Download Print this page

Repair Parts Illustration - Craftsman 486.24278 Operator's Manual

Snow cab
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

16
17
REF
PaRT NO QTY
1
64717
1
2
25014
2
3
25013
2
4
25012
1
5
25015
3
6
48895
1
7
25141
1
8
43720
2
9
44977
2
10
43081
2
11
43648
4

REPaIR PaRTS ILLUSTRaTION

486.24278 SNOw Cab
To purchase repair parts, call 1-888-331-4569
3
4
17
17
6
17
18
13
18
13
DESCRIPTION
Base Assembly
Upright Tube
Top Tube
U-Tube
Support Rod
Vinyl Canopy
Drawbar Bracket
Plastic Knob
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2"
Flat Washer, 5/16"
Hex Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2"
12
11
2
10
8
15
19
20
20
REF
PaRT NO QTY
12
47189
13
46703
14
41615
15
25703
16
49017
17
49016
18
64802
19
47810
20
43063
21
47951
28119
7
5
3
2
9
1
21
19
14
7
DESCRIPTION
4
Nylock Nut, 1/4-20
2
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4" Self Thd.
1
Hex Nut, 5/8-11 Nylock
1
Weight Bracket
1
Rope
4
Spiral Hook
2
Footrest Clamp
8
Nylock Nut 5/16-18
8
Hex Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1"
1
Hex Bolt, 5/8-11 x 1-3/4"
1
Owner's Manual

Advertisement

loading