Sign in today to find solutions:

Forgot your password?

Don't have an account? Sign up

CRAFTSMAN 917.773706 Owner's Manual Page 33

Wheeled weedtrimmer 6.0 horsepower 22 inch cut.

   
CRAFTSMAN
WEED TRIMMER
- - MODEL
NUMBER
917.773706
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
174031X558
Chassis Assembly
2
182219
Line, Trimmer .155 diameter x 18.75 long
3
173715
Screw, Self-Tapping
5/16-18 x 1
4
185476
V-Belt
5
172145X004
Bracket, Idler
6
166042
Pulley, Idler, V-Groove
7
173716
Bolt, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1.25
8
751592
Locknut, Hex 3/8-16
9
166043
Pulley, Idler, Flat
10
160829
Bolt, Shoulder
11
155552
Locknut 5/16-18
12
173717
Spacer
13
174719
Bolt, Shoulder
14
145212
Locknut, Flange
15
173811
Spring, Return
16
180268
Deflector, Bottom
17
57808
Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2
18
178848
Screw #10-24 x 3/4
19
187336
Belt Keeper
20
170553
Cover, Chassis, Top
21
149746
Screw #10-24x 1-3/4
22
STD541137
Nut, Hex 3/8-24 UNF
23
STD551137
Washer, Lock 3/8
24
STD551037
Washer, Flat 3/8
25
180340
Pulley, Driven
26
172551
Spacer, Pulley
27
174549
Bearing
28
172520
Jackshaft
29
169766X479
Cover, Chassis, Bottom
30
174543
Spindle Housing Assembly
(* Includes Upper Bearing, Key Number 27)
31
174581
Ring, Retaining, External, 17mm
32
176973
Spring, Locking Plate
33
172519
Locking Plate
34
180338
Carrier Plate Assembly
35
182217
Mow Ball Assembly
(Includes Key Numbers 27, 37 and 38)
36
172516
Cover, Bearing
37
174580
Ring, Retaining, Internal, 40mm
38
172523
Mow Ball
39
180334
Bolt, Mow Ball
40
180333
Spindle Assembly, Complete
(Includes Key Numbers 22-28 and 30-39)
41
174029
Spacer
43
174042
Decal, Instruction
44
174035
Decal, Chassis Cover
45
174596X479
Belt Keeper, Bottom
46
17060408
Screw, Self-Tapping
47
174036
Decal, Instruction
51
179875
Deflector, Rear
52
178848
Screw
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your weed trimmer and void your warranty.
33

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0

Latest comments:

×

Select the desired size and copy embed code

Copy your embed code and put on your site: