Download  Print this page

EastPoint 37003 Assembly Instructions Manual

84 in / 2.13m swivel table
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

ITEM# I-I-37003
Assembly
Instructions
Model # 37003
www.eastpoi
ntsports.com
TWO OR MORE ADULTS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLY

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for EastPoint 37003

  Summary of Contents for EastPoint 37003

  • Page 1 ITEM# I-I-37003 Assembly Instructions Model # 37003 www.eastpoi ntsports.com TWO OR MORE ADULTS REQUIRED FOR ASSEMBLY...
  • Page 2 FETY INSTRUCTI Read all instructions - All the safety and operating instructions should be read carefully before this Hover Hockey table can be operated or played. Caution - This is not a toy and is intended for use by or under the supervision of adults.
  • Page 3 Lay out al parts before you begin Please review the parts identifier and make sure that you have all parts before beginning assembly. If any questions or issues, please contact us at 1-973-585-4747 BEFORE returning the product to the original place of purchase.
  • Page 4 ease inspect your piayfiel Your Cabinet (holds Billiard table and Hockey Playfield) is NOT replaceable. Any damage that exists to your playfield is not reparable under warranty. If your play6eld is damaged, the entire game must be returned to the original place of purchase for an exchange.
  • Page 5 TOOLS Required • Electric Screwdriver or Power Driver • 1 - Phillips Head Screwdriver (Standard Size) - Not Included CAUTION - DO NOT OVER TIGHTEN. OverTightening will result in irreparable damage to the product. If using, • 1 - HexWrench- Included please make sure that the tool is set to a very low torque to prevent damage to the product.
  • Page 6 Components cont. 2_Lock Pin _ _ Leg Leveler Panel- Inner- # 37003-05S (_') Ball Channel - End Panel - Inner- Panel - Outer - # 37003-06S # 37003-08S End Panel-Outer- _Goal Panel - Right Goal Panel- Left Non-Return # 37003-10S _Goal Panel- Bottom 3_ Apron - Cabinet Side...
  • Page 7 Components cont. b Tennis Top - 3pc - End Tennis Top - Support Tennis Top - 3pc - Center # 37003-17S # 37003-15S l_) Tennis Top - Cushion b Net- TT b Post - TT # 37003-19S Accessories Triangle - Molded Brush Billiard Balls 0000...
  • Page 8 _Bolt- Allen-8x44,5mm )3_ Screw- Wood - 4x 18mm 6_Wrench - Allen Style # 37003-615 # 37003-625 _4_Screw- W ood - 4x44,5mm _5_Screw- W ood - 4x 44,5mm 6_Bolt - Allen- 6,5x 32mm Screw- Wood- 4 x 44,5mm # 37003-605 # 37003-665 _Bolt- Allen - 8x 44,5mm ( _9_Screw- Wood - 4x 32ram '0_ Bolt-Hex - 20mm...
  • Page 9 LY INSTRUCTI BEFORE ") BEFORE BUILDING- Please inspect your playfieid and layout all your parts Your Cabinet (holds Billiard table and Hockey Playfield) is NOT replaceable. Any damage that exists to your playfield is not reparable under warranty. If your playfield is damaged, the entire game must be returned to the original...
  • Page 10 Dill • QLe0-Left Repeat for Both Sides. C)Le0-R,0ht Leg Leveler step 2 Assembly Step 2Assembly Bolt- Allen- 8x 44.5mm Wrench-AllenStyle II! • Ball Return End Non-Ball Return End Do Not nd Panel - Inner- Return End Over Tighten. End Panel-Inner- Non-Return Lock Pin Screw-Wood-4x 18mm...
  • Page 11 "_ STEP 6B "_ STEP 6A_ BallReturnEnd Non-Ball Return End Install parts End Panel- Outer- Return End lOand End Panel - outer - Non-Return before installing ® part 12. Goal Panel- Left © Goal Panel- Right Goal Panel- Bottom Screw-Wood-4 x 44.5mm B01t-Allen- 6.5x 32mm Step 5A Assembly Step 6A Assembly...
  • Page 12 STEP9 ") tt ¸ Make sure that Cabinet- Hockey Billiard Cabinet Cabinet- Billiards is completely seated and flush before <-" - ..installing Screws. Screw- W ood-4 x 32mm ® _l_ll Non-Ball Return Side Ball Return Side_ Side with Step 9 Assembly Electrical Cord pre-assembled.
  • Page 13 "0 Apron- Cabinet Side Step 11 Assembly ® Eo_Ro,,-XopF_ You will use 6 Screws per end Step 12 Assembly (4 inside and 2 outside). Screw-Wood-4 x 18mm Shows View from Inside STEP 14 ® Cop,--,o,der F_...
  • Page 14 STEP 15") ® Posher-Fe,t Pusher- Sombrero ® "x STEP 16 Do Not Tennis Top- 3pc- Center F_ applythe TennisTop-3pc- Cushions first. Tennis Top- Support ® Make sure that they P°st-TT align properly with the top Net-TT aprons before Tennis Top- Cushion application.
  • Page 15 Ifyouhaveanyquestions r egarding this Limited Warranty or theoperationofthe Product, youmaycallor write us. ALLWARRANTY CLAIMS MUST BEACCOMPANIED BY A COPY OFTHESALES R ECEIPT/PROOF OFPURCHASE. REPORT A NYDEFECTS TO: EASTPOINT 628 ROUTE 1 O, SUITE #5 WHIPPANY, NEW JERSEY 07981 • 1-973-585-4747...
  • Page 16 It must be applied to the cloth directly and then the table top can be wiped in a lengthwise direction. EASTPOINT www.eastpoi ntsports.com 628 ROUTE 10, SUITE #5 WHIPPANY, NEW JERSEY 07981 • 1-973-585-4747...