Page of 12
Download Bookmark Comment

Powermate PM0496500.02 Owner's Manual

Black max portable generator owner's manual.
ELECTRIC GENERATOR - GROUPE ELECTROGENE - GENERADOR ELECTRICO
Thank you for selecting a Black Max™ Generator. The
Black Max™ generator has been made to supply reliable,
portable electrical power when utility power is not
available. We hope you will enjoy your new generator.
Merci d'avoir choisi le groupe électrogène Black Max™.
Ce groupe électrogène Black Max™ a été conçu pour
fournir le pouvoir électrique, portatif et fiable quand le
pouvoir d'utilité n'est pas disponible. Nous espérons que
votre groupe électrogène vous donnera entière
satisfaction.
Gracias por seleccionar un generador Black Max™. El
generador Black Max™ ha sido diseñado para
proporcionar energía eléctrica confiable y portátil cuando
no hay servicio disponible de energía pública. Esperamos
que disfrute de su nuevo generador.
IMPORTANT – Please make certain that persons who are to use this equipment thoroughly read and
understand these instructions and any additional instructions provided prior to operation.
IMPORTANT - Prière de vous assurer que les personnes destinées à utiliser cet appareil ont pris soin d'en lire
et d'en comprendre le mode d'emploi ou les directives avant de le mettre en marche.
IMPORTANTE. Asegúrese que las personas que utilizarán este equipo lean y entiendan completamente estas
instrucciones y cualquier instrucción adicional proporcionada antes del funcionamiento.
PM0496500.02
Insert
Additif
Adición
09/05 0063462

   Related Manuals for Powermate PM0496500.02

   Summary of Contents for Powermate PM0496500.02

  • Page 1

    IMPORTANTE. Asegúrese que las personas que utilizarán este equipo lean y entiendan completamente estas instrucciones y cualquier instrucción adicional proporcionada antes del funcionamiento. PM0496500.02 Insert Additif Adición...

  • Page 2

    Company within the warranty period. For warranty service: Call toll free 800-445-1805, or write to Powermate Corporation, Product Services, 4970 Airport Road, P. O. Box 6001, Kearney, NE 68848. EXCLUSIONS AND LIMITATIONS: THE COMPANY MAKES NO OTHER WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED.

  • Page 3

    PORTABILITY KIT INSTALLATION TOOLS REQUIRED: 7/16”, 1/2” and 9/16" sockets and ratchets, block(s) of wood (minimum of 6” tall). Refer to the parts list on page 9. WHEEL INSTALLATION 1. Block up end of generator opposite the fuel tank cap to install wheel kit. 2.

  • Page 4

    Le CordKeeper™ la restriction est un dispositif unique qui empêche la fiche de ressortir accidentellement d’une prise. GARANTIE LIMITÉE Couverture limitée : Powermate Corporation (la compagnie) garantit au revendeur d'origine en Amérique du Nord qu'elle réparera ou remplacera, sans frais, toutes les pièces que la compagnie ou que son représentant du service autorisé...

  • Page 5

    L'INSTALLATION DE KIT DE TRANSPORT OUTILS NÉCESSAIRES : Cliquet à rochet de 7/16 po, 1/2 po, et 9/16 po, blocs de bois (minimum de 6 po de hauteur) Reportez-vous à la liste des pièces des page 9. INSTALLATION DES ROUES 1.

  • Page 6

    120 voltios. GARANTIA LIMITADA Cobertura de la garantía: Powermate Corporation (la Compañía) garantiza al cliente minorista original en América del Norte, que reparará o reemplazará, sin costo alguno, cualesquiera partes que la Compañía o cualquiera de sus...

  • Page 7

    INSTALACION DEL JUEGO DE TRANSPORT HERRAMIENTAS NECESARIAS: Cubos y trinquetes de 7/16”, 1/2”, y 9/16”, bloque(s) de madera, mínimo de 6” de alto. Consulte la lista de partes en las página 9. INSTALACIÓN DE LAS RUEDAS 1. Bloquee el extremo del generador situado en el lado opuesto a la tapa del tanque de combustible para instalar el juego de rueda.

  • Page 8

    PARTS DRAWING / SCHEMA DES PIÈCES / DIAGRAMA DE PIEZAS...

  • Page 9

    PARTS LIST / LISTE DES PIÈCES / LISTA DE PIEZAS REF. PART DESCRIPTION 0063404 Carrier, assembly Note A Engine 13 hp Honda OHV 0051094 Isolator 0000919.01 Bolt whz 3/8-16 x .75 059-0373 Bolt whz 3/8-18 x 1 1/4 0063265 Assy, wire harness 0062798 Connector, stator 0062797...

  • Page 10

    PARTS LIST / LISTE DES PIÈCES / LISTA DE PIEZAS Part Description 0063307 Generator head, Vision 0063308 Adapter, engine 0063309 Rotor 0063310 Stator 0063311 Band, stator cover 0063312 Bolt, M6 x 179 0063287 Support, bearing 0063288 Brush module 0063289 Screw flg M5 x 17mm 0063290 AVR module 0063313...

  • Page 11

    Under no circumstances should an unqualified person attempt to wire into a utility circuit. Remarque A: Powermate Corporation ne fournit pas de moteurs dans ses pièces détachées. Les moteurs sont couverts par la garantie du fabricant de moteurs. Consulter le manuel du moteur inclus ou contacter notre département de service après-vente pour toute assistance.

  • Page 12

    Powermate Corporation © 2005 Powermate Corporation. All rights reserved. © 2005 Powermate Corporation. Tous droits réservés. © 2005 Powermate Corporation. Reservados todos los derechos. 4970 Airport Road P. O. Box 6001 Kearney, NE 68848 1-800-445-1805 1-308-237-2181 Fax 1-308-234-4187...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: