Download Print this page

Brother HL-P2500 Parts Reference List

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

PARTS REFERENCE LIST

MODEL: MFC-P2500 / HL-P2500
Read this list thoroughly before maintenance work.
Keep this list in a convenient place for quick and easy reference at all times.
Dec., 1999
PL-PRN003
Brother Laser Printer

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Brother HL-P2500

  Summary of Contents for Brother HL-P2500

  • Page 1: Parts Reference List

    Brother Laser Printer PARTS REFERENCE LIST MODEL: MFC-P2500 / HL-P2500 Read this list thoroughly before maintenance work. Keep this list in a convenient place for quick and easy reference at all times. Dec., 1999 PL-PRN003...
  • Page 2 NOTE FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST 1. In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items: (1) Code (2) Q'ty (3) Description (4) Symbol ( PCB No., Revision , and Parts location mounted on the PCB.) Note : No orders without Parts Code or Tool No.
  • Page 3: Table Of Contents

    CONTENTS FRAME / DRIVE UNIT ................1 LASER UNIT..................1 DOCUMENT SCANNER FRAME ............3 PAPER FEEDER .................. 5 FIXING UNIT ..................5 PAPER CASSETTE................7 COVER ....................9 CONTROL PANEL................11 MAIN PCB ..................13 10. ENGINE PCB..................13 11.
  • Page 4: Frame / Drive Unit

    1. FRAME / DRIVE UNIT REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION SYMBOL REMARK UL9311001 1 MAIN MOTOR ASSY 087320616 4 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6 LJ4069001 1 SOLENOID ASSY 000300415 1 SCREW, BIND M3X4 LJ4432001 1 TAPE 32X12 UL8984001 1 LINK LJ4015001 1 FAN MOTOR UNIT UL9099001 B512038 TONER EMPTY PCB UNIT...
  • Page 5 1. FRAME / DRIVE UNIT MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-010 2. LASER UNIT MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-020 - 2 -...
  • Page 6: Document Scanner Frame

    3. DOCUMENT SCANNER FRAME REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARK LE1072001 2 DOCUMENT SEPARATION ROLLER UF4369000 1 PRESSURE ROLLER SHAFT UF9009001 2 PRESSERE ROLLER UU7032001 2 LF SPRING UU2027001 1 SCANNER MOTOR 0A4300605 1 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6 UU2028001 2 CIS SPRING LE1160001 1 CIS UNIT ZL (SP) UU2029001...
  • Page 7 3. DOCUMENT SCANNER FRAME MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-015 - 4 -...
  • Page 8 4. PAPER FEEDER REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARK UL9060001 1 PAPER FEED ROLLER ASSY UL9066001 1 PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER ASSY LJ4499001 1 TR ELECTRODE HELICAL SPRING MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-040 5. FIXING UNIT REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARK LJ4164001 1 FIXING UNIT, 115V (SP) LJ4168001 1 FIXING UNIT, 230V (SP) UL8902001...
  • Page 9: Paper Feeder

    4. PAPER FEEDER MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-040 5. FIXING UNIT 1-10 1-11 1-10 MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-050/051 - 6 -...
  • Page 10 6-A. PAPER CASSETTE, LGL REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARK LE1162001 1 PAPER TRAY ASSY, LGL (SP) LJ4537001 1 PRESSURE PLATE ASSY, LGL UL9077001 2 PRESSURE PLATE SPRING UL9078001 1 SIDE GUIDE L UL9079001 1 SIDE GUIDE R U73515001 2 TAPTITE, CUP B M2.6X5 UL9080001 2 SIDE GUIDE RACK UL9081001...
  • Page 11: Paper Cassette

    6. PAPER CASSETTE 1-17 1-11 1-13 1-16 1-22 1-10 1-12 1-23 1-15 1-14 1-18 1-19 1-21 1-20 MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-045/047 - 8 -...
  • Page 12: Cover

    7. COVER REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARK LJ4122001 1 MAIN COVER ASSY UL9122001 4 PINCH ROLLER ASSY UL9125001 4 PINCH ROLLER SPRING UL9126001 1 REAR COVER UL9127001 1 REAR COVER SPRING L UL9128001 1 REAR COVER SPRING R LJ4278001 1 FRONT COVER ASSY P25 UL9140001 1 TRAY EXTENSION FLAP LJ4280001...
  • Page 13 7. COVERS MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-060 - 10 -...
  • Page 14: Control Panel

    8. CONTROL PANEL REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION SYMBOL REMARK LJ4282001 1 PANEL COVER LJ4283001 5 KEY, FUNCTION 6 LJ4231001 3 KEY, FUNCTION 9.5 LJ4284001 1 KEY, TEN LJ4231002 1 KEY, FUNCTION 9.5 (STOP) LJ4285001 1 KEY, START LJ8071001 1 PANEL PCB ASSY B512063 UG3062001 1 LCD...
  • Page 15 8. CONTORL PANEL MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-090 - 12 -...
  • Page 16: Main Pcb

    9. MAIN PCB REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION SYMBOL REMARK LJ8241001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, US (SP) B512062-111 LJ8242001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, EU (SP) B512062-112 LJ8263001 1 MAIN PCB ASSY, CHILE (SP) B512062-119 LJ8256001 1 MASK ROM LE1169001 1 USB GROUND PLATE, EU MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-102/103 10.
  • Page 17 9. MAIN PCB MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-101/103 10. ENGINE PCB MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-151 - 14 -...
  • Page 18: Low-Voltage Power Supply Pcb

    11. LOW-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY PCB REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION SYMBOL REMARK LE1539001 1 LOW-VOLTAGE PS ASSY, 115V (SP) LJ4175001 1 LOW-VOLTAGE PS ASSY, 230V (SP) UK4426001 1 INLET UNIT, 115V UK4430001 1 INLET UNIT, 230V 085320816 1 TAPTITE, BIND S M3X8 087320616 1 TAPTITE, CUP S M3X6 LJ4756001...
  • Page 19 11. LOW-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY PCB MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-200/201 12. HIGH-VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY PCB MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-220 - 16 -...
  • Page 20 13. AC CORDS REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARK UH1051001 1 AC CORD, UL/CSA UK4503001 1 AC CORD ASSY, SAA UK4502001 1 AC CORD ASSY, SEV UK4099001 1 AC CORD, CHLI UH1054001 1 AC CORD, BS U34322001 1 AC CORD #6, ISRAEL U34320001 1 AC CORD #4, BS UK4094001...
  • Page 21: Ac Cord

    13. AC CORD MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-230 14. ACCESSORIES MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-910 - 18 -...
  • Page 22: Documents

    15. DOCUMENTS REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARK LJ4291001 1 CD ASSY US LJ4308001 1 CD ASSY EU LJ4292001 1 SET GUIDE, US LJ4309001 1 SET GUIDE, GER LJ4366001 1 SET GUIDE, FRA LJ4376001 1 SET GUIDE, NL LJ4373001 1 SET GUIDE, NOR LJ4396001 1 SET GUIDE, SWE LJ4388001 1...
  • Page 23 15. DOCUMENTS MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-920 16. PACKING MATERIALS MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11-930 - 20 -...
  • Page 24 17. ADJUSTING TOOL PRT-402 PRT-001a/001b/001f TOOL NO. TOOL NAME REMARK TORX SCREW DRIVER PRT-402 PRT-001a MOLYKOTE EM-30L PRT-001b MOLYKOTE EMD-110 PRT-001f MOLYKOTE PG-662 MODEL MFC-P2500/HL-P2500 84U-Z11 - 21 -...

This manual is also suitable for:

Mfc-p2500