Download  Print this page

Advertisement

SERVICE MANUAL

Model Name : PD100/PD100D/PD120/
PD120D/XD1170D/XD1270D/XD1150/
XD1250
Date
Revise Version
2005/8
V1.0
2006/7
V2.0
2006/8
V3.0
Initial Issue(PD100/PD100D/PD120/PD120D)
Add XD1170D/1270D model, add page 2/5/7/15/49/80-111
Add XD1150/XD1250 model
Copyright August, 2006 . All Rights Reserved
P/N#36.86L01G002 .
Prepared by SI :
________________________________________
Prepared by TSE :
________________________________________
Check by :
________________________________________
Approved by :
________________________________________
Description

Advertisement

   Also See for Acer XD1150

   Related Manuals for Acer XD1150

   Summary of Contents for Acer XD1150

  • Page 1: Service Manual

    V3.0 Copyright August, 2006 . All Rights Reserved Prepared by SI : ________________________________________ Prepared by TSE : ________________________________________ Check by : ________________________________________ Approved by : ________________________________________ Description Initial Issue(PD100/PD100D/PD120/PD120D) Add XD1170D/1270D model, add page 2/5/7/15/49/80-111 Add XD1150/XD1250 model P/N#36.86L01G002 .
  • Page 2 Manual Version 3.0 DDR DMD SVGA Micro Portable Projector / PD120 0.55 DDR DMD SVGA Micro Portable Projector DDR DMD XGA Micro Portable Projector / XD1150 0.55 inch 12 DDR DMD SVGA Micro Portable DDR DMD SVGA DDR DMD XGA Micro...
  • Page 3: Revision History

    PD100 PD100D PD120 PD120D XD1170D XD1270D XD1150 XD1250 Revision History Please refer to the table below for the updates made on PD100, PD100D, PD120, PD120D, XD1170D, XD1270D, XD1150, XD1250 service guide. Date Service Guide Service guide files and updates are available on the AIPG/CSD web;...
  • Page 4 Copyright Copyright © 2006 by Acer Incorporated. All rights reserved. No part of this publication may be reproduced, transmitted, transcribed, stored in a retrieval system, or translated into any lan- guage or computer language, in any form or by any means, electronic, mechanical, magnetic, optical, chemical, manual or otherwise, without the prior written permission of Acer Incorporated.
  • Page 5 If, for whatever reason, a part number change is made, it will not be noted in the printed Service Guide. For ACER-AUTHORIZED SERVICE PROVIDERS, your Acer office may have a DIFFERENT part number code to those given in the FRU list of this printed Service Guide.
  • Page 6: Table Of Contents

    Table of Contents Chapter 1 System Introduction Technical Specification Product Overview Chapter 2 Mechanical Disassembly and Reassembly Equipment Needed General Information Mechanical Disassembly Procedure Mechanical Reassembly Procedure Chapter 3 Troubleshooting Equipment Needed LED Lighting Message Main Procedure Chapter 4 Function Test and Alignment Procedure Product / Test Equipment / Test Condition Inspection Procecdure Guide to Entering Service Mode and Factory Reset (PD100)
  • Page 7: System Introduction

    System Introduction Technical Specification(PD100/PD100D/PD120/PD120D/ XD1170D/XD1270D/XD1150/XD1250) Item Dimensions (WxHxD) 230 x 122.8 x 238 mm Tilt Angle 7 degree with elevator mechanism Keystone correction +/-16 degree (32 degree) (Horizontal) Lamp Door Projection Lamp power supply shut off automatically when door open...
  • Page 8 1450 ANSI Lumens (Typical; Full Power Mode) Brightness 1150 ANSI Lumens (Engineering Minimum; Full power mode) Acoustic noise level Typical 35 dB(A) and maximum 37 dB(A) at 23 +/- 2 SVGA: 800 x 600 (for XD1150) Computer Compatibility XGA: 1024 x 768 (for XD1250) Confidential Description C;...
  • Page 9: Product Overview

    Product Overview Main Unit Item Focus Ring Zoom Ring Zoom Lens Elevator Button Elevator Foot Remote Control Receiver Connection Ports Power Socket Control Panel Confidential Description...
  • Page 10: Control Panel

    Control Panel Item Lamp Indicator LED Temp Indicator LED Power / Standby and Indicator LED (Power LED) Source Resync Four Directional Select Keys Menu Confidential Description...
  • Page 11: Connection Ports

    Connection Ports Item DVI Input Connector (for Digital signal with HDCP function) (Optional) (for PD100D/PD120D/XD1170D/XD1270D only) PC Analog Signal / HDTV / Component Video Input Connector Audio Input Connector (for PD100/PD100D/PD120/PD120D/XD1170D/XD1270D only) S-Video Input Connector Monitor Loop-through Output Connector (for PD100/PD100D/PD120/PD120D/XD1170D/XD1270D only) USB Connector Remote Control IR Receiver (for PD100/PD100D/PD120/PD120D only)
  • Page 12: Connecting The Projector

    Connecting the Projector Item Power Cord VGA Cable Composite Video Cable USB Cable VGA to Component / HDTV Adapter S-Video Cable Audio Cable Jack / Jack (for PD100/PD100D/PD120/PD120D/XD1170D/XD1270D only) DVI Cable (Optional Accessory) (for PD100D/PD120D/XD1170D/XD1270D only) 5V DC Output Jack for attached Dongle Device (for PD100/PD120 only) Confidential Description...
  • Page 13: Mechanical Disassembly And Reassembly

    Mechanical Disassembly & Reassembly This section provides disassembly & Reassembly procedures for PD100 Micro Portable SVGA DMD Projector. Before you begin any of these procedures, be sure to turn off the power, computer system, and other attached devices; then disconnect the power cable from the electrical outlet.
  • Page 14: Mechanical Disassembly Procedure

    Mechanical Disassembly Procedure 1. Remove Lamp Module Procedure Unscrew 2 screws to remove the Lamp Cover. Unscrew 2 screws to remove the Lamp Module. Confi dential Photo...
  • Page 15 IO Cover. Unscrew 2 screws & 2 hex screws to remove the IO Cover. (Note: Only for XD1150/ XD1250) 1. Lift up the Top Cover fi rst and then pull the Bottom Cover for easily separting the Top Cover.
  • Page 16 3. Remove Keypad Board Procedure 1. Unscrew 4 screws to remove the Keypad Board. 2. Separate the Keypad Module. Unscrew 2 screws to remove the Top Cover Shielding. Confi dential Photo...
  • Page 17: Push Button

    4. Remove Front Cover / IR Sensor Board / Elevator Push Button Procedure 1. Unscrew 1 screw to remove the IR Receiver. 2. Unscrew 2 screws to remove the Front Cover. Unplug 1 connector (red color) to remove the Front Cover Module.
  • Page 18 5. Remove Bottom Cover Module Procedure Remove Bottom Cover Sponge. Remove Side Covers. (Right Cover & Left Cover) Note 1: When disassembing the Side Cover, push the side cover outside forwards and then pull it up directly. Note 2: When reassembing the Side Cover, please locate &...
  • Page 19: Remove Main Board

    6. Remove Main Board Procedure Unplug 8 connectors fi rst and then unscrew 4 screws. Note: When Reassembling the Main Board with the Top Cover, please be aware of the wire arrangement. The wire arrangement should go as the picture shows (not exceeding 1/2 of the red blank space) to best allocate the Top Cover Sponge.
  • Page 20 7. Remove EMI Shielding / Speaker Procedure Unscrew 4 screws to remove the EMI Shielding Cover of units. Unscrew 2 screws to remove the Speaker. Note: The Speaker isn’t designed with error-proof. Please be aware of wire-arrangement as the picture shows. Confi...
  • Page 21 8. Remove Axial Fan Module Procedure Unscrew 3 screws to remove Axial Fan Module. Unscrew 4 screws to remove the System Fan. Note: The System Fan isn’t designed with error-proof. Please be aware of the wire- arrangement. Confi dential Photo...
  • Page 22: Remove Lamp Driver

    9. Remove Lamp Driver Procedure Unscrew 4 screws. Unplug 2 connectors to remove the Lamp Driver Module. Note: When assembling the LVPS, please be aware of the LVPS connector connection. (the shorter wire should be connected to the LVPS, and the longer wire should be connected to the Lamp Driver.) Unscrew 4 screws to separate...
  • Page 23 10. Remove LVPS / Interlock Swtich / Thermal Switch Procedure 1. Unscrew 4 screws 2. Unscrew 1 screw in the grounding wire. 3. Unplug 1 connector in the Interlock Swtich to remove the LVPS. 1. Unscrew 2 screws to remove the Interlock Switch. 2.
  • Page 24: Remove Engine Module

    11. Remove Engine Module Procedure Unscrew 3 screws to remove the Engine Module. 1. Unscrew 1 screw to remove the Light Cut. 2. Unscrew 1 screw to remove the Thermal Sensor. Unscrew 1 screw to remove Photo Sensor Board. 1. Unscrew 4 screws and tear off 1 EMI tape to remove the Heat Sink.
  • Page 25 Procedure When reassembling the DMD Module, please be aware of the following Notes. Note1: Note1: The DMD Heat Sink Spring Plate should be placed as the picture shows. Note 2: Note 2: The DMD Insulator Mylar & DMD Heat Sink Backer Plate should be placed as the picture shows.
  • Page 26 12. Remove Elevator / Blower Fan Procedure Unscrew 4 screws to remove the Elevator. Unscrew 3 screws to remove the Blower Fan. Confi dential Photo...
  • Page 27: Mechanical Reassembly Procedure

    Mechanical Reassembly Procedure 1. Assemble Elevator / Blower Fan Procedure Screw 4 screws to assemble the Elevator. Screw 3 screws to assemble the Blower Fan. Confi dential Photo...
  • Page 28: Assemble Engine Module

    2. Assemble Engine Module Procedure 1. Screw 2 screws to assemble the Zoom Ring & Stopper. 2. Screw 3 screws to assemble the Focus Ring. Screw 1 screw to assemble the Color Wheel. When reassembling the DMD Module, please be aware of the following Notes.
  • Page 29 Procedure 1. Assemble the DMD Board Components. 2. Screw 4 big hex screws to assemble the DMD Board. 3. Screw 4 screws and put on 1 EMI tape to assemble the Heat Sink. Screw 1 screw to assemble the Photo Sensor Board. 1.
  • Page 30 3. Assemble Interlock Swtich / Thermal Switch / LVPS Procedure 1. Screw 2 screws to assemble the Interlock Switch. 2. Screw 1 screw to assemble the Assy Thermal Switch Board. 1. Screw 4 screws 2. Screw 1 screw in the grounding wire.
  • Page 31 4. Assemble Lamp Driver Procedure Screw 4 screws to assemble the Lamp Driver Housing. Plug in 2 connectors. Note: Please be aware of the wire arrangement of the LVPS with the Lamp Driver. (The shorter wire should be connected to the LVPS;...
  • Page 32 5. Assemble Axial Fan Module Procedure Screw 4 screws to assemble the System Fan. Screw 3 screws to assemble Axial Fan Module. Note: Please be aware of the wire arrangement of the system fan. (the wire should be in the upper left side.) Confi...
  • Page 33 6. Assemble Speaker / EMI Shielding Procedure Screw 2 screws to assemble the Speaker. Note: Please be aware of the wire arrangement of the speaker. Screw 4 screws to assemble the EMI Shielding Cover of Units. Confi dential Photo...
  • Page 34 7. Assemble Main Board Procedure 1. Plug 1 connector. 2. Locate the front part of Main Board. Screw 4 screws and plug in 8 connectors to assemble the Main Board. Note: When Reassembling the Main Board with the Top Cover, please be aware of the wire arrangement.
  • Page 35: Assemble Bottom Cover Module

    8. Assemble Bottom Cover Module Procedure Assemble the shieldings with the Main Unit based on the 2 tenons. Assemble Side Covers. (Right Cover & Left Cover) Note: When reassembing the Side Cover, please locate & align the tenons as the picture shows.
  • Page 36 9. Assemble Front Cover / IR Sensor Board / Elevator Push Button Procedure Assemble the Elevator Push Button directly. Assemble the IR Receiver Board and put on the Front IR Cover directly. Plug in 1 connector (red color) to assemble the Front Cover Module.
  • Page 37 10. Assemble Keypad Board Procedure Screw 2 screws to assemble the Top Cover Shielding. 1. Assemble the Keypad Module. 2. Screw 4 screws to assemble the Keypad Board. Confi dential Photo...
  • Page 38 fi rst; then, push down the Top Cover to assemble the Top Cover. Screw 2 screws & 6 hex screws to assemble the IO Cover. Unscrew 2 screws & 2 hex screws to remove the IO Cover. (Note: Only for XD1150/ XD1250) Confi dential Photo XD1150/XD1250...
  • Page 39: Assemble Lamp Module

    12. Assemble Lamp Module Procedure Screw 2 screws to assemble the Lamp Module. Screw 2 screws to assemble the Lamp Cover. Confi dential Photo...
  • Page 40: Troubleshooting

    Troubleshooting Equipment Needed - PC or Pattern Generator - DVD Player (Video, S-Video, Audio) - Quantum Data 802B or CHROMA 2327 LED Lighting Message Message Standby State (Input power cord) Lamp lighting Power on Power off (Cooling) Error (Lamp fail) Error (Thermal fail) Error (Fan lock fail) Error (Over Temp.)
  • Page 41: Main Procedure

    Main Procedure Symptom No Power Auto Shut Down No Image No Light On Mechanical Noise Line Bar / Line Defect Image Flicker Color Abnormal Confidential Procedure - Ensure the Power Cord and AC Power Outlet are securely connected - Check Lamp Cover and Interrupt Switch - Ensure all connectors are securely connected and aren't broken - Check DC-DC - Check Ballast...
  • Page 42 Symptom Poor Uniformity / Shadow Dead Pixel / Dust (Out of spec.) Garbage Image Remote Controll or Control Panel Failed Function Abnormal Confidential Procedure - Ensure the Projection Screen without dirt - Ensure the Projection Lens is clean - Ensure the Brightness is within spec. (Replace the Lamp if the Brightness is less than spec.) - Check Engine Module - Ensure the Projection Screen without dirt...
  • Page 43: Function Test And Alignment Procedure

    Function Test & Alignment Procedure Product - PD100 / PD100D / PD120D / PD120 / XD1170D / XD1270D / XD1150 / XD1250 Test Equipment - IBM PC with XGA resolution (Color Video Signal & Pattern Generator) - DVD player with Multi-system (NTSC/PAL/SECAM), equipped “Component” “S-Video” and “Composite”...
  • Page 44: Inspection Procedure

    Inspection Procedure Step Specification Frequency Eliminate visual and Tracking wavy noise by Rsync, Frequency or Tracking selection. Boundary Horz. And Vert. position of video should be adjustable to be the screen frame. Focus The text in the corner should be clear after adjust the focus ring.
  • Page 45 Step Specification Light Leak The unit can't accept the leakage is brighter than Gray 10 pattern Calibration Calibration Pattern should be in full screen mode Contrast / Gray level should Brightness distinguishable and without color abnormal 10 R, G, B and Each R, G, B White Color color should be...
  • Page 46 Step Specification 11 Dead Pixel Cannot accept (Bright pixel) any bright pixel Dead Pixel The numbers of (Dark pixel) dead pixel should be smaller or amount to 6 pixel. 12 Blemish The bright (Bright) blemish cannot be accepted if the problem appear with Gary 30 pattern 13 Blemish...
  • Page 47: Guide To Entering Service Mode And Factory Reset (pd100)

    Guide to Entering Service Mode and Factory Reset Item Service Mode Please do the following steps to enter Service Mode: 1. Turn on the projector. 2. Press "Power", "Left" button, "Left" button and "Menu" by order to enter the Power Factory Reset After final QC step, we have to erase all saved change again and restore the factory defaults.
  • Page 48: Firware Upgrade

    Firmware Upgrade Equipment Needed Software : (DDP 2000- USB) - DLP Composer - Firmware (PD100 / PD100D / PD120 / PD120D / XD1170D / XD1270D / XD1150 / XD1250) Hardware : Item Photo Projector (PD100 / PD100D) Power Cord USB Cable...
  • Page 49: Installation Procedure

    Installation Procedure DLP Composer Lite Setup Procedure Step Procedure 1 Execute FW Choose "DLP Composer program Lite v3.6 Setup" program. Next Click "Next" button. Next 1. Reading the "License Agreement" rules. 2. Choose "I accept and agree to be bound by all the terms and conditions of this License Agreement"...
  • Page 50 Step Procedure Next 1. Choose "All" icon 2. Click "Next" button. Next Click "Next" button. Processing The program is executing "Initializing" status. Confidential Photo...
  • Page 51: Usb Driver Upgrade Procedure

    USB Driver Upgrade Procedure Step Procedure 1 Set-up 1. Plug in USB Cable into the Projector. 2. Hold on "Menu" button and then plug in Power Cord. 3. Wait for about 5 seconds. (Note: The system fan will not function. The light will not function as well.) Execute Execute the C:\Program...
  • Page 52 Step Procedure Update Click "OK". The USB driver Successfully is updated successfully. Device 1. Right click "My computer" Manager on the desktop. 2. Select "Properties" on the popup menu to launch the "System Properties" window. 3. Choose "Hardware" and then click "Device Manager".
  • Page 53: Firmware Upgrade Procedure

    Firmware Upgrade Procedure Step Procedure 1 Set-up 1. Plug in USB Cable into the Projector. 2. Hold on "Menu" button and then plug in Power Cord. 3. Wait for about 5 seconds. (Note: The system fan will not function. The light will not function as well.) 2 Set-up Link PC COM1 and...
  • Page 54 4. Click "Reset Bus" to erase the flash memory. (Note: If the error message "cannot open USB driver - No projectors found" appears, please unplug the USB Cable and replug, then re-do 4. Click "Reset Bus" to erase the flash memory.)
  • Page 55 Step Procedure Proceeding Proceeding Picture 1. When Firmware Upgrade Process is finished, the LED power 2. Unplug USB Cable and Power Cord. Re-plug in Power Cable after 3 mins. 11 Check Restart the unit and enter Firmware the Service Mode to check the Firmware Version.
  • Page 56: Edid Upgrade

    (for "D" Model) VGA Cable Projector (PD100 / PD100D) Projector (XD1170D/ XD1270D) Confidential Item Photo Power Adapter for Fixture Generic Fixture Power Cord One additional monitor (for checking the program execution) Projector (PD120 / PD120D) Projector (XD1150/ XD1250) Chapter 6...
  • Page 57: Setup Procedure

    Setup Procedure Step 1 Connect All Ports 1. Power Adapter to Fixture JP1 2. Fixture P1 to PC COM1 Port 3. Fixture P2 to Projector Analog Port 4. Fixture P3 to Projector Digital Port 2. Power On Fixture Power on Fixture EDID Key-In Procedure Step Procedure...
  • Page 58 Step Procedure Key in Serial 1. Key in the Serial Number Number into the Barcode blank space. 2. In "White Source Select", make a check in "VGA" and "DVI". (Only for "D" Model.) 3. Check the COM Port is "COM 1". 4.
  • Page 59 Step Procedure Check the 1. In the "Read Item" whole process Selections, choose the Port that you use. Ex: If you use the Analog Port, choose "Analog" in the "Read Item". Note: If the code in the Serial Blank is scrambled, please make a check in "Trans".
  • Page 60: Appendix A Exploded Overview

    Exploded Overview PD100 Exploded Overview Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 70.82V22G001 ASSY FRONT COVER MODULE PD100 70.82V24G001 ASSY TOP COVER MODULE PD100 70.82V15G001 ASSY BOTTOM HOUSING MODULE PD100 70.82G09G001 ASSY LAMP MODULE EP7190 70.82V23G001 ASSY BACK COVER DC MODULE PD100 70.82V33G001 ASSY LAMP COVER MODULE PD100 85.1A323.100...
  • Page 61 PD120 Exploded Overview Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 70.82V03G001 70.82V07G001 70.82V01G001 70.82G09G001 70.82V14G001 70.82V32G001 85.1A323.100 85.005AGG040 85.5A323.060 61.00079G001 61.00018G002 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential ASSY FRONT COVER MODULE PD120 ASSY TOP COVER MODULE PD120 ASSY BOTTOM HOUSING MODULE PD120 ASSY LAMP MODULE EP7190 ASSY BACK COVER DC MODULE PD120...
  • Page 62 PD100 Assy Bottom Housing Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 70.82V09G001 70.82V17G001 61.82G12G001 70.82V10G001 70.82V04G001 80.82V51G001 51.82V19G001 70.82V25G001 52.82V04G001 51.82G16G001 42.87120G001 85.1A123.050 85.1A626G050 70.82G19G001 41.82G03G001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential ASSY BOTTOM BASE MODULE PD120 ASSY ENGINE MODULE PD100 LAMP LIGHTCUT TOP FOR E19 AL 0.6t EP7190 ASSY AXIAL FAN MODULE PD120...
  • Page 63 PD120 Assy Bottom Housing Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 70.82V09G001 70.82V11G001 61.82G12G001 70.82V10G001 70.82V04G001 80.82V01G001 51.82V19G001 70.82V02G001 52.82V04G001 51.82G16G001 42.87120G001 85.1A123.050 85.1A626G050 70.82G19G001 41.82G03G001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential ASSY BOTTOM BASE MODULE PD120 ASSY ENGINE MODULE PD120 LAMP LIGHTCUT TOP FOR E19 AL 0.6t EP7190 ASSY AXIAL FAN MODULE PD120...
  • Page 64 PD100 Assy Bottom Cover Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 51.82V02G002 51.82V17G001 51.82V18G001 52.89601.001 86.03123.035 52.82V10G001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential BOTTOM COVER PC+ABS PD100 LEFT COVER PC+ABS PD120 RIGHT COVER PC+ABS PD120 ADJUST FOOT RUBBER EP759 HEX CAP HEAD NUT M3*0.5P L3.5 NI BOTTOM COVER SPONGE-2 PD120 Description...
  • Page 65 PD120 Assy Bottom Cover Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 51.82V02G001 51.82V17G001 51.82V18G001 52.89601.001 86.03123.035 52.82V10G001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential BOTTOM COVER PC+ABS PD120 LEFT COVER PC+ABS PD120 RIGHT COVER PC+ABS PD120 ADJUST FOOT RUBBER EP759 HEX CAP HEAD NUT M3*0.5P L3.5 NI BOTTOM COVER SPONGE-2 PD120 Description...
  • Page 66 PD120 Assy Bottom Base Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 49.88604.002 85.1A123.050 52.82G11G001 61.82V01G001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential SPEAKER 8ohm 2W X16 EP759 SCREW PAN MECH M3*5 Ni SPEAKER SPONGE EP7190 EMI SHIELDING AL PD120 Description...
  • Page 67 PD100 Assy Top Cover Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 51.82V03G001 61.82V04G001 51.82Q03G001 51.82Q05G001 51.82Q06G001 80.82Q03G001 61.82V03G001 85.WA123.040 42.82V02G001 51.82Q04G011 41.82V05G001 41.82V04G001 41.81M02G001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential TOP COVER PC+ABS PD120 TOP COVER SHIELDING SPTE PD120 KEYPAD MAIN BUTTON PC+ABS PD322 LED HOUSING PC PD322 POWER LED HOUSING PC PD322...
  • Page 68 PD120 Assy Top Cover Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 51.82V03G001 61.82V04G001 51.82Q03G001-B 51.82Q05G001 51.82Q06G001-B 80.82Q03G001 61.82V03G001 85.WA123.040 42.82V02G001 51.82Q04G011 41.82V05G001 41.82V04G001 41.81M02G001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential TOP COVER PC+ABS PD120 TOP COVER SHIELDING SPTE PD120 KEYPAD MAIN BUTTON PC+ABS PD322 LED HOUSING PC PD322 POWER LED HOUSING PC PD322...
  • Page 69 PD120 Assy Bottom Base Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 61.82G01G001 51.85816.001 51.85824.001 75.88514.002 85.1A62G.050 70.82V34G001 61.00029.001 61.87340G001 85.3A122.040 41.82V01G001 76.82G01G001 61.85913.001 80.82V04G001 51.82G24G001 70.82V26G001 85.1C224G050 85.1A123.050 70.82V31G001 52.88504G001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential BASE PLATE Mg ALLOY AZ91D EP7190 LIMIT SWITCH HOLDER PPS XB31 LIMIT SWITCH BOTTOM HOLDER PPS XB31...
  • Page 70 PD120 Assy Axial Fan Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 49.80N01G001 61.82V02G001 85.1F123.260 52.82V07G001 51.00075.001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential SUNON 70*20 R-TYPE AXIAL FAN, GM1207PKVX-A 70*70*20mm, JST CONNECTOR,GREEN SUMITUDE FAN-LAMP BRACKET AL PD120 SCREW PAN MECH E/SF M3*26 Ni LAMP BRACKET SPONGE PD120 WIRE MOUNTS PG-FW-4D XB31...
  • Page 71 PD100 Assy Engine Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 70.82V27G001 70.82V18G001 85.1A123.050 41.82V02G001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential ASSY ENGINE BOTTOM COVER MODULE PD120 ASSY ENGINE TOP MODULE PD100 SCREW PAN MECH M3*5 Ni EMI TAPE W30*L30mm PD120 Description...
  • Page 72 PD120 Assy Engine Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 70.82V27G001 70.82V12G001 85.1A123.050 41.82V02G001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential ASSY ENGINE BOTTOM COVER MODULE PD120 ASSY ENGINE TOP MODULE PD120 SCREW PAN MECH M3*5 Ni EMI TAPE W30*L30mm PD120 Description...
  • Page 73 PD100 Assy Engine Top Cover Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 11.009F0G005-C 23.82G01G002 48.859DMGD13 51.80B31G002 51.82V09G001 51.82V10G001 51.82G08G001 51.82G22G001 52.82G03G002 52.82G10G001 52.87130G001 52.87319G001 52.89627G002 61.80J48G002 61.82G02G001 61.83A03G001 61.88608G001 61.88611G001 61.89643G001 00.82V02G001 85.1A123.050 85.1A123.060 85.YA321G051 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential CNNT F 166P FOR 0.55"...
  • Page 74 PD120 Assy Engine Top Cover Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 11.009F0G005 23.82G01G002 48.82GDMGD01 51.80B31G002 51.82V09G001 51.82V10G001 51.82G08G001 51.82G22G001 52.82G03G002 52.82G10G001 52.87130G001 52.87319G001 52.89627G002 61.80J48G002 61.82G02G001 61.83A03G001 61.88608G001 61.88611G001 61.89643G001 00.82V02G001-B 85.1A123.050 85.1A123.060 85.YA321G051 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential CNNT F 166P FOR 0.55"...
