Download Print this page

Advertisement

Repair Parts Manual
GTH3052TDF / 96041028500
580 78 80-28 Rev. 6
Please read the operator's manual carefully and make sure
English
you understand the instructions before using the machine.

Advertisement

   Also See for Husqvarna GTH3052TDF

   Summary of Contents for Husqvarna GTH3052TDF

  • Page 1

    Repair Parts Manual GTH3052TDF / 96041028500 580 78 80-28 Rev. 6 Please read the operator’s manual carefully and make sure English you understand the instructions before using the machine.

  • Page 2: Table Of Contents

    The model number for your tractor can be found on the fender under the seat. When ordering parts, always give the following information: • Product - “TRACTOR” • MODEL NUMBER - “GTH3052TDF" (96041028500)” • Part Number • Part Description TABLE OF CONTENTS SCHEMATIC ........................

  • Page 3: Schematic

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH3052TDF (96041028500), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-85 SCHEMATIC SCH27 CHARGE INDICATOR FUSE (OPTIONAL) BATTERY SOLENOID STARTER FUSE AMMETER BLACK (OPTIONAL) ELECTRIC DIFFERENTIAL WHITE PTO SWITCH BLACK WHITE SWITCH CONNECTOR (DISENGAGED) ELECTRIC CLUTCH WHITE GRAY L A2...

  • Page 4: Electrical

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH3052TDF (96041028500), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-85 ELECTRICAL T34S With 12V Outlet Option With Service Minder Option With Charge Indicator Option...

  • Page 5: Electrical

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH3052TDF (96041028500), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-85 ELECTRICAL PART DESCRIPTION 532 16 34-65 Battery 874 76 04-12 Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 unc x 3/4 532 18 64-91 Battery Box 532 17 61-38 Switch Interlock 532 40 02-52 Harness Socket Light...

  • Page 6: Chassis

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH3052TDF (96041028500), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-85 CHASSIS 161 36 chassis-tex_GT HUSQ_II_133_r2...

  • Page 7: Chassis

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH3052TDF (96041028500), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-85 CHASSIS PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 580 43 44-01 Drawbar 532 43 97-27 Vent Side Hood LH 532 43 97-52 Logo Husq. 532 43 57-14 Vent Asm Hood Top 532 43 74-87 Dash...

  • Page 8: Drive

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH3052TDF (96041028500), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-85 DRIVE Drive-tex_K66_pedal_13...

  • Page 9: Drive

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH3052TDF (96041028500), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-85 DRIVE PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION – – – – – – Transaxle, Tufftorq K66ELD 532 42 91-64 Nut Push .625 (580402201)(Order parts from 532 40 52-57 Latch Brake Parking transaxle manufacturer.)

  • Page 10: Engine

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH3052TDF (96041028500), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-85 ENGINE SPARK ARRESTER KIT engine-tex_bs-2cyl_79...

  • Page 11

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH3052TDF (96041028500), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-85 ENGINE PART DESCRIPTION – – – – – – Engine B&S Model No. 49M877- 5598-G5 (448325)(Order parts from engine manufacturer.) 532 14 97-23 Muffler 532 19 43-20 Keeper Asm. Belt Engine...

  • Page 12: Steering

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH3052TDF (96041028500), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-85 STEERING ASSEMBLY 53 8 Steering-tex_LEGND2_38_r2...

  • Page 13: Steering

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH3052TDF (96041028500), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-85 STEERING ASSEMBLY PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 97-40 Wheel, Steering 532 41 35-91 Axle Asm., Front 532 40 30-89 Spindle Asm., LH 532 40 30-90 Spindle Asm., RH 532 12 49-31 Bearing, Race Thrust Harden 532 12 17-48 Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.

  • Page 14: Mower Deck

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH3052TDF (96041028500), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-85 MOWER DECK 45 46 52F-tex_elec_6_r1...

  • Page 15: Mower Deck

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH3052TDF (96041028500), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-85 MOWER DECK PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 575 43 80-03 Deck Asm. 52" 873 90 07-00 Nut, 7/16-14 Gr. 5 539 11 21-70 Housing Assembly 532 19 51-85 Arm, Susp., Rear...

  • Page 16: Mower Lift

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH3052TDF (96041028500), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-85 MOWER LIFT PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 42 20-27 Shaft Asm., Lift 532 40 34-07 Link Lift Susp Mower Rear 532 19 52-30 Lever Asm., Lift RH 532 19 52-63 Bushing Spherical 532 41 15-55 Grip, Lever 817 00 06-12 Screw 3/8-16 x .75...

  • Page 17: Seat

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH3052TDF (96041028500), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-85 SEAT ASSEMBLY seat-tex_6.5SL_3 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 873 80 05-00 Nut, Lock 5/16-18 unc 532 44 32-63 Seat 532 19 76-61 Handle Slide Seat 532 18 01-66 Bracket Pivot Fender...

  • Page 18: Decals

    TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH3052TDF (96041028500), PRODUCT NO. 960 41 02-85 DECALS PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 40 03-89 Decal, Operator’s 581 72 43-01 Decal, No Step 532 15 97-36 Decal, Hot Muffler 580 78 94-01 Decal, Panel Side 532 15 97-37 Decal, Brake Clutch...

  • Page 19

    (a) Engines and Attachments.Except where otherwise indicated on Exhibit A, all Engines and Attachments are not covered by this Limited Warranty. In most cases, these items are NOT manufactured by Husqvarna in which case they may be covered separately by their respective manufacturer's warranties if one is provided and included with the product at the time of purchase.

  • Page 20

    10. Authorized Husqvarna Servicing Dealer/Center. In order to obtain warranty coverage it is your responsibility (at your expense) to deliver or ship your Husqvarna unit to an authorized Husqvarna Servicing Dealer/Center and arrange for pick-up or return of your unit after the repairs have been made.

  • Page 21: Warranty

    Riding Lawn Tractors: Frame, Chassis, Front Axle 5 Years No Warranty No Warranty Engine* Transmission (if made by Husqvarna/Peerless) 3 Years No Warranty No Warranty Transmission (if third party)** XLS Models only - stamped deck shell. Armor Protected Limited Warranty...

  • Page 22

    ** See reference 1 (b) of the warranty statement. RZ - Two (2) Year Consumer warranty, parts & labor, with Hydro-Gear Distributor network. EZ - One (1) Year Commercial warranty, parts & labor, with Husqvarna. Two (2) Year Consumer warranty, parts & labor, with Hydro-Gear Distributor network.

  • Page 24

    05/01/2013 JM/TH...

This manual also for:

96041028500

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: