Download  Print this page

Advertisement

MODEL: CE5500
CE5500PRW
CE8080PRW
CS5055PRW
CE8080
CE5500T
CE7070PRW
Published: Jan.,2010
Revised: Feb.,2013

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Also See for Brother CE5500

   Related Manuals for Brother CE5500

   Summary of Contents for Brother CE5500

  • Page 1 MODEL: CE5500 CE5500PRW CE8080PRW CS5055PRW CE8080 CE5500T CE7070PRW Published: Jan.,2010 Revised: Feb.,2013...
  • Page 2 MODEL LIST Model Countries (Added Date) CE5500 MEX (Jan / 2011), BRA120V, BRA220V, CHL (Mar / 2011) CE5500PRW USA (Jan / 2011) CE8080PRW USA (Mar / 2011) CS5055PRW USA (Jun / 2011) CE8080 CAN (Jun / 2011) CE5500 ARG, PRY (Dec / 2011)
  • Page 3 Country Code & Abbreviation of Country Name...
  • Page 4: Table Of Contents

    CONTENTS (1) MAIN FRAME / COVER ............2 (2) UPPER SHAFT MECHANISM / NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT ............6 (3) FEED UNIT ................8 (4) BOBIN WINDING MECHANISM / NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM ......... 10 (5) ELECTRIC PARTS / MAIN MOTOR UNIT ......12 (6) ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / OTHER PARTS / PACKAGE ..........
  • Page 5: Main Frame / Cover

    (1) MAIN FRAME / COVER - 2 -...
  • Page 6 FACE PLATE XZ5125121 1000031390 52 XA3337022 FRONT COVER (CE8080) TAPTITE,CUP P M4X20 XZ5121121 1000031390 53 XE6455001 FRONT COVER (CE5500: ARG, PRY) ACCESSORY TABLE XE8371001 54 XE6456001 FRONT COVER (CE5500: OTHER) NEEDLE PLATE B ASSY XF3846001 1000029814 55 XE6457001 FRONT COVER (CE5500T)
  • Page 7 (1) MAIN FRAME / COVER - 4 -...
  • Page 8 (CE5500PRW, CS5055PRW) XF0209001 1000024596 MYLAR STICKER (CE8080PRW) 66 XE6522001 MYLAR STICKER OF FRONT (CE5500PRW, CS5055PRW) XF0210001 1000024596 MYLAR STICKER OF FRONT (CE8080PRW) XF4952001 1000032194 MYLAR STICKER OF FRONT (CE7070PRW) XF1219001 1000028780 ACCESSARY STICKER (CE5500: ARG, PRY, CE5500T, CE7070PRW) - 5 -...
  • Page 9: Upper Shaft Mechanism / Needle Bar / Presser Foot Unit

    UPPER SHAFT MECHANISM / NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT - 6 -...
  • Page 10 UPPER SHAFT MECHANISM / NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT CODE NAME REMARKS CODE NAME REMARKS 43 XC8765121 UPPER SHAFT MECHANISM SHAFT 1 XE7621001 44 XZ5030001 UPPER SHAFT SUPPLY ASSY CP4 WASHER, SPRING 2 XC3529021 45 048050346 PULLEY RETAINING RING E5 3 012500532 46 XC3338021 SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5...
  • Page 11: Feed Unit

    (3) FEED UNIT 16 18 33 36 53 55 - 8 -...
  • Page 12 (3) FEED UNIT CODE NAME REMARKS CODE NAME REMARKS XE6467201 1000033187 45 014400632 BASE PLATE ASSY SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M4X6 2 XE5656001 46 XE7558001 FEED ARM SUPPORTER INNER ROTARY HOOK BRACKET ASSY 3 XE7489001 47 0A5300806 FEED DOG SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8 4 060300616 48 XE7323101 SCREW BIND M3X6...
  • Page 13: Bobin Winding Mechanism / Needle Threading Mechanism

    BOBIN WINDING MECHANISM / NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM - 10 -...
  • Page 14 BOBIN WINDING MECHANISM / NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM CODE NAME REMARKS CODE NAME REMARKS BOBIN WINDING MECHANISM NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM 1 XE6474001 12 XE7463001 BOBBIN WINDER ASSY THREAD GUIDE A ASSY 2 048050346 13 XE6478001 RETAINING RING E5 THREAD TENSION HOLDER A ASSY 3 X55238021 14 XA0083121 RUBBER RING...
  • Page 15: Electric Parts / Main Motor Unit

    (5) ELECTRIC PARTS / MAIN MOTOR UNIT - 12 -...
  • Page 16 (5) ELECTRIC PARTS / MAIN MOTOR UNIT CODE NAME REMARKS CODE NAME REMARKS ELECTRIC PARTS MAIN MOTOR UNIT 1 XE8622001 XE5843001 1000034635 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY-50 TIMING BELT 2M-372-6 XE7610101 1000031760 (F0G******~) MAIN MOTOR SUPPLY ASSY CP4 XF0336001 1000024596 XC3803120 1000033777 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY MOTOR FAN...
  • Page 17: Accessory Parts / User Manual / Other Parts / Package

    ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / OTHER PARTS / PACKAGE (for 20) (MYLAR INSTRUCTION (INSTRUCTION BOOK) (QUICK REFERENCE (for PRINTED MATTER) (WARRANTY CARD) (CAUTION SHEET) ASSY) GUIDE) (HELP INSERTION) (BR SAFE INSERTION) (INSERTION) (REGISTRATION SHEET) (ACCINFO SHEET) (NOT RETURN INSERTION SHEET) (ACC INSERTION WT) - 14 -...
  • Page 18 1000029814 TRANSPARENCY PRESSER FOOT INSTRUCTION BOOK FRE 5 X52800120 BOBBIN (CE5500T for French) 6 XE3060001 33 XE6531001 BOBBIN CLIP QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE (CE5500, (CE5500PRW, CS5055PRW) CE5500PRW, CS5055PRW, CE5500T, 7 131096121 NEEDLE SET (1 PCE) CE7070PRW) 8 XC8834021 XF0216001 1000024596 NEEDLE SET...
  • Page 19 ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / OTHER PARTS / PACKAGE (for 20) (MYLAR INSTRUCTION (INSTRUCTION BOOK) (QUICK REFERENCE (for PRINTED MATTER) (WARRANTY CARD) (CAUTION SHEET) ASSY) GUIDE) (HELP INSERTION) (BR SAFE INSERTION) (INSERTION) (REGISTRATION SHEET) (ACCINFO SHEET) (NOT RETURN INSERTION SHEET) (ACC INSERTION WT) - 16 -...
  • Page 20 ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / OTHER PARTS / PACKAGE CODE NAME REMARKS PACKAGE 45 XE8373001 COLOR CARTON MODEL:CE-5500 (CE5500) XE6532201 1000025256 COLOR CARTON MODEL:CE-5500PRW (CE5500PRW) XF0136001 1000024596 COLOR CARTON MODEL:CE8080PRW (CE8080PRW) XF0828001 1000025717 COLOR CARTON MODEL:CS5055PRW (CS5055PRW) XF3848001 1000029814...
  • Page 21: Spare Parts

    SPARE PARTS - 18 -...
  • Page 22 SPARE PARTS CODE NAME REMARKS DRIVER 1 XE2396001 BOX SCREW DRIVER 7 GAUGE 2 XA9153001 TENSION GAUGE 30 XA9154001 TENSION GAUGE 50 3 XC2277001 PUSH PULL GAUGE 4 XC2278001 FEED GAUGE GREASE, OIL 5 XC8385001 MOLYKOTE EM30L 6 XC8387001 EPNOC AP (N) 0 7 XC8386001 MOLYKOTE M DISPERSION (EXCEPT USA)
  • Page 23 01A10HF885V61...

This manual is also suitable for:

Ce5500prwCe8080prwCe8080Cs5055prwCe5500tCe7070prw

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: