Page of 14
Download Bookmark Comment

Frigidaire FGX831C Factory Parts Catalog

Frigidaire fgx831c: supplementary guide.
PRODUCT NO.
BASE MODEL NO.
FGX831CS0
FGX831C
WIRING DIAGRAM - #
OWNER'S GUIDE - 131781700
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS - # 131661700
WASHER OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS - # 131919500
DRYER OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS - # 134067200
ELECTROLUX HOME PRODUCTS, INC.
P.O BOX 212378, AUGUSTA , GA 30917
FACTORY PARTS CATALOG
SERIES
Frigidaire
134135600
Publication No.
5995396404
030922
-EN/SERVICE /KC
LAUNDRY CENTER
MARKET
North America
LAUNDRY CENTER
©2003 Electrolux Home Products, Inc.
All rights reserved
361
COLOR
white
Model number
FGX831C

   Related Manuals for Frigidaire FGX831C

   Summary of Contents for Frigidaire FGX831C

  • Page 1

    PRODUCT NO. BASE MODEL NO. FGX831CS0 FGX831C WIRING DIAGRAM - # 134135600 OWNER’S GUIDE - 131781700 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS - # 131661700 WASHER OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS - # 131919500 DRYER OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS - # 134067200 ELECTROLUX HOME PRODUCTS, INC. P.O BOX 212378, AUGUSTA , GA 30917...

  • Page 2

    Publication No. FGX831CS0 5995396404 UPPER CABINET / DRUM / HEATER 09/03...

  • Page 3

    POS. NO 26 # 33 # 54 # # = Functional Parts * = Non-Illustrated Parts FGX831CS0 UPPER CABINET / DRUM / HEATER PART NO DESCRIPTION 131084700 Panel,left side ,white 131168200 Screw,pan head ,8-18B x 0.31 131883301 Panel,top 131752302 Panel,rear ,steel ,galvanized 5303281019 Ball 5303281020...

  • Page 4

    Publication No. FGX831CS0 5995396404 MOTOR / BLOWER / BELT 09/03...

  • Page 5

    Clamp,motor mtg. 134196600 Motor,dryer drive ,with pulley 134099900 Power Cord,electric svce 131731410 Shield,access area ,cover 134154100 Screw,hex washer head ,10-32 x 0.375, ground 3204320 Elbow,exhaust duct 131205100 Screw,#8 pan head ,10-10B x 0.500, cr/sq drive 3204324 Bracket,marriage ,interior 131751500 Screw,hex head ,12-24T 0.63...

  • Page 6

    Publication No. FGX831CS0 5995396404 CONTROL PANEL P17C0066 09/03...

  • Page 7

    Wiring Harness,dryer control 131873404 Knob,rotary ,white/dk gray 131692100 Switch,pressure ,3 position ,1/2 hp 131209800 Clamp,hose ,pressure switch 134122200 Wiring Harness,washer control, w/temp switch 131758600 Timer,washer 131111501 Button,start switch ,white ,push type 131628900 Switch,push start 5303283289 Screw,cr pan head ,8-32 x 0.250, thread forming...

  • Page 8

    Publication No. FGX831CS0 5995396404 LOWER CABINET / TOP 09/03...

  • Page 9

    Pin,panel locator ,front 134046600 Cabinet Assy,white ,back and sides 131106701 Bracket,marriage ,RH 131091001 Bracket,marriage ,LH 134101800 Lock,lid ,w/ext switch 131452510 Panel,washer top ,white 3204394 Dispenser,bleach 5303212876 Spring,lid assist 131243700 Screw,pan head ,8-18AB x 0.375, cr/sq drive Publication No. 5995396404 09/03...

  • Page 10

    5995396404 09/03 MOTOR / TUB 35 36 P17T0054...

  • Page 11

    Hose,pump to tub 131659000 Screw,leg,hex wshr hd ,5/16-18 x 0.875, type 23 5304401845 Tube,pressure ,vinyl 134160900 Screw,quadrex ,10-16AB X 0.750 131304300 Washer,0.21 x 0.71 ,0.06 thick 131258400 Screw,10-16AB x 0.500 131707800 Ring,drain hose 5303309503 Clip,drain hose ,back sheet 131731500 Fastener,ratchet Publication No.

  • Page 12

    Publication No. FGX831CS0 5995396404 TRANSMISSION 09/03...

  • Page 13

    FGX831CS0 TRANSMISSION PART NO DESCRIPTION 131206800 Stud,agitator cap 5303306139 Hub,drive ,agitator 131878400 Transmission Assy,H-helical gear 134197900 Screw,hex washer head ,1/4-20 x 0.437 5303279394 Seal Assy,tub ,transmission 131784300 Washer,bearing block ,transmission 131784400 Spacer,bearing block ,transmission 134283500 Energy Guide Publication No. 5995396404...

  • Page 14

    3. DRYER TIMER SHOWN IN OFF POSITION WARM/COLD DOOR SWITCH CLOSED, MOTOR AT REST, AN THERMOSTAT CLOSED. AND FABRIC X=CLOSED SELECTOR SWITCH AT HIGH HEAT. WASHER TIMER SHOWN IN ON POSITION TEMPERATURE SELECTOR SWITCH AT HOT WASH/COLD RINSE, AND PRESSURE SWITCH FULL. CYCLES TIMED DRY (MIN) AUTO DRY 31.7...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: