Download Print this page

Electrolux PM1842RBH Illustrated Parts Breakdown

18.0 hp, 42” mower deck
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
ELECTROLUX
18.0 HP, 42" MOWER DECK
LAWN TRACTOR
MODEL NUMBER PM1842RBH(PM180HCRDA)
PRODUCT NUMBER 964 77 10-00
532 17 99-35 1.24.02 TR

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Electrolux PM1842RBH

  Summary of Contents for Electrolux PM1842RBH

  • Page 1 ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN ELECTROLUX 18.0 HP, 42” MOWER DECK LAWN TRACTOR MODEL NUMBER PM1842RBH(PM180HCRDA) PRODUCT NUMBER 964 77 10-00 532 17 99-35 1.24.02 TR...
  • Page 2 TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 SCHEMATIC AMMETER (OPTIONAL) BATTERY SOLENOID STARTER PTO (DISENGAGED) FUSE WHITE BLACK WHITE WHITE BLACK BLACK BLACK FBI BUZZER SWITCH CLUTCH / BRAKE ELECTRIC CLUTCH (PEDAL UP) INTERLOCK BLACK BAGGER RELAY...
  • Page 3: Repair Parts

    REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 ELECTRICAL...
  • Page 4 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 ELECTRICAL PART DESCRIPTION 532 14 49-27 Battery 874 76 04-12 Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 Unc X 3/4 532 17 61-38 Switch Interlock 532 17 56-88 Harness Asm Light W/4152J 532 00 41-52 Bulb Light #1156 532 12 47-80 Cable Starter 6Ga 11"...
  • Page 5: Chassis

    REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES 26 25...
  • Page 6 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 17 46-20 Chassis 532 15 65-24 Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood 532 18 03-84 Drawbar 532 18 03-82 Bracket Exten Chassis Lh CRD...
  • Page 7 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 DRIVE...
  • Page 8 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 DRIVE PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION - - - - - - - Transaxle Hydro Gear 321-0510 532 17 00-15 Control Asm Bypass Hydro (Order parts from transaxle 532 12 47-88 Spring, Retainer 1”...
  • Page 9 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 STEERING ASSEMBLY...
  • Page 10 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 STEERING ASSEMBLY PART DESCRIPTION 532 17 20-92 Steering Wheel 532 17 23-93 Front Axle Assembly 532 16 98-40 Spindle Assembly, L.H. 532 16 98-39 Spindle Assembly, R.H. 532 12 49-31 Bearing, Race, Thrust, Hardened...
  • Page 11 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 SEAT ASSEMBLY PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 17 16-83 Seat 872 05 04-12 Bolt Rdhd Sht Nk 1/4-20x1-1/2 532 13 43-00 Spacer Split 532 14 05-51 Bracket Pnt Pivot Seat (blk )
  • Page 12: Saddle

    REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 DECALS MAX + _ 90N MAX + _ 150N PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 14 54-98 Decal Read Owner’s Manual Sym 532 14 08-37 Decal Saddle Brake Parking...
  • Page 13 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 ENGINE OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT Spark Arrester...
  • Page 14 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 ENGINE PART DESCRIPTION 532 17 07-71 Control Throt Flag 817 72 04-08 Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20x1/2 - - - - - - - - Engine B&S Model 407777...
  • Page 15 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 MOWER LIFT 17 18...
  • Page 16 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 MOWER LIFT PART DESCRIPTION 532 15 94-60 Washer Asm Inner Spring W/Plunger 532 15 94-71 Shaft Asm. Lift 532 10 57-67 Pin Groove 812 00 00-02 E Ring #5133-62 819 21 16-21 Washer 21/32 x 1 x 21 Ga.
  • Page 17 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 MOWER...
  • Page 18: Bolt

    REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 MOWER PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 16 91-60 Housing Asm. Mower 107 CRD 532 14 67-63 Pulley Idler V-Groove Dim 4.25 872 14 05-06 Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18 Unc x 3/4 819 13 13-16 Washer 11/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga 532 16 55-69 Bracket Asm.
  • Page 19 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR- -MODEL NO. PM1842RBH (PM180HCRDA), PRODUCT NO. 964 77 10-00 BAGGER PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 16 52-49 Tube Handle Bagger CRD 532 16 57-81 Bracket Side Bagger CRD 872 14 04-16 Bolt Carriage 1/4-20 x 2.0 Gr.5 532 16 57-82 Tube Upper Bagger CRD 532 12 39-76 Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr.

This manual is also suitable for:

Pm180hcrda