Download Print this page

Brother AX-425 Parts Reference List

Brother ax-425 electronic typewriter parts reference list.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ELECTRONIC TYPEWRITER
PARTS REFERENCE LIST
MODEL: AX-425
(Germany/U.K./France/Swiss/Austria)

Advertisement

   Also See for Brother AX-425

   Related Manuals for Brother AX-425

   Summary of Contents for Brother AX-425

  • Page 1

    ELECTRONIC TYPEWRITER PARTS REFERENCE LIST MODEL: AX-425 (Germany/U.K./France/Swiss/Austria)

  • Page 2

    NOTES FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST 1. In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items: (1) Code (2) Q'ty (3) Description (4) Symbol (PCB No., Revision, and Parts location mounted on the PCB.) Note : Orders without Parts Code or Tool No. cannot be accepted. [ Example ] REF.

  • Page 3: Table Of Contents

    CONTENTS 1 . PAPER METER ASSEMBLY ..............1 2 . PLATEN MECHANISM ................1 3 . CHASSIS ATTACHMENTS ................ 3 4 . MOTOR ....................... 3 5 . CARRIER MECHANISM ................5 6 . COVERS ..................... 7 7 . LID CASE ....................9 8 .

  • Page 4: Paper Meter Assembly

    1 . PAPER METER ASSEMBLY MODEL AX-425 51V-117-016 2 . PLATEN MECHANISM MODEL AX-425 51V-117-031...

  • Page 5

    UC5242001 1 PAPER METER ASSY UC4899001 1 PAPER METER SUB ASSY UC5240001 2 PW CASSETTE PAD RUBBER UC5139001 2 SCREW, PAN(WASHER) M4X6DA (PAPER METER SCREW) MODEL AX-425 51V-117-016 2 . PLATEN MECHANISM REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UC4821001 1 PLATEN 12S...

  • Page 6: Chassis Attachments

    3 . CHASSIS ATTACHMENTS MODEL AX-425 51V-117-034 4 . MOTOR MODEL AX-425 51V-117-054...

  • Page 7

    UC4834001 1 LF GEAR HOLDER SUB ASSY UC4837000 1 PAPER FEED IDLE GEAR UC4838001 1 SPRING, EXTENSION 060260405 1 SCREW, BIND M2.6X4 (LF GEAR HOLDER SCREW) MODEL AX-425 51V-117-034 4 . MOTOR REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UC5001001 1 PAPER FEED MOTOR...

  • Page 8: Carrier Mechanism

    5 . CARRIER MECHANISM MODEL AX-425 51V-117-043...

  • Page 9

    1 CO SPRING UC4818000 1 CO SPOOL RATCHET WHEEL UC4819000 1 RV ADJUSTMENT SHAFT 574993001 1 TAPTITE, CUP B M3X8A (RV ADJUSTMENT SHAFT SCREW) UC4820000 1 RIBBON VIBRATOR LOCK LEVER UC5248000 1 O RING UC5232001 1 SPRING MODEL AX-425 51V-117-043...

  • Page 10: Covers

    6 . COVERS MODEL AX-425 51V-117-061...

  • Page 11

    6 . COVERS REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UC5029002 1 TOP COVER UR0056031 1 BODY COVER H UK LC1151031 1 BOTTOM COVER 425 UA3283031 1 HANDLE 085411615 1 TAPTITE BIND B M4X16 U41192001 1 FELT FOOT MODEL AX-425 51V-117-061...

  • Page 12: Lid Case

    7 . LID CASE MODEL AX-425 51V-117-062 8 . LABELS MODEL AX-425 51V-117-063...

  • Page 13

    7 . LID CASE REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UC5025031 1 LID CASE UK MODEL AX-425 51V-117-062 8 . LABELS REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS UC5056001 1 ATTENTION LABEL LC1158001 1 RATING LABEL AX425 S/V/O/C/W (EXCEPT UK) LC1159001 1 RATING LABEL AX425 BSI/C/W (UK)

  • Page 14: Keyboard Switch

    9 . KEYBOARD SWITCH MODEL AX-425 51V-117-100 10 . LCD MODEL AX-425 51V-117-108 -11-...

  • Page 15

    UC5154001 1 KB SWITCH HOLDER 2 (SWI) LC0754001 1 KB SWITCH ASSY 2 (SWI) 060020416 2 SCREW BIND M2X4 (SWI) U06923003 2 TAPTITE BIND B M3X10 (SWI) MODEL AX-425 51V-117-100 10 . LCD REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC0172001 1 16 CHARACTERS LCDP UNIT SX...

  • Page 16: Main Pcb Assembly

    11 . MAIN PCB ASSEMBLY MODEL AX-425 51V-117-102 -13-...

  • Page 17

    11 . MAIN PCB ASSEMBLY REF.NO. SYMBOL CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC0964008 MAIN PCB ASSY BD3 (GER/AUT) LC0964015 MAIN PCB ASSY BD3 (UK/IRE) LC0964020 MAIN PCB ASSY BD3 (FRA) LC0964030 MAIN PCB ASSY BD3 (SWI) MODEL AX-425 51V-117-102 -14-...

  • Page 18: Ps Pcb Assembly

    12 . PS PCB ASSEMBLY MODEL AX-425 51V-117-104 -15-...

  • Page 19

    UC4930001 POWER SUPPLY HARNESS ASSY 2P U05404001 TAPTITE BIND B M3X8 U17807000 CABLE TIE U11794001 TAPTITE CUP B M4X12 571852001 CORD CLAMP 037301615 TAPPING SCREW PAN V M3X16 U06923003 TAPTITE BIND B M3X10 UR0055001 FUSE COVER MODEL AX-425 51V-117-104 -16-...

  • Page 20: Printed Matters

    13 . PRINTED MATTER MODEL AX-425 51V-117-920 14 . PACKING MATERIAL MODEL AX-425 51V-117-930 -17-...

  • Page 21: Packing Materials

    591204080 1 CARE LABEL GERMANY (GER/AUT) U08788001 1 MADE IN U.K. LABEL (UK) UC4440001 1 GUARANTEE LABEL (FRA) 593660089 1 DAISY WHEEL LEAFLET GERMAN (GER) MODEL AX-425 51V-117-920 14 . PACKING MATERIALS REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC1160001 1 CARTON AX425 EUR...

  • Page 22: Keyboard Mechanism

    15 . KEYBOARD MECHANISM MODEL AX-425 51V-117-208, 215, 220, 236 -19-...

  • Page 23

    1 IND SW ACTUATOR UA0596000 1 COVER SW CONDUCTIVE RUBBER UC9310031 1 F PANEL B+ ISO GER (GER/AUT) UC9311031 1 F PANEL B+ ISO ENG WHITE1397 (UK/IRE/SWI) LC1170001 1 F PANEL B+ ISO FRE (FRA) MODEL AX-425 51V-117-208, 215, 220, 236 -20-...

  • Page 24: Adjustment Tool Kit

    16 . ADJUSTMENT TOOL KIT -21-...

  • Page 25

    16 . ADJUSTMENT TOOL KIT TOOL..NO. TOOL NAME ZX-67A CHECKER (CH-60A) ZX-104 CHECKER ADAPTER CABLE KIT (JP-18) ZX-163 ADAPTER CABLE AX-D -22-...

  • Page 26

    May, 2005 51V117 Apr, 2007 Revised...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: