Download  Print this page

Husqvarna Z400 COLLECTION SYSTEM Instruction Manual

137/152 cm 54/60 inch commercial mower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

Z400 COLLECTION SYSTEM
137/152 cm (54/60 Inch) Commercial Mower
Z400 SAMMELSYSTEM
137/152 cm (54/60 Zoll) Kommerzieller Mäher
Z400 SYSTÈME DE RAMASSAGE
Tondeuse commerciale 137/152 cm (54/60 pouces)
Z400 SISTEMA DE RECOGIDA
Cortacésped comercial de 137/152 cm (54/60 pulg.)
Z400 SISTEMA DI RACCOLTA
Rasaerba commerciale da 137/152 cm (54/60 pollici)
Z400 OPVANGSYSTEEM
Commerciële maaier van 137/152 cm
Instruction manual
Please read mower manual in struc tions
care ful ly and make sure you un der stand
them before using this ma chine.
Anleitungshandbuch
Lesen Sie die Anweisungen für den Mäher
sorgfältig durch und machen Sie sich mit
dem Inhalt vertraut, bevor Sie die Maschine
benutzen.
114 17 44-20
598390201
Manuel d'instructions
Lisez attentivement les instructions du
manuel de la tondeuse et assurez-vous
de les avoir bien comprises avant d'utiliser
la machine.
Manual de las instrucciones
Lea detenidamente el presente manual
de instrucciones del cortacésped y
asegúrese de estar familiarizado con las
instrucciones correspondientes antes de
utilizar la máquina.
Manuale di istruzioni
Leggere attentamente le istruzioni del manu-
ale del rasaerba e accertarsi di averle com-
prese prima di utilizzare questa macchina.
Instructieboekje
Lees de instructies in de bedieningshandle-
iding van de maaier zorgvuldig door en zorg
ervoor dat u de instructies hebt begrepen
voordat u de machine in gebruik neemt.

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna Z400 COLLECTION SYSTEM

  Summary of Contents for Husqvarna Z400 COLLECTION SYSTEM

  • Page 1 Z400 COLLECTION SYSTEM 137/152 cm (54/60 Inch) Commercial Mower Z400 SAMMELSYSTEM 137/152 cm (54/60 Zoll) Kommerzieller Mäher Z400 SYSTÈME DE RAMASSAGE Tondeuse commerciale 137/152 cm (54/60 pouces) Z400 SISTEMA DE RECOGIDA Cortacésped comercial de 137/152 cm (54/60 pulg.) Z400 SISTEMA DI RACCOLTA...
  • Page 2: Parts Identification

    PARTS IDENTIFICATION IDENTIFICACIÓN DE LAS PIEZAS 1. COVER ASSEMBLY 1. CONJUNTO DE LA CUBIERTA 2. COLLECTOR MOUNT 2. SOPORTE DEL SISTEMA DE RECOGIDA 3. WEIGHT MOUNTING BRACKET 3. SOPORTE DE MONTAJE DE LOS CONTRAPESOS 4. WEIGHTS 4. CONTRAPESOS 5. BAFFLES 5.
  • Page 3 (152 cm (60 in) (137 cm (54 in)
  • Page 6 Z400 3.18 cm (1.25 in)
  • Page 7: Table Of Contents

    CONGRATULATIONS on the purchase of a new collection Please read and retain this manual. The instructions will enable system. It has been designed, engineered and manufactured you to assemble and maintain your collection system properly. to give the best possible dependability and performance. Always observe the SAFETY RULES.
  • Page 8: Safety

    SAFETY • Mow up and down slopes (10° Max.), not across. WARNING! THIS CUTTING MACHINE IS CAPABLE • Remove obstacles such as rocks, tree limbs, etc. OF AMPUTATING HANDS AND FEET AND THROWING • Watch for holes, ruts, or bumps. Uneven terrain could overturn OBJECTS.
  • Page 9 Tips For Improved Bagging a. Disengage blades, place motion control levers in neutral position, engage the parking brake, stop the • Follow the mower operation instructions in the Operator engine, and dismount unit. Manual. Unlatch and raise cover. • When using the collection system on a lawn where grass and leaf bagging equipment has not been used previously, Slide out containers and dispose of clippings.
  • Page 10: Assembly

    ASSEMBLY NOTE: The Drive Kit is not included with the collection system, and its components should be installed with the collection system as shown below. Tools Required (See Operator Manual if necessary) • Ratchet with 3/8" drive, 6" extension (152 cm (60 in) Commercial Decks Only) Remove the four bolts securing the right-hand pulley cover bracket (A) to •...
  • Page 11 ASSEMBLY INSTALLING HITCH MOUNT (Fig. 11) Models with Rear Guard (E) Attach the tube assembly to the machine at the upper WARNING! Use extreme caution when towing. Never mount (B) and three spacers tubes (H) between the Rear allow children or others in or on the towed equipment. Guard with spacer plate (G) on the inside of the Rear Make wide turns to avoid jack-knifi...
  • Page 12 ASSEMBLY Pull the spring pin and rotate the lower rear latch until the CONTAINER INSTALLATION pin fi ts through the blower mounting bracket and deck Install containers on support frame, overlapping containers fl ange. at center tube. (Fig. 19) Close cover and lock latch handle over support tubes. NOTE: One container should always overlap the other container INSTALLING DRIVE BELT at the center tube.
  • Page 13: Maintenance

    MAINTENANCE TRANSPORT HOSE CARE Inspect hoses before each use. If hoses have excessive wear, tears or punctures, replace immediately. CAUTION! The collection system hopper must be To prolong the life of the hose, periodically rotate hose and completely empty and all supplied counter weights must be turn hose end to end.
  • Page 14: Deutsche

    WIR GRATULIEREN IHNEN zum Kauf Ihres neuen Bitte lesen Sie diese Anleitung und bewahren Sie sie auf. Sammelsystems. Es wurde so konzipiert, konstruiert und Mithilfe der Anweisungen können Sie Ihr Sammelsystem hergestellt, dass es optimale Zuverlässigkeit und Leistung bietet. ordnungsgemäß montieren und warten. Beachten Sie stets die SICHERHEITSHINWEISE.
  • Page 15: Sicherheit

    SICHERHEIT • Achten Sie auf Löcher, Furchen oder Bodenwellen. Bei Allgemeiner Betrieb unebenem Boden könnte die Maschine kippen. Hohes Gras • Arbeiten Sie NIE mit einem Mäher mit Sammelsystem kann Hindernisse verbergen. ohne montierte Frontgewichte. Machen Sie sich mit allen •...
  • Page 16 Tipps für eine bessere Sammlung • Wenn das Sammelsystem Grasschnitt oder Blätter nicht erfasst, so kann eine Verstopfung im System • Befolgen Sie die Mäher-Bedienungsanweisungen im aufgetreten sein, oder die Auff angbehälter sind voll. Bedienerhandbuch. Normalerweise erkennt man das daran, dass sich kein •...
  • Page 17: Montage

    MONTAGE HINWEIS: Der Antriebssatz ist nicht im Lieferumfang des Sammelsystems enthalten. Seine Komponenten sind wie unten beschrieben am Sammelsystem zu installieren. Erforderliche Werkzeuge HINWEIS: Halten Sie die Scheibenabdeckung für nach der Entfernung des Sammelsystems bereit. • Ratsche mit 3/8-Zoll-Antrieb, 6-Zoll-Verlängerung (Siehe Betriebsanleitung, falls notwendig).
  • Page 18 MONTAGE Modelle mit Heckschutz (D) INSTALLIEREN DER KUPPLUNGSBEFESTIGUNG Befestigen Sie das Rohrteil an der oberen Befestigung (B) am Gerät, und das Distanzblech (G) zwischen dem Heckschutz und der oberen Halterung (B). Verwenden Sie dazu drei WARNUNG! Seien Sie bei Schlepparbeiten extrem 5/16 - 18 x 1 1/4-Zoll-Sechskant-Flanschschrauben.
  • Page 19 MONTAGE (Abb. 18) Befestigen Sie das Wellrohr am Grasbläser, indem Sie die mitgeliferte Schlauchschelle anziehen. Setzen Sie das Laubblasgerät (D) auf das Schneidwerk, mit den Montageschlitzen über den Befestigungslaschen des INSTALLATION DES BEHÄLTERS Auswurfsammlers. Befestigen Sie die Behälter am Tragrahmen, wobei diese Drehen Sie den Verriegelungsstift wieder nach unten und sich am Mittelrohr überlappen.
  • Page 20: Wartung

    WARTUNG TRANSPORT SCHLAUCHPFLEGE Untersuchen Sie die Schläuche vor jedem Gebrauch. Wenn die Schläuche übermäßigen Verschleiß, Risse oder ACHTUNG! Der Auff angbehälter des Sammelsystems Löcher aufweisen, ersetzen Sie sie sofort. muss vollständig leer sein und alle mitgelieferten Verlängern Sie die Lebensdauer des Schlauchs, indem Gegengewichte müssen beim Auff...
  • Page 21: Français

    Nous vous FÉLICITONS pour votre achat d'un nouveau Veuillez lire et conserver ce manuel. Ces instructions vous système de ramassage. Il a été conçu et fabriqué pour vous permettront de monter et d'entretenir correctement votre off rir la meilleure fi abilité et le meilleur rendement possible. système de ramassage.
  • Page 22: Sécurité

    SÉCURITÉ Utilisation générale La conduite en pente est l'une des opérations présentant le plus grand risque de perte de contrôle ou de retournement de la • N'UTILISEZ PAS la tondeuse avec le système de ramassage machine et pouvant causer des blessures graves, voire la mort. sans avoir installé...
  • Page 23 • Les lames de la tondeuse sont aiguisées et coupantes. d. Posez le conteneur au sol, puis fermez et fi xez le haut Enveloppez la ou les lames ou portez des gants et soyez du sac en plastique. extrêmement prudent lorsque vous procédez à l'entretien des e.
  • Page 24: Montage

    MONTAGE REMARQUE : Le kit d'entraînement n'est pas fourni avec le système de ramassage et ses composants doivent être installés avec le système de ramassage comme illustré ci-dessous. Outils nécessaires (Consultez le manuel de l'opérateur si nécessaire) • Clé à cliquet avec entraînement 3/8", extension 6" (Unités commerciales de 152 cm (60 po) uniquement) Retirez les quatre boulons fi...
  • Page 25 MONTAGE POSE DU SUPPORT D'ATTELAGE (Fig. 11) Modèles avec protection arrière (E) Fixez l'ensemble de tube à la machine au niveau du support AVERTISSEMENT ! Faites preuve d'une extrême supérieur (B) et trois tubes d'espacement (H) entre la prudence lors du remorquage. Ne laissez jamais des enfants protection arrière et la plaque d'espacement (G) à...
  • Page 26 MONTAGE Tirez la goupille à ressort et faites pivoter le loquet POSE DU CONTENEUR inférieur arrière jusqu'à ce que la goupille s'enclenche à Posez les conteneurs sur le châssis de support en faisant travers le support de montage du souffl eur et sur la bride chevaucher les conteneurs au niveau du tube central.
  • Page 27: Entretien

    ENTRETIEN TRANSPORT ENTRETIEN DES TUYAUX Inspectez les tuyaux avant chaque utilisation. Si les tuyaux présentent une usure excessive, des déchirures ou des perforations, remplacez-les immédiatement. MISE EN GARDE ! La trémie du système de ramassage doit être entièrement vide et les contrepoids Pour prolonger la durée de vie des tuyaux, tournez-les.
  • Page 28: Español

    ENHORABUENA por adquirir un sistema de recogida nuevo. Se Lea y conserve este manual. Las instrucciones le permitirán ha diseñado, desarrollado y fabricado para ofrecer lo máximo en montar y mantener el sistema de recogida correctamente. términos de rendimiento y fi abilidad. Respete siempre las NORMAS DE SEGURIDAD Ofrecemos piezas, servicio y mantenimiento en nuestra red de CONOZCA SU SISTEMA DE RECOGIDA...
  • Page 29: Seguridad

    SEGURIDAD Funcionamiento general CORRECTO • Suba y baje la pendiente (10° máx.) en lugar de trabajar en • NO utilice el cortacésped con el sistema de recogida si no sentido transversal. ha instalado los contrapesos delanteros. Lea detenidamente todas las instrucciones, tanto de la máquina como del manual, •...
  • Page 30 Sugerencias para mejorar el embolsado izquierdo en la zona de los soportes centrales. Cierre la cubierta y los cierres situados por encima de • Siga las instrucciones de uso del cortacésped que los tubos de soporte centrales. encontrará en el manual de usuario. •...
  • Page 31: Montaje

    MONTAJE NOTA: El kit de transmisión no está incluido con el sistema de recogida y sus componentes deben montarse en el sistema de recogida como se indica a continuación. Herramientas necesarias NOTA: Conserve la cubierta de la polea para el momento de retirar el sistema de recogida.
  • Page 32 MONTAJE INSTALACIÓN DEL SOPORTE DEL ENGANCHE Modelos con protección trasera (D) Monte el conjunto del tubo en la máquina, en el soporte superior (B) y la placa separadora (G), entre la protección ADVERTENCIA: Proceda con especial precaución trasera y el soporte superior (B), con tres pernos de brida durante las tareas de remolque.
  • Page 33 MONTAJE INSTALACIÓN DE LOS CONTENEDORES Vuelva a girar el pasador del pestillo hacia abajo y asegúrese de que sobrepasa la lengüeta de montaje del conducto de Instale los contenedores en el bastidor de soporte, expulsión delantero del equipo. superpuestos entre sí en la zona del tubo central. Tire del pasador elástico y gire el pestillo trasero inferior Cierre la cubierta e inmovilice la palanca de cierre sobre los hasta que el pasador encaje en el soporte de montaje del...
  • Page 34: Mantenimiento

    MANTENIMIENTO TRANSPORTE MANTENIMIENTO DE LA MANGUERA Inspeccione las mangueras antes de cada uso. Si las mangueras están muy desgastadas, pinchadas o presentan desgarros, cámbielas de inmediato. ATENCIÓN: La tolva del sistema de recogida debe estar completamente vacía y todos los contrapesos provistos deben Para prolongar la vida útil de la manguera, rótela periódicamente y cambie la manguera de un extremo a estar instalados al conducir el cortacésped para subirlo a un...
  • Page 35: Italiano

    CONGRATULAZIONI per l'acquisto di un nuovo sistema di Leggere e conservare il presente manuale. Le istruzioni raccolta. Il prodotto è stato ideato, progettato e realizzato per consentiranno di eseguire correttamente il montaggio e la garantire la massima affi dabilità e le migliori prestazioni. manutenzione del sistema di raccolta.
  • Page 36: Sicurezza

    SICUREZZA • Non aff rontare pendenze superiori a 10° e in ogni caso non Uso generico procedere mai trasversalmente. • NON azionare il rasaerba con il sistema di raccolta se non • Rimuovere ostacoli, quali pietre, rami di alberi, ecc. sono stati montati i pesi anteriori.
  • Page 37 Suggerimenti per una migliore raccolta • Se il sistema di raccolta non riesce a raccogliere l'erba o le foglie, ciò indica che il sistema è ostruito o che i • Seguire le istruzioni di funzionamento del rasaerba riportate contenitori sono pieni. Di solito ciò è indicato dall'arresto nel Manuale dell'operatore.
  • Page 38: Montaggio

    MONTAGGIO NOTA: Il kit di trasmissione non è incluso nel sistema di raccolta e i suoi componenti devono essere installati insieme al sistema di raccolta come illustrato di seguito. Utensili richiesti (Fare riferimento al manuale dell'operatore se necessario) • Chiave a cricchetto con attacco da 3/8", prolunga da 6" (Solo piatti commerciali da 152 cm (60 in)) Rimuovere i •...
  • Page 39 MONTAGGIO MONTAGGIO DEL SUPPORTO DELL'ATTACCO Modelli con protezione posteriore (D) Fissare il complessivo del tubo alla macchina sul supporto superiore (B) e sulla piastra distanziatrice (G) tra la AVVERTENZA! Prestare molta attenzione durante il protezione posteriore e la staff a del supporto superiore (B) traino.
  • Page 40 MONTAGGIO (Fig. 18) INSTALLAZIONE DEL CONTENITORE Posizionare il soffi atore (D) sul piatto con le fessure di Installare i contenitori sul telaio di supporto, montaggio sopra le linguette di montaggio dello scivolo di sovrapponendoli ai contenitori del tubo centrale. scarico. Chiudere il coperchio e bloccare la leva del fermo sui tubi Ruotare nuovamente verso il basso il perno di bloccaggio di supporto.
  • Page 41: Manutenzione

    MANUTENZIONE TRASPORTO CURA DEI TUBI Controllare i tubi fl essibili prima di ogni utilizzo. Se i tubi fl essibili sono eccessivamente usurati o presentano ATTENZIONE! La tramoggia del sistema di raccolta lacerazioni o fori, sostituirli immediatamente. deve essere completamente vuota e tutti e i contrappesi in Per prolungare la durata del tubo fl...
  • Page 42: Nederlands

    GEFELICITEERD met de aanschaf van een nieuw opvangsysteem. Lees en bewaar deze handleiding. Aan de hand van de instructies Het is zo ontworpen, ontwikkeld en geproduceerd dat u kunt kunt u uw opvangsysteem op een juiste wijze monteren en vertrouwen op de beste betrouwbaarheid en prestaties. onderhouden.
  • Page 43: Veiligheid

    VEILIGHEID WEL DOEN Algemene werking • Maai de hellingen van boven naar beneden en terug (max. • Gebruik de maaier met het opvangsysteem NIET als er geen 10°), niet dwars. gewichten aan de voorkant zijn bevestigd. Zorg dat u alle •...
  • Page 44 Tips voor beter gebruik van opvangbakken • Als het opvangsysteem er niet in slaagt om gras of bladeren op te zuigen, wijst dit erop dat het systeem • Volg de bedieningsinstructies van de maaier in de verstopt zit of dat de containers van het opvangsysteem bedieningshandleiding.
  • Page 45: Monteren

    MONTEREN OPMERKING: De aandrijfset wordt niet meegeleverd met het opvangsysteem en de onderdelen hiervan moeten zoals hieronder weergegeven worden gemonteerd met het opvangsysteem. Vereiste gereedschappen (Zie indien nodig de bedieningshandleiding) (Alleen Commercial Decks van 152 cm) Verwijder met een • Ratelsleutel met indraai van 3/8", verlengstuk van 6" 1/2"-sleutel de vier bouten waarmee de beugel (A) van de •...
  • Page 46 MONTEREN KOPPELCONSTRUCTIE MONTEREN (Afb. 11) Modellen met beschermkap (E) aan achterzijde Bevestig met drie zeskantfl ensbouten van 5/16" -18 x 1 1/2" WAARSCHUWING! Wees uiterst voorzichtig bij en moeren de buis op de machine bij de bovenste steun (B) het slepen. Laat kinderen of anderen nooit toe in of op de en drie afstandsbuizen (H) tussen de beschermkap aan de getrokken apparatuur.
  • Page 47 MONTEREN Trek aan de veerbelaste pen en draai de onderste achterste CONTAINER MONTEREN vergrendeling totdat de pen door de blazermontagesteun en Monteer containers op het steunframe, zodat containers de dekfl ens past. elkaar overlappen bij de middelste buis. (Afb. 19) Sluit de kap en vergrendel de vergrendelingshendel over de steunbuizen.
  • Page 48: Onderhoud

    ONDERHOUD TRANSPORT VERZORGING VAN SLANGEN Controleer slangen voor elk gebruik. Vertonen slangen overmatige slijtage, scheuren of lekken, vervang ze dan VOORZICHTIG! De trechter van het opvangsysteem onmiddellijk. moet volledig leeg zijn en alle meegeleverde U kunt de levensduur van de slang verlengen door de contragewichten moeten zijn gemonteerd wanneer u slang regelmatig te draaien en de uiteinden van de slang te wisselen.
  • Page 49 REPAIR PARTS Ref. Part No. Description Qty. 596 91 96-01 Cotter Pin 532 19 27-86 Pivot Pin 532 40 02-26 Containers Soft NOTE: ALL FASTENERS ARE GRADE 5 UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED.
  • Page 50 REPAIR PARTS Ref. Part No. Description Qty. 532 19 32-05 Bagger Top 532 13 08-95 Latch Handle 532 19 27-09 Cover Vent Screen 532 14 08-10 Washer 532 14 08-11 Rivet 3/16 596 03 90-01 SCREW 10-24 X 5/8 (FOR SERVICE ONLY) 596 04 08-01 LOCK NUT 10-24 IN (FOR SERVICE ONLY) * Can be used to replace part number 532 14 08-11.
  • Page 51 REPAIR PARTS Ref. Part No. Description Qty. 532 17 69-90 Bagger Frame 522 80 13-01 Plug 532 17 40-83 End Cap Ref. Part No. Description Qty. 597 76 33-02 Weight Mount Bracket 579 09 10-02 U-Bolt 1/2-13 521 99 11-02 Hex Nut 1/2-13 579 25 73-02 Latch Rod...
  • Page 52 REPAIR PARTS Ref. Part No. Description Qty. 574 38 66-01 6-8 In. Hose Clamp 587 59 98-01 Screw 13-16 x 3/4 In. Ref. Part No. Description Qty. 597 86 76-01 Tube Adapter 578 25 79-01 Corrugated Hose 7 x 60 In. NOTE: ALL FASTENERS ARE GRADE 5 UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED.
  • Page 53 REPAIR PARTS Ref. Part No. Description Qty. 575 59 36-02 LH Bagger Baffl e Painted Black 575 59 41-02X431 RH Bagger Baffl e Painted Black 592 80 78-01 Carriage Bolt.¼-20X1, Gr 5 582 47 86-02 Nut 1/4-20 Hex Nyloc 595 9015-01 RHSNB 5/16-18 X 1 Gr 5 594 94 44-01 5/16-18 Flange Nyloc nut...
  • Page 54 REPAIR PARTS Ref. Part No. Description Qty. 594 94 44-01 Nut 5/16-18 597 87 91-01 Bolt 5/16-18 x 2 596 20 41-01 Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 14 74 93 05-72 Bolt 5/16-18 x 4-1/2 595 90 15-01 Bolt 5/16-18 x 1 597 82 66-02 Strap RH 576 22 15-02...
  • Page 56 12.06.19 CL Printed in U.S.A.