Sign in today to find solutions:

Don't have an account? Sign up

 
IPL
31
32
33
33
34
36
37
38
41
39
18
40
18
This manual conTains The illusTraTed parTs lisT for models:
sTT61V-29KB-df
© 2009
Scag Power Equipment
Division of Metalcraft of Mayville, Inc.
30
29
35
Model STT Dual-Fuel
Turf Tiger
with a serial number of e5800001 to e5899999
ILLUSTRATED
PARTS
MANUAL
Part No. 06201
Printed 9/09
Printed in USA

Summary of Contents

  • Page 1

    This manual conTains The illusTraTed parTs lisT for models: sTT61V-29KB-df © 2009 Scag Power Equipment Division of Metalcraft of Mayville, Inc. ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL Model STT Dual-Fuel Turf Tiger with a serial number of e5800001 to e5899999 Part No. 06201...

  • Page 3: Table Of Contents

    Table of contents Table of contents 61V cuTTer decK ...2 cuTTer decK conTrols ...4 sheeT meTal componenTs ...6 sTT roll-oVer proTecTion sYsTem - wiTh suspension seaT ...8 decK driVe componenTs ...10 enGine & aTTachinG parTs - KuBoTa dual fuel ...12 BraKe and sTeerinG componenTs ...14 Gasoline and hYdraulic sYsTem - KuBoTa dual fuel ...16 lp sYsTem - KuBoTa dual fuel ...18...

  • Page 4

    61V cutter deck 44 61 63 85 70 section 8 STT-EFI 2008 CD...

  • Page 5

    Section 8 Ref. Part No. Description 462143 Cutter Deck Velocity Plus 04003-40 Bolt, Carriage 7/16-14 x 1-1/4” 04019-04 Nut, Hex Serr. Flng. 3/8-16 481625-01 Wing Nut, 3/8-16 481632 Anti-Scalp Wheel 04003-26 Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 4” 422478 Anti-Scalp Wheel Bracket 04017-27 Bolt, Hex Serr.

  • Page 6: Cutter Deck Controls

    cuTTer decK conTrols CUTTER DECK section 8 STT-28CAT 2008CDC...

  • Page 7

    section 8 ref. part no. description 481764 Link, Deck Lift 04020-28 Nut, Jam 1/2-20 LH 481766 Rod End, Female - 1/2-20 LH 04050-10 Ring, Retaining 1/2” External “E” 45905 Bellcrank Weldment, RH Rear 43487 Pin, Decklift 482429 Slide Weldment, Height Adjustment 04009-02 Bolt, Shoulder 1/2 x 3/4”...

  • Page 8: Sheet Metal Components

    sheeT meTal componenTs section 8 STT-31DF SMC...

  • Page 9

    section 8 ref. part no. description 04001-145 Bolt, Hex Head 1/2-13 x 3.5” 41020 Weight 04021-07 Nut, Hex Elastic Stop 1/2-13 481284 Bumper, Rubber 5/16-18 x 5/8” 462145 Main Frame Assembly w/Decals 424847 Foot Plate 04001-19 Bolt, Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1” 04041-07 Flatwasher, 3/8-.391 x .938 x .105 04019-03...

  • Page 10: Stt Roll-over Protection System - With Suspension Seat

    section 8 sTT roll-oVer proTecTion sYsTem - with suspension seaT STT-CAT 2008 FOLD ROPS...

  • Page 11

    section 8 sTT roll-oVer proTecTion sYsTem - with suspension seaT ref. part no. description 9292 Suspension Seat Assembly w/seat belt 04001-178 Bolt, Hex Head 7/16-20 x 1” 04040-11 Flatwasher, 7/16-.500 x 1.25 x .083 483594 Retractable Seat Belt 482950 Armrest Only 482945 Armrest Assembly Kit, LH 482946...

  • Page 12: Deck Drive Components

    Frame decK driVe componenTs 19 11 section 8 STT CAT 2008 DDC...

  • Page 13

    section 8 ref. part no. description 04019-02 Nut, Serrated Flange 1/4-20 425133 Belt Guard, Rear 04003-07 Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20 x 1/2” 04003-02 Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20 x 3/4” 481531 Hinge, Belt Guard 482334 Stub Shaft, (Kubota) 04030-05 Lockwasher, 7/16” Spring 04002-26 Bolt, Hex Head M10 x 1.5 x 35 04063-23 Key, 1/4 x 1/4 x 3-1/4”...

  • Page 14: Engine & Attaching Parts - Kubota Dual Fuel

    enGine & aTTachinG parTs - KuBoTa dual fuel RADIATOR section 8 NEGATIVE BATTERY CABLE STT KBDF 2009 EAP...

  • Page 15

    section 8 enGine & aTTachinG parTs - KuBoTa dual fuel ref. part no. description 462008 Hood Assembly (Incl. 46, 47, 48,49, 50, 51) 483356 Throttle Cable Hose, Over Spill Bottle Over Spill Bottle Mounting Bracket, Over-Spill Bottle 04002-10 Bolt, Metric Hex Hd. M10-1.25 x 25mm 425003 Bracket, Kubota Air Cleaner 425005...

  • Page 16: Brake And Steering Components

    BraKe and sTeerinG componenTs TO RH PUMP TO LH PUMP STT DB&SC section 8...

  • Page 17

    section 8 BraKe and sTeerinG componenTs ref. part no. description 482340 Grip, Handle Bar 461914 Handle Bar, LH (Includes item 1) 461923 Handle Bar, RH (Includes item 1) 04001-09 Bolt, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1” 04030-03 Lockwasher, 5/16” 483250 Rubber Spacer 483238 Bar, Control Lever 451483...

  • Page 18: Gasoline And Hydraulic System - Kubota Dual Fuel

    Gasoline and hYdraulic sYsTem - KuBoTa dual fuel 43 (2) 43 (2) 44 45 50 section 8 CARBURETOR RIGHT ENGINE MOUNT 2009 STT-BSDF F&HS.eps...

  • Page 19

    section 8 Gasoline and hYdraulic sYsTem - KuBoTa dual fuel ref. part no. description 04110-01 U-Nut 1/4-20 48136-13 Hose Clamp, 0.69” Dia. 04001-03 Bolt, Hex Hd. 1/4-20 x 2.0” 48811 *** Hose, 3/8” ID Pushlock 482505 Oil Cooler 481301-03 Elbow, 90 Deg. - 1/4” NPT x 3/8” Hose 482266-01 Elbow, 90 Deg.

  • Page 20: Lp System - Kubota Dual Fuel

    LP SYSTEM - KUBOTA DUAL FUEL (engine block) E (water pump) F (vacuum) D Section 8 G (carb)

  • Page 21

    section 8 lp sYsTem - KuBoTa dual fuel ref. part no. description ** Regulator, Kubota 48136-05 Clamp, 0.87 Max. Dia. 483892 Hose, 3/8" ID 300 PSI (order by inch) 483891 Hose, LP 481179 Hose, Vacuum Line (order by inch) 48059-03 Clamp, 3/16"...

  • Page 22: Bdp-16a Hydraulic Pump Assembly With Cooling Fan

    Bdp-16a hYdraulic pump assemBlY with cooling fan PORT "A" SIDE PORT "B" SIDE section 8...

  • Page 23

    section 8 Bdp-16a hYdraulic pump assemBlY with cooling fan ref. part no. description HG70740 Overhaul Seal Kit HG51455 Valve Plate HG70735 Cylinder Block Kit - 16cc HG51462 Thrust Ball Bearing Assembly HG51436 Variable Swashplate HG2000015 Slot Guide HG2000014 Trunnion Arm HG2000025 Block Spring HG2000024...

  • Page 24: Electrical System - Kubota Dual Fuel

    elecTrical sYsTem - KuBoTa dual fuel LP REGULATOR FUEL SHUTOFF SOLENOIDS ENGINE ADAPTER HARNESS FUEL PUMP STT2009 ES DUAL FUEL GROUND section 8 ENGINE COILS FLYWHEEL SENSOR...

  • Page 25

    section 8 elecTrical sYsTem - KuBoTa dual fuel ref. part no. description ** Fuel Pump 481811 Oil Pressure Sender ** LP Shutoff Solenoid ** Fuel Shutoff Solenoid 483537 Hourmeter 462011 Clutch, Ogura GT 3.5 - 1.125 Bore ** Starting Motor ** Alternator 483360 Sending Unit, Water Temp.

  • Page 26: Replacement Decals And Information Plates

    replacemenT decals and informaTion plaTes FORWARD REVERSE 481568 WARNING INSTALL BELT COVER BEFORE OPERATING MACHINE READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL MOWER DECK PULL OUT TO ENGAGE 483762 PUSH IN TO DISENGAGE CHOKE 482983 SLOW FAST section 8 MANUFACTURED UNDER ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING PATENTS: 4,487,006 4,885,903...

  • Page 27

    section 8 replacemenT decals and informaTion plaTes ref. part no. description 483407 Decal, Danger-Spinning Blades 483406 Decal, Warning-Rotating Blades 483044 Decal, Patents 483397 Decal, Fuel Tank 483201 Decal, 61” Velocity Plus 481568 Decal, Traction Control 483300 Decal, ROPS Warning 481971 Decal, Heavy Duty Commercial 483402 Decal, Belt Cover...

  • Page 28: Electrical Schematic - Kubota Dual Fuel

    section 8 elecTrical schemaTic - KuBoTa dual fuel BLACK ORANGE BLUE ORANGE ORANGE BLUE W/BLK STRIPE WHITE W/BLK STRIPE BLK W/RED STRIPE YELLOW GRN W/WHT STRIPE BLK W/WHITE STRIPE BLUE PURPLE...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0

Latest comments:

×

Select the desired size and copy embed code

Copy your embed code and put on your site: