Download  Print this page

Sony HVR-HD1000U Service Manual

Digital hd video camera recorder.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

HVR-HD1000U / HD1000N / HD1000E /
SERVICE MANUAL
Ver. 1.1 2007.12
Revision History
Revision History
Revised-1
Replace the previously issued
SERVICE MANUAL 9-852-240-11
with this manual.
N MECHANISM (MDX-N220)
Link
Link
SPECIFICATIONS
MODEL INFORMATION TABLE
SERVICE NOTE
DISASSEMBLY
The components identified by
mark 0 or dotted line with
mark 0 are critical for safety.
Replace only with part num-
ber specified.
HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C
9-852-240-12
BLOCK DIAGRAMS
FRAME SCHEMATIC DIAGRAMS
SCHEMATIC DIAGRAMS
PRINTED WIRING BOARDS
Les composants identifiés par une
marque 0 sont critiques pour la
sécurité.
Ne les remplacer que par une pièce
portant le numéro spécifié.
DIGITAL HD VIDEO CAMERA RECORDER
Sony EMCS Co.
HD1000P / HD1000C
REPAIR PARTS LIST
ADJUSTMENTS
INSTRUCTION MANUAL
US Model
Canadian Model
AEP Model
E Model
Chinese Model
2007L0500-1
© 2007.12
Published by Kohda TEC

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Also See for Sony HVR-HD1000U

   Related Manuals for Sony HVR-HD1000U

   Summary of Contents for Sony HVR-HD1000U

  • Page 1 HVR-HD1000U / HD1000N / HD1000E / HD1000P / HD1000C SERVICE MANUAL US Model Ver. 1.1 2007.12 Canadian Model AEP Model Revision History Revision History E Model Revised-1 Chinese Model Replace the previously issued SERVICE MANUAL 9-852-240-11 with this manual. N MECHANISM (MDX-N220)
  • Page 2 CABINET (R) SECTION OVERALL SECTION-2 HANDLE (TALLY) VIEW FINDER SECTION LCD PANEL SECTION LENS SECTION SECTION HANDLE (COVER) OVERRALL SECTION-3 BATTERY PANEL SECTION G BLOCK SECTION SECTION MECHANISM DECK LS/MECHANICHAL CHASSIS LS/MECHANICHAL CHASSIS CABINET (L) SECTION SECTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY-1 BLOCK ASSEMBLY-1 HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C...
  • Page 3 NS-022 BOARD CM-077 BOARD HI-078 BOARD DC-110 BOARD HP-150 BOARD PD-342 BOARD EC-001 BOARD IF-155 BOARD RE-038 BOARD FP-031 FLEXIBLE BOARD JK-355 BOARD SP-048 BOARD JS-003 BOARD US-014 BOARD FP-032 FLEXIBLE BOARD FP-228 FLEXIBLE BOARD LD-229 BOARD VC-500 BOARD HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C...
  • Page 4: Repair Parts List

    : Argentine model AUS : Australian model : Brazilian model : Chinese model CND : Canadian model : East European model HK : Hong Kong model : Japanese model : Tourist model : Korea model : North European model HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C...
  • Page 5: Exploded Views

    2-630-005-31 SCREW (M2), NEW TRUSTER, P2 (Black) #100 3-080-203-51 SREW (M2), LOCK ACE, P2 (Black) 3-284-050-01 SHEET (JAPAN) (HD1000U) #103 7-685-794-09 SCREW +PTT 2.6X10 (S) (Silver) 3-284-050-11 SHEET (JAPAN) (HD1000N) #104 7-682-548-09 SCREW +B 3X8 (Black) 3-284-050-21 SHEET (JAPAN) (HD1000P) HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C...
  • Page 6 Part No. Description X-2187-973-1 CABINET ASSY, GRIP * 56 3-283-959-01 PLATE, SS RETAINER 3-289-560-01 BELT, GRIP A-1438-618-A NS-022 BOARD, COMPLETE 1-480-479-11 SWITCH BLOCK, CONTROL (ZM90500) 3-080-206-31 SCREW, TAPPING, P2 (Black) 3-283-958-01 BRACKET (B), GRIP BELT 1-480-480-11 SWITCH BLOCK, CONTROL (PS90500) HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C...
  • Page 7 * 103 3-283-971-01 BRACKET (UPPER), LR 3-080-206-31 SCREW, TAPPING, P2 (Black) * 104 3-283-969-01 BRACKET, CHASSIS 2-630-005-31 SCREW (M2), NEW TRUSTER, P2 (Black) 1-834-807-11 CABLE, FLEXIBLE FLAT (FFC-336) #105 2-891-494-31 SCREW (M2), NEW TRUSTER, P2 (Red) A-1438-625-A SP-048 BOARD, COMPLETE HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C...
  • Page 8 196-01) into the desired length and use it. Ref. No. Part No. Description Ref. No. Part No. Description 1-834-811-11 CABLE, FLEXIBLE FLAT (FFC-340) CAUTION TAPE AS 1-965-558-11 HARNESS (LI-062) 2-630-005-31 SCREW (M2), NEW TRUSTER, P2 (Black) * 153 3-284-037-01 FRAME (R) HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C...
  • Page 9 2-635-562-11 SCREW (M1.7) (Black) 1-788-558-11 FILTER BLOCK, OPTICAL 2-660-401-01 SCREW (M1.7), NEW TRU-STAR, P2 (Red) 2-698-010-01 RUBBER (1190), SEAL A-1209-688-A CMOS BLOCK ASSY (CMOS IMAGER) (Note) 3-080-204-11 SCREW, TAPPING, P2 (Black) A-1237-309-A CM-077 BOARD, COMPLETE (SERVICE) 3-080-206-31 SCREW, TAPPING, P2 (Black) HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C...
  • Page 10 X-2187-986-1 HOLDER ASSY, MICROPHONE 3-080-206-31 SCREW, TAPPING, P2 (Black) 3-284-074-01 RUBBER, MICROPHONE HOLDER 2-630-005-31 SCREW (M2), NEW TRUSTER, P2 (Black) 3-284-081-01 SHEET, RUBBER ADHESIVE 3-080-206-21 SCREW, TAPPING, P2 (Black) 3-284-080-01 RUBBER, MICROPHONE #102 7-621-284-30 SCREW +P 2.6X8 (Black) 3-283-989-01 BASE, RING HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C...
  • Page 11 A-1438-665-A BL-015 BOARD, COMPLETE 3-080-206-31 SCREW, TAPPING, P2 (Black) 2-664-672-01 GUIDE, LAMP 2-630-005-31 SCREW (M2), NEW TRUSTER, P2 (Black) * 313 2-638-819-01 CUSHION, LCD #105 2-891-494-31 SCREW (M2), NEW TRUSTER, P2 (Red) * 314 2-638-818-01 ILLUMINATOR * 315 2-638-816-01 PLATE (TFT), DEFLECTION HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C...
  • Page 12 LCD901 A-1228-786-A TP BLOCK ASSY (27ESHGU07) 3-080-204-11 SCREW, TAPPING, P2 (Black) 3-284-027-01 CUSHION, TP 2-630-005-31 SCREW (M2), NEW TRUSTER, P2 (Black) 2-887-999-01 FRONT FRAME (2.7J) 2-666-802-01 PRISM SHEET V (2.7) #105 2-891-494-31 SCREW (M2), NEW TRUSTER, P2 (Red) 2-666-803-01 PRISM SHEET H (2.7) HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C...
  • Page 13 3-067-469-11 SHOE, ACCESSORY #100 3-080-203-51 SREW (M2), LOCK ACE, P2 (Black) #105 2-891-494-31 SCREW (M2), NEW TRUSTER, P2 (Red) * 411 3-283-980-01 PLATE (B), HANDLE #106 3-713-786-11 SCREW (M2X6) (Black) X-2187-975-1 HANDLE ASSY #107 3-032-750-01 (+) K SCREW M2 (Silver) HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C 5-10...
  • Page 14 2-660-401-01 SCREW (M1.7), NEW TRU-STAR, P2 (Red) 1-965-745-11 HARNESS (BD-058) 3-080-206-31 SCREW, TAPPING, P2 (Black) 1-965-556-11 HARNESS (IJ-001) 2-630-005-31 SCREW (M2), NEW TRUSTER, P2 (Black) 1-965-557-11 HARNESS (IJ-002) #105 2-891-494-31 SCREW (M2), NEW TRUSTER, P2 (Red) 1-965-554-11 HARNESS (DI-003) HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C 5-11...
  • Page 15 X-2187-972-1 PANEL ASSY, JACK 3-060-595-01 CLAW, BT LOCK * 512 3-283-954-01 PLATE, BT RELEASE RETAINER 0 506 A-1438-712-A BA-008 BOARD, COMPLETE 3-080-206-31 SCREW, TAPPING, P2 (Black) 3-284-038-01 COVER (DC), JACK #105 2-891-494-31 SCREW (M2), NEW TRUSTER, P2 (Red) HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C 5-12...
  • Page 16 1-874-323-11 FP-787 FLEXIBLE BOARD 2-660-401-01 SCREW (M1.7), NEW TRU-STAR, P2 (Red) * 560 3-283-943-01 BRACKET, HDMI 3-062-214-01 SCREW (M1.4X1.5) (Silver) 1-965-571-11 HARNESS (HN-047) 3-080-206-31 SCREW, TAPPING, P2 (Black) A-1438-762-A VC-500 BOARD, COMPLETE 2-630-005-31 SCREW (M2), NEW TRUSTER, P2 (Black) (NTSC: HD1000U/HD1000N) HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C 5-13...
  • Page 17 3-283-931-01 FRAME, MAIN, T * 610 3-283-939-01 BUTTON, RESET 3-080-206-31 SCREW, TAPPING, P2 (Black) 7-685-791-09 SCREW +PTT 2.6X5 (S) (Black) * 611 3-283-938-01 TALLY, MS 2-630-005-31 SCREW (M2), NEW TRUSTER, P2 (Black) * 612 3-283-932-01 FRAME, MAIN, R HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C 5-14...
  • Page 18 3-703-816-08 SCREW (M1.4X1.4), SPECIAL HEAD A-1437-006-A MD (N220) SUB ASSY (S) A 3-703-816-13 SCREW (M1.4X2.0), SPECIAL HEAD X-2024-450-3 CASSETTE COMPARTMENT ASSY 3-315-414-31 WASHER 2-342-926-01 SPRING (ARM S), TENSION COIL 2-546-417-01 SCREW (M1.4) M901 A-1154-545-A DRUM (DEH-33E-R) 2-342-933-02 PLATE, TOP HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C 5-15...
  • Page 19 2-342-705-01 GEAR (T), GL X-2024-469-1 ARM (T) ASSY, GL 2-342-902-01 SPRING, TENSION REGULATOR X-2067-291-1 TABLE ASSY, T REEL 2-342-716-01 SPRING (T), GL TORSION 3-703-816-08 SCREW (M1.4X1.4), SPECIAL HEAD X-2067-295-1 ARM ASSY, PINCH (for adjustment) 2-342-906-01 SPRING (PINCH RETURN), TORSION HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C 5-16...
  • Page 20 2-342-615-01 GEAR, NO.2 Q901 6-550-672-01 TRANSISTOR PT4850FJE00F (TAPE END) 2-342-691-01 GEAR, NO.1 Q902 6-550-672-01 TRANSISTOR PT4850FJE00F (TAPE TOP) 2-637-945-01 HOLDER, MOTOR S901 1-786-448-22 SWITCH, PUSH (1 KEY) (CC DOWN) 3-895-822-71 SCREW (M1.2X2), SPECIAL, 0 2-342-689-01 SHAFT (2J), WORM HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C 5-17...
  • Page 21 ∗ 3-278-988-21 (FRENCH) Lens Hood Lens Cap 3-279-638-11 (ENGLISH) X-2187-866-1 X-2187-867-1 3-279-638-21 (SIMPLIFIED CHINESE) ∗ 3-279-638-31 (FRENCH) ∗ 3-279-638-41 (SPANISH) ∗ 3-279-638-51 (ITALIAN) ∗ 3-279-638-61 (GERMAN) Wind Screen Microphone 3-283-027-01 1-542-750-11 • Refer to page 5-1 for mark 0. HVR-HD1000U/HD1000N/HD1000E/HD1000P/HD1000C 5-35E...

This manual is also suitable for:

Hvr-hd1000nHvr-hd1000eHvr-hd1000pHvr-hd1000c

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: