Download Print this page

Simplicity 4531 Illustrated Parts List page 5

Catcher, clean sweep twin, 38"
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Twin Catcher Assembly
REF NO
PART NO.
1
1733564SM
2
1960404SM
3
054537MA
4
1933896SM
5
1675707SM
6
1703764SM
7
1733491SM
8
1931333SM
9
1703807ASM
10
1672023ASM
11
1917356SM
12
1917372SM
13
1664847SM
14
1733613ASM
15
1928352SM
16
1734228ASM
17
1707526ASM
18
1934654SM
19
1733627SM
20
1960033SM
21
1728976SM
22
1960717SM
23
1704977SM
24
1927557SM
25
1703765ASM
26
1674669SM
27
1935048SM
28
1679163SM
29
1931339SM
30
1960371SM
31
1704355ASM
32
1704341SM
33
1920283SM
34
1732561SM
35
1960185SM
36
1704603SM
37
1703769SM
38
1919326SM
39
1960122SM
40
1733741SM
41
1732735ASM
42
1960074SM
43
1925003SM
44
054407ZMA
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
1695168 - Catcher
Briggs and Stratton Yard Power Products Group
Copyright ©
2007
by Briggs and Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
COVER ASSEMBLY, Twin Catcher
8
SCREW, Truss Head Phillips, 10 - 24 x 3/4
1
HANDLE, Plastic
8
NUT, Hex Lock w/Nylon Insert, 10 - 24
2
CLIP, Tube Grass Bag
2
BAG, Grass White Poly
2
HOOP, Twin
5
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16 - 18 x 3/4 (Qty. of 1 included in Ref. No 57)
2
HANGER, Grass Bag
2
CLAMP, Grass Bag Plain
4
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/16
4
NUT, Hex, 5/16 - 18
7
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16 - 18 x 3/4
1
BRACKET, Tab Cross Support Twin
8
NUT, Hex Whiz Lock Flange (Included in Ref. No 57)
1
CHANNEL, Cross Support Twin
1
SUPPORT, Upright
8
SCREW, Hex Whiz Lock Flange (Included in Ref. No 57)
1
SUPPORT ASSEMBLY, Regent Catcher
1
CLIP, Hair Pin (Included in Ref. No 57)
2
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16 - 18 (Included in Ref. No 57)
2
NUT, Speed, 5/16 - 18 (Included in Ref. No 57)
1
BLADE, Mower 22.3" Hi-Lift
4
NUT, Hex Whiz Lock Flange, 5/16-18 (Included in Ref. No 57)
1
BAFFLE, 38"
2
SPACER (Included in Ref. No 57)
5
NUT, Hex Two-Way Lock Flange, 5/16 - 18 (Qty. of 4 included in Ref. No 57)
1
WINGNUT ASSEMBLY (Included in Ref. No 57)
3
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16 - 18 x 2 (Included in Ref. No 57)
3
SCREW, Hex Head, 5/16 - 18 x 3/4 (Included in Ref. No 57)
1
BRACKET, Offset (Included in Ref. No 57)
1
WASHER, Special (Included in Ref. No 57)
1
WASHER (Included in Ref. No 57)
1
ADAPTER, 38"
1
WASHER, 5/16
1
LATCH, Tube
1
TUBE, Transfer
1
WASHER, 5/16
1
SCREW, Hex Head, 5/16 - 18 x 3/4
1
SEAL, Cover
1
FLANGE, Seal
2
CLIP, Hair Pin (Included in Ref. No 57)
4
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 1/4 - 20 x 1/2
2
PIN, Cover Hinge (Included in Ref. No 57)
5
TP 400-4537-00-AT-SMA

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Simplicity 4531

This manual is also suitable for:

1695168