Download Print this page
Frigidaire FDB857RJ Factory Parts Catalog
Frigidaire FDB857RJ Factory Parts Catalog

Frigidaire FDB857RJ Factory Parts Catalog

24" built-in dishwasher
Hide thumbs Also See for FDB857RJ:

Advertisement

Quick Links

PRODUCT NO.
FDB857RJB1
FDB857RJS1
MARKET
North America
SERVICE DATA SHEET # - 154396101
OWNER'S GUIDE # - 154393201
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS # - 154373601
P.O. Box 212378, Augusta, GA 30917
BASE MODEL NO.
SERIES
FDB857RJ
24" Built-in
FDB857RJ
24" Built-in
Publication No.
5995353132
-EN/SERVICE /ECL
FACTORY PARTS CATALOG
COLOR
black
white
010427
©2001 White Consolidated Industries, Inc.
821
All rights reserved
DISHWASHER
24" Built-In
DISHWASHER
Model No.
FDB857RJ

Advertisement

loading

Subscribe to Our Youtube Channel

Summary of Contents for Frigidaire FDB857RJ

  • Page 1 FACTORY PARTS CATALOG DISHWASHER PRODUCT NO. BASE MODEL NO. SERIES COLOR FDB857RJB1 FDB857RJ 24" Built-in black FDB857RJS1 FDB857RJ 24" Built-in white MARKET North America SERVICE DATA SHEET # - 154396101 OWNER’S GUIDE # - 154393201 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS # - 154373601 24"...
  • Page 2: Control Panel

    Publication No. FDB857RJ 5995353132 CONTROL PANEL 04/01...
  • Page 3 FDB857RJ Publication No. 5995353132 CONTROL PANEL A = FDB857RJ (FDB857RJS1) B = FDB857RJ (FDB857RJB1) POS. NO PART NO DESCRIPTION 154378401 Panel-control,white 154378403 Panel-control,black 154378501 Insert-control pnl,white 154378503 Insert-control pnl,black 154362807 Control 154200401 Screw,6-10 x 3/8 ,pan plask 154287802 Cover-control 5303322387 Screw,truss head ,#8,1.5"...
  • Page 4 Publication No. FDB857RJ 5995353132 DOOR 04/01...
  • Page 5 FDB857RJ Publication No. 5995353132 DOOR A = FDB857RJ (FDB857RJS1) B = FDB857RJ (FDB857RJB1) POS. NO PART NO DESCRIPTION 154365701 Spring-door,(2) 154325201 Spring linkage,(2) 154093301 Screw-arm assy,(4) 154325304 Arm Assy,LH 154325303 Arm Assy,RH 154211501 Pin-arm 154079601 Nut-arm assy,(4) 154299002 Door-inner assy 154226601 Liner grate 154230101...
  • Page 6 Publication No. FDB857RJ 5995353132 04/01...
  • Page 7 FDB857RJ Publication No. 5995353132 A = FDB857RJ (FDB857RJS1) B = FDB857RJ (FDB857RJB1) POS. NO PART NO DESCRIPTION 154209301 Tub assy,w/frame parts 154211601 Strike-door 154211801 Gasket-tub 154200602 Screw,10-16 x 3/8 ,hex 154333901 Roller-tub 5303943103 Screw w/washer,(8) 154239801 Tubing-water inlet 5303318539 Clamp-tubing,(2) 24 # 154225602 Hose-drain...
  • Page 8: Motor & Pump

    Publication No. FDB857RJ 5995353132 MOTOR & PUMP 04/01...
  • Page 9 FDB857RJ Publication No. 5995353132 MOTOR & PUMP A = FDB857RJ (FDB857RJS1) B = FDB857RJ (FDB857RJB1) POS. NO PART NO DESCRIPTION 154247601 Heater 154106201 Nut-heater,(2) 154289801 Shield-heater terminal 154359701 Bracket-heater,(2) 154245501 Cover-volute 154246801 Gasket-sump 154365902 Housing-sump 154246502 Retainer,sump 154250801 Spray arm-lower 154313601 Spray arm-center 24A*...
  • Page 10 Publication No. FDB857RJ 5995353132 FRAME 04/01...
  • Page 11 FDB857RJ Publication No. 5995353132 FRAME A = FDB857RJ (FDB857RJS1) B = FDB857RJ (FDB857RJB1) POS. NO PART NO DESCRIPTION 154359801 Valve-water 154208701 Brace-front 154322903 Toeplate-adjustable,black 154397203 Kickplate Assy,black ,w/ foam 154249301 Insulation,kickplate 5300808658 Screw,#8A x .375" ,black 154200601 Screw-#10-16 x 3/8 154320101 Screw,serr ,#8-18 x 3/8 154210901...
  • Page 12 Publication No. FDB857RJ 5995353132 RACKS 04/01...
  • Page 13 FDB857RJ Publication No. 5995353132 RACKS A = FDB857RJ (FDB857RJS1) B = FDB857RJ (FDB857RJB1) POS. NO PART NO DESCRIPTION 154320904 Rack assy-lower 154295201 Basket-Silverware 154321107 Rack assy-upper 5304407064 Wheel & bushing assy,upper rack 5300809927 Cap-slide,(4) 154232701 Slide-rack,(2) 154174501 Wheel & bracket assy,lower rack 154304001 Base-funnel 154251801...

This manual is also suitable for:

Fdb857rjb1Fdb857rjs1