Download Print this page

Advertisement

PARTS REFERENCE LIST
MODEL:LW-810icBL
REVISED EDITION

Advertisement

   Also See for Brother LW-810icBL

   Related Manuals for Brother LW-810icBL

   Summary of Contents for Brother LW-810icBL

  • Page 1

    PARTS REFERENCE LIST MODEL:LW-810icBL REVISED EDITION...

  • Page 2

    NOTES FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST 1. In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items: (1) Code (2) Q'ty (3) Description (4) Symbol (PCB No., Revision , and Parts location mounted on the PCB.) Note : No orders without Parts Code or Tool No. can be accepted. [ Example ] REF.

  • Page 3: Table Of Contents

    CONTENTS 1 . PRINT HEAD ASSEMBLY ................1 2 . CHASSIS ATTACHMENTS...............3 3 . COVERS ....................7 4 . DETECTOR SWITCHES ................9 5 . AC ADAPTER..................11 6 . MAIN PCB .....................13 7 . POWER SUPPLY PCB................17 8 . LCD ......................19 9 . FLOPPY DISK DRIVE ................21 10 .

  • Page 4: Print Head Assembly

    1 . PRINT HEAD ASSEMBLY MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-017...

  • Page 5

    1 . PRINT HEAD ASSEMBLY REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS US3362001 1 PRINT HEAD ASSY 2, MONO US3363001 1 PRINT HEAD ASSY 2, COLOR MODEL LW-810icBL 53T-411-017...

  • Page 6: Chassis Attachments

    2 . CHASSIS ATTACHMENTS MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-033...

  • Page 7

    2 . CHASSIS ATTACHMENTS MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-033...

  • Page 8

    2 . CHASSIS ATTACHMENTS REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS 1-54 US2886001 1 PF UNIT US2887001 1 PF BASE ASSY US2970001 1 PE SENSOR US2971001 1 SENSOR HARNESS US2890001 1 PF STOPPER US2891001 1 STOPPER SPRING US2892001 1 PF MOTOR FRAME ASSY US3198001 1 PF MOTOR 000300515...

  • Page 9

    2 . CHASSIS ATTACHMENTS REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS US0468001 1 TAPPING SCREW, PAN S M3X6 US2959000 1 IDLE PULLEY HOLDER US2960000 1 IDLE PULLEY US2961001 1 PULLEY HOLDER SPRING U22702001 1 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X10 US2962000 1 FPC LOCKER US2963001 1 MS HOLDER ASSY US0468001...

  • Page 10: Covers

    3 . COVERS MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-061...

  • Page 11

    3 . COVERS REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS US2974020 1 UPPER COVER ASSY, WHITE1250 US3184020 1 LCD U COVER 14EB ASSY, W1250 US2981020 1 LCD UPPER COVER 14, WHITE1250 US3185001 1 LCD PANEL 14EB US2979001 1 COLOR MARK U05404001 2 TAPTITE, BIND B M3X8 US2991001 1 LCD PLATE U05404001...

  • Page 12: Detector Switches

    4 . DETECTOR SWITCH MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-100...

  • Page 13

    4 . DETECTOR SWITCH REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS U11409001 1 KB SWITCH ASSY 002020305 2 SCREW, PAN M2X3 MODEL LW-810icBL 53T-411-100...

  • Page 14

    5 . AC ADAPTERS MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-101...

  • Page 15: Ac Adapter

    5 . AC ADAPTERS REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS US3593001 1 AC ADAPTOR ASSY AXIS-120 (SP) US3594001 1 AC ADAPTOR ASSY AXIS-230 (SP) US3595001 1 AC ADAPTOR ASSY AXIS-UK (SP) US3610001 1 AC ADAPTER ASSY AXIS-SAA(SP) US3611001 1 AC ADAPTER ASSY AXIS-MEX(SP) US3681001 1 AC ADAPTER ASSY AXIS-230S(SP) MODEL...

  • Page 16: Main Pcb

    6 . MAIN PCB MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-102...

  • Page 17

    6 . MAIN PCB MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-102...

  • Page 18

    6 . MAIN PCB TW99011 REF.NO. SYMBOL CODE DESCRIPTION REMARKS 1-82 B48J300-212 US3605012 1 PCB B48J300 ASSY 14B (SP) GER CHNG#A 1-82 B48J300-213 US3605013 1 PCB B48J300 ASSY 14B (SP) FRA CHNG#A 1-82 B48J300-214 US3605014 1 PCB B48J300 ASSY 14B (SP) AUS CHNG#A 1-82 B48J300-215...

  • Page 19

    6 . MAIN PCB REF.NO. SYMBOL CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS RA2,3 YA2214055 2 RESISTOR ARRAY, C221X4C RA1,4,5 YA2224055 3 RESISTOR ARRAY, 222X4C RA6,7 YA1044055 2 RESISTOR ARRAY, 104X4C C1-5,12,16,17,19, Y81042407 26 CAPACITOR, CERAMIC 25C104F 26,28,29,32-36,39, 46-52,58 Y81030017 1 CAPACITOR, CERAMIC 50C103CH C20,22-25 Y81020017 5 CAPACITOR, CERAMIC 50C102B...

  • Page 20: Power Supply Pcb

    7 . POWER SUPPLY PCB MODEL LW-810icBL 53T-411-104...

  • Page 21

    7 . POWER SUPPLY PCB REF.NO. SYMBOL CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS B48J295-3 US3596001 1 SWITCH PCB ASSY AXIS (SP) US0782000 1 DIODE, 1N5400 Y42223092 1 CAPACITOR, ALUM-ELEC 25B222 U17200000 1 POWER SWITCH:WK-837 W00325001 1 JACK:HEC0470 US3413000 1 GLASS FUSE, 4A-235 US0589000 2 FUSE CLIP:HTC-200M US3108001...

  • Page 22: Lcd

    8 . LCD MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-108...

  • Page 23

    8 . LCD REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS US3602001 1 LCD:480X128 UG48D10SCBT4-B(SP) US3118001 1 LCD HARNESS ASSY AXIS2 UL8212000 1 FERRITE CORE:19X10X10 US3603001 1 INV PCB ASSY AXIS2 (SP) MODEL LW-810icBL 53T-411-108...

  • Page 24: Floppy Disk Drive

    9 . FLOPPY DISK DRIVE MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-302...

  • Page 25

    9 . FLOPPY DISK DRIVE TW2000008 REF.NO. CODE DESCRIPTION REMARKS LC0132020 1 FDD STD ASSY (SP) US4792020 1 FDD BODY MI2HD M3STD UC9813020 1 FRONT BEZEL MIM3 UC9814020 1 EJECT BUTTON MIM3 US3024000 1 PLATE AL US3025000 1 PLATE AR 000300515 3 SCREW, BIND M3X5 US3026000...

  • Page 26: Accessary

    10 . ACCESSARY MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-910...

  • Page 27

    10 . ACCESSORY REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS US3056020 1 CARTRIDGE CASE ASSY, WHITE1250 MODEL LW-810icBL 53T-411-910...

  • Page 28: Printed Matters

    11 . PRINTED MATTERS MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-920...

  • Page 29

    11 . PRINTED MATTERS TW99001 REF.NO. CODE DESCRIPTION REMARKS US3060001 1 USER'S MANUAL (USA.ENGLISH) US3220001 1 USER'S MANUAL, GERMAN US3221001 1 USER'S MANUAL, FRENCH US3222001 1 USER'S MANUAL, DUTCH US3224001 1 USER'S MANUAL, BILINGUAL-F US3225001 1 USER'S MANUAL, BILINGUAL-D US3223001 1 USER'S MANUAL, BILINGUAL-G UC9800001 1 WARRANTY EUROPE...

  • Page 30: Packing Materials

    12 . PACKING MATERIALS MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-930...

  • Page 31

    12 . PACKING MATERIALS REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS US3070021 1 CARTON (NOBRO) US3236054 1 CARTON US3081000 1 STYROFOAM PAD L US3082000 1 STYROFOAM PAD R UA7283001 1 PERFORATED BAG US1726001 1 PERFORATED BAG, EC 660X800 US3584000 1 PAPER SUPPORTER PAD US3084001 1 TUBE HOLDER US3822001...

  • Page 32: Keyboard Unit List

    13 . KEYBOARD UNIT LIST REF.NO. CODE Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS 13-1 US3150020 1 KB ASSY 08 13-2 US3148020 1 KB ASSY 14 13-3 US3152020 1 KB ASSY 20 13-4 US3516020 1 KB ASSY 32 13-5 US3518020 1 KB ASSY 36 13-6 US3517020 1 KB ASSY 56...

  • Page 33: Keyboard Unit/german

    13-1 . KEYBOARD UNIT/GERMAN MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-408...

  • Page 34: Keyboard Unit/uk

    13-2 . KEYBOARD UNIT/UK MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-414...

  • Page 35: Keyboard Unit/french

    13-3 . KEYBOARD UNIT/FRENCH MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-420...

  • Page 36: Keyboard Unit/holland

    13-4 . KEYBOARD UNIT/HOLLAND MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-432...

  • Page 37: Keyboard Unit/swiss

    13-5 . KEYBOARD UNIT/SWISS MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-436...

  • Page 38: Keyboard Unit/belgian

    13-6 . KEYBOARD UNIT/BELGIAN MODEL LW810icBL 53T-411-456...

  • Page 39

    June, `98 53T007BE0 Printed in Japan...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: