Download Print this page

Whirlpool LSR6334LQ1 Parts List

Automatic washer
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

TOP AND CABINET PARTS

AUTOMATIC
For Model: LSR6334LQ1
WASHER
(Designer White)
1−04 Litho in U.S.A. (drd)
1
Part No. 8180203

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Whirlpool LSR6334LQ1

  Summary of Contents for Whirlpool LSR6334LQ1

  • Page 1: Top And Cabinet Parts

    TOP AND CABINET PARTS AUTOMATIC For Model: LSR6334LQ1 WASHER (Designer White) 1−04 Litho in U.S.A. (drd) Part No. 8180203...
  • Page 2 TOP AND CABINET PARTS For Model: LSR6334LQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION Literature Parts LIT3956025 Installation Instructions LIT3955901 Feature Sheet LIT3955869 Use & Care Guide LIT3955498 Wiring Diagram LIT3956913 Energy Guide Following May Be Purchased DO−IT−YOURSELF REPAIR MANUALS LIT4313896 Manual, Do−It...
  • Page 3: Controls And Rear Panel Parts

    CONTROLS AND REAR PANEL PARTS For Model: LSR6334LQ1 (Designer White) 8180203...
  • Page 4 CONTROLS AND REAR PANEL PARTS For Model: LSR6334LQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 3955489 Timer, Control 3366912 Clamp, Hose 3976300 Washer, Water (60 Hz.) 661606 Capacitor, Inlet Hose (4) (Motor Not A Motor Start (1−1/16 x 5/8)
  • Page 5: Agitator, Basket And Tub Parts

    AGITATOR, BASKET AND TUB PARTS For Model: LSR6334LQ1 (Designer White) 8180203...
  • Page 6 AGITATOR, BASKET AND TUB PARTS For Model: LSR6334LQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 63973 Cap, Agitator 358237 Screw & Washer (5/16−24 x 1) 358912 Seal−Cap 389386 Agitator 8528150 Tub Ring & Gasket 3976308 Gasket, Tub Ring 3347674 Agitator Assembly (Complete) 3363662 Cam−Driven...
  • Page 7: Brake, Clutch, Gearcase, Motor And Pump Parts

    BRAKE, CLUTCH, GEARCASE, MOTOR AND PUMP PARTS For Model: LSR6334LQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 388952 Brake & Drive 3357334 Screw, Gearcase Tube (Complete) To Base (3) (Refer to Page 11 62611 Plate, Motor For Further Mount To...
  • Page 8: Machine Base Parts

    MACHINE BASE PARTS For Model: LSR6334LQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 3400076 Screw, Bracket Mounting (10−32 x 5/8) 64067 Bracket, Spring Outer (2) 63907 Spring Suspension,(3) 3362087 Support & Brake, 64065 Bracket, Spring Outer (L.F.) 63466 Link, Leveling Mechanism (2)
  • Page 9: Wiring Harness Parts

    WIRING HARNESS PARTS For Model: LSR6334LQ1 (Designer White) 8180203...
  • Page 10 WIRING HARNESS PARTS For Model: LSR6334LQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 3349557 Clip, Harness 62889 Receptacle, 3390423 Block, Disconnect 388498 Clip, Harness Terminal (12−Way) 3347812 Clip, Harness (3−Way) (Timer) 3352501 Clip, Harness (Lid Switch) (Use Term.
  • Page 11: Brake And Drive Tube Parts

    BRAKE AND DRIVE TUBE PARTS For Model: LSR6334LQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 388952 Brake And Drive Tube (Complete) 62658 Ring, Thrust 91939 Seal, Oil 356427 Seal, Drive Tube 356937 Spacer, Drive Tube 64027 Tube, Basket Drive (Includes Illus. 3, 4, 5 & 9)
  • Page 12: Gearcase Parts

    GEARCASE PARTS For Model: LSR6334LQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 1 3360630 Gearcase (Complete) 285202 Cover, Gearcase 3 3349985 Seal, Gearcase Cover 285195 Sealer, Gasket (.20 Fl. Oz.) (6 ml) 63320 Pinion, Spin (Includes Illus. 25) 356427 Seal, Spin Pinion...
  • Page 13: Water System Parts

    WATER SYSTEM PARTS For Model: LSR6334LQ1 (Designer White) WS400 Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 285442 Connector Kit, Plastic Drain Hose 285321 Sleeve Kit, (Contains 2 Sleeves) 370447 Clamp, Hose 16272 Connector, Straight 285320 Siphon Break (Not Included) 65349 Clamp, Hose 367031 Drain Protector...
  • Page 14: Miscellaneous Parts

    MISCELLANEOUS PARTS For Model: LSR6334LQ1 (Designer White) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 3976263 Miscellaneous Parts Bag 3976300 Washer, Inlet Hose (1−1/16 x 5/8) (4) 3366912 Clamp, Hose 3359452 Nut, Lock (2) (3/8−16) 389102 Foot, Front (2) 3366913 Clamp, Hose OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) Illus.