Download  Print this page

Makita 4304 Instruction Manual page 18

Variable speed
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

MACHINE
~
1
1
Switch
2
1
Handle
Set
IWith Item 551
3
1
Tapping Screw Flange PT 4x20
4
1
Cord
5
1
Cord Guard
6
1
Strain Relief
7
2
Tapping
screw
4 x i a
9
1
PI" 3
1 0
1
Switch Lever
11
1
Spacer
12
1
Compression Spring 4
13
1
Lock On Lever
1 4
1
Controller
15
2
Tapping Screw Flange PT 4x20
16
2
Tapping Screw CT 4x16
17
1
Gear
Housing Cover Complete
18
1
Holder
19
1
Slider
20
2
Countersunk Head Screw M4x10
21
1
Thrust Plate
22
1
Needle Bearing 607
23
1
Crank Complete
24
1
Flat Washer 26
25
1
Balance Plate
26
1
Balance Plate
27
1
Push Plate
28
1
Flat Washer
26
30
1
Helical Gear 51
31
1
Needle Bearing 810
32
1
Flat Washer
8
33
1
Gear Shaft
34
1
Ball Bearing 607LLB
35
1
Insulation WaIher
36
1
ARMATURE ASSEMBLY
37
1
Fan 54
39
3
Pan Head Screw M4x10 [With Washed
4 0
1
Flat Washer 6
29
1
Needle
Bearing 8 1 0
[With Item 34 35 37
E
381
38
1
EW B e m g 6 0 8 ~ ~ 8
Note
The switch
and
other part spec!fIcalions may
differ tram
Country
18
MACHINE
41
1
Flat Washer 5
4 2
1
Stop Ring E-4
4 3
1
Flat Washer
6
44
1
Gear Housmg Complete [With Item
631
45
2
Tapping
Screw
Flange PT 4x20
46
1
Packing
47
1
Retaining Ring
S-8
4 8
2
Pan
Head Screw
M4x16 IWith Washer)
4 9
2
Compression Spring 4
50
1
Stop Ring E-3
51
1
Pin 4
52
2
Tapping Screw Bind MT 4x55
53
1
Retainer Complete
54
1
Tapping Screw Flange PT 4x35
55
1
Handle Set [With Item 21
56
1
Rod
57
1
Hex Socket Head Bolt M6x8
58
t
Slide Plate
59
1
Lever
17
60
1
Compression Spring 4
6 1
1
Steel
Ball
4
62
1
Stop Ring E - 5
63
1
Rubber Pin 4
64
1
Base
65
1
Clamp Plate
66
1
Hex Socket Head Bolt M4x25
67
1
Bare Plate
69
1
Fteld
70
4
Hex Socket Head 8011 M5x8
71
1
Motor Housing
72
2
Carbon Brush
73
2
Brush Holder
74
1
Name
Plate
75
1
Rear Cover
76
2
Tapping Screw Flange PT 4x30
77
1
Makita Label
79
2
Tapping Screw Flange PT 4x60
80
1
Rubber
Ring 19
68
1
Baffle
piate
78
1
cap
10
country

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Makita 4304

This manual is also suitable for:

4305