Download  Print this page

Dongfang Motor DF150GKA Assembly Instructions Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

DF150GKA Assembling Instruction
Please check the parts with the Go-Kart with the list below. If you find anything missed
please contact the local dealer right away.
NO. Parts
Seat Belt(With
1
Bolts)
2 Mesh Canvas
3 Top Canvas
Canopy Bar
4
Canvas(Long in
front)
Canopy Bar
5
Convas(Short in
rear)
Foam
6
Padding(Long)
Foam
7
Padding(short)
8
Rearview Mirror
9 Seat
10 Top Lights
11 Ruber Cover
12 Steering Rod
13 Front Fender
14 Rear Fender
15 Fuel Tank
Image
Quantity NO. Parts
2 PC
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
4
2
1
1
1只
16
Tools
Rear
17
Wheel(left)
Rear
18
Wheel(right)
Front
19
Wheel(left)
Front
20
Wheel(right)
21
Roll Bar
22
Dust Cover
23
Battery
24
Elctrical Cover
25
Rear Carrier
Spare
26
Tire(optional)
Image
Qauntity
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Dongfang Motor DF150GKA

  Summary of Contents for Dongfang Motor DF150GKA

  • Page 1 DF150GKA Assembling Instruction Please check the parts with the Go-Kart with the list below. If you find anything missed please contact the local dealer right away. NO. Parts Image Quantity NO. Parts Image Qauntity Seat Belt(With 2 PC Tools Bolts)...
  • Page 2 NO. Parts Image Quantity NO. Parts Image Qauntity 1 Arc-shape Washer Flange Lock Nuts Hex Flange Bolt 8*50 Hex Flange Bolt 8*16 5 Joint bolt Hex Flange Bolt 8*12 Hex Flange Bolt 8*20 Hex Flange Bolt 10*80 Flange Lock Nuts 10 Hex socketed 6*80 Customized Washer...
  • Page 4 Before the assembly 1、Take the carton and accessorries off. Raise the chasis about 500mm(20 inch) 2、Prepare the battery with the instruction . Step 1: Rear Shock 1. Screw off the bolts of the shock fixture from the rear axle bracket. 2.
  • Page 5 Step 2: The Hinge 1、Take the bolt off from the hinge. 2、Put the hinge with the 2 steel dust cover into the connection of the frame. 3、Insert the bolt from right side and fasten with the nut.
  • Page 6 Step 3: Fron Lower Swing Arm 1、Take the 2 bolts from the ends. 2、Circle the arm to the fixture of the chasis. You may modify position right same with a screw driver. 3、 Fasten with the bolts and nuts. Please kindly note the bolts remain the same direction. 4、You may assemble the other side arm in a same way.
  • Page 7 Step 4: the Front Shock 1. Screw off the bolts from the fixture on the frame. 2. Raise the shock across the upper swing arm, fix the top end of the shock to that fixture. 3. Place the bolt back with a same direction then fasten the nut.
  • Page 8 Step 5: The Steering Angel 1、Take the pin and the slotted nut off from the front arm. 2、Place the joint ball into the hole of the steering angel . 3、Fasten the slotted nut and make the pin curved as anchor shaded. 4、...
  • Page 9 Step 6: the Steering Rod 1、Screw one steering rod to the steering machine to the most ( You may need fasten the nut of the steering machine firstly ) . 2、Screw the ball joint to the rod to the most, take the slotted nut, pin and washer off. 3、Circle the ball to the hole in the steering angel, place the spring washer and fasten the slotted nut.
  • Page 10 Step 7: the Front Wheels The actual wheels may appear different as it's various ( Steel rims or Aluminum) 1、Screw off the nust from the hub 2、Check for the front wheels with marked "21X7-10" and place the air valve outside and the arrows forward.
  • Page 11 Step 8: The Instrument cover 1、拆下车体上的螺栓(如下图); 2、Fasten the screw that screw off before. Step 9: The Steering Wheel 1、Screw off the bolts on the lefe side of the head frame. 2、 Place the steering wheel with fixture to the frame as instruced in attached Picture and fasten the two bolts.
  • Page 12 Step 10: The Battery 1、SWITCH OFF THE KEY. Screw off the bolts of the bettery fixture . 2、Place the battery to the fixture and fasten.
  • Page 13 3、conenct the Green wire (or black if no green) to the negative pole( Marked "-") while the red wire to the positive pole( Marked "+"). Step 11: Rear Fender 1、Re-check the fender ( It's the right rear fender as attached). 2、Fasten the rear fender with 2 hex flange bolt M8X16 to the rear frame beside the fuel tank.
  • Page 14 Step 12: The Rear Wheels 1、Screw off the pin, slotted nut and washer from the rear axle. 2、Choose the wheel with mark"22*10-10" and make the air valve outside and stamped arrow forward. 3、Put the right wheel, the spring washer and slotted nut on and fasten it well.
  • Page 15 4、 Insert the pin and make it as a "anchor" shape. 5、 Put one dust cover ( chromed or rubber) on . 6、You may fix another wheeel in the same way. Step 13: The Front Fender 1、Choose the right fender: The below fender is the front right fender. 2、Choose 2 PC M8X16 hex bolts and fasten the fender bracket to the frame inside of the wheel .
  • Page 16 3、You may fix another front fender in a same way. Step 14: The Seat 1、The Driver's Seat: 1.1、The seat with track below is the driver's seat. Put off the bag outside, press the orange handle and put the track out to the the end. The same to the other tack and screw off the bolts from the end of the tracks.
  • Page 17 2、The Passenger's seat Screw off 2 bolt from the passenger's seat and put the seat on the frame. Maket the seat right place to keep the hole right same with the hole in the frame and screw on to fasten the seat.
  • Page 18 3、Fix the belt to the frame with the right end and left end in a same way. 4、You could equip the seat belt in a same way for a second belt. Step 16: The electrical parts Cover 1、You may place the electrical parts cover with the slot left to cover the electrical parts . 2、Place 2 PC hex socketed bolt 6X80 through the cover to the frame and fasten them.
  • Page 19 Step 17 : The rear carrier Fasten the rear carrier (basket) to the frame with 2 M8X12 bolts. Step 18 : The fuel Tank 1、Place the tank on the frame with the switch left. 2、Place the washer 8.5*24*2 on the coner of the fuel tank then screw on with the bolt 8*20.
  • Page 20 Step 19: The roll bar 1、Take off the plastic cover of the roll bar and put on the foam padding (The longer foam should be in the front) . 2、Place the four joint bolt to the frame with the RH screwed end in the frame. 3、...
  • Page 21 3.1 Place the left roll bar to the back fixture and keep the front end to the joint bolt. Screw the middle of the joint bolt 2-3 circles with the spanner. 3.2 Take 1 PC M8X50 hex flange bolt and R washer (face inside) to the end of the roll bar from oustide to inside.
  • Page 22 5、The right roll bar: 5.1 Connect the middle of the right roll bar to the top roll bar as below picture. 5.2 Fix the right roll bar in a same way as mentioned for the left roll bar. 6、Fix the top roll bar; Take 2 PC of 8X50 hex flange bolt and R washer out and R washer face out.
  • Page 23 6.2 Take one M8X50 bolt with two customized wahser beside the Top Roll bar as the picture below. Swing up the top roll bar and screw up slightly to the bolt beside the top roll bar. 7.1 Fasten the joint bolt of the roll bar. You may fasten the side by side and slightly. 7.2 Fasten the bolt at the end of the roll bar.
  • Page 24 7.3 Fasten that 2 bolts of the top roll bar and roll bar.Fasten the Top roll bar with the bolts at the end of it. Step 20: the Sparetire Bracket 1、Place the ruber dust cover to the bushing end of the sparetire bracket. Then put it in to the fixture of the roll bar.
  • Page 25 3、Lock the end of the sparetire spracket with the buckle. Step 21: The Sparetire ( If needed) 1、Place the sparetire on the bracket with the bolts through 2、Take the hub nuts out and fasten the sparetire.
  • Page 26 Step 22: The Canvas 1、 Suround the front foam padding with the longger square canvas while shorter one in the rear. You may tie it well at both ends after sticker. 2、The Top Canvas 2.1 Place the Top Canvas on the top of the roll bar.( keep the end without bands backward).
  • Page 27 3、 The mesh Canvas: 3.1 You may check with the following pictures for the top and front of the mesh canvas. This corner would be the top side. The side with Nylon lock forward 3.2 Hang up the mesh canvas right to the top canvas. Firstly make the bands suround the roll bar and trough the lock of mesh canvas and Top canvas finally stick it backside.
  • Page 28 3.3 Fasten the bands suround the roll bar. Step 23: The wheels Alignment Suggest: Order the professional machnic do this for you.