Download  Print this page

Whirlpool LA5460XPW3 Parts List

Automatic washer
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Whirlpool LA5460XPW3

  Summary of Contents for Whirlpool LA5460XPW3

  • Page 3 358473 Nut, Push-In (2) 63989 White 63993 Golden Harvest 63990 Almond 63991 Toast 63992 Platinum 62750 Spacer, Cabinet To Top (4) 687128 Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 Cabinet 63128 White 63132 Golden Harvest 63129 Almond 386617 Toast 386618 Platinum 62780 Clip, Top & Cabinet & Rear Panel (2) 354764 Screw &...
  • Page 4 LIT386210 Label, Energy Guide LIT388119 List, Repair Parts OPTIONAL PARTS NOT INCLUDED PAINT,TOUCH UP (1/2 oz.) 72017 White 72107 Almond 72110 Golden Harvest 72112 Toast 72113 Platinum PAINT PRESSURIZED SPRAY (13 oz.) 350941 Leveler (Thinner) 350938 Primer, Gray 350930 White 350956 Almond 261890...
  • Page 6 16123 Washer, Water Inlet Hose (4) (1-1/16 x 5/8) 63162 Pin, Cabinet Guide (2) 81339 Hose, Water Inlet (2) 687128 Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 62748 Hinge, Console (2) 63730 Panel, Rear 62747 Pad, Rear Panel 387325 Hose, Corrugated Plastic Drain (5-1/2Ft.) 388418 Hose, Corrugated Plastic Drain (10 Ft.) (Not Included) 64100...
  • Page 8 63911 Cap, Agitator 358237 Screw & Washer (5-16-24 x 1) 63235 Agitator 63223 Tub Ring & Gasket 63222 Gasket, Tub Ring 285350 Clothes Guard Repair Kit 63552 Clip, Clothes Guard (6) 486754 Screw, 6-32 x 3/8 (6) 680829 Washer, Nylon (6) 285348 Locknut (6) 21366...
  • Page 10 384251 Miscellaneous Parts Bag 16123 Washer, Inlet Hose (1-1/16 x 5/8) (4) 22965 Strap, Ground 62739 Nut, Lock (2) (3/8-16) 386047 Foot, Front (2) 132848 Screw, Ground (10-24 x 1) 356138 Clamp, Hose 386566 Cable Tie...
  • Page 12 64033 Brake & Drive Tube (Complete) (Refer to Page 11 For Further Breakdown) 63292 Washer, Spin Tube Thrust 62697 Ring, Spin Tube Support 63283 Ring, Retainer 63174 Clutch (Complete) 63175 Band & Lining, Clutch (Includes Illus. 7 & 8) 62646 Cap, Clutch Spring (2) 387712 Spring, Clutch...
  • Page 14 98610 Screw, Bracket Mounting (10-16 x 5/8) (6) 64067 Bracket, Spring Outer (2) 63907 Spring, Suspension (3) 63815 Support & Brake, Tub 64065 Bracket, Spring Outer (L.F.) 63138 Link, Leveling Mechanism (2) 62597 Spring, Leveling Mechanism 62837 Pin, Knurled 62596 Foot, Rear (2) 62824 Pan, Bottom...
  • Page 16 62732 Clip, Harness 62749 Clip, Harness 98997 Clip, Harness 387551 Clip, Harness (3) 90016 Clip, Harness 63523 Protector, Harness 64109 Wiring Harness & Pressure Switch Hose 352088 Terminal, Female 352089 Block, Disconnect (Black) (Timer) 62889 Receptacle, Terminal (3-Way) (Lid Switch) 94614 Terminal, Female 353424...
  • Page 18 64033 Brake & Drive Tube (Complete) 62658 Ring Thrust 91939 Seal, Oil 356427 Seal, Drive Tube 356937 Spacer, Drive Tube 64027 Tube, Basket Drive (Includes Illus. 3, 4, 5 & 9) 64035 Ring, Retaining 64232 Brake Shoe 62703 "T" Bearing, Spin Tube 62648 Cap, Brake Spring (2) 62647...
  • Page 20 63563 Gearcase (Complete) 62685 Cover, Gearcase 62787 Seal, Gearcase Cover 285195 Sealer, Gasket (.20 Fl. Oz.) (6 ml) 63320 Pinion, Spin (Includes Illus. 25) 356427 Seal, Spin Pinion 63274 Shaft, Agitator (Complete) 90369 Ring, Retaining (2) 62677 Retainer, Spring (2) 62676 Spring, Agitate 63273...
  • Page 22 285442 Connector Kit, Plastic Drain Hose 285321 Sleeve Kit, (Contains 2 Sleeves) 370447 Clamp, Hose 16272 Connector, Straight 285320 Siphon Break, Kit (Not Included) 65349 Clamp, Hose 367031 Drain Protector (Not Included)

This manual is also suitable for:

La5430xpw3