Download Print this page

Frigidaire FPGC3085K Parts Catalog page 5

30” gas cook-top
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

POS. NO
PART NO.
1
318177012
*
5303300195
2 #
318321803
2A #
318233900
2B #
318233910
2C #
318233920
3 #
318232645
4
5304472956
8 #
316135702
*
318024201
*
5303311306
10 #
318567000
10A#
316438200
10B#
316558300
10C#
316438000
11 #
316440100
11A#
316540800
11B#
316540700
11C#
316540702
12 #
318560701
12A#
318560702
12B#
318560704
14 #
318122712
35
318146301
37
5303323130
37A
5303325980
44
316527514
44A
316527504
44B
316527500
44C
316527502
47 #
318565402
72
316215600
73
318024202
77
318564100
77A
318565500
* #
318199779
*
5303211311
*
5303323140
# Functional Parts
* Non-Illustrated Parts
FPGC3085KSA
BURNER
DESCRIPTION
Manifold Pipe
Screw, 10-32 x 0.375, (2)
Valve, top burner, dual port
Valve, top burner, 5000 BTU
Valve, top burner, 9500 BTU
Valve, top burner, 12000 BTU
Wiring Harness, w/igntr switch
Screw, hex wash, 6-32 x .485
Module, spark
Bracket, spark module
Screw, 8-18 x 0.375, (6)
Burner Assembly, twin
Burner, sealed, 5K
Burner, sealed, 9.5K
Burner, sealed, 12K
Ignitor/orifice assy., top burner, twin, 17K, w/holder
Ignitor/orifice assy., top burner, 5K, w/holder
Ignitor/orifice assy., top burner, 9.5K, w/holder
Ignitor/orifice assy., top burner, 12K, w/holder
Tube, burner, LF & LR, (2)
Tube, burner, RF & RR, (2)
Tube, twin burner
Regulator, pressure
Bushing
Screw, 8 x 1/4, (6)
Screw, 10-32 x 0.437
Orifice, top burner, simmer
Orifice, top burner, 5K
Orifice, top burner, 9.5K
Orifice, top burner, 12K
Conversion Kit, LP
Screw, valve mtg., 1/4 - 20
Deflector, spark module
Bracket, transverse
Bracket, transverse
Wiring Harness, ignitor
Screw, 8 x 0.500
Screw, ground, 10-32 x 0.375
5
Publication No: 5995540092
05/09

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Frigidaire FPGC3085K

This manual is also suitable for:

Fpgc3085ksa