Download  Print this page

Brother GT-341 Parts Manual

Gt-3 series garment printer.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

������
GT-3 Series
PARTS BOOK
����������
GARMENT PRINTER
The latest parts information, refer to the Parts Navigation.
http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/eng/

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Also See for Brother GT-341

   Summary of Contents for Brother GT-341

  • Page 1 ������ GT-3 Series PARTS BOOK ���������� GARMENT PRINTER The latest parts information, refer to the Parts Navigation. http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/eng/...
  • Page 2 ������������� 1. ������������������������������� 2. ����������������������� 3. ����������������������� 4. ���������������������������������������������� ����������������� ��������� A. ����������������������������������������������������������������� B. �������������������������������������������������������������������� C1. ������������������������������������������������������������������ C2. ������������������������������������������������������������������ D. ���������������������������������������������������������������� E1. ������������������������������������������������������������ E2. ������������������������������������������������������������ F1. ���������������������������������������������������������������������� F2. ���������������������������������������������������������������������� G. ����������������������������������������������������������������������� H. ����������������������������������������������� J. ������������������������������������������������������������ Z. ������������������������������������������������������������������� Wa1. ��������������������������������������������������������������������� Wa2. ��������������������������������������������������������������������� Wa3.
  • Page 3: Table Of Contents

    Notes for using this parts book 1. This book was prepared based on information available in March 2012. 2. Parts are subject to changes in design without prior notice. 3. Parts supplied as complete assemblies are circled by a dotted line. The part which has the symbol "+"...
  • Page 4 / Frame mechanism GT-3 Series-052...
  • Page 5: Frame Mechanism

    A. ������ / Frame mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� ADJUSTER SB2720001 4 ������ NUT 2 M10 021100206 4 �������� SPONGE SHEET SB3040001 1 ������� GT-3 Series-052...
  • Page 6: Cover Mechanism

    / Cover mechanism 38 + GT-3 Series-053...
  • Page 7 B. ����� / Cover mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� WINDOW PLATE SB2946001 2 ���� WINDOW PLATE HOLDER SB3120001 2 ������ RETAINING RING,CS8 XA0199001 6 ����������� LINK SB2947001 2 ��� LINK B SB3091001 2 ���� LINK HOLDING PLATE SB2948001 2 �������...
  • Page 8: C1. Platen Mechanism

    / Platen mechanism 32 31 32 31 GT-3 Series-262...
  • Page 9 C1. ������ / Platen mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� PULLEY BASE SB2597001 1 ����� R PULLEY ASSY SB2598001 1 ������ BALL BEARING RADIAL 688ZZ 070688850 2 ������������ RETAINING RING E6 048060346 2 ����� BOLT SOCKET (S/P WASHER)M4X14 S55482001 2 ������������...
  • Page 10 / Platen mechanism 32 31 32 31 GT-3 Series-262...
  • Page 11 C1. ������ / Platen mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10 SB3311001 2 ������������ T-SHIRT TRAY SB2633001 1 ������� TRIMS SB2634001 1 ��� SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10 SB3311001 6 ������������ HEIGHT ADJUST LEVER SB2622001 1 �����������...
  • Page 12 / Platen mechanism < / Option parts > GT-3 Series-262...
  • Page 13 C2. ������ / Platen mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� MIDDLE PLATEN SB3105001 1 ������� PLATEN SUPPORT PLATE SB2636001 1 ��������� PLATEN SHAFT SB2639001 1 ������ BEARING NUT AN01 073010002 1 ����������� HEIGHT ADJUST PIN SB2640001 3 ���������� SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8 0A5300806 3 �����������...
  • Page 14: Carriage Mechanism

    / Carriage mechanism 23 22 GT-3 Series-263...
  • Page 15 D. ������� / Carriage mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� CARRIAGE GUIDE SHAFT SB2646001 1 ������������ SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5 012500536 2 ������� HEAD HOLDER ASSY SB2653001 1 �������� BOLT SOCKET M4X20 018402033 4 ��������� WASHER PLAIN S 4 026040173 4 ���������...
  • Page 16 / Carriage mechanism 23 22 GT-3 Series-263...
  • Page 17 D. ������� / Carriage mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10 SB3311001 4 ������������ EDGE GUARD CE-012 SA5520001 1 ������������ EDGE GUARD CE012L925 SB3079001 1 ��������������� ENCODER COVER F SB3017001 1 ��������� EDGE GUARD CE-012 SA6199001 2 ������������...
  • Page 18 / Maintenance mechanism (E2.-REF.NO.65) 82 81 20 18 (E2.-REF. NO.71) GT-3 Series-264...
  • Page 19 E1. �������� / Maintenance mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� MAINTENANCE UNIT SB2580001 1 ����������� * REF. NO.1�����������E1�E2������������������ * REF. NO.1 is assembled parts, including all the parts of Maintenance Mechanism (E1 and E2). BUSHING, TB-1926 S50423000 3 ����������� BUSH, TB-2938 S43274000 1 �����������...
  • Page 20 / Maintenance mechanism (E2.-REF.NO.65) 82 81 20 18 (E2.-REF. NO.71) GT-3 Series-264...
  • Page 21 E1. �������� / Maintenance mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6 0A5300606 4 ����������� HARNESS:MNT SENSOR SB2374001 1 ���������� SOLENOID BASE BRACKET SB2584001 2 �������� HARNESS:MNT SOLE SB2375001 1 ������������ GT3 SOLENOID K ASSY SB2843001 1 �����������...
  • Page 22: E1. Maintenance Mechanism

    / Maintenance mechanism (E1.-REF. NO.93) GT-3 Series-264...
  • Page 23 E2. �������� / Maintenance mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� WIPER BASE SB2533001 2 ������� SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8 0A5400806 4 ����������� W DRIVE BASE F ASSY SB2551001 1 ���������� OIL FREE BUSHING 10X6 SA5950001 2 ����������� BUSHING 10X6 SB2722001 2 ������...
  • Page 24: E2. Maintenance Mechanism

    / Maintenance mechanism (E1.-REF. NO.93) GT-3 Series-264...
  • Page 25 E2. �������� / Maintenance mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� PHOTO INTERRUPTER:SG-2482A LG2239001 1 ������������� PUMP TUBE SA6001001 1 ������� BAND X53169050 1 ������� MOTOR:STA-42D2 SB2402001 1 ����������� HARNESS:MNT MOTOR P SB2371001 1 ����������� SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6 0A5300606 2 �����������...
  • Page 26: F1. Ink Supply Mechanism

    / Ink supply mechanism 30 + 31 + 32 + 22 21 GT-3 Series-352...
  • Page 27 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10 SB3311001 5 ������������ GUARD BAR SB2877001 1 ����� KNOB SCREW, M4B S46999001 1 �������� <�������> <For GT-341> COLOR CHECK LABEL 341 SB3119001 1 ����������� FRONT COVER 341 SB2926001 2 �������� TAPTITE BIND P M3X8 085300816 4 �����������...
  • Page 28: F2. Ink Supply Mechanism

    / Ink supply mechanism 55 + 31 + 24 + 46 + 55 + 25 + 26 + 30 + 46 + 29 + 47 + 31 + 50 + 47 + 49 + 53 + 27 + 52 + 48 + 28 + 28 +...
  • Page 29 F2. ����� / Ink supply mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� <�������> <For GT-341> TUBE HOLDER FIX SB0238101 1 ���������� SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X10 0A5301006 2 ������������ CLAMP, NK-18N S11817000 1 ���������� SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10 SB3311001 1 ������������...
  • Page 30 / Ink supply mechanism 55 + 31 + 24 + 46 + 55 + 25 + 26 + 30 + 46 + 29 + 47 + 31 + 50 + 47 + 49 + 53 + 27 + 52 + 48 + 28 + 28 +...
  • Page 31 F2. ����� / Ink supply mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� <�������> <For GT-341> TUBE HOLDER INSIDE SB2689001 1 ��������� TUBE HOLDER OUTSIDE SB2690001 1 ��������� TAPTITE BIND P M3X8 085300816 1 ����������� ROUND TUBE HOLDER SA5638101 4 �����������...
  • Page 32 / Ink supply mechanism 55 + 31 + 24 + 46 + 55 + 25 + 26 + 30 + 46 + 29 + 47 + 31 + 50 + 47 + 49 + 53 + 27 + 52 + 48 + 28 + 28 +...
  • Page 33 F2. ����� / Ink supply mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� TUBE COVER SB2693001 1 ������� SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10 SB3311001 4 ������������ TUBE D3XL1600 SB3171001 4 ������������ IH2D PRINT HEAD SB3184001 4 ������������ HIGH TEMP LABEL SA5884001 4 �������...
  • Page 34 / Waste ink mechanism GT-3 Series-354...
  • Page 35: Waste Ink Mechanism

    G. ���� / Waste ink mechanism NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� FLASH PLATE SB2516001 1 �������� FLASHING PLATE SPONGE SB3004001 1 ����������� FLASHING PLATE FELT SB3005001 1 ������������ WASTE INK TUBE SB0269001 1 �������� BAND 1M S04159000 1 ������ BOTTLE ASSY SB2582001 1 �����...
  • Page 36: Control Box

    / Control box GT-3 Series-502...
  • Page 37 H. ������������ / Control box NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY SB3163001 1 ������������ POWER LFA100F SB2449001 1 ����������� SURGE ABSORBER PCB ASSY SB2983001 1 ������������� SPEAKER UNIT SB2399001 1 �������� EMC FILTER:ZCB2206-11S SB2448001 1 �������������� HARNESS:MAIN USB SB2367001 1 �������������...
  • Page 38 / Operation panel GT-3 Series-530...
  • Page 39: Operation Panel

    J. ������� / Operation panel NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� PANEL UNIT ASSY SB2484001 1 ��������� PANEL UPPER COVER SB2485001 1 �������� PANEL SHEET SB2751001 1 ������ LCD PANEL SHEET SB2862001 1 ��������� LCD:TSE2G0230-E A62027001 1 ��������������� BACK LIGHT MODULE ALFB LG6550001 1 �����������...
  • Page 40: Accessories

    / Accessories < / For USA and Canada> 北米向 < / For Europe only> 欧州向 < / For Australia and New Zealand> 豪州向 < / For Japan only> 日本向 GT-3 Series-910...
  • Page 41 Z. ����� / Accessories NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� <�������> <For GT-341> CAP COVER SB3094001 4 ������� <�������> <For GT-361> CAP COVER SB3094001 2 ������� <�������> <For GT-341> NOZZLE CLEANING KIT SB3082001 1 ������������ WASH LIQUID ASSY SA6248401 1 ���������...
  • Page 42: Wa1. Warning Labels

    Wa1. / Warning labels / Warning labels / Name of parts Size(mm) Code 50 X 118 J04115-001 Hazardous voltage Label, elec. shock 6 lang will cause injury. Turn off main switch and wait 5 minutes before opening this cover. 34 X 85 SB3062-001 Label rotation 34 X 85 92 X 182...
  • Page 43 Wa2. / Warning labels / Warning labels / Name of parts Size(mm) Code (180cc) SB2762-101 Cartridge label K18 (180cc) (380cc) SB2797-101 Cartridge label K38 (380cc) (180cc) SB2773-101 Cartridge label M18 (180cc) (380cc) SB2805-101 Cartridge label M38 (380cc) (180cc) 146 X 158 SB2780-101 Cartridge label C18 (180cc)
  • Page 44: Wa3. Warning Labels

    Wa3. / Warning labels / Warning labels / Name of parts Size(mm) Code 127.5 X 130 SA6318-401 Waste ink caution label 20 X 10 SA5884-001 High temp label 10 X 60 SA5783-301 Caution label 80 X 55 SA6322-501 Wash liquid label GT-3 Series-Wa3...
  • Page 45 Wa4. / Warning labels / Warning labels / Name of parts Size(mm) Code 18 X 140 SB1653-001 Grease label 18 X 140 L=25 SA9957-002 Injury mark L=50 SA9957-004 Injury mark S37060-001 Label, grounding 7.5 X 12.5 S37059-001 Label, PE GT-3 Series-Wa4 42 42...
  • Page 46: Co1. Consumables & Option Parts

    Co1. / Consumables & Option parts 1 + , 2 + ,3 + ,4 + < / For tube cleaning > 14 + 15 + GT-3 Series-Co...
  • Page 47 Co1. ����������� / Consumables & Option parts NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� <�����> <180CC> BLACK INK CARTRIDGE GC-30K18 1 ������������� MAGENTA INK CARTRIDGE GC-30M18 1 ������������� CYAN INK CARTRIDGE GC-30C18 1 ������������ YELLOW INK CARTRIDGE GC-30Y18 1 ������������� <�����>...
  • Page 48 Co2. / Consumables & Option parts quantity 100 quantity 50 GT-3 Series-Co...
  • Page 49 Co2. ����������� / Consumables & Option parts NAME OF PARTS REF.NO CODE Q'TY �� MAINTENANCE CLEANING KIT SB3168001 1 ��������������� WIPER CLEANER ASSY SB3101001 1 ���������� CLEAN STICK 100 SA5784001 1 ������������� NOZZLE CLEANING KIT SB3082001 1 ������������ CLEAN APPLICATOR 50 SA5888001 1 ��������������...
  • Page 50: Index

    �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page 004400603 B - 13 048060346 C1 - 11 6 0A5301006 F2 - 2+ 26 S43274000 E1 - 3 008400607 B - 19 048070346 E2 - 48 0A5301006 F2 - 7+ 26 S43275000 E2 - 59...
  • Page 51 �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page SA5950001 E2 - 10 20 SB1290301 Co1 - 7 44 SB2541001 E1 - 10 16 SB2640001 C2 - 5 SA5951001 E2 - 6 20 SB1515101 F2 - 49+ 30 SB2542001 E1 - 11 16 SB2641001 C2 - 7 SA5951001...
  • Page 52 �� / Index CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO CODE REF.NO Page Page Page Page SB2844001 E1 - 66 18 SB3018001 Co2 - 8 46 SB3311001 C1 - 25 SB2845001 E1 - 65 18 SB3020001 G SB3311001 C1 - 27 SB2846001 E1 - 67 18 SB3021001 G - 12...
  • Page 53 MEMO...
  • Page 54 ������ PARTS BOOK http://www.brother.co.jp/ �������������������� � �� �� ����������������� http://www.brother.com/ 1-5, Kitajizoyama, Noda-cho, Kariya 448-0803, Japan. GT-3 Series ©2012 Brother Industries, Ltd. All Rights Reserved. SB3246-001 2012.03.B (1)

This manual is also suitable for:

Gt-361Gt-381

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: