Download Print this page

Craftsman 917.248940 Owner's Manual page 11

54" mower grass catcher

Advertisement

GRASS CATCHER-
- MODEL NUMBER 917.248940
KEY
NO.
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
PART
NO.
69180
192709
193010
187299
18021008
130933
87175
19061216
7206J
060867
10071000
109808
2029J
160793
DESCRIPTION
Nut, Crownlock #10-24
Screen, Cover
Cover Assembly
(Includes 34, 37)
Chute, Upper
Screw, Special #10-14xl/2
Full Bag Indicator
Screw, #10-24 x 1-1/8
Washer 3/16x3/4x16 Ca.
Spacer, Split
Nut, Acorn #10-24
Washer, lock
Latch, Chute
Nut, Weld
Latch, Hook
KEY
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
18
187300
Chute, Lower
20
71161010
Screw #10-24 x 5/8
26
4939M
Spring, Retainer
28
198364
Support Assembly
30
165898
Spring, Retainer
31
174083
Plug, Tubing End
32
176990
Bagger, Frame
33
192786
Pin, Hinge
34
192550
Gasket, Cover
35
400226
Container, Soft
37
192603
Seal, Cover
38
130895
Latch Handle, Cover
--
402506
Owner's Manual

Advertisement

loading