Download  Print this page

Menu Overview; Siemens Service - Siemens S40 User Manual

Hide thumbs
Also See for S40
User manual - 50 pages
User manual - 44 pages
User manual - 50 pages

Advertisement

Menu overview

List menu
Applications
Outgoing calls
Answered calls
Missed calls
Phone books
Status
Calculator
Dictaphone
Calendar
IrDA operation
WAP Browser
Messages
Address and
phone book
entries
Complete survey of keypad
functions and display sym-
bols on pp. 80 - 83
Setup menu
Network services
Call setup
Call divert
Caller ID
Call barring
Speed dialling
Call waiting
Caller access
Call back
Automatic redialling
Calling name presentation
Any key answer
Call deflection
Call timers and charge
Closed user group
Incoming call setup
Line selection
Network selection
Selection mode
Message setup
Preferred list
Send SMS setup
Country list
Broadcast setup
Network types
Sorting of messages
WAP browser setup
Tones setup
Text input setup
Ringing tone
Message tone
Calendar setup
Broadcast tone
Set time
Your own ring tone
Set date
Key tone
Display time and date
Silent mode
Set start of day
Trembler
Remove entries
Factory settings
Security
Phone setup
PIN code on/off and change
Language
Change PIN 2 code
IrDA
SIM lock
Backlight
Change network password
Handsfree
Encryption indication
Greeting
Fixed dialling on/off
Signal diode
Barred dialling on/off
Graphics
Keypad lock
Owner ID
Line lock
Body Worn Operation
To ensure optimal performance of your phone's antenna and compli-
ance with all applicable FCC RF exposure guidelines, body worn ope-
ration of this phone is restrict-ed to the use of belt-clips, holsters or
similar accessories that have no metallic components and that provide at
least 1cm separation between the back of the phone and the user's
body. Use of other accessories could void your warranties and cause
RF exposure in excess of FCC guidelines.

Siemens service

Abu Dhabi Siemens Service Center 02713500
Lebanon . . . . F.A. Kettaneh . . . . . . . . 01443043
Australia . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 1800622414
Lithuania. . . . Siemens. . . . . . . . . . . 822391555
Austria . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 0517075004
Luxembourg . Siemens. . . . . . . . . . . . 43843399
Bangladesh Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . . 017527447
Malaysia . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 037514974
Belgium . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . . 078152221
Morocco . . . . SETEL S.A. . . . . . . . . . . . 2352409
Brunei. . . . . incomm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 02151
Mauritius . . . Ireland Blyth . . . . . . . . . . 2116213
Bulgaria . . . Omnitel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 02739488
Netherlands . Siemens. . . . . . . . . . 0703333100
China . . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 02150318149
Norway . . . . . Siemens. . . . . . . . . . . . 22708400
Croatia . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . . 016105381
Oman . . . . . . Siemens Service Center . 791012
Czech Rep. . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 0233032727
Pakistan . . . . Siemens. . . . . . . . . . 0215673565
Denmark . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35258600
Philippines . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . . 28149888
Dubai . . . . . Siemens Service Center. 04699720
Poland . . . . . . Siemens. . . . . . . . . . 0800220990
Egypt . . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23313129
Portugal . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 014178393
Finland . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . . 092294370
Russia . . . . . . Siemens. . . . . . . . . 80957371801
France . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 0156384200
Saudi Arabia . Siemens. . . . . . . . . . . 026655058
Germany . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 01805333226
Singapore . . . Siemens. . . . . . . . . . . . . 8454818
Greece . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . . 016864389
Slovak Rep.. . Siemens. . . . . . . . . . 0759682266
Hong Kong . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22583636
Slovenia . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 0611746336
Hungary . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 0614712444
South Africa . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 0800114050
Iceland . . . . Smith & Norland. . . . . . . . 5113000
Spain. . . . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 902115061
India . . . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . . 116923988
Sweden. . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 087509911
(ISDN) 116925589
Switzerland. . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 012120090
Indonesia . . Dian Graha Elektr.. . . . 0214615081
Taiwan . . . . . Siemens. . . . . . . . . . 0225186504
Ireland . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 1850777277
Thailand . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . . 26791777
Italy . . . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . 0269893691
Turkey . . . . . . SIMKO . . . . . . . . . . 02122528835
Jordan . . . . F.A. Kettaneh. . . . . . . . . 079559663
United Kingd. Siemens . . . . . . . . . . 0990334411
Kuwait . . . . NGEECO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4818749
USA. . . . . . . . Siemens . . . . . . . 1-877 687 1671
Latvia . . . . . Siemens. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7501114
Vietnam . . . . Opticom . . . . . . . . . . . 090456789
Internet:
http://www.siemens.com/cd.service

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Also See for Siemens S40

   Related Manuals for Siemens S40

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: