Sign in today to find solutions:

Don't have an account? Sign up

 
ASSEMBLY I NSTRUCTIONS
INSTRUCCIONES
DEARMADO
Please contact us before returning the product to the store.
Toll Free: 877-852-8164
Pot favor p6ngase en contacto con nosotros antes de
devolver el producto a la tienda.
Nemero telef6nico gratis 877-852-8164
MODEL/MODELO:
18406

Summary of Contents

  • Page 1

    ASSEMBLY I NSTRUCTIONS INSTRUCCIONES DEARMADO Please contact us before returning the product to the store. Toll Free: 877-852-8164 Pot favor p6ngase en contacto con nosotros antes de devolver el producto a la tienda. Nemero telef6nico gratis 877-852-8164 MODEL/MODELO: 18406...

  • Page 2

    This product is covered by a limited warranty that is effective for 90 days from the date of purchase. The warranty covers any defects in parts and workmanship. This Limited Warranty gives you specific legal rights and you may also have other rights which very from one stare (province) to another.

  • Page 3

    Please Keep Your Instructions! Your Model number is necessary should you need to contact us. Please read through this instruction manual book to familiarize yourself with all parts and assembly steps. Kindly refer to the parts identifier below and be sure that all parts have been included.

  • Page 4

    iMPORTANT SAFETY iNSTRUCTiONS Read all instructions 1. Read all instructions-All the safety and operating instructions should be read carefully before this hockey game is played. 2. Caution-This is not a toy and is intended for use by or under the supervision of adults. Adults should review safety guidelines with children to avoid possible risk of electric shock or other injuries.

  • Page 5

    18406 PARTS iDENTiFiER PRE-INSTALLED 3 x 15MM WASHER HEAD SCREW RIGHT LEG MAIN CABINET LEFT LEG BLOWER 24 PIECES 2 PIECES 1 PIECE 2 PIECES 1 PIECE TABLE TENNIS TABLE TENNIS LEG PANEL SURFACE-B DOWEL TABLE TENNIS NET SURFACE-A 4 PIECES 1 PIECE 6 PIECES 1 PIECE...

  • Page 6

    WARNING: 1) Require 4pcs AA Batteries (Not included). 2) Do not mix old and new batteries 3) Do not mix alkaline, standard (carbon zinc), or rechargeable (nickel - cadmium) batteries. ASSEMBLY iNSTRUCTiONS 1. Find a clean, level place to begin the assembly of your Air Hockey table.

  • Page 7

    6. Lift the table assembly from the floor with at least two strong adults, turn it over, and set the table assembly on its legs in the location where you play. CABINET DO NOT DO NOT LEAN THE HOLD TABLE HOLD THE TABLE ON ITS LEGS! CAUTION:...

  • Page 8

    F|G.3 TABLE TENNIS PLAY: 10. Place the Table Tennis Surface (#7 & #8) onto the hockey surface and insert the Posts (#12) and Net (#10). See FIG.3A. F|G.4 PUSHER ASSEMBLY 11. Tear off the backside paper of the Felt Pad (#18) and stick them at the bottom of the Pushers (#16).

  • Page 9

    Eiectro.ic Co..ectio.s Diagram ELECTRONIC SCORER 1. Plug in the power cord and switch power to "ON". "Time" displayed will be "15:00" accompanied with a "fifteen minute" warning. 2. Press the "MINUTES" button to set up playing time. 3. Press "START/RESET" to begin game play.

  • Page 10

    |nlay Electronic Scorer Trouble Shooting Guides Conditions Solvent Trouble Shooting 1. Pls check the "power switch of Battery Box" if it is turned on. Turn on the power switch of Battery Box. No sound on Control 2. Pls check the "power switch of Control Box" if it is mined on. Turn on the power switch of Control Box.

  • Page 11

    Este producto esta cubierto por una garantia efectiva de 90 dias apartir de la fecha de su compra. La garantia cubre cualquier defecto en las partes yen la obra del trabajo. Esta garantia limitada le da a usted derechos legales especificos,usted tambien puede tener otros derechos que varian de un estado (provincia)

  • Page 12

    iPor favor guarde las instrucdones. Esnecesado el nOmero de modelo para contactarse con nosotros. Por favor I_a las instrucdones para poder familiarze con las piezas y los pasos para ensamblar. Corrobore que todas las piezas que aparecen en el "ldentificador de Partes"...

  • Page 13

    IMPORTANTES INSTRUCCIONES DE SEGURIDAD Lea todas las instrucciones 1. Lea todas las instrucciones - Todas las instrucciones de seguridad y operacion deberian ser leido con cuidado antes de que estejuego de hockey seajugado. 2. Advertencia - Esto no es unjuguete y que esta intencionado por el uso o bajo la supervision de adultos.

  • Page 14

    18,406 LiSTA DE PARTIES Pre-instalado Tornillo de Cabeza Arandela Pierna Derecha 3x15mm Gabinete Principal Piema Izquierda Soplador 1 Pieza 2 Piezas 2 Piezas 1 Pieza 24 Piezas Superficie de Mesa Superficie de Mesa Panel de Piema de Tenis-A de Tenis-B Red de Mesa de Tenis Pasador 4 Piezas...

  • Page 15

    PRECAUClO 1) 4 pilas AA no incluidas. 2) No mezcle pilas nuevas con viejas. 3) No mezcle pilas alcalinas, est_ndar (carbono zinc), o recargables (niquel cadmio). |NSTRUCC|ON DE MONTAJE 1. Abra la caja de su nueva mesa de Air Hockey cerca de donde usted jugara. Seleccione piso despejado y piano.

  • Page 16

    6. Levante la mesa montada del piso por Io menos con dos adultos fuertes, voltee la mesa y ponga la mesa montada sobre sus piernas en la posici6n donde usted juega. MARCO NO COJA NOINCLINE PRINCIPAL LA MESA LA MESA SOBRE Advertencia: COJA LA MESA POR LAS...

  • Page 17

    FiG. 3 JUEGO MESA DE TEN|S 10. Coloque las Superficies de Mesa de Tenis (#7 & #8) sobre la superficie de hockey e inserte los Postes (#12) y la Red (#10). Vea la FIG.3A. FIG.4 NIONTAJIE DE CAMELLO 11. Arranque la trasera del papel de la Almohadilla de Fieltro (#18) y p6guelos en el fondo del...

  • Page 18

    Diagrarna de Conexi6. E|ectr6nica OPE RAC|ON DEL MARCADOR ELECTRON|CO 1. Enchufe el cable de potencia y el interruptor de potencia a "ON". El "Time" exhibira "15:00" acompaSado alarma de "fifteen minute". 2. Aprete el bot6n "MINUTES" para ajustar el tiempo de jugar. 3.

  • Page 19

    Guia de So|ucion de Prob|emas |nternos de| lVlarcador E|ectronico Condiciones Posibles Problemas Soluci6n 1 .Revise el "interruptor de potencia de la Caja de Bateria" si est_ encendida Enciende el intermptor de potencia de la Caja de Bateria No hay sonido en la 2.Revise el "interruptor de potencia...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0

Latest comments:

×

Select the desired size and copy embed code

Copy your embed code and put on your site: