Craftsman CMXGZBF7124571 Instruction Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

110 LB. TOW SPREADER
CHARIOT-ÉPANDEUR DE 50 KG (110 LB)
110 LIBRAS (50 KG) CARRO ESPARCIDOR
IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS, CONTACT US.
POUR TOUTE QUESTION OU TOUT COMMENTAIRE, NOUS CONTACTER.
SI TIENE DUDAS O COMENTARIOS, CONTÁCTENOS.
1-888-331-4569
INSTRUCTION MANUAL | GUIDE D'UTILISATION | MANUAL DE INSTRUCTIONES
WWW.CRAFTSMAN.COM
CMXGZBF7124571

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman CMXGZBF7124571

No related manuals

  Summary of Contents for Craftsman CMXGZBF7124571

  • Page 1 INSTRUCTION MANUAL | GUIDE D’UTILISATION | MANUAL DE INSTRUCTIONES 110 LB. TOW SPREADER CHARIOT-ÉPANDEUR DE 50 KG (110 LB) 110 LIBRAS (50 KG) CARRO ESPARCIDOR CMXGZBF7124571 IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS, CONTACT US. POUR TOUTE QUESTION OU TOUT COMMENTAIRE, NOUS CONTACTER. SI TIENE DUDAS O COMENTARIOS, CONTÁCTENOS.
  • Page 2: Safety Warnings

    ) Never allow children to operate the tractor or If you have any questions or comments about this or spreader attachment, and do not allow adults to any product, call CRAFTSMAN toll free at: operate without proper instructions. 1-888-331-4569.
  • Page 3: Carton Contents

    ENglISh CARTON CONTENTS 42009 27313 42008 28322 45282 28329 04367 41930 48865 46503 HARDWARE PACKAGE CONTENTS 44950 44101 23400 43010 1509-69 43093 46699 43088 48934 46847 49870 1543-69 28324 R19171616 43343 47189 47963 49449 43848 47141 24858 42839 47623 44285...
  • Page 4 ENglISh ASSEMBLY Step 3: (Fig. 3) 1. Assemble the axle/gear assembly (11) and hopper Step 1: (Fig. 1) support tubes (6) to the hitch support tubes as shown using two 1/4” x 2” hex bolts (22), spacers (26), and 1/4” 1.
  • Page 5 ENglISh Step 5: (Fig. 5) Step 7: (Fig. 7) 1. Slide the spreader impeller (9) onto the spreader shaft 1. Attach the hopper to the lower set of holes in the and secure it with a 1/8” x 1-1/2” cotter pin (30). hopper support tubes using four 1/4”...
  • Page 6 ENglISh Step 9: (Fig. 9) Step 11: (Fig. 11) 1. Attach the flow control bracket to the hitch tube using 1. Swing the flow control rod around and insert the end of two 1/4” x 1-3/4” hex bolts (23), four 1/4” washers the rod into the flow control arm.
  • Page 7 ENglISh Step 13: (Fig. 13) Step 15: (Fig. 15) 1. Tighten all bolts and nuts except for those shown in step 1. Slide a spacer (27), a 1/2” washer (35), and a wheel (2) 9 that fasten the control bracket to the hitch tube. onto the round end of the axle.
  • Page 8: Application Tips

    ENglISh OPERATION Fig. 17 USING YOUR SPREADER • We do not recommend the use of any powdered lawn chemicals due to difficulty in obtaining a satisfactory or consistent broadcast pattern. • Determine approximate square footage of area to be covered and estimate amount of material required. • Before filling the hopper make sure the flow control arm is in the off position and the closure plate is shut.
  • Page 9: Three Year Limited Warranty

    If you are not completely satisfied with the performance of mantenimiento o la garantía, comuníquese con nosotros en: your CRAFTSMAN Power Tool or Nailer for any reason, you Pour obtenir de l'information sur les produits, les réparations can return it within 90 days from the date of purchase with a ou la garantie, prière de nous contacter au :...
  • Page 10: Avertissements De Sécurité

    LES DIRECTIVES POUR UN Pour toute question ou remarque au sujet de cet outil USAGE ULTÉRIEUR ou de tout autre outil CRAFTSMAN composez le numéro sans frais : 1-888-331-4569. Avertissements de sécurité a ) Lire le manuel d’utilisateur du véhicule tractant ASSEMBLAGE et les règles de sécurité...
  • Page 11 FRANÇAIS Étape 6 : (Fig. 6) Étape 13 : (Fig. 13) 1. Placer la trémie sur les tubes-supports de cette dernière 1. Serrer tous les boulons et les écrous, sauf ceux qui sont en insérant l’arbre de l’épandeur dans le trou carré situé illustrés à...
  • Page 12: Entretien

    FRANÇAIS FONCTIONNEMENT UTILISATION DE L’ÉPANDEUR • Nous ne recommandons pas l’emploi de produits chimiques en poudre pour le gazon à cause de la difficulté à obtenir un épandage réparti de façon satisfaisante et uniforme. • Déterminer la superficie approximative en pieds carrés de la zone à...
  • Page 13: Garantie Limitée De Trois Ans

    Si l’acheteur n’est pas entièrement satisfait, pour quelque raison que ce soit, du rendement de l’outil électrique ou de la cloueuse CRAFTSMAN , celui-ci peut le retourner, accompagné d’un reçu, dans les 90 jours à compter de la date d’achat pour obtenir un remboursement intégral, sans aucun problème.
  • Page 14 Si tiene alguna duda o algún comentario sobre ésta u CONSERVE TODAS LAS ADVERTENCIAS otra herramienta CRAFTSMAN, llámenos al número gratuito: 1-888-331-4569. E INSTRUCCIONES PARA FUTURAS CONSULTAS ENSAMBLAJE a ) Lea el manual del propietario del vehículo...
  • Page 15 ESPAÑOl Paso 6: (Fig. 6) Paso 13: (Fig. 13) 1. Coloque la tolva sobre los tubos de soporte de la tolva e 1. Apriete todos los pernos y las tuercas excepto los que se inserte el eje del esparcidor a través del orificio cuadrado muestran en el paso 9 que fijan el soporte de control al en la parte inferior de la tolva.
  • Page 16: Mantenimiento

    ESPAÑOl OPERACIÓN USO DEL ESPARCIDOR • No recomendamos el uso de ningún producto químico en polvo para césped debido a la dificultad para obtener un patrón uniforme de esparcido. • Determine la medida aproximada en pies cuadrados del área que se abarcará y calcule la cantidad de material necesario.
  • Page 17: Garantía Limitada Por Tres Años

    ESPAÑOl Garantía limitada por tres años TABLA DE APLICACIONES CRAFTSMAN reparará o reemplazará, sin cargo, cualquier TIPO DE RÉGIMEN DE ANCHO DE defecto debido a materiales o mano de obra defectuosos MATERIAL FLUJO VOLEO por un año desde la fecha de compra. Esta garantía no...
  • Page 18 110 LB. TOW SPREADER CMXGZBF7124571 16 16...
  • Page 19 PART NO DESCRIPTION PART NO DESCRIPTION 45282 Hopper 43010 Pin, Cotter 1/8 X 1-1/4 48865 Wheel, Drive 43093 Pin, Cotter 1/8 x 1-1/2 46503 Wheel 48934 Hairpin, Agitator 42009 Tube, Hitch Support 47189 Nut, Hex 1/4-20 Nylock 42008 Tube, Hitch Support 1543-69 Washer, Nylon .3281 x .75 28322...
  • Page 20 Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., used under license. es una marca registrada de Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., utilizada bajo licencia. est une marque déposée de Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., utilisée sous licence.   © 2018 CRAFTSMAN   Product Manufactured by: Producto fabricado por: Produit fabriqué...