Download Print this page

Advertisement

1
9. EXPLODED VIEWS AND PARTS LIST
N
OTES : Parts marked by " * " are generally unavailable because they are not in our Master Spare Parts List.
The > mark found on some component parts indicates the importance of the safety factor of the part.
A
Therefore, when replacing, be sure to use parts of identical designation.
Screw adjacent to mark on the product are used for disassembly.
For the applying amount of lubricants or glue, follow the instructions in this manual.
(In the case of no amount instructions,apply as you think it appropriate.)
9.1 PACKING
B
C
D
E
(1) PACKING SECTION PARTS LIST
Mark No.
Description
*
1
Accessory Assy
2
Screw Assy
3
Screw
*
4
Polyethylene Bag
5
Screw
6
Screw
7
Screw
F
8
Polyethylene Bag
9
Handle
10
Bush
36
1
2
" "
Part No.
See Contrast table (2)
See Contrast table (2)
CBA1650
CEG-127
CRZ50P090FTC
See Contrast table (2)
TRZ50P080FTC
CEG1160
CND3707
CNV3930
DEH-P600UB/XN/UC
2
3
Mark No.
Description
11
Polyethylene Bag
12
Polyethylene Bag
13
Unit Box
14
Contain Box
15
Protector
16
Protector
17
Remote Control Unit
18
Case Assy
*
19
Polyethylene Bag
3
4
Part No.
CEG1116
See Contrast table (2)
See Contrast table (2)
See Contrast table (2)
CHP3502
CHP3503
CXC9113
QXA3049
CEG1250
4

Advertisement

   Also See for Pioneer DEH-P6000UB - Radio / CD

   Related Manuals for Pioneer DEH-P6000UB - Radio / CD

   Summary of Contents for Pioneer DEH-P6000UB - Radio / CD

  • Page 1: Exploded Views And Parts List

    9. EXPLODED VIEWS AND PARTS LIST OTES : Parts marked by " * " are generally unavailable because they are not in our Master Spare Parts List. The > mark found on some component parts indicates the importance of the safety factor of the part. Therefore, when replacing, be sure to use parts of identical designation.

  • Page 2

    Mark No. Description Part No. Quick Start Guide See Language table (3) 21-1 Installation Manual See Contrast table (2) 21-2 Caution Card CRP1310 21-3 Caution Card See Contrast table (2) 21-4 Caution Card CRP1366 21-5 Caution Card XRP7002 21-6 Caution Card See Contrast table (2) 21-7 Warranty Card See Contrast table (2)

  • Page 3

    9.2 EXTERIOR(1) DEH-P600UB/XN/UC...

  • Page 4

    (1) EXTERIOR(1) SECTION PARTS LIST Mark No. Description Part No. Mark No. Description Part No. Double Side Tape CNM8673 Case CNB3466 Holder CND3598 Holder CNV9886 ..OEL Unit MXS8260 Panel See Contrast tabel (2) Spacer CNN2403 Detach Grille Assy See Contrast tabel (2) Grille Unit See Contrast tabel (2) Knob Unit...

  • Page 5

    9.3 EXTERIOR(2) DEH-P600UB/XN/UC...

  • Page 6

    (1) EXTERIOR(2) SECTION PARTS LIST Mark No. Description Part No. Mark No. Description Part No. Screw BSZ26P060FTC Holder(CN401) CNC5399 Cord Assy CDE8351 Holder CND3133 Cable CDE8549 Holder See Contrast table (2) Earth Plate CND2171 Heat Sink CNR1940 Insulator CNM8790 FM/AM Tuner Unit(Y401) CWE2098 Cushion CNM9126...

  • Page 7

    9.4 DRIVE UNIT : GEM1024 : GEM1041 *APPLY GREASE ON HOLDER *GREASE SHOULD BE APPLIED ON THE CUTTING EDGE OF HOLE : GEM1024 Tuner Amp Unit : GEM1041 : GEM1069 *APPLY GREASE ON HOLDER *GREASE SHOULD BE APPLIED ON THE CUTTING EDGE OF HOLE *APPLY ONLY GME1069 GREASE ON INDICATED GEAR HATCHED AREA (TOP)

  • Page 8

    DRIVE UNIT SECTION PARTS LIST Mark No. Description Part No. Screw(M2.6 x 4) CBA1828 Screw(M2 x 2.5) CBA1924 Screw(M2 x 2) CBA1871 Screw(M2 x 1.9) CBA1935 Spring CBH2530 Connector CKS5273 CNV6962 Guide CNV6967 Guide CNV8048 Case Unit CXC6483 Screw(M2 x 3.5) XBA7002 Holder XNC7019...

  • Page 9: Cd Mechanism Module

    9.5 CD MECHANISM MODULE 43 10 (1) : GEM1024 : GEM1045 DEH-P600UB/XN/UC...

  • Page 10

    CD MECHANISM MODULE SECTION PARTS LIST Mark No. Description Part No. Mark No. Description Part No. Rack CNV8342 CD Core Unit(S10.5COMP2-iPod) CWX3526 Connector(CN101) CKS4182 Roller CNV8343 Connector(CN701) CKS4186 Holder CNV8344 Screw BMZ20P025FTC CNV8345 Screw BSZ20P040FTC Guide CNV9498 CNV8348 Screw(M2 x 3) CBA1511 Screw(M2 x 4) CBA1835...

  • Page 11: Electrical Parts List

    12. ELECTRICAL PARTS LIST NOTE: Parts whose parts numbers are omitted are subject to being not supplied. The part numbers shown below indicate chip components. Chip Resistor RS1/_S___J,RS1/__S___J Chip Capacitor (except for CQS..) CKS.., CCS.., CSZS..The > mark found on some component parts indicates the importance of the safety factor of the part. Therefore, when replacing, be sure to use parts of identical designation.

  • Page 12

    Circuit Symbol and No. Part No. Circuit Symbol and No. Part No. D 802 (B,102,22) Diode DAN202U R 181 (A,117,124) RS1/16S181J D 803 (B,97,14) Diode DAP202U R 182 (A,114,124) RS1/16S181J D 804 (B,102,14) Diode DAN202U R 183 (A,115,121) RS1/16S223J R 184 (A,118,121) RS1/16S223J D 805...

  • Page 13

    Circuit Symbol and No. Part No. Circuit Symbol and No. Part No. R 608 (A,123,28) RS1/16S104J R 901 (B,19,70) RS1/16S223J R 609 (B,118,51) RS1/16S222J R 902 (B,28,73) RS1/16S681J R 610 (B,121,55) RS1/16S473J R 903 (B,32,73) RS1/16S681J R 611 (B,126,60) RS1/16S0R0J R 911 (B,19,88) RS1/16S473J...

  • Page 14

    Circuit Symbol and No. Part No. Circuit Symbol and No. Part No. C 303 (A,146,120) CEJQ100M16 C 875 (A,70,10) CKSRYB104K16 C 304 (A,133,120) CEJQ100M16 C 877 (A,56,7) CKSRYB224K16 C 305 (A,140,120) CEJQ100M16 C 901 (A,21,74) CEHAR220M16 C 306 (A,126,120) CEJQ100M16 C 902 (B,25,75) CKSRYB104K16...

  • Page 15

    Circuit Symbol and No. Part No. Circuit Symbol and No. Part No. S 1839 (A,58,38) Push Switch CSG1155 C 1951 (B,75,18) CKSRYB105K10 C 1952 (B,77,10) CKSRYB105K10 RESISTORS C 1953 (B,81,12) CKSRYB105K10 C 1963 (A,113,22) CKSRYB104K16 C 1964 (B,121,19) CKSRYB104K16 R 1801 (B,102,38) RS1/16S222J R 1802...

  • Page 16

    Circuit Symbol and No. Part No. Circuit Symbol and No. Part No. R 240 (B,14,26) RS1/16S473J C 218 (A,50,52) CKSSYB473K10 R 241 (B,14,25) RS1/16SS103J R 243 (A,22,25) RS1/16S0R0J C 219 (A,47,54) CKSSYB104K10 R 244 (B,22,55) RS1/16SS473J C 220 (A,48,54) CKSSYB182K50 C 221 (A,46,54) CKSSYB104K10...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: