Download Print this page

Craftsman 24597 Installation Instructions

Front bumper.
Hide thumbs
   

Advertisement

Installation Instructions

1
Figure 1. Contents
WARNING
Before beginning any service work turn off the
PTO, set the parking brake, turn off the ignition,
remove the key, and disconnect the spark plug
wire(s).
INSTALLATION
1. Attach bumper (A, Figure 2) to frame (B) securing
with 5/16-18 x 7/8 capscrews (C) and 5/16-18 flange
lock nuts (D).
Sears, Roebuck and Co., Hoffman Estates, IL 60179 U.S.A.
Visit our Craftsman website: www.sears.com/craftsman
2
C
A
(Items 27768, 27770, 27772 or 27774)
Kit Contents:
Ref
Part No.
1
1727006
3
2
1927557
3
1923325
D
D
Figure 2. Bumper Installation (Footrest and Spindles
Ghosted for Clarity)
A. Bumper
B. Frame
C. Capscrews, 5/16-18 x 7/8
D. Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18
Note: Lift front of bumper up while tightening hardware to
prevent wheels from contacting bumper.
1
Front Bumper
Part No. 24597
For ZTS 7500 or ZT 7000
Qty.
Description
1
Bumper Assembly
4
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18
4
Capscrew, Hex, 5/16-18 x 7/8
B
C
TP 200-4056-04-AT-C
1726916-04

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Craftsman 24597

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: