Download Print this page

Makita DCS642120 Parts Breakdown

Makita chainsaw user manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

PARTS BREAKDOWN
PARTS BREAKDOWN
rev 0_12/02/2010
CONTENTS:
1)
Fuel tank, Tubular grip
2)
Hood, Air filter, Muffler
3)
Cylinder, Crankcase
4)
Ignition electronics, Starter
5)
Oil pump, Clutch
6)
Chain brake
7)
Carburetor
8)
Accessories
Page 1 of 13
DCS642120
EM4251
PB_12-2010_rev 0

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Makita DCS642120

  Summary of Contents for Makita DCS642120

  • Page 1 PARTS BREAKDOWN PARTS BREAKDOWN rev 0_12/02/2010 CONTENTS: Fuel tank, Tubular grip Hood, Air filter, Muffler Cylinder, Crankcase Ignition electronics, Starter Oil pump, Clutch Chain brake Carburetor Accessories Page 1 of 13 DCS642120 EM4251 PB_12-2010_rev 0...
  • Page 2 1) FUEL TANK, TUBULAR GRIP PARTS BREAKDOWN PARTS BREAKDOWN rev 0_12/02/2010 Page 2 of 13 DCS642120 EM4251 PB_12-2010_rev 0...
  • Page 3 PARTS BREAKDOWN PARTS BREAKDOWN rev 0_12/02/2010 2) HOOD, AIR FILTER, MUFFLER Page 3 of 13 DCS642120 EM4251 PB_12-2010_rev 0...
  • Page 4: Cylinder, Crankcase

    PARTS BREAKDOWN DCS642120 PARTS BREAKDOWN EM4251 rev 0_12/02/2010 3) CYLINDER, CRANKCASE Page 4 of 13 PB_12-2010_rev 0...
  • Page 5 PARTS BREAKDOWN PARTS BREAKDOWN rev 0_12/02/2010 4) IGNITION ELECTRONICS, STARTER Page 5 of 13 DCS642120 EM4251 PB_12-2010_rev 0...
  • Page 6 5) OIL PUMP, CLUTCH PARTS BREAKDOWN PARTS BREAKDOWN rev 0_12/02/2010 Page 6 of 13 DCS642120 EM4251 PB_12-2010_rev 0...
  • Page 7: Chain Brake

    PARTS BREAKDOWN DCS642120 PARTS BREAKDOWN EM4251 rev 0_12/02/2010 6) CHAIN BRAKE Page 7 of 13 PB_12-2010_rev 0...
  • Page 8 PARTS BREAKDOWN DCS642120 PARTS BREAKDOWN EM4251 rev 0_12/02/2010 7) CARBURETOR USA / EPA Page 8 of 13 PB_12-2010_rev 0...
  • Page 9 PARTS BREAKDOWN DCS642120 PARTS BREAKDOWN EM4251 rev 0_12/02/2010 8) ACCESSORIES Page 9 of 13 PB_12-2010_rev 0...
  • Page 10 SQUARE NUT M4 RETAINING CLIP, DCS6401 INSERT FOR SUCTION HOSE, DCS6401 FLANGE SUCTION HOSE, DCS6401 HOSE CLAMP TUBE,L=65 CONNECTING MUFF, DCS7901 HOOD cpl., grey INSERT CABLE GUIDE SCREW M5x20 HOLDER PLUG Page 10 of 13 DCS642120 EM4251 Q'ty Unit Notes PB_12-2010_rev 0...
  • Page 11 SLOTTED PIN 6x24 SCREW 5X12 VENT VALVE BOLT STARTER ASS'Y., DCS6401 SPRING WASHER FAN HOUSING, blue STARTER GRIP, DPC6410 STARTER ROPE,(L=980MM) STARTER ROPE, (L=100M) SCREW M5x20 CABLE DRUM, DCS6401 WASHER 5.5x18x1.6 Page 11 of 13 DCS642120 EM4251 Q'ty Unit Notes PB_12-2010_rev 0...
  • Page 12 DISC, DCS340 WASHER, D=8x1.3 HAND GUARD CPL., DCS6401 LABEL SCREW 5x20 BUSHING BRAKING MECHANISM WASHER 4 SCREW 5x20 SPRING FOAM SPONGE BRAKE SPRING SCREW BZ3.5x9.5 PLATE SCREW BZ3.5x9.5 GUIDE PLATE Page 12 of 13 DCS642120 EM4251 Q'ty Unit Notes PB_12-2010_rev 0...
  • Page 13 WASHER ADJUSTING GUIDE WASHER, DCS6401 ANGLED SCREW DRIVER UNIVERSAL WRENCH SCREW DRIVER 20" GUIDE BAR .050, 3/8" 20" CHAIN , .050-3/8,DCS6401-20 CHAIN PROTECTION,20-24" CARRIER FOR CATALYST SCREW M5X9, DCS5200I Page 13 of 13 DCS642120 EM4251 Q'ty Unit Notes PB_12-2010_rev 0...