Sign in today to find solutions:

Don't have an account? Sign up

 
NOTE:
Please read all
instructions carefully
before using this product
Table of Content
Safety Notice
Hardware Identifier
Assembly Instruction
Exploded Diagram
Parts List
Warranty
Ordering Parts
Model
EVE-725
Retain This
Manual for
Reference
07-06-05
OWNER'S
MANUAL
EVERLAST
COMBO BENCH W/ LAT BAR
Made under license from trademark owner Everlast
Worldwide Inc., New York.
14777 Don Julian Rd., City of Industry, CA 91746
Tel: (800) 999-8899 Fax (626) 961-9966
www.impex-fitness.com
info@impex-fitness.com
EVE-725
IMPEX INC.

Summary of Contents

  • Page 1

    Table of Content Safety Notice Hardware Identifier Assembly Instruction Exploded Diagram Parts List Warranty Ordering Parts Model EVE-725 Retain This Manual for Reference 07-06-05 OWNER'S MANUAL EVERLAST COMBO BENCH W/ LAT BAR EVE-725 Made under license from trademark owner Everlast Worldwide Inc., New York.

  • Page 2

    PARTS LIST...….12 WARRANTY...….13 ORDERING PARTS...….13 BEFORE YOU BEGIN Thank you for selecting the EVERLAST EVE-725 COMBO BENCH by IMPEX INC. For your safety and benefit, read this manual carefully before using the machine. As a manufacturer, we are committed to provide you complete customer satisfaction.

  • Page 3

    PHYSICIAN. THIS IS ESPECIALLY IMPORTANT FOR INDIVIDUALS OVER THE AGE OF 35 OR PERSONS WITH PRE-EXISTING HEALTH PROBLEMS. READ ALL INSTRUCTIONS BEFORE USING ANY FITNESS EQUIPMENT. IMPEX INC. ASSUMES NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE SUSTAINED BY OR THROUGH THE USE OF THIS PRODUCT.

  • Page 4

    WARNING LABEL REPLACEMENT The Warning Label shown here has been placed on the Cross Brace. If the label is missing or illegible, please call customer service at 1-800-999-8899 for replacement. Apply the label in location shown.

  • Page 6: Rear Upright Beam, ¾" Washer, M10 Aircraft Nut, Bracket

    ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTION Tools required assembling the machine: Two Adjustable Wrenches and Allen Wrenches STEP 1 (SEE Diagram 1) A.) Connect the two Rear Upright Beams (#1) by a Cross Brace (#59) in the Mid-span. Secure them with two M10 x 2 3/8” Hex Bolts (#2), four Bracket (#7), and two M10 Aircraft Nuts (#4) on each end of the Cross Brace.

  • Page 7

    STEP 2 (SEE DIAGRAM 2) A.) Connect the Front Stabilizer (#42) to the Main Seat Support (#52) and secure them with two M10 x ¾” Hex Bolts (#46), four DO NOT tighten the nuts and bolts yet. B.) Connect the Main Seat Support (#52) to the open bracket on the Cross Brace (#59). Secure the rear hole on the bracket with one M10 x 2 3/8”...

  • Page 8: Lock Knob

    STEP 3 (SEE DIAGRAM 3) A.) Attach a ¾” Washer (#3) onto a M10 x 6 ¼” Hex Bolt (#54). Insert the Bolt through the Butterfly (#17). Place a M10 Regular Nut (#57) onto the Bolt. Then insert the Bolt through the hole on the Rear Upright Beam (#1).

  • Page 9: Backrest Adjustment Bar, Backrest Board, Seat, Washer

    STEP 4 (SEE DIAGRAM 4) A.) Attach the hole-side of the Backrest Supports (#60) onto both ends of the Pivot on the Main Seat Support (#52). The other side rest against the Backrest Adjustment Bar (#10). B.) Place the Backrest Board (#18) onto the Backrest Supports (#60). Secure it with four M6 x 1 3/8”...

  • Page 10: Hook, Cable, Pulley, Lat Bar Frame

    STEP 5 (SEE Diagram 5) A.) Attach the ball end of the Cable to the Pulley (#28). Place the Pulley in the open slot on the Lat Bar Frame (#31). Secure it with one M10 x 2 1/8” Hex Bolt (#32), two Bushings (#29), two ¾”...

  • Page 11: Main Seat Support

    STEP 6 (SEE Diagram 6) A.) To store the bench in a vertical position, remove the Arm Curl and the Lat Bar Frame from the bench and place them onto the storage posts on the Rear Upright Beams. B.) Pull out the 3” Lock Pin (#58) on the Main Seat Support to fold up the bench. Make sure to re-insert the Lock Pin on the bracket to secure the vertical position.

  • Page 13: Table Of Contents

    PARTS LIST KEY NO. DESCRIPTION Rear Upright Beam M10 x 2 3/8” Hex Bolt ¾” Washer M10 Aircraft Nut 1 5/8” x 3 1/8” Square End Cap 1 ¼” Square End Cap Bracket Lock Knob 1” Round End Cap Backrest Adjustment Bar Bar Catch Panel ¾”...

  • Page 14

    No other warranty beyond that specifically set forth above is authorized by IMPEX. IMPEX is not responsible or liable for indirect, special or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with the use or performance of the product or other damages with respect to any economic loss, loss of property, loss of revenues or profits, loss of enjoyments or use, costs of removal, installation or other consequential damages or whatsoever natures.

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0

Latest comments:

×

Select the desired size and copy embed code

Copy your embed code and put on your site: