtro 1700 fijado vacío RPM), 1500 fijado vacío RPM), 1200 fijado vacío RPM), 1550 fijado vacío RPM), 1200 fijado vacío RPM), Ajustes: variable. velocidad 17HP=494cc: vertical. aire, enfriado ciclos, gasolina aire,...

  • Page 44

    autorizado Scag distribuidor Consulte autorizado Scag distribuidor Consulte autorizado Scag distribuidor Consulte autorizado Scag distribuidor Consulte autorizado Scag distribuidor Consulte cuchilla Reemplace nivel inclinación seque césped terreno condiciones ajustarse para velocidad Disminuya corte dirección cambiar corte plataforma altura aumentar terreno, velocidad reducir tener...

  • Page 45

    autorizado Scag distribuidor Consulte llantas presión ajuste Revise llantas presión ajuste Revise corte dirección cambiar corte plataforma altura aumentar terreno, velocidad reducir tener puede cuchilla Afile autorizado Scag distribuidor Consulte autorizado Scag distribuidor Consulte nivel inclinación Ajuste plataforma abajo parte Limpie terreno hacia...

  • Page 46

    pase cada traslape Aumente cuchillas Reemplace seque césped terreno condiciones ajustarse para velocidad Disminuya plataforma abajo parte Limpie correa tensión Ajuste 3600 motor Opere cuchillas cuchillas correa tensión Ajuste plataforma abajo parte Limpie cuchillas seque césped terreno condiciones ajustarse para velocidad Disminuya 3600...

  • Page 47

    ajuste. este realización sobre información obtener para Scag distribuidor Contacte necesario frecuencia mayor chasis chasis chasis chasis chasis chasis necesario frecuencia mayor motor fabricante información Consulte requiera según ajuste necesario frecuencia mayor 2125 litio blanca necesario frecuencia mayor necesario frecuencia mayor demasiado OBSERVACIONES...

  • Page 48

    protección máxima para automotriz cortacésped Encere Scag. autorizado disponible 48521) (N/P Scag retoque dañadas metal superficies presión. limpiadores cortacésped comprimido. está mientras PRECAUCIÓN: motor. daños aire puede proporcionado aire. filtro operación manual Consulte operación horas Después, operación, este proporcionado Consulte primero.

  • Page 49

    personalizado corte deflector 4" Posición TOPE PLANA ELÁSTICA TUERCA ARANDELA Setting 4" 2004 CARRO PERNO personalizado corte deflector 3-1/2" Posición TOPE PLANA ELÁSTICA TUERCA ARANDELA Setting 3-1/2" 2004 CARRO PERNO personalizado corte deflector 3" Posición TOPE PLANA ELÁSTICA TUERCA ARANDELA Setting 3"...

  • Page 50

    cuchillas Afiliado SGB033 cuchilla ancho exceder debe cuchilla ángulo Mantenga cuchillas balancear prefiere herramientas cuchilla Scag autorizado distribuidor eje. conjunto prematuro vibración producirse puede están cuchillas cuchilla. Revise cuchilla. quemar puede lima. -NOTA- cuchilla. ancho más CORTE corte cuchillas Espaciadores SC407G 2002 Figura...

  • Page 51

    corte altura Ajuste SC405G-2 1/2") 1/4" ALTO CORTE 3/4") 1/2" MEDIO RANGO 3") 3/4" BAJO CORTE Figura (vea disponibles plataforma). inclinación afectará (Este corte. plataforma reubicación alcanzarse pueden corte altura siguiente). página Ajuste consulte (También terreno. entre mide distancia lado cuchillas realiza cuchilla...

  • Page 52

    derecho. lado corte plataforma correa SC401G TUERCA ARANDELA CORREA tipo perno tuerca aflojando apretando Ajuste presión. libras misma modo correa para tensión medidor cuchilla transmisión operación. horas primeras ajuste este verifique patine, correa para correa, inicial estiramiento -NOTA- plataforma transmisión correa IZQUIERDO LADO...

  • Page 53

    corte. cuchillas para posición interruptor posición hacia cuchilla interruptor tirando operador presionando corte cuchillas estrangulador. necesario tibio, está motor Cuando arriba. repita ahoga, motor empuje lentamente arranque, Cuando estrangulación. perilla frío, está motor requiera. según motor: posición estar debe encendido bloqueo.

  • Page 54

    cárter. agregarlo nivel revisar antes apagado estar combustible. derrame cualquier Limpie incendios. motor silenciador transmisión, unidades desechos dañadas. desgastadas calcomanías Reemplace ajustados. estén cuchilla montaje pernos Verifique trabajo. seguras esté máquina asegurar tuercas, pernos, todos apretados aceite combustible tanque drene batería retire ajuste,...

  • Page 55

    césped. recogedor retirar antes completamente cuchillas hasta espere césped. cortando está cuchillas grava. caminos caminos carreteras, antes corte plataforma potencia cortacésped. detrás área después sólo necesario absolutamente menos reversa corte retroceder. corte plataforma potencia OSHA. APROBADAS CUMPLA SIEMPRE opere velocidad reduzca ruedas pendiente...

  • Page 56

    instalados. correctamente Scag paja mezcla placa recogedor cuando excepto corte plataforma baja descarga tolva instalada estar INSTALADOS. CÉSPED RECOGEDOR TOLVA PAJA MEZCLADOR EQUIPO ADVERTENCIA neutral. neutral seguros OFF, posición cuchilla interruptor mueva neutral, cambie motor, arrancar apriete gasolina tapa nuevamente inmediatamente.

  • Page 57

    arrojados recogidos pudieran todos cortada debe máquina. esta servicio personas niños seguridad. señales operador equipo, segura operación PREVIAS CONSIDERACIONES correcta operación prácticas todos comprenda parte gran dependen demás personales. lesiones ocasionar pueden máquina cerca seguras deben recordatorio “CAUTION” señalización PRECAUCIÓN: debidas.

  • Page 58

    operador manual Desconectar – cortante Elemento Accionar – cortante Elemento básico Símbolo – cortante Elemento Lento DESCRIPCIÓN alejados lanzados objetos transcurridas Horómetro/Horas contacto Lineal – variable Continuamente SÍMBOLO DESCRIPCIÓN curiosos Mantenga Peligro operación 481039S Punto Rápido SÍMBOLO...

  • Page 59

    MANUAL OPERATOR'S 481109 ATTACHMENTS RIDING APPROVED SCAG ONLY HAZARD FALLING WARNING caída Riesgo Aceite Apagado/Parada polea resorte Tensión Encendido/Arranque 48071S giratoria Cuchilla estacionamiento Freno Transmisión Ahogador DESCRIPCIÓN SÍMBOLO DESCRIPCIÓN SÍMBOLO Marca Símbolos...

  • Page 60

    anularla. puede durante motor realizado Cualquier motor. fabricante local agente encontrar contactar importante período durante motor servicio servicio rutina mantenimiento proporcionan sólo manual; motor reparación servicio MOTOR adelante. dirección cara posición encuentra cuando izquierda refieren máquina “frontal” “izquierdo”, INSTRUCCIONES 9275) (n/p anti-pinchazos giratorias...

  • Page 61

    posterior cubierta ...Dentro 34-35 HP)... 28-29 26-27 22-23 20-21 PÁGINA CONTENIDO Kawasaki cables Honda cables motor plataforma 18HN 17KA, 15KA, 18KH, 52" SWM-48", 36" SWM-32", (CONTINUACIÓN) TABLA garantía Declaración repuesto Calcomanías mazo Adaptador mazo Adaptador mango cables Mazo cables Mazo Peerless Transmisión instrumentos...

  • Page 62

    CERTIFICATION TECHNICIAN SUPPORT 18-19 15-17 corte... 10-11 PÁGINA CONTENIDO técnicas condiciones Mantenimiento máquina motor aire filtro motor aceite personalizado corte corte corte plataforma motriz transmisión corte plataforma cortacésped inicial arranque Almacenamiento operación operación consideraciones señalización seguridad generales instrucciones MODELO TABLA Especificaciones fallas Identificación...

  • Page 63

    serie. número número A1299999 A1200001 A1199999 A1100001 A1099999 A1000001 A0899999 A0800001 A0699999 A0600001 A0599999 A0500001 A0499999 A0400001 A0399999 A0300001 A0199999 A0100001 para: operación equipo. almacenamiento relacionado personal conocimiento, dependen COMO SEGURO persona (sólo manual otro cualquier móviles. partes limpiar. antes encendido.

  • Page 64

    EE.UU. IMPRESO 2004 JULIO IMPRESO 03145 PARTE INC. MAYVILLE, INCLUIDA. TODA MÁQUINA, INTERIOR. CUBIERTA ESTÁN MANUAL ESTE ESPECÍFICOS MODELOS MÁXIMA TRABAJANDO MANTENER PROCEDIMIENTOS AYUDAR PUEDE ESTE LECTURA SCAG. PARA SEGURIDAD OPERACIÓN CONTIENE MANUAL MODELO METALCRAFT Equipment INFORMACIÓN OPERAR ANTES INDICADOS CUBIERTOS EFICIENCIA.

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: