Download Print this page

Whirlpool LE9805XPW0 Parts List

Electric dryer
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Whirlpool LE9805XPW0

  Summary of Contents for Whirlpool LE9805XPW0

  • Page 3 696198 Panel, Rear Console 386795 Panel, Control 355326 Screw, 13-16 x 5/8 (4) 63789 End Cap (L.H.) 63020 Rack, Literature 343641 Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 696004 Bracket, Control 359787 Trim, Frame 358563 Pivot, Lever 349639 Screen, Lint Cover, Lint Screen 688150 White 689310...
  • Page 4 LIT696211 Use & Care Guide LIT691455 Label, Operating Instruction LIT696475 List, Service Parts OPTIONAL PARTS NOT INCLUDED FOLLOWING PARTS NOT ILLUSTRATED PAINTS PAINT,TOUCH UP (1/2 oz.) 72017 White 72107 Almond 72110 Golden Harvest 72112 Toast 72113 Platinum PAINT PRESSURIZED SPRAY (13 oz.) 350930 White 350956...
  • Page 6 690989 Screw, 10-32 x 1/2 693995 Screw, Hex Washer Head 9416643 Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 238614 Bumper (2) 690893 Cover, Block Terminal 342043 Screw, 10-32 x 1/2 348365 Panel, Rear 690236 Wire, Ground 295998 Clip, Door Switch 691361 Switch, Door 98129 Screw, 6-20 x 1-3/8 691366...
  • Page 7 238088 Hinge, Top (2) 694416 Belt, Drive 348780 Base, Motor 172455 Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4 694872 Pulley, Motor 337351 Switch, Motor Start (Use W/695075 Motor) 695075 Motor, Drive 60 Hz. 660658 Clamp, Motor (2) 343481 (Alt.) 685441 (Alt.) 279318 Terminal, Tinned & Brass (3) (Includes Illus. 34)
  • Page 9 686214 Lint Chute Assembly 687128 Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 696302 Shield, Exhaust 347139 Seal 90767 Screw, 8A x 3/8 660877 Thermal Fuse 688841 (Alt.) 195~F (90.5~C) 690198 (Alt.) 183~F (84~C) 660073 Thermostat, 155~F (68~C) 341199 (Alt.) 299620 (Alt.) 690032 Thermostat, 150~F (66~C) 690031 Thermostat, 140~F (60~C) 695499...