  • Page 75 PD120 Assy Back Cover DC Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 51.82V12G001 51.82V21G001 41.82V12G001 51.82V04G011 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential BACK IR LENS PC PD120 BACK IO OVERLAY-DC PC PD120 EMI TAPE W41*L129mm PD120 BACK COVER-DC PC+ABS PD120 Description...
  • Page 76 PD100 Assy Back Cover DC Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 51.82V12G001 51.82V21G001 41.82V12G001 51.82V04G012 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential BACK IR LENS PC PD120 BACK IO OVERLAY-DC PC PD120 EMI TAPE W41*L129mm PD120 BACK COVER-DC PC+ABS PD100 Description...
  • Page 77 FRONT COVER NORYL 9406P PD100 FRONT PUSH BUTTON PC+ABS PD100 FRONT IR LENS PC PD120 FRONT IR COVER RUBBER PD120 PCBA IR SENSOR BD FOR PD120 MODEL NAME LABEL PC PD100 ACER LOGO LABEL PD120 FRONT COVER SPONGE PD120 MYLAR LIGHT CUT PD120 Description...
  • Page 78 PD120 Assy Blower Fan Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 49.83A01G001 52.82G08G001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential DELTA 4520 BLOW BLOWER 4520 RUBBER EP7190 Description...
  • Page 79 PD120 Assy Engine Bottom Cover Module Confidential...
  • Page 80 Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 23.82G02G001 23.82G06G001 23.82G10G001 23.82G20G001 23.82G20G011 43.80N01G001 51.82G13G001 52.82G04G002 52.82G09G001 52.82G12G001 52.82G13G001 52.82G14G001 61.82G03G001 61.82G11G001 51.82G25G001 61.82G19G001 61.82G21G001 61.82G22G001 70.82G15G001 70.83S05G001 75.82G08G001 85.0A122G030 85.1A123.050 85.1A523G080 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential MIRROR WITH ONE COATING SURFACE ASPHERICAL ZEONEX RELAY LENS SQUARE UV-IR 17*17mm^2 T=2.75mm...
  • Page 81 PD120 Assy Lens Cap Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 52.82V01G001 61.82V08G001 51.83150G001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential LENS COVER RUBBER PD120 LENS COVER PLATE PD120 CAP STRAP TDP-T90 Description...
  • Page 82 PD120 Assy LVPS Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 42.80S07G001 42.81G01.001 75.80W19G001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential W.A. 14P 190mm LVPS TO M/B TDP-T90 '' W.A. 2P #20 160mm LAPS/BALLAST H31 ASSY LVPS LITEON 200W 2300MP Description...
  • Page 83 PD100 Assy Lamp Cover Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 51.82V13G002 61.82V09G001 52.82V08G001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential LAMP COVER NORYL 9406P PD100 LAMP COVER PLATE SPTE PD120 LAMP COVER SPONGE PD120 Description...
  • Page 84 PD120 Assy Lamp Cover Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 51.82V13G001 61.82V09G001 52.82V08G001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential LAMP COVER NORYL 9406P PD120 LAMP COVER PLATE SPTE PD120 LAMP COVER SPONGE PD120 Description...
  • Page 85 PD120 Assy Elevator Module Exploded Parts List Item Part Number 51.82V06G001 51.82V07G001 51.86809.001 61.86814.001 61.85913.001 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential ELEVATOR HOLDER PC+ABS PD120 ELEVATOR PUSH PC+ABS PD120 ELEVATOR BODY NYLON+GF DP725 ELEVATOR EXTEND SPRING DP725 ELEVATOR SPRING SUS304 SB21 Description...
  • Page 86 Exploded Overview D.C. XD1170D Confidential...
  • Page 87 Item 70.82V47G001 70.82V63G001 70.82V46G001 70.82V61G001 70.82V48G001 75.82V09G011 85.1A323G100 85.005AGG040 85.5A323G060 61.00079G001 61.00018G002 51.00001G001 Confidential Description ASSY FRONT COVER MODULE XD1170D ASSY TOP COVER MODULE-1 XD1270D ASSY BOTTOM HOUSING MODULE XD1170D ASSY LAMP MODULE XD1270D ASSY BACK COVER MODULE XD1270D BUY ASSY LAMP COVER MODULE XD1270D SCREW PAN MECH M3*10 BLACK SCREW I/O STEEL #4-4UNC*H4*L5 SCREW BIN MECH M3*6 BLACK...
  • Page 88 ASSY FRONT COVER MODULE XD1170D Item 51.82V01G011 51.82V08G011 51.82V11G001 52.82V02G001 80.82V05G001 35.82V01G032 52.82V11G001 51.82V22G001 41.82V18G001 52.82V09G001 Confidential Description FRONT COVER NORYL 9406P XD1270D FRONT PUSH BUTTON PC+ABS XD1270D FRONT IR LENS PC PD120 FRONT IR COVER RUBBER PD120 PCBA IR SENSOR BD FOR PD120 MODEL NAME LABEL PC XD1170D FRONT COVER SPONGE PD120 MYLAR LIGHT CUT PD120...
  • Page 89 ASSY ENGINE MODULE XD1170D Item 70.82V52G001 70.82V54G001 85.1A123G050 41.82K09G001 Confidential Description ASSY ENGINE BOTTOM COVER MODULE XD1270D ASSY ENGINE TOP COVER MODULE XD1170D SCREW PAN MECH M3*5 Ni EMI TAPE 30*50mm...
  • Page 90 ASSY BOTTOM HOUSING MODULE XD1170D Confidential...
  • Page 91 Item 70.82V42G001 70.82V53G001 61.82G12G001 70.82V10G001 70.82V59G001 80.82V71G002 51.82V19G011 70.82V60G001 52.82V04G002 51.82G16G001 42.87120G001 85.1A123.050 85.1A626G050 70.82V44G001 43.80N01G001 51.82V09G011 85.YA321G052 51.82V10G011 51.82G08G002 Confidential Description ASSY BOTTOM BASE MODULE XD1270D ASSY ENGINE MODULE XD1170D LAMP LIGHTCUT TOP FOR E19 AL ASSY AXIAL FAN MODULE PD120 ASSY BOTTOM EMI SHIELDING MODULE XD1270D PCBA MAIN BOARD FOR XD1170D ZOOM RING MYLAR XD1270D...
  • Page 92 ASSY ENGINE TOP COVER MODULE XD1170D Confidential...
  • Page 93 Item 11.009F0G005 23.85R01G001 48.859DMGD13 51.80B31G002 51.82G22G001 52.82G03G002 52.82G10G001 52.87130G001 52.87319G001 52.89627G002 61.80J48G002 61.82G02G001 61.83A03G001 61.88608G001 61.88611G001 61.89643G001 80.82V02G001 85.1A123G050 85.1A123G060 Confidential Description CNNT F 166P FOR 0.55" SVGA LGA DMD SOCKET;FOXCONN PROJECTION LENS YM09H DMD 800*600 PIXEL DDR FTP 0.55" SVGA DMD INSULATOR MYLAR 0.435t T90 ZOOM ANTI-ABRASION TEFLON EP7190 "GREEN"...
  • Page 94 XD1170D PROJECTION DISPLAY PROJECTOR ASSY SYSTEM FAN 80x25 MODULE Confidential...
  • Page 95 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential Description D.C. XD1170D USER'S GUIDE MULTILINGUAL (CD) ACER PD127 CABLE VGA 15P 1.8M BLK 2100MP ADAPTER D-SUB TRANSFORM RCA JACK PD120 INFRARED REMOTE CONTROLLER PD100 ACER QUICK START CARD MULTILINGUAL ACER PD127 WARRANTY CARD ,EUROPE FOR ACER CABLE COMPOSITE VIDEO 1.8M 3200MP...
  • Page 96 Exploded Overview D.C. XD1270D Confidential...
  • Page 97 Item 70.82V45G001 70.82V63G001 70.82V41G001 70.82V61G001 70.82V48G001 75.82V09G011 85.1A323G100 85.005AGG040 85.5A323G060 61.00079G001 61.00018G002 51.00001G001 Confidential Description ASSY FRONT COVER MODULE XD1270D ASSY TOP COVER MODULE-1 XD1270D ASSY BOTTOM HOUSING MODULE XD1270D ASSY LAMP MODULE XD1270D ASSY BACK COVER MODULE XD1270D BUY ASSY LAMP COVER MODULE XD1270D SCREW PAN MECH M3*10 BLACK SCREW I/O STEEL #4-4UNC*H4*L5 SCREW BIN MECH M3*6 BLACK...
  • Page 98 ASSY LVPS MODULE XD1270D Item 42.82V04G001 42.81G01G001 75.80W18G002 Confidential Description W.A. 14P/16P 190mm LVPS TO M/B XD1270D W.A. 2P #20 160mm LAPS/BALLAST PD120 ASSY LVPS MATRITEK 200W EP719(CT2300-B)
  • Page 99 ASSY BOTTOM HOUSING MODULE XD1270D Confidential...
  • Page 100 Item 70.82V42G001 70.82V50G001 61.82G12G001 70.82V10G001 70.82V59G001 80.82V31G002 51.82V19G011 70.82V60G001 52.82V04G002 51.82G16G001 42.87120G001 85.1A123.050 85.1A626G050 70.82V44G001 43.80N01G001 51.82V09G011 85.YA321G052 51.82V10G011 51.82G08G002 Confidential Description ASSY BOTTOM BASE MODULE XD1270D ASSY ENGINE MODULE XD1270D LAMP LIGHTCUT TOP FOR E19 AL ASSY AXIAL FAN MODULE PD120 ASSY BOTTOM EMI SHIELDING MODULE XD1270D PCBA MAIN BOARD FOR XD1270D ZOOM RING MYLAR XD1270D...
  • Page 101 ASSY BOTTOM BASE MODULE XD1270D Confidential...
  • Page 102 Item 61.82G01G002 51.85816G001 51.85824G001 75.88514G002 85.1A626G050 70.82V64G001 61.00029G001 61.87340G001 85.3A122G040 41.82V01G001 42.82G05G001 61.85913G001 80.82V04G001 51.82G24G001 70.82V26G001 85.1C224G050 85.1A123G050 70.82V43G001 52.88504G001 41.80W02G001 51.00001G001 Confidential Description BASE PLATE Mg ALLOY AZ91D EP719H/EP716P LIMITS SWITCH HOLDER PPS XB31 LIMIT SWITCH BOTTOM HOLDER PPS XB31 ASSY LIMIT SWITCH CHERRY DB3C A1LB-5A SCREW PAN MECH M2.6*5 BLACK NYLOK ASSY ELEVATOR MODULE XD1270D...
  • Page 103 ASSY LAMP DRIVER MODULE XD1270D Item 42.82G01G001 51.82G17G011 51.82G23G001 75.85W04G001 85.WA123G060 Confidential Description W.A. 5P #28 200mm LAMP DRIVER TO MAIN BD EP719 "GREEN" LAMP DRIVER HOLDER PC MN3600H XD1270D LAMP DRIVER INSULATION MYLAR EP7190 ASSY PHILIPS LAMPDRIVER 200W EUC 200D/V11 913700822269 SCREW PAN TAP M3*6 Ni...
  • Page 104 ASSY FRONT COVER MODULE XD1270D Item 51.82V01G011 51.82V08G011 51.82V11G001 52.82V02G001 80.82V05G001 35.82V01G031 52.82V11G001 51.82V22G001 41.82V18G001 52.82V09G001 Confidential Description FRONT COVER NORYL 9406P XD1270D FRONT PUSH BUTTON PC+ABS XD1270D FRONT IR LENS PC PD120 FRONT IR COVER RUBBER PD120 PCBA IR SENSOR BD FOR PD120 MODEL NAME LABEL PC XD1270D FRONT COVER SPONGE PD120 MYLAR LIGHT CUT PD120...
  • Page 105 ASSY BACK COVER MODULE XD1270D ASSY SYSTEM FAN 80x25 MODULE Item 51.86B01G011 35.86B01G001 41.86B01G001 41.82V21G001 Confidential Description BACK COVER PC+ABS XD1280D BACK IO OVERLAY PC XD1280D EMI TAPE W41*L129mm XD1280D EMI TAPE W10*H1*L35 MM...
  • Page 106 ASSY ENGINE MODULE XD1270D Item 70.82V52G001 70.82V51G001 85.1A123G050 41.82K09G001 Confidential Description ASSY ENGINE BOTTOM COVER MODULE XD1270D ASSY ENGINE TOP COVER MODULE XD1270D SCREW PAN MECH M3*5 NI EMI TAPE 30*50mm...
  • Page 107 ASSY ENGINE TOP COVER MODULE XD1270D Confidential...
  • Page 108 Item 11.009F0G005 23.85R01G001 48.82GDMGD01 51.80B31G002 51.82G22G001 52.82G03G002 52.82G10G001 52.87130G001 52.87319G001 52.89627G002 61.80J48G002 61.82G02G001 61.83A03G001 61.88608G001 61.88611G001 61.89643G001 80.82V02G001 85.1A123G050 85.1A123G060 Confidential Description CNNT F 166P FOR 0.55" SVGA LGA DMD SOCKET;FOXCONN PROJECTION LENS YM09H DMD 1024X768 PIXEL DDR FTP 0.55" XGA DMD INSULATOR MYLAR 0.435t T90 ZOOM ANTI-ABRASION TEFLON EP7190 "GREEN"...
  • Page 109 ASSY ENGINE BOTTOM COVER MODULE XD1270D Confidential...
  • Page 110 Item 23.82G02G001 23.82G06G001 23.82G10G004 23.82G20G001 23.82G20G011 52.82V12G001 51.82G13G001 52.82G04G002 52.82G09G001 52.82G12G001 52.82G13G001 52.82G14G001 61.82G03G003 61.82G11G001 51.82G25G001 61.82G19G001 61.82G21G001 61.82G22G001 70.85R19G001 70.83S05G001 75.82G08G001 85.0A122G030 85.1A123G050 85.1A523G080 85.1A123G080 Confidential Description MIRROR WITH ONE COATING ASPHERICAL ZEONEX RELAY LENS EP719 SQUARE UV-IR 17*17mm^2 T=2.75mm(ROAST) BK7 CONDENSER LENS 13mm BK7 CONDENSER LENS 15mm ENGINE BOTTOM SPONGE PD120...
  • Page 111 ASSY BOTTOM EMI SHIELDING MODULE XD1270D Item 49.88604.002 85.1A123.050 52.82G11G001 61.82V01G005 51.82V29G001 Confidential Description SPEAKER 8ohm 2W %%C16EP759 SCREW PAN MECH M3*5 NI SPEAKER SPONGE EP7190 EMI SHIELDING AL5052 0.6t XD1270D MYLAR FOR EMI SHIELDING XD1270D...
  • Page 112 ASSY BOTTOM COVER MODULE XD1270D Item 51.82V02G011 51.82V17G011 51.82V18G002 52.89601G003 86.03123G035 52.82V10G001 Confidential Description BOTTOM COVER PC+ABS XD1270D LEFT COVER PC+ABS XD1270D RIGHT COVER PC+ABS XD1280D ADJUST FOOT RUBBER 65 DEGREE PD120 HEX CAP HEAD NUT M3*0.5P L3.5 NI BOTTOM COVER SPONGE-2 PD120...
  • Page 113 ASSY LAMP MODULE XD1270D Item 70.82G10G001 70.82V62G001 85.1A126G040 Confidential Description ASSY LAMP HOLDER MODULE EP7190 ASSY LAMP CHANGE PLATE MODULE XD1270D SCREW PAN MECH M2.6*4 Ni...
  • Page 114 ASSY LAMP CHANGE PLATE MODULE XD1270D Item 51.82G14G001 61.80511G001 61.82G29G002 61.87125G001 Confidential Description LAMP CHANGE PLATE PPS EP7190 SCREW PAN MECH M3*8-4 BLACK LAMP CHANGE PLATE FOIL AL 0.2t EP7190 LAMP HADNLER SUS304...
  • Page 115 ASSY TOP COVER MODULE-1 XD1270D Item 51.82V03G003 70.82V58G001 51.82Q03G011 51.82Q05G001 51.82Q06G001 80.82Q03G003 61.82V03G001 85.WA123G040 42.86B02G001 51.82Q04G021 41.82V13G001 51.86B02G001 80.83K04G001 Confidential Description TOP COVER PC+ABS XD1270D ASSY TOP COVER SHIELDING MODULE XD1270D KEYPAD MAIN BUTTON PC+ABS XD1270D LED HOUSING PC PD322 POWER LED HOUSING PC PD322 PCBA KEYPAD BOARD PD322 KEYPAD SHIELDING AL PD120...
  • Page 116 ASSY ELEVATOR MODULE XD1270D Item 51.82V06G001 51.82V07G001 51.86809G011 61.86814G001 61.82V10G001 Confidential Description ELEVATOR HOLDER PC+ABS PD120 ELEVATOR PUSH PC+ABS PD120 ELEVATOR BODY PC+ABS C6600 EP7190 ELEVATOR EXTEND SPRING PD120 ELEVATOR SPRING SUS304 XD1270D...
  • Page 117 XD1270D PROJECTION DISPLAY PROJECTOR Confidential...
  • Page 118 Note: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential Description D.C. XD1270D USER'S GUIDE MULTILINGUAL (CD) ACER PD127 CABLE VGA 15P 1.8M BLK 2100MP ADAPTER D-SUB TRANSFORM RCA JACK PD120 REMOTE CONTROLLER FOR PD523PW QUICK START CARD MULTILINGUAL ACER PD127 WARRANTY CARD ,EUROPE FOR ACER CABLE COMPOSITE VIDEO 1.8M 3200MP...
  • Page 119 Exploded Overview D.C. XD1150 Confidential...
  • Page 120 85.5A323G060 61.00079G001 61.00018G002 51.00001G001 Confidential Description ASSY FRONT COVER MODULE-1 XD1150 ASSY TOP COVER MODULE-1 XD1250 ASSY BOTTOM HOUSING MODULE-1 XD1150 ASSY LAMP MODULE XD1250 BUY ASSY BACK COVER MODULE XD1250 BUY ASSY LAMP COVER MODULE XD1250 SCREW PAN MECH M3*10 BLACK...
  • Page 121 ASSY FRONT COVER MODULE XD1150 Item 75.86L02G001 52.82V02G001 80.82V05G001 35.82V01G022 Confidential Description BUY ASSY FRONT COVER MODULE XD1250 FRONT IR COVER RUBBER PD120 PCBA IR SENSOR BD FOR PD120 MODEL NAME LABEL PC XD1150...
  • Page 122 ASSY BOTTOM HOUSING MODULE XD1150 Confidential...
  • Page 123 ASSY ENGINE MODULE-1 XD1150 LAMP LIGHTCUT TOP PHOENIX AL 0.6t EP719H ASSY AXIAL FAN MODULE XD1250 ASSY BOTTOM EMI SHIELDING MODULE XD1250 ASSY MAIN BOARD MODULE XD1150 ZOOM RING MYLAR XD1270D ASSY BOTTOM COVER MODULE XD1250 BOTTOM COVER SPONGE-2 PD120 ELEVATOR FOOT PC+ABS EP719 W.A.
  • Page 124 ASSY BOTTOM COVER MODULE XD1150 Item 51.82V02G012 51.82V17G011 51.82V18G002 52.86L01G001 52.82V10G001 Confidential Description BOTTOM COVER PC+ABS XD1250 LEFT COVER PC+ABS XD1270D RIGHT COVER PC+ABS XD1280D RUBBER FOOT XD1250 BOTTOM COVER SPONGE-2 PD120...
  • Page 125 ASSY BOTTOM BASE MODULE XD1150 Confidential...
  • Page 126 Item 61.82G01G002 51.85816G001 51.85824G001 75.88514G002 85.1A626G050 70.82V64G001 61.00029G001 61.87340G001 41.82V01G001 61.85913G001 80.82V04G001 51.86L03G001 70.86E11G001 85.1C224G050 85.1A123G050 70.86L06G001 52.88504G001 41.80W02G001 51.00001G001 Confidential Description BASE PLATE Mg ALLOY AZ91D EP719H/EP716P LIMITS SWITCH HOLDER PPS XB31 LIMIT SWITCH BOTTOM HOLDER PPS XB31 ASSY LIMIT SWITCH CHERRY DB3C A1LB-5A SCREW PAN MECH M2.6*5 BLACK NYLOK ASSY ELEVATOR MODULE XD1270D SCREW PAN MECH M3*5*D8 Ni...
  • Page 127 ASSY LVPS MODULE XD1150 Item 42.86L01G001 42.81G01G001 75.85W05G001 Confidential Description W.A. 14P/16P 190mm LVPS TO M/B XD1250 W.A. 2P #20 160mm LAPS/BALLAST PD120 ASSY LVPS LITEON 200W 1800MP(LATCH)
  • Page 128 ASSY AXIAL FAN MODULE XD1150 Item 49.86E01G001 61.82V02G002 85.1F123G260 52.82V07G001 51.82G29G001 Confidential Description SUNON, KDE1207PKVX-A 70*20mm AXIAL FAN FAN-LAMP BRACKET AL PD120 SCREW PAN MECH E/SF M3x26 Ni LAMP BRACKET SPONGE PD120 WIRE MOUNTS FW-4D-MKW EP719...
  • Page 129 ASSY ENGINE MODULE XD1150 Item 70.86L09G001 70.82V54G001 85.1A123G050 41.82K09G001 Confidential Description ASSY ENGINE BOTTOM COVER MODULE XD1250 ASSY ENGINE TOP COVER MODULE XD1170D SCREW PAN MECH M3*5 NI EMI TAPE 30*50mm...
  • Page 130 ASSY ENGINE BOTTOM COVER XD1150 Confidential...
  • Page 131 Item 23.82G02G001 23.82G06G002 23.82G10G002 23.82G20G002 23.82G20G021 52.82V12G001 51.82G13G001 52.82G04G002 52.82G09G001 52.82G12G001 52.82G13G001 52.82G14G001 61.82G03G003 61.82G11G001 51.82G25G001 61.82G19G001 61.82G21G001 61.82G22G001 70.85R19G001 70.83S05G001 75.85E10G001 85.0A122G030 85.1A123G050 85.1A523G080 85.1A123G080 Confidential Description MIRROR WITH ONE COATING ASPHERICAL ZEONEX RELAY LENS EP719 SQUARE UV-IR 17*17mm^2 T=2.75mm; UNAXIS BK7 CONDENSER LENS 13mm BK7 CONDENSER LENS 15mm ENGINE BOTTOM SPONGE PD120...
  • Page 132 ASSY LAMP DRIVER XD1150 Item 42.82G01G001 51.82G17G011 51.82G23G001 75.86E02G001 85.WA123G060 Confidential Description W.A. 5P #28 200mm LAMP TO MAIN BD EP719 LAMP DRIVER HOLDER PC MN3600H LAMP DRIVER INSULATION MYLAR EP7190 ASSY HITACHI LAMPDRIVER 180W SCREW PAN TAP M3*6 Ni...
  • Page 133 ASSY BOTTOM EMI SHIELDING MODULE XD1150 Item Description 61.82V01G005 EMI SHIELDING AL5052 0.6t XD1270D 51.86L01G001 MYLAR FOR EMI SHIELDING XD1250 Confidential...
  • Page 134 ASSY TOP COVER MODULE-1 XD1150 Item 51.82V03G004 75.82V15G001 51.82Q03G011 51.82Q05G001 51.82Q06G001 80.82Q03G003 61.82V03G001 85.WA123G040 42.86B02G001 51.82Q04G021 41.82V13G001 51.86B02G001 80.83K04G001 Confidential Description TOP COVER PC+ABS XD1250 BUY ASSY TOP COVER SHIELDING MODULE XD1270D KEYPAD MAIN BUTTON PC+ABS XD1270D LED HOUSING PC PD322...
  • Page 135 ASSY LAMP MODULE XD1150 Item 51.82G14G001 61.85R13G001 61.85E02G001 61.85E11G001 61.87125G002 75.85R06G001 23.86E15G001 61.80511G001 85.1A126G060 85.1A126G040 Confidential Description LAMP CHANGE PLATE PPS EP7190 LAMP CHANGE PLATE AL FOIL EP719H LAMP HOLDER PHOENIX FEX75 MG-AL AZ91D DV11 LAMP CLAMP PHOENIX FEX75 SUS301 DV11 LAMP HADNLER SUS304 FOR CPC.
  • Page 136 ASSY MAIN BOARD MODULE XD1150 Item 80.86P01G002 51.86L04G001 41.80J06G002 PS: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential Description PCBA MAIN BOARD FOR XD1150 MYLAR FOR MAIN BOARD XD1250 GASKET FOR BOTTOM HOUSING 63*11*3mm VULCAN-1...
  • Page 137 Exploded Overview D.C. XD1250 Confidential...
  • Page 138 Item 70.86L01G001 70.86L20G001 70.86L02G001 70.86L21G001 75.86L03G001 75.86L01G001 85.1A323G100 85.005AGG040 85.5A323G060 61.00079G001 61.00018G002 51.00001G001 Confidential Description ASSY FRONT COVER MODULE XD1250 ASSY TOP COVER MODULE-1 XD1250 ASSY BOTTOM HOUSING MODULE XD1250 ASSY LAMP MODULE XD1250 BUY ASSY BACK COVER MODULE XD1250 BUY ASSY LAMP COVER MODULE XD1250 SCREW PAN MECH M3*10 BLACK SCREW I/O STEEL #4-4UNC*H4*L5...
  • Page 139 ASSY FRONT COVER MODULE XD1250 Item 75.86L02G001 52.82V02G001 80.82V05G001 35.82V01G021 Confidential Description BUY ASSY FRONT COVER MODULE XD1250 FRONT IR COVER RUBBER PD120 PCBA IR SENSOR BD FOR PD120 MODEL NAME LABEL PC XD1250...
  • Page 140 ASSY BOTTOM HOUSING MODULE XD1250 Confidential...
  • Page 141 Item 70.86L04G001 70.86L08G001 61.85R10G001 70.86L07G001 70.86L19G001 70.86L22G001 51.82V19G011 70.86L03G001 52.82V04G002 51.82G16G001 42.87120G001 85.1A123.050 85.1A626G050 70.86L18G001 43.80N01G001 51.82V09G011 85.YA321G052 51.82V10G011 51.82G08G002 85.3A122G040 51.86B03G002 Confidential Description ASSY BOTTOM BASE MODULE XD1250 ASSY ENGINE MODULE XD1250 LAMP LIGHTCUT TOP PHOENIX AL 0.6t EP719H ASSY AXIAL FAN MODULE XD1250 ASSY BOTTOM EMI SHIELDING MODULE XD1250 ASSY MAIN BOARD MODULE XD1250...
  • Page 142 ASSY BOTTOM COVER MODULE XD1250 Item 51.82V02G012 51.82V17G011 51.82V18G002 52.86L01G001 52.82V10G001 Confidential Description BOTTOM COVER PC+ABS XD1250 LEFT COVER PC+ABS XD1270D RIGHT COVER PC+ABS XD1280D RUBBER FOOT XD1250 BOTTOM COVER SPONGE-2 PD120...
  • Page 143 ASSY BOTTOM BASE MODULE XD1250 Confidential...
  • Page 144 Item 61.82G01G002 51.85816G001 51.85824G001 75.88514G002 85.1A626G050 70.82V64G001 61.00029G001 61.87340G001 41.82V01G001 61.85913G001 80.82V04G001 51.86L03G001 70.86E11G001 85.1C224G050 85.1A123G050 70.86L06G001 52.88504G001 41.80W02G001 51.00001G001 Confidential Description BASE PLATE Mg ALLOY AZ91D EP719H/EP716P LIMITS SWITCH HOLDER PPS XB31 LIMIT SWITCH BOTTOM HOLDER PPS XB31 ASSY LIMIT SWITCH CHERRY DB3C A1LB-5A SCREW PAN MECH M2.6*5 BLACK NYLOK ASSY ELEVATOR MODULE XD1270D SCREW PAN MECH M3*5*D8 Ni...
  • Page 145 ASSY LVPS MODULE XD1250 Item 42.86L01G001 42.81G01G001 75.85W05G001 Confidential Description W.A. 14P/16P 190mm LVPS TO M/B XD1250 W.A. 2P #20 160mm LAPS/BALLAST PD120 ASSY LVPS LITEON 200W 1800MP(LATCH)
  • Page 146 ASSY AXIAL FAN MODULE XD1250 Item 49.86E01G001 61.82V02G002 85.1F123G260 52.82V07G001 51.82G29G001 Confidential Description SUNON, KDE1207PKVX-A 70*20mm AXIAL FAN FAN-LAMP BRACKET AL PD120 SCREW PAN MECH E/SF M3x26 Ni LAMP BRACKET SPONGE PD120 WIRE MOUNTS FW-4D-MKW EP719...
  • Page 147 ASSY ENGINE MODULE XD1250 Item 70.86L09G001 70.82V51G001 85.1A123G050 41.82K09G001 Confidential Description ASSY ENGINE BOTTOM COVER MODULE XD1250 ASSY ENGINE TOP COVER MODULE XD1270D SCREW PAN MECH M3*5 NI EMI TAPE 30*50mm...
  • Page 148 ASSY ENGINE BOTTOM COVER XD1250 Confidential...
  • Page 149 Item 23.82G02G001 23.82G06G002 23.82G10G002 23.82G20G002 23.82G20G021 52.82V12G001 51.82G13G001 52.82G04G002 52.82G09G001 52.82G12G001 52.82G13G001 52.82G14G001 61.82G03G003 61.82G11G001 51.82G25G001 61.82G19G001 61.82G21G001 61.82G22G001 70.85R19G001 70.83S05G001 75.85E10G001 85.0A122G030 85.1A123G050 85.1A523G080 85.1A123G080 Confidential Description MIRROR WITH ONE COATING ASPHERICAL ZEONEX RELAY LENS EP719 SQUARE UV-IR 17*17mm^2 T=2.75mm; UNAXIS BK7 CONDENSER LENS 13mm BK7 CONDENSER LENS 15mm ENGINE BOTTOM SPONGE PD120...
  • Page 150 ASSY LAMP DRIVER XD1250 Item 42.82G01G001 51.82G17G011 51.82G23G001 75.86E02G001 85.WA123G060 Confidential Description W.A. 5P #28 200mm LAMP TO MAIN BD EP719 LAMP DRIVER HOLDER PC MN3600H LAMP DRIVER INSULATION MYLAR EP7190 ASSY HITACHI LAMPDRIVER 180W SCREW PAN TAP M3*6 Ni...
  • Page 151 ASSY BOTTOM EMI SHIELDING MODULE XD1250 Item 61.82V01G005 51.86L01G001 Confidential Description EMI SHIELDING AL5052 0.6t XD1270D MYLAR FOR EMI SHIELDING XD1250...
  • Page 152 ASSY TOP COVER MODULE-1 XD1250 Item 51.82V03G004 75.82V15G001 51.82Q03G011 51.82Q05G001 51.82Q06G001 80.82Q03G003 61.82V03G001 85.WA123G040 42.86B02G001 51.82Q04G021 41.82V13G001 51.86B02G001 80.83K04G001 Confidential Description TOP COVER PC+ABS XD1250 BUY ASSY TOP COVER SHIELDING MODULE XD1270D KEYPAD MAIN BUTTON PC+ABS XD1270D LED HOUSING PC PD322 POWER LED HOUSING PC PD322 PCBA KEYPAD BOARD PD322 KEYPAD SHIELDING AL PD120...
  • Page 153 ASSY LAMP MODULE XD1250 Item 51.82G14G001 61.85R13G001 61.85E02G001 61.85E11G001 61.87125G002 75.85R06G001 23.86E15G001 61.80511G001 85.1A126G060 85.1A126G040 Confidential Description LAMP CHANGE PLATE PPS EP7190 LAMP CHANGE PLATE AL FOIL EP719H LAMP HOLDER PHOENIX FEX75 MG-AL AZ91D DV11 LAMP CLAMP PHOENIX FEX75 SUS301 DV11 LAMP HADNLER SUS304 FOR CPC.
  • Page 154 ASSY MAIN BOARD MODULE XD1250 Item 80.86L01G002 51.86L04G001 41.80J06G002 PS: Please refer to RSPL for updated Part Number. Confidential Description PCBA MAIN BOARD FOR XD1250 MYLAR FOR MAIN BOARD XD1250 GASKET FOR BOTTOM HOUSING 63*11*3mm VULCAN-1...
  • Page 155 Serial Number Defi nition System Serial Number System Defi nition Serial No. (Acer Barcode rule), 22 digits (Barcode Type: Code 128) The coding rule of the Bard Code: (1) PPPPPPPPPP (10 digitals) : Part Number excluded “dot” Ex: EY.J1401.001. (2) WWW (3 digitals) : Week Code The fi...
  • Page 156 PCBA Code Defi nition PCBA Code for Projector XXXXXXXXXX C Vendor Code Revision Date Code Confi dential C: M/B B: DMD/ B EEEE...
  • Page 157 III. The Different Parts PD100 / PD100D / PD120 / PD120D / XD1170D / XD1270D / XD1150 / XD1250 The Different Parts between PD100 and PD120 Ver. 48.859DMGD13 A DMD 800*600 PIXEL DDR FTP 0.55 48.82GDMGD01 A DMD 1024*768 PIXEL DDR FTP 0.5 51.82V02G002...
  • Page 158 The Different Parts between PD100D and XD1170D Ver. 42.82V04G001 42.80S07G001 75.80W18G002 75.80W19G001 23.85R01G001 23.82G01G002 61.82G03G003 61.82G03G001 23.85W19G001 23.82G19G001 80.82V71G001 80.82V61G001 75.85W04G001 75.82G09G002 35.82V01G032 35.82V01G004 51.86B01G002 51.82V04G002 35.86B01G001 51.82V15G001 41.86B01G001 41.82V12G001 42.86B02G001 42.82V02G002 Confi dential Description W.A. 14P/16P 190mm LVPS TO M/B W.A.
  • Page 159 The Different Parts between XD1270D and PD120D Ver. 35.82V01G031 MODEL NAME LABEL PC XD1270D 35.82V01G003 MODEL NAME LABEL PC PD120D 42.82V04G001 W.A. 14P/16P 190mm LVPS TO M/B 42.80S07G001 W.A. 14P 190mm LVPS TO M/B TDP 75.80W18G002 ASSY LVPS MATRITEK 200W EP719(CT2300-B) 75.80W19G001 ASSY LVPS LITEON 200W 2300MP...
  • Page 160 70.82V66GR01 70.82V69GR01 70.82V67GR01 70.82V71GR01 70.82V68GR01 70.82V72GR01 Confi dential Description USER MANUAL CS ACER PD100 USER MANUAL CS ACER PD120 INFRARED REMOTE CONTROLLER PD100 ACER INFRARED REMOTE CONTROLLER INFRARED REMOTE CONTROLLER REMOTE CONTROLLLER FOR PD523PW DMD 800*600 PIXEL DDR FTP 0.55 DMD 1024*768 PIXEL DDR FTP 0.5...
  • Page 161 The Different Parts between XD1150 and PD100 Confi dential...
  • Page 162 Confi dential...
  • Page 163 Confi dential...
  • Page 164 The Different Parts between XD1150 and XD1250 Confi dential...
  • Page 165 The Different Parts between XD1250 and PD120 Confi dential...
  • Page 166 Confi dential...
  • Page 167 Confi dential...
  • Page 168 IV. Identifi cation Method for “D” Model: Model PD100 EY.J2101.001~006 ; EY.J2101.W01~W05 PD100D EY.J2101.007~012 ; EY.J2101.W06~W10 PD120 EY.J2201.001~006 ; EY.J2201.W01~W05 PD120D EY.J2201.007~012 ; EY.J2201.W06~W10 Note: The “D” indicates the model equiped with “DVI-In” function. Confi dential Serial Number...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: