Download  Print this page

ECHO GT-200R - PARTS CATALOG SERIAL NUMBER 10001001- 10999999 Parts Catalog

21.2cc.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

AVAILABLE ATTACHMENTS & ACCESSORIES
Accessories
99944200201
GT Shoulder Harness Kit
Cutting Heads
215311
Maxi-Cut Head
21560040
Echomatic Single Line Head
21560056
2-Line Rapid Loader
2006 ECHO, Incorporated. All Rights Reserved
PARTS CATALOG
GT-200R GRASS
TRIMMER
21.2cc
MODEL: SERIAL NUMBERS
GT-200R: S/N: 10001001- 10999999
ECHO, INCORPORATED
400 Oakwood Road Lake Zurich, Illinois 60047 USA
WWW.ECHO-USA.COM
99922203366_200R/10
REVISED 08/07/06

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Summary of Contents for ECHO GT-200R - PARTS CATALOG SERIAL NUMBER 10001001- 10999999

  • Page 1 215311 Maxi-Cut Head 21560040 Echomatic Single Line Head 21560056 2-Line Rapid Loader 21.2cc MODEL: SERIAL NUMBERS GT-200R: S/N: 10001001- 10999999 ECHO, INCORPORATED 400 Oakwood Road Lake Zurich, Illinois 60047 USA WWW.ECHO-USA.COM 99922203366_200R/10 2006 ECHO, Incorporated. All Rights Reserved REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 2: Table Of Contents

    Table of Contents Part Number Index Table of Contents Click Any Diagram Desciption Below To Veiw That Diagram. GT-200R S/N: 10001001- 10999999 Cylinder Cover.................................4 Fuel System..................................6 Fan Cover, Clutch, Ignition Switch..........................8 Starter -- i-30..................................10 Intake....................................12 Carburetor -- RB-K75..............................14 Exhaust...................................16 Ignition....................................18 Engine, Short Block..............................20 Handles, Throttle Cable..............................22 Main Pipe, Flexible Driveshaft............................24...
  • Page 3 This Page Intentionally Left Blank - 3 -...
  • Page 4: Cylinder Cover

    Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Cylinder Cover 99922203366_200R/10 - 4 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 5 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Cylinder Cover ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS A160000580 COVER, CYLINDER 90025304012 SCREW 4X12 V141000030 PLUG A162000040 GUARD, TOP 90025305016 SCREW 5X16 9110704008 SCREW 4X8 89016006361 LABEL, HOT 99922203366_200R/10 - 5 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 6: Fuel System

    Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Fuel System 99922203366_200R/10 - 6 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 7 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Fuel System ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS A350000220 TANK, FUEL INCLUDES ITEM 2 13104528230 SPACER 90060300005 WASHER 5 90016205020 SCREW 5X20 13100455530 FUEL TANK CAP ASY INCLUDES ITEMS 6-7 13105156030 CONNECTOR, FUEL CAP 13101655830 GASKET, FUEL CAP 13211546730...
  • Page 8: Fan Cover, Clutch, Ignition Switch

    Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Fan Cover, Clutch, Ignition Switch 99922203366_200R/10 - 8 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 9 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Fan Cover, Clutch, Ignition Switch ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS 10150356630 FAN COVER ASY 90014205028 BOLT 5X28 90056550005 NUT 5 16340003460 SWITCH, IGNITION 90016304018 BOLT 4X18 16381044330 BRACKET, SWITCH 17500056830 CLUTCH ASY 99922203366_200R/10 - 9 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 10 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Starter -- i-30 99922203366_200R/10 - 10 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 11 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Starter -- i-30 ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS A052000180 STARTER PAWL ASY INCLUDES ITEMS 2-4 P022002100 E-RING P022006510 SPRING, PAWL, RETURN P022006850 PAWL, STARTER A051000740 STARTER ASY INCLUDES ITEMS 6-14 17723661830 SCREW P022008280 PLATE, CAM...
  • Page 12: Intake

    Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Intake 99922203366_200R/10 - 12 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 13 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Intake ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS 21041752730 WING BOLT 13031306563 LID, AIR CLEANER - GRAY 13031305863 LID, AIR CLEANER - BLACK 13031054130 FILTER, AIR 12901152730 PLATE, PREVENT 90022005065 SCREW 5X65 P021000991 CASE, AIR CLEANER - GRAY P021004480 CASE, AIR CLEANER - BLACK...
  • Page 14 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Carburetor -- RB-K75 99922203366_200R/10 - 14 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 15 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Carburetor -- RB-K75 ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS A021000740 CARBURETOR -- RB-K75 P005001320 ROTOR COVER ASY 12534413931 SCREW, ROTOR COVER ASY 12534452130 SCREW, ROTOR COVER P005001330 SCREW, CABLE ADJUST P005001240 SWIVEL P005000190 E-RING P005000100...
  • Page 16: Exhaust

    Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Exhaust 99922203366_200R/10 - 16 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 17 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Exhaust ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS V104000510 SHIELD, MUFFLER 14580642030 MUFFLER 14586240630 SCREEN, MUFFLER 90010505055 BOLT 5X55 90060000005 WASHER 14586642031 GASKET, EXHAUST A313000580 GUIDE, EXHAUST 90024204010 SCREW 4X10 Footnotes 1: Also Included In GASKET KIT 99922203366_200R/10 - 17 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 18: Ignition

    Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Ignition 99922203366_200R/10 - 18 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 19 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Ignition ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS A411000130 COIL, IGNITION 90016204022 BOLT 4X22 15611054930 TUBE 15011244330 BUSHING 15901201620 CAP, SPARK PLUG 15901103432 TERMINAL, SPARK PLUG CAP 15901019830 SPARK PLUG - BPM-8Y A425000000 SPARK PLUG -- BPMR-8Y CANADA MODELS A409000210...
  • Page 20: Engine, Short Block

    Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Engine, Short Block 99922203366_200R/10 - 20 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 21 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Engine, Short Block ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS SB1072 SHORT BLOCK INCLUDES ITEM 2-17 A130000540 CYLINDER 90016205022 BOLT 5X22 V100000160 GASKET, CYLINDER P021007710 PISTON KIT INCLUDES ITEMS 6-9 A101000090 RING, PISTON 10001311520 PIN, PISTON 10001504630...
  • Page 22: Handles, Throttle Cable

    Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Handles, Throttle Cable 99922203366_200R/10 - 22 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 23 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Handles, Throttle Cable ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS 35160044330 FRONT HANDLE ASY INCLUDES ITEMS 2-4 90001708048 BOLT 1/4-20X1-1/2 90003500008 WASHER 90003300008 WING NUT 35121344330 GRIP 90024205025 SCREW 5X25 90050000005 NUT 5 17811005330 SCREW 90056000005...
  • Page 24: Main Pipe, Flexible Driveshaft

    Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Main Pipe, Flexible Driveshaft 99922203366_200R/10 - 24 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 25 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Main Pipe, Flexible Driveshaft ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS 61060944330 DRIVESHAFT HOUSING ASY INCLUDES ITEM 2-6 61021744330 LINER 89022809560 LABEL, CAUTION - SPANISH 89031744530 LABEL, CAUTION X505001930 LABEL, HANDLE LOCATION 89015204930 LABEL, ALIGNMENT C506000030 DRIVESHAFT, FLEXIBLE...
  • Page 26 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Gear Case S/N: 10001001 - 10002729 99922203366_200R/10 - 26 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 27 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Gear Case S/N: 10001001 - 10002729 ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS 61040452430 GEAR HOUSING ASY INCLUDES ITEMS 2-9 61041052430 CASE, GEAR 90015205025 BOLT 5X25 90024204010 SCREW 4X10 90081006200 BEARING, BALL 6200 61031052430 SHAFT, P.T.O.
  • Page 28 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Gear Case S/N: 10002730 - 10999999 99922203366_200R/10 - 28 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 29 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Gear Case S/N: 10002730 - 10999999 ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS C056000011 GEAR HOUSING ASY INCLUDES ITEMS 2-9 C530000030 CASE, GEAR 90015205025 BOLT 5X25 90024204010 SCREW 4X10 9406006200 BEARING, BALL 6200 C534000340 SHAFT, P.T.O.
  • Page 30: Plastic Shield

    Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Plastic Shield 99922203366_200R/10 - 30 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 31 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Plastic Shield ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS 69900452730 SHIELD ASY INCLUDES ITEMS 2-8 69901044330 SHIELD 90001708064 BOLT 1/4-20X2 90003500008 WASHER 1/4 90003300008 WING NUT 1/4-20 69901644330 CUTTER 90023805016 SCREW 5X16 90050000005 NUT 5 99922203366_200R/10 - 31 -...
  • Page 32: Rapid Loader Head

    Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Rapid Loader Head 99922203366_200R/10 - 32 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 33 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Rapid Loader Head ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS X480000020 TWO LINE RAPID LOADER HEAD INCLUDES ITEM 2-4 P022001090 REPAIR KIT INCLUDES 3 - CAM, SHAFT, SPRING & 6 - SCREW P022001070 COVER, TOP P022001080 EYELET...
  • Page 34: Tools

    Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Tools 99922203366_200R/10 - 34 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 35 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Tools ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS 89541010630 TOOL - WRENCH W/SCREWDRIVER -- 17X19mm X602000020 TOOL - WRENCH W/SCREWDRIVER -- 17X19mm 89541039131 TOOL - WRENCH W/SCREWDRIVER -- 10X19mm 89541006960 TOOL - WRENCH W/SCREWDRIVER -- 13X19mm X602000031 TOOL - BOX WRENCH -- 17X14.5mm...
  • Page 36: Model Labels

    Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Model Labels 99922203366_200R/10 - 36 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 37 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Model Labels ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS X543000160 LABEL, MODEL -- GT-200R X543000300 LABEL, MODEL -- GT-200EZR X543000300 LABEL, MODEL -- GT-200i X503001280 LABEL, MODEL -- GT-201 X543000080 LABEL, MODEL -- GT-201R X543000310 LABEL, MODEL -- GT-201EZR X543000310...
  • Page 38: Gasket Kits

    Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Gasket Kits 99922203366_200R/10 - 38 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 39 Table of Contents Part Number Index GT-200R GRASS TRIMMER Gasket Kits ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION REMARKS P021001591 GASKET KIT P021004270 GASKET KIT P021010220 GASKET KIT 99922203366_200R/10 - 39 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 40: Part Number Index

    Table of Contents Part Number Index Part Number Index Click The Page Number After Any Part Number To Veiw The Diagram Containing That Part. Part Number Page Part Number Page Part Number Page ------------------ ..... 13, 15 89541039131 .... P005001670 ....10001311520 ....
  • Page 41: Part Description Index

    Table of Contents Part Number Index Part Description Index Click The Page Number After Any Part Desciption To Veiw The Diagram Containing That Part. PIPE, VENT - 3X5X70..7 PISTON KIT..21 PLATE, ADAPTER..29 BEARING, BALL..21 GASKET KIT..39 PLATE, ADAPTER - LOWER..27 BEARING, BALL 6200..27, 29 GASKET, CRANKCASE..21 PLATE, CAM..11...
  • Page 42 Table of Contents Part Number Index Part Description Index (continued) TOOL - SCREWDRIVER -- 125mm..35 TOOL - SCREWDRIVER -- 50mm..35 TOOL - SPANNER -- 10mm..35 TOOL - SPANNER -- 17X19mm..35 TOOL - SPANNER -- 8X10mm..35 TOOL WRENCH W/SCREWDRIVER 10X19mm..35 TOOL WRENCH W/SCREWDRIVER 13X19mm..35...
  • Page 43 NOTES 99922203366_200R/10 - 43 - REVISED 08/07/06...
  • Page 44 ECHO, INCORPORATED 400 Oakwood Road Lake Zurich, IL 60047 USA WWW.ECHO-USA.COM...

This manual is also suitable for:

Gt-200r

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: