Sign in today to find solutions:

Don't have an account? Sign up

 
NOTE:
Please read all instructions
carefully before using this
product
Table of Contents
Safety Notice
Hardware Identifier
Assembly Instruction
Parts List
Warranty
Ordering Parts
Model
PHE 2000
Retain This
Manual for
Reference
05-31-04
OWNER'S
MANUAL
POWERHOUSE ELITE
IMPEX FITNESS PRODUCTS
14777 DON JULIAN RD., CITY OF INDUSTRY, CA 91746
Tel: (800) 999-8899 Fax: (626) 961-9966
www.impex-fitness.com
info@impex-fitness.com
PHE 2000

Summary of Contents

  • Page 1

    Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Identifier Assembly Instruction Parts List Warranty Ordering Parts Model PHE 2000 Retain This Manual for Reference 05-31-04 OWNER'S MANUAL POWERHOUSE ELITE PHE 2000 IMPEX FITNESS PRODUCTS 14777 DON JULIAN RD., CITY OF INDUSTRY, CA 91746 Tel: (800) 999-8899 Fax: (626) 961-9966 www.impex-fitness.com...

  • Page 2: Table Of Contents

    WARRANTY...… 26 ORDERING PARTS... 26 BEFORE YOU BEGIN Thank you for selecting the POWERHOUSE ELITE PHE2000 by IMPEX FITNESS PRODUCTS. For your safety and benefit, read this manual carefully before using the machine. As a manufacturer, we are committed to provide you complete customer satisfaction.

  • Page 3: Important Safety Notices

    PHYSICIAN. THIS IS ESPECIALLY IMPORTANT FOR INDIVIDUALS OVER THE AGE OF 35 OR PERSONS WITH PRE-EXISTING HEALTH PROBLEMS. READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE USING ANY FITNESS EQUIPMENT. IMPEX INC. ASSUMES NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE SUSTAINED BY OR THROUGH THE USE OF THIS PRODUCT.

  • Page 4: Hardware Pack

    HARDWARE PACK...

  • Page 5

    HARDWARE PACK...

  • Page 6

    HARDWARE PACK...

  • Page 7: Assembly Instructions

    ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION Tools Required Assembling the Machine: Two Adjustable Wrenches and Allen Wrenches NOTE: It is strongly recommended this machine be assembled by two or more people to avoid possible injury. STEP 1 (See Diagram 1) A.) Place the Middle Base Frame (#1) between the Front & Rear Base Frames (#2 & #3). Align the holes.

  • Page 8

    STEP 2 (See Diagram 2) A.) Place two 2 ½” Rubber Bumpers (#65) on the Rear Base Frame (#2). Align the holes and insert Two Guide Rods (#18) through the holes into the Rear Base Frame. Secure each Guide Rod with one M10 x 1” Allen Bolt (#75) and bottom of Rear Base Frame.

  • Page 9

    STEP 3 (See Diagram 3) A.) Attach the Upper Frame (#4) onto the two Guide Rods (#18). Secure each Guide Rod to the Upper Frame with on M10 x 1” Allen Bolt (#75) and tighten the Nuts and Bolts yet. B.) Place the Upper Frame (#4) onto the top of the Vertical Frame (#5).

  • Page 10

    DIAGRAM 3...

  • Page 11

    STEP 4 (See Diagram 4) A.) Attach two Diagonal Support Frames (#7) to the Front Base Frame (#3). Secure it with one M10 x 3” Carriage Bolt (#77), B.) Secure the two Diagonal Supports to the Seat Support Frame (#6) with one M10 x 3” Carriage Bolt (#77), ¾”...

  • Page 12

    A.) Attach the Front Press (#11) to the pivot on the Front Press Base (#10). Align the holes and insert the Front Press Axle (#32) through the holes. B.) Secure each end of the Axle with one M10 x ¾” Allen Bolt (#76) and (#66).

  • Page 13

    STEP 6 (See Diagram 6) A.) Attach the Butterfly Base (#14) to the Vertical Frame (#5). Secure it with one 4 ¾” x 2” Bracket (#26), two M10 x 3 ½” Carriage Bolts (#71), two M10 Aircraft Nuts (#89). B.) Insert the Right Butterfly (#20) into the right pivot on Butterfly Base. Secure it with one M10 x ¾”...

  • Page 14

    STEP 7 (See Diagram 7) A.) Place the Seat Pad (#21) onto the Seat Post (#9). Secure it with two M8 x 1 5/8” Allen Bolts (#82) and 5/8” Washers (#86). B.) Insert the Seat Post into the opening on the Seat Support Frame (#6). Use a Lock Knob (#44) to obtain the desired height of Seat.

  • Page 15

    CABLE LOOP DIAGRAM...

  • Page 16

    STEP 8 (See Diagram 8 & Upper Cable Loop Diagram) A.) Attach the 154” Upper Cable (#34) to the opening on the front Upper Frame (#4). Make sure the ball stopper is underneath the Frame. Attach a Pulley (#45) to the Cable. Secure the Pulley with one M10 x 2 ½”...

  • Page 17

    DIAGRAM 8...

  • Page 18

    Upper Cable Loop Diagram...

  • Page 19

    STEP 9 (See Diagram 9 & Lower Cable Loop Diagram) A.) Attach the 156” Lower Cable (#36) to the opening on the Leg Developer (#8). Attach a Pulley to the opening. Secure it with one M10 x 2 3/8” Allen Bolt (#79), two ½”...

  • Page 20

    DIAGRAM 9...

  • Page 21

    Lower Cable Loop Diagram...

  • Page 22

    STEP 10 (See Diagram 10 & Butterfly Cable Loop Diagram) A.) Attach one end of the 87” Butterfly Cable (#35) to the open slot on Right Butterfly (#20). B.) Draw the Cable to the open slot on the Butterfly Pulley Bracket (#17). Attach a Pulley to the open slot.

  • Page 23

    Butterfly Cable Loop Diagram...

  • Page 24

    STEP 11 (See Diagram11) A.) Connect the Lat Bar (#25) to the Upper Cable with two C-clips (#39) and one short Chain (#38). B.) Connect the Abdominal Strap (#95) to the mid Cable with a C-clip (#39). C.) Connect the Shiver Bar (#29) to the Lower Cable with two C-clips (#39) and one Long Chain (#37).

  • Page 25: Weight Resistance Chart

    WEIGHT RESISTANCE CHART Station Low Pulley Lat Pull Butterfly Front Press AB Crunch Leg Developer Station Low Pulley Lat Pull Butterfly Front Press AB Crunch Leg Developer *Numbers are approximate. Actual weight may vary. *Numbers are approximate. Actual weight may vary. *Numbers are approximate.

  • Page 26: Parts List

    PARTS LIST KEY NO. DESCRIPTION Middle Base Frame Rear Base Frame Front Base Frame Upper Frame Vertical Frame Seat Support Frame Diagonal Support Frame Leg Developer Seat Post Front Press Base Front Press Backrest Support Frame Butterfly Handle Butterfly Base Foot Plate Anti Slip Sticker Butterfly Pulley Bracket...

  • Page 27: Warranty

    IMPEX. IMPEX is not responsible or liable for indirect, special or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the product or other damages with respect to any economic loss, loss of property, loss of revenues or profits, loss of enjoyments or use, costs of removal, installation or other consequential damages or whatsoever natures.

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0

Latest comments:

×

Select the desired size and copy embed code

Copy your embed code and put on your site: