Download  Print this page

Electrolux 96012001101 Parts List

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST

MODEL NO. 96012001101
CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. PD17542LT
196251 02.17.05 TR

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Electrolux 96012001101

  Summary of Contents for Electrolux 96012001101

  • Page 1: Illustrated Parts List

    ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST MODEL NO. 96012001101 CUSTOMER CATALOG NO. PD17542LT 196251 02.17.05 TR...
  • Page 2: Repair Parts

    REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PD17542LT (96012001101) DECALS PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 193863 Decal Oper 157140 Decal Fender Danger E/F 188978 Decal Hood LH 189705 Decal Ins Strg Whl 196315 Decal Replace 160396 Decal V-Belt Schematic 184774 Decal HP Engine...
  • Page 3 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PD17542LT (96012001101) SCHEMATIC BATTERY STARTER FUSE AMMETER (OPTIONAL) WHITE CLUTCH / BRAKE ATTACHMENT CLUTCH (PEDAL UP) (CLUTCH OFF) BLACK BLACK SEAT SWITCH (NOT OCCUPIED) BLACK BLACK GRAY GRAY REVERSE SWITCH SHORTING CONNECTOR NOT IN REVERSE...
  • Page 4 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PD17542LT (96012001101) ELECTRICAL 193374 ROS...
  • Page 5 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PD17542LT (96012001101) ELECTRICAL PART DESCRIPTION 163465 Battery 12 Volt 25 Amp 74760412 Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 unc x 3/4 176689 Box Battery 176138 Switch Interlock Push -In 183759 Harness Asm Light W/4152J 4152J...
  • Page 6: Chassis And Enclosures

    REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PD17542LT (96012001101) CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES Chassis-Elite_Basic_1...
  • Page 7 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PD17542LT (96012001101) CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES PART DESCRIPTION 174619 Chassis 176554 Drawbar 155272 Bumper Hood/Dash 193510X010 Dash 72140608 Bolt Carriage 3/8-16 x 1 174996 Panel Dash Lh 179174X010 Panel Dash Rh 183394X428 Hood 126938X...
  • Page 8 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PD17542LT (96012001101) DRIVE drive-fender.stlt_46...
  • Page 9 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PD17542LT (96012001101) DRIVE PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION - - - - - - Transaxle Peerless (206-545C) 8883R Cover Pedal Blk Round (Order parts from transaxle manu- 175410 Engine Pulley facturer) 173937 Bolt Hex...
  • Page 10: Steering Assembly

    REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PD17542LT (96012001101) STEERING ASSEMBLY steering_pl.lt_58...
  • Page 11 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PD17542LT (96012001101) STEERING ASSEMBLY PART DESCRIPTION 186780 Wheel Steering Auto Black 175131 Axle Asm Front 169840 Spindle Asm Lh 169839 Spindle Asm Rh 6266H Bearing Race Thrust Harden 121748X Washer 25/32 x 1 5/8 x 16 Ga.
  • Page 12: Optional Equipment

    REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PD17542LT (96012001101) ENGINE OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT Spark Arrester engine-bs.1cyl_49 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 137040 Line Fuel 20” 170551 Control Throttle /Choke Flag 181654 Plug Drain Oil Easy 17720408 Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2...
  • Page 13: Seat Assembly

    REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PD17542LT (96012001101) SEAT ASSEMBLY seat_lt.bolt_1 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 175389 Seat 72050412 Bolt Rdhd Sht Nk 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 140551 Bracket Pnt Pivot Seat (blk) 134300 Spacer Split 28 x 96 Yel Zinc...
  • Page 14: Mower Deck

    REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PD17542LT (96012001101) MOWER DECK 42_deck_man-t-path_3...
  • Page 15 REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PD17542LT (96012001101) MOWER DECK PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 165892 Mower Deck Assembly, 42" 131494 Pulley, Idler, Flat 72140506 Bolt 19131316 Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga. 138017 Bracket Asm Fr. Sway Bar 3/42...
  • Page 16: Mower Lift

    REPAIR PARTS TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PD17542LT (96012001101) MOWER LIFT 17 18 lift-rh.1piece_3 PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 159461 Wire Asm Inner/Sprg w/Plunger 173288 Link Front 159476 Shaft Asm Lift 73350800 Nut Jam Hex 1/2-13 unc 178981 Pin Groove 175689...