Download  Print this page

Exploded View & Miscellaneous Parts - Yaesu FT-857 Technical Supplement

Ultra-compact transceiver
Hide thumbs
   

Advertisement

7
7
7
P1090352
CONNECTOR
10
10
10
10
P1090352 (TYPE "M")
P1090547 (TYPE "N")
CONNECTOR
RA0484500
SHEET (ANT)
PA UNIT
7
7
T9207026
WIRE ASSY
RA0446300
PACKING SHEET (GAP)
11
11
11
S4000045
CASE LEG (x2 pcs)
RA0469800
LEG (A) (x2 pcs)
fineline6
RA0471400
7
SPONGE (B)
7
8
7
7
7
MAIN UNIT
2
8
7
RA0257600
2
SPONGE RUBBER (DSP)
7
RA0428700
CHASSIS
T9207004
WIRE ASSY
CONNECTOR UNIT
M2090036
FAN
M2090036
FAN
1
1
8
1
7
7
R0137551
7
7
3
11
COIL SPRING
R0450700
S5000240
RELEASE KNOB
SPACER
11
RA0459700
BOTTOM CASE
RA0484100
SPONGE RUBBER (LEG) (x2 pcs)
4
11
4
RA0471900
STAND (S)
11
11
11
11
11
RA0453200
GASCKET (SHIELD)
SP NET
RA0489500
RA0398100
SPONGE RUBBER (SP)
M40900150
SPEAKER
RA0283900
SPONGE RUBBER (SP-B)
RA0413400
SP HOLDER
6
RA0483900
6
SPONGE RUBBER (SP-C)
T9207023
WIRE ASSY
RA0450600 (Lot. 1~2)
RA045060A (Lot. 3~)
SUB PANEL
T9101530
CT CABLE
1
9
9
12
9
12
9
5
5
6
PHONE-JACK UNIT
PANEL UNIT
RA0485300
LIGHT SHEET (A)
RA0452400
REFLECTOR SHEET
RA0452500
DIFFUSER SHEET
Exploded View & Miscellaneous Parts
Non-designated parts are available only as part of a designated assembly.
RA0459600
TOP CASE
RA0450500
REAR PANEL
RA0489800
SPONGE RUBBER (TX)
T9207025
WIRE ASSY
RA0450900
LCD HOLDER
RA0481000
SHEET (LCD)
6
RA0485400
LIGHT SHEET (B)
RA0451000
LIGHT GUIDE (LCD)
6
RA0111400
RING NUT
Q7000428
LCD MODULE
VR UNIT
RA048210B
SPONGE RUBBER (WND)
RA0473600
RA0451900
WASHER (KNOB)
KNOB ASSY (FUNC)
RA0476800
SPACER KNOB (SEL)
Ref. VXSTD P/N
Description
Qty
1
U00315007
PAN HEAD SCREW M3X15B
2
U02208002
PAN HEAD SCREW SM2.6X8NI
3
U02306002
SEMS SCREW SM3X6NI
4
U20304007
BINDING HEAD SCREW M3X4B
5
U24104001
TAPTITE SCREW M2X4
U24105001
TAPTITE SCREW M2X5
6
U24205001
TAPTITE SCREW M2.6X5
21
7
U24206003
TAPTITE SCREW M2.6X6NIB
8
U24210007
TAPTITE SCREW M2.6X10B
9
U24306002
TAPTITE SCREW M3X6NI
10
U31205007
OVAL HEAD SCREW M2.6X5B
13
11
U43110007
TAPTITE SCREW M2X10B
12
RA0451100
KNOB ASSY (MODE)
RA0450800
HOLDER (MODE)
Q9000709A
ROTARY ENCODER
RA0450200 (Lot. 1~3)
RA045020A (Lot. 4~)
FRONT PANEL ASSY
R3135000A
WASHER
R6144801
NUT
R0136380
COIL SPRING
RA0452000
KNOB MAIN ASSY
RA0269500
ROTARY KNOB (SQL)
RA0269400
RA0452300
ROTARY KNOB (AF)
RUBBER RING
RA0269600
ROTARY KNOB (SEL)
4
2
6
2
2
3
4
4
4
2
5

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Yaesu FT-857

  Related Manuals for Yaesu FT-857

This manual is also suitable for:

Ft-857d