Download  Print this page

RCA MST46BKR Instruction Manual

Tilt wall mount for lcd, plasma, and led displays fits tvs 26”- 46” maximum load capacity – 99 lb (45 kg).
Hide thumbs
   

Advertisement

fl at panel solutions
Tilt Wall Mount for LCD, Plasma, and
LED Displays
Instruction Manual
Specifi cations
Display Size:
Maximum Load:
Mounting Pattern:
Tilt Range:
Profi le:
Box contents
Upper Wall Plate (x1)
Lower Wall Plate (x1)
Left Plastic Side (x1)
Right Plastic Side (x1)
Warnings
1.
Read these instructions before you begin. If
you are unsure of any part of the process, contact
a professional contractor or installer for assistance.
Improper installation can result in injury or damage.
2.
The wall or mounting surface must be capable of
supporting the combined weight of the mount and
the display; if not, the structure must be reinforced.
3.
Locate pipes, wires, or any other hazards in the wall
where you wish to install the mount before drilling.
4.
Safety gear and proper tools must be used. Failure
to do so can result in injury or damage.
5.
A minimum of two people are required for
installation. Do not attempt to install this mount
alone under any circumstances.
6.
Follow all instructions and recommendations
regarding adequate ventilation and suitable
locations for mounting your display. Consult the
owner's manual for your particular display for more
information.
26" to 46"
99lb (45kg)
400 mm x 400 mm (15.7" x 15.7") max
15° down
1.4" (3.5cm)
Mount Arm (x2)
Instruction Manual (x1)
Hardware Kit (x1)
Template (x1)
CAUTION:
This wall mount is intended for use only with the
maximum weight of 45 kg/99 lbs. Use with heavier
than the maximum weights indicated may result in
instability causing possible injury.
MST46BKR
Fits TVs 26"- 46"
Maximum Load
Capacity – 99 lb (45 kg)
Pour des instructions
en français, se
reporter à la page 6.
Para obtener
instrucciones en
español, consulte la
página 11.
Continues on next page...

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for RCA MST46BKR

   Summary of Contents for RCA MST46BKR

  • Page 1 fl at panel solutions MST46BKR Fits TVs 26”- 46” Tilt Wall Mount for LCD, Plasma, and Maximum Load LED Displays Capacity – 99 lb (45 kg) Instruction Manual Specifi cations Display Size: 26” to 46” Maximum Load: 99lb (45kg) Mounting Pattern: 400 mm x 400 mm (15.7”...
  • Page 2: Tools Required

    Tools required Phillips-Head Screwdriver or Screw Gun Electric or Portable Drill 3 mm (1/8”) Drill Bit and Stud Finder for Drywall Installation 8 mm (5/16”) Masonry Bit for Concrete Installation Level Hardware kit (A) M6.3 x 63 Lag Bolt (x4) (H) M8 x 12 Screw (x4) (B) Washer (x4) (I) M8 x 30 Screw (x4)
  • Page 3 Attach the wall plate to the wall using the M6.3 x 63 screws (A) and washers (B) provided (see Fig. 3). Do not over-tighten these screws and do not release the mount until all screws are in place. Ensure that the mount remains level after all screws are secured.
  • Page 4 Attach the mount arms to the back of your display using the screws identifi ed in steps 1 and 2 (see Fig. 6): For displays with fl at For displays with backs. curved or recessed backs. Fig.6 If you are using the M4 or M6 screws you will also need to use the M6 washers (J). M8 screws do not require washers.
  • Page 5 Operation and adjustment To change the tilt angle of your display, hold the display fi rmly in place and loosen the tilt mechanisms using the long Allen key (L) from the hardware kit (see Fig. 9). Move your display to the desired position, and then re-tighten the tilt mechanisms.

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